Skip to content

Venue: Aldermens' Court - Mezzanine West Wing, Guildhall. View directions

Contact: Lorraine Brook
tel. no.: 020 7332 1409  Email: lorraine.brook@cityoflondon.gov.uk

Items
No. Item

1.

Question - That the minutes of the last Court are an accurate record? pdf icon PDF 122 KB

2.

Mr Chamberlain's List of Applicants for the Freedom of the City:-

Name

Occupation

Address

Company

 

Jing Jiang Aarons

a Charity Chairman

Knightsbridge

Glass Sellers

 

 

 

 

Christopher Jan Abbott

a Writer

Brent

Distillers

Robert Malcolm Aickin, TD

an Insurer

Hackney

Loriners

Phillip Martyn Alderman

an Orthopaedic Surgeon

Candwr Road, Ponthir, Monmouthshire

Haberdashers

Michael Aminzade

a Cyber Security Company Director

Barnet

Bakers

David Harold Amor

a Direct Marketing Company Director

Lacey Green, Princes Risborough, Buckinghamshire

Stationers & Newspaper Makers

Allister Frank Andrew 

a Commerical Launderer

Tatsfield, Kent

Launderers

John Robert Ball

a Managing Director

Gosport, Hampshire

Goldsmiths

Andrew Alan Bandurka

a Solicitor

Putney

Solicitors

Robert William Barclay

a Banker

Essex

International Bankers

Oliver Patrick Bartrum, MBE

a Livery Compnay Clerk, retired

Loddon, Hook, Hampshire

Clockmakers

Mark Bernard Battles

a Chartered Accountant

Clapham South

Distillers

Mr Michael John Baunton, CBE

a Motor Components Company Director, retired

Stamford, Lincolnshire

Coachmakers & Coach Harness Makers

George Hugh Dominic Beasley 

a Software Developer

Islington

Haberdashers

Anna-Maria Belli

a Surgeon, retired

Wimbledon

Gunmakers

Dr Elizabeth Anne Bevan

a General Practitioner, retired

Colchester, Essex

Apothecaries

John Maurice Bishop

an Arbitrator

Notting Hill

Arbitrators

Susan Margaret Bolton 

a Safety and Compliance Consultancy Director

Ealing

Dyers

Theo Doric Alfred Bossom 

a Regular Army Officer

Tidworth, Salisbury

Grocers

Michael Neil Murray Boyd, CBE

a Chartered Accountant

Pirbright, Surrey

Coachmakers & Coach Harness Makers

Michael Brendan Bawden Brett 

a Barrister

Oxford, Oxfordshire

Grocers

Richard David Brown 

a Laundry Equipment Supplying Co. Director 

Leicestershire

Launderers

Dr. Marius-Adrian Buica

a Public Health Consultant

Watford, Hertfordshire

Plumbers

Andrew Stephen Burr

a Building Company Managing Director

Silsoe, Bedfordshire

Glass Sellers

Douglas John Gordon Campbell 

a Blacksmith

Hertfordshire

Blacksmiths

Samantha Jane Caporn

a Wine Company Director

Forest Row, East Sussex

Vintners

Jack Colin Chaddock 

a Wine Merchant

Merton

Vintners

Karl Philip Chamberlain

an Investment Banker

Sidcup, Kent

Plumbers

Mark Owen Chapman

an Information Technology Manager

Crofton Park

Plumbers

Robert Owen Clarke, OBE

 ...  view the full agenda text for item 2.

3.

Applications of the Following to be admitted as Freemen of the City in the Companies Named:-

Name                                Company

Paul Henry Lavery          Security Professionals

Andrew Ian Nicholls        Security Professionals

 ...  view the full agenda text for item 3.

4.

Thanks to the Spital Sermon Preacher

 


Back to top of page