Skip to content

Venue: Guildhall

Contact: Gregory Moore 

Items
No. Item

The Town Clerk reported that the Lord Mayor was unable to preside over this meeting of the Court. Accordingly, this day was produced and read in Court a Warrant, signed by the Right Honourable The Lord Mayor, appointing Alderman Ian Luder as Locum Tenens to transact all the business appertaining to the Office of Mayoralty of this City during his absence.

1.

Apologies

Minutes:

The apologies of those Members unable to attend this meeting of the Court were noted.

 ...  view the full minutes text for item 1.

2.

Declarations by Members under the Code of Conduct in respect of any items on the agenda

Minutes:

There were none.

 ...  view the full minutes text for item 2.

3.

Minutes pdf icon PDF 289 KB

To agree the minutes of the meeting of the Court of Common Council held on 19 April 2018.

 

 ...  view the full agenda text for item 3.

Minutes:

Resolved - That the Minutes of the last Court are correctly recorded.

 ...  view the full minutes text for item 3.

4.

Resolutions on Retirements, Congratulatory Resolutions, Memorials.

Minutes:

There were no resolutions.

 ...  view the full minutes text for item 4.

5.

Mayoral Visits

The Right Honourable The Lord Mayor to report on his recent overseas visits.

 ...  view the full agenda text for item 5.

Minutes:

There was no report.

 ...  view the full minutes text for item 5.

6.

Policy Statement

To receive a statement from the Chairman of the Policy and Resources Committee.

 ...  view the full agenda text for item 6.

Minutes:

Following the conclusion of her first year in office, the Chairman of the Policy and Resources Committee spoke to update Members on progress made with respect to the three priorities outlined following her election in May 2017 – namely, commerce, culture, and ensuring that the City remained an outstanding place to live, work and visit. The Chairman highlighted the key activities under each strand and the priority areas moving forwards.

 ...  view the full minutes text for item 6.

7.

Docquets for the Hospital Seal.

Minutes:

There were no docquets for the seal.

 ...  view the full minutes text for item 7.

8.

The Freedom of the City pdf icon PDF 95 KB

To consider a circulated list of applications for the Freedom of the City.

 ...  view the full agenda text for item 8.

Minutes:

The Chamberlain, in pursuance of the Order of this Court, presented a list of the under-mentioned, persons who had made applications to be admitted to the Freedom of the City by Redemption:-

 

Philip Masterson Braat

a Deputy Lord Provost and Councillor

Glasgow, Scotland

Keith Clark Brown

Citizen and Cooper

 

Thomas McInally

 

Citizen and Cooper

 

Christopher James Braithwaite 

an Oil and Gas Company Chairman

Westminster, London

Brian Nicholas Harris

Citizen and Glazier

 

Anthony Watson, CBE

 

Citizen and Leatherseller

 

Michael Edward Boyland

a Transport Maintenance Supervisor

St Pauls Cray, Kent

Harold Ebenezer Piggott

Citizen and Basketmaker

 

Paul Stephen Hollebone

 

Citizen and Chartered Accountant

 

Edward John Lock 

a Pastoral Assistant

Cottingham, East Yorkshire

David John Lock 

Citizen and Chartered Secretaries

 

Charles Edward Royden Ledsam

 

Citizen and Chartered Secretary and Administrator

 

 

Matthew David Lock 

a Teaching Assistant

Cottingham, East Yorkshire

David John Lock 

Citizen and Chartered Secretary and Administrator

 

Charles Edward Royden Ledsam

 

Citizen and Chartered Secretary and Administrator

 

 

Francesco Saverio Sgaramella 

a Security Officer

Haringay, London

Stanley Brown, QGM, TD

Citizen and Loriner

 

Howard Andre Beber

 

Citizen and Poulter

 

Michael Stephen Braund

an Electrical Engineer

Colchester, Essex

Stephen Barry Braund 

Citizen and Joiners & Ceiler

 

David Herbert

 

Citizen and Basketmaker

 

Robert Stephen Braund

a Contract Manager

Stanway, Essex

Stephen Barry Braund 

Citizen and Joiner & Ceiler

 

David Herbert

Citizen and Basketmaker

 

 

Brian Butterfield 

a Funeral Director, retired

Swinton, South Yorkshire

Wayne Buffett Warlow 

Citizen and Musician

 

Simon Stuart Walsh 

Citizen and Loriner

 


 

Samuel Charles Holden 

an Information Technology Analyst

Brighton, East Sussex

Peter Leonard  Spalding 

Citizen and Loriner

 

Leslie Findley, TD

 

Citizen and Apothecary

 

James Gerard Culbert

a Teacher

Liphook, Hampshire

Peter Kenneth Estlin, Ald.

Citizen and International Banker

 

Ian Christopher Norman Seaton, CC

 

Citizen and Girdler

 

Paul Antony Barnard 

a Police Officer, retired

Orpington, Kent

JurgitaZilinskiene

Citizen and Fruiterer

 

Geraldine Norris

 

Citizen

 ...  view the full minutes text for item 8.

9.

Resolutions of the Annual Wardmotes pdf icon PDF 59 KB

To consider Resolutions of the Annual Wardmotes from the Wards of Aldersgate, Aldgate and Cripplegate.

 ...  view the full agenda text for item 9.

Minutes:

Resolutions of the Annual Wardmotes:-

 

From the Ward of Aldersgate

(i)     “That the citizens of Tudor Rose Court in Aldersgate are sorely troubled by being bitten by mosquitoes. These creatures are a health hazard, as well as a serious nuisance. They have been identified as Culex Pipiens, and possibly the sub-type Culex Pipiens Molestus, commonly known as the London Underground mosquito. What action is the City of London Corporation taking to determine the sub-type of these mosquitoes, which will help determine the source of these pests, and what action is the City taking to ensure these pests are eliminated?”

 

Resolved – That the resolution be referred to the Port Health & Environmental Services Committee for consideration and any necessary action.

 

(ii)    “That this Wardmote requests that the City of London Corporation, as landlords, urgently investigates the original intentions of the City when first developing Tudor Rose Court as Sheltered Housing, and the legal position of the present holders of the Head Lease, Hanover, to ensure that the new tenancy agreements do not contravene such intentions, and to take all possible measures to ensure that tenants do not live in fear of losing their homes due to increase in service charges.”

 

Resolved – That the resolution be referred to the Community & Children’s Services Committee for consideration and any necessary action.

 

 

From the Ward of Aldgate

(i)     “That this Wardmote asks that the Court of Common Councilmen do consider the traffic situation around Fenchurch Street Station and in particular the taxi parking/queuing in Fenchurch Street between Fenchurch Place and Lloyds Avenue to include considering reversing the flow of traffic in Fenchurch Street to address traffic flow, environmental and health and safety concerns.”

 

Resolved – That the resolution be referred to the Planning & Transportation Committee for consideration and any necessary action.

 

 

(ii)

 ...  view the full minutes text for item 9.

10.

Legislation pdf icon PDF 57 KB

To receive a report setting out measures introduced into Parliament which may have an effect on the services provided by the City Corporation.

 ...  view the full agenda text for item 10.

Minutes:

he Court received a report on measures introduced by Parliament which might have an effect on the services provided by the City Corporation as follows:-

 

Statutory Instruments

Date in Force

 

The Children and Social Work Act 2017 (Commencement No. 4 and Transitional and Saving Provisions) Regulations 2018, S.I. No. 497

The Regulations apply to the Common Council in its capacity as a local authority and bring into force provisions of the Children and Social Work Act 2017 relating to the safeguarding of children.

 

 

The Animal Welfare (Licensing of Activities Involving Animals) (England) Regulations 2018, S.I. No. 486

The Regulations apply to the Common Council in its capacity as a local authority. They introduce an updated licensing system for the sale of pets, the boarding of cats or dogs, hiring of horses, dog breeding, and keeping or training of animals for exhibition.

 

29 June 2018

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1 October 2018

 

 

 

(The text of the measures and the explanatory notes may be obtained from the Remembrancer’s Office.)

 

Read.

 

 ...  view the full minutes text for item 10.

11.

Ballot Results

The Town Clerk to report the outcome of the several ballots taken at the last Court:

Where appropriate:-

¬ denotes appointed.

 

(A)      Five Members to the Policy and Resources Committee.

 

 

Votes

John Alfred Bennett, Deputy

20

David John Bradshaw, Deputy

8

Tijs Broeke

50¬

Peter Gerard Dunphy

37

Anne Helen Fairweather

37

Stuart John Fraser, C.B.E.

10

Wendy Hyde, Deputy

26

Jamie Ingham Clark, Deputy

42¬

Vivienne Littlechild, J.P.

15

Jeremy Paul Mayhew

50¬

Andrew Stratton McMurtrie, J.P.

39¬

Wendy Mead, O.B.E.

37

Hugh Fenton Morris

15

James Richard Tumbridge

33

Mark Raymond Peter Henry Delano Wheatley

47¬

 

(B)      Three Members to the Investment Committee.

 

 

Votes

Alexander Robertson Barr

69¬

Michael John Cassidy, C.B.E., Deputy

54¬

John Douglas Chapman

30

Tom Hoffman, Deputy

34

Ian Christopher Norman Seaton

73¬

 

(C)      Two Members to the Police Committee.

 

 

Votes

Tijs Broeke

86¬

Emma Edhem

77¬

Richard David Regan, O.B.E., Deputy

32

 

(D)      Four Members to the Board of Governors of the Guildhall School of Music & Drama.

 

 

Votes

Randall Keith Anderson

63¬

John Douglas Chapman

57¬

Ann Holmes

58¬

Michael Hudson

18

Vivienne Littlechild, J.P.

82¬

Oliver Sells, Q.C.

53

 

(E)      Three Members to the Barbican Centre Board.

 

 

Votes

John Alfred Bennett, Deputy

29

David John Bradshaw, Deputy

19

David Andrew Graves, Alderman

55¬

Charles Edward Lord, O.B.E., J.P., Deputy

45

Wendy Mead, O.B.E.

57¬

Tom Sleigh, Deputy

80¬

 

(F)      Three Members to The City Bridge Trust Committee.

 

 

Votes

Matthew Bell

24

Simon D’Olier Duckworth, O.B.E., D.L.

69¬

Jamie Ingham Clark, Deputy

65¬

Wendy Mead, O.B.E.

69¬

Judith Lindsay Pleasance

51

 

(G)     Four Members to the Education Board.

 

 

Votes

John

 ...  view the full agenda text for item 11.

Minutes:

The Town Clerk reported the result of the several ballots taken at the last Court, as follows:-

 

(A)      Five Members to the Policy and Resources Committee:

 

 

Votes

John Alfred Bennett, Deputy

20

David John Bradshaw, Deputy

8

Tijs Broeke

50

Peter Gerard Dunphy

37

Anne Helen Fairweather

37

Stuart John Fraser, C.B.E.

10

Wendy Hyde, Deputy

26

Jamie Ingham Clark, Deputy

42

Vivienne Littlechild, J.P.

15

Jeremy Paul Mayhew

50

Andrew Stratton McMurtrie, J.P.

39

Wendy Mead, O.B.E.

37

Hugh Fenton Morris

15

James Richard Tumbridge

33

Mark Raymond Peter Henry Delano Wheatley

47

 

          Read.

 

          Whereupon the Lord Mayor declared Tijs Broke, Deputy Jamie Ingham Clark, Jeremy Mayhew, Andrew McMurtrie, and Mark Wheatley to be appointed to the Policy and Resources Committee.

 

(B)      Three Members to the Investment Committee:

 

 

Votes

Alexander Robertson Barr

69

Michael John Cassidy, C.B.E., Deputy

54

John Douglas Chapman

30

Tom Hoffman, Deputy

34

Ian Christopher Norman Seaton

73

 

Read.

 

          Whereupon the Lord Mayor declared Alexander Barr, Deputy Michael Cassidy and Ian Seaton to be appointed to the Investment Committee.

 

(C)      Two Members to the Police Committee:

 

 

Votes

Tijs Broeke

86

Emma Edhem

77

Richard David Regan, O.B.E., Deputy

32

 

Read.

 

Whereupon the Lord Mayor declared Tijs Broeke and Emma Edhem to be appointed to the Police Committee.

 

(D)      Four Members to the Board of Governors of the Guildhall School of Music & Drama:

 

 

Votes

Randall Keith Anderson

63

John Douglas Chapman

57

Ann Holmes

58

Michael Hudson

18

Vivienne Littlechild, J.P.

82

Oliver Sells, Q.C.

53

 

Read.

 

Whereupon the Lord Mayor declared Randall Anderson, John Chapman, Ann Holmes and Vivienne Littlechild to be appointed to the Board of Governors of the Guildhall School of Music & Drama.

 

(E)      Three Members to the Barbican Centre Board:

 

 

Votes

John Alfred Bennett, Deputy

29

David

 ...  view the full minutes text for item 11.

12.

Appointments

To consider the following appointments:

* Denotes a Member standing for re-appointment

^ Denotes a Member who currently serves on the Committee in either an ex-officio capacity or as a representative of another Committee with appointment rights.

 

(A)         One Member on the Outside Bodies Sub (Policy and Resources) Committee, for a four-year term expiring in April 2022.

 

Nominations received:-

^*Tom Hoffman, Deputy

 

(B)         Two Members on the Investment Committee, one for the balance of a term expiring in April 2020 and one for the balance of a term expiring in April 2022.

 

Nominations received:-

Christopher Paul Boden

John Douglas Chapman

^Tom Hoffman, Deputy

^Peter Lionel Raleigh Hewitt, Alderman

Michael Hudson

^Andrien Gereith Dominic Meyers

 

(C)         Two Members on the Audit and Risk Management Committee, one for a three-year term expiring in April 2021 and one for the balance of a term expiring April 2019.

 

Nominations received:-

Anne Helen Fairweather

Andrien Gereith Dominic Meyers

 

(D)         One Member on the Open Spaces & City Gardens Committee, for the balance of a term expiring in April 2019.

 

Nominations received:-

Caroline Wilma Haines

 

(E)         Three Members on the Hampstead Heath, Highgate Wood and Queen’s Park Committee, for the balance of terms, one expiring in April 2020 and two expiring in April 2019.

 

Nominations received:-

Wendy Mead, O.B.E.

 

(F)          One Member on the Standards Committee, for the balance of a term expiring in April 2020.

 

Nominations received:-

Jeremy Lewis Simons

 

(G)         Six Members on the Community & Children’s Services Committee, for the balance of terms expiring in April 2019.

 

Nominations received:-

Jason Paul Pritchard

 

(H)         One Member on the St Luke’s Parochial Trust, for a term expiring in March 2022.

 

Nominations received:-

Mary Durcan

 

(I)           One Member on the City and Metropolitan Welfare Charity, for a term expiring

 ...  view the full agenda text for item 12.

Minutes:

The Court proceeded to consider appointments to the following Committees and outside bodies:-

* Denotes a Member standing for re-appointment

^ Denotes a Member who currently serves on the Committee in either an ex-officio capacity or as a

representative of another Committee with appointment rights.

 

(A)      One Member on the Outside Bodies Sub (Policy and Resources) Committee, for a four-year term expiring in April 2022.

 

Nominations received:-

^*Tom Hoffman, Deputy

 

Read.

 

Whereupon the Lord Mayor declared Deputy Tom Hoffman to be appointed to the Outside Bodies Sub (Policy and Resources) Committee.

 

(B)      Two Members on the Investment Committee, one for the balance of a term expiring in April 2020 and one for the balance of a term expiring in April 2022.

 

Nominations received:-

Christopher Paul Boden

John Douglas Chapman

^Tom Hoffman, Deputy

^Peter Lionel Raleigh Hewitt, Alderman

Michael Hudson

^Andrien Gereith Dominic Meyers

 

Read.

 

The Court proceeded, in accordance with Standing Order No.10, to ballot on each of the foregoing contested vacancies.

 

The Lord Mayor appointed the Chief Commoner and the Chairman of the Finance Committee, or their representatives, to be the scrutineers of the ballots.

 

Resolved – That the votes be counted at the conclusion of the Court and the results printed in the Summons for the next meeting.

 

(C)      Two Members on the Audit and Risk Management Committee, one for a three-year term expiring in April 2021 and one for the balance of a term expiring April 2019.

 

Nominations received:-

Anne Helen Fairweather

Andrien Gereith Dominic Meyers

 

Read.

 

Whereupon the Lord Mayor declared Anne Fairweather and Andrien Meyers to be appointed to the Audit and Risk Management Committee.

 

(D)      One Member on the Open Spaces & City Gardens and West Ham Park Committees, for the balance of a term expiring in April 2019.

 

Nominations received:-

 ...  view the full minutes text for item 12.

13.

Questions

Minutes:

Members’ use of private email addresses

Deputy Brian Mooney asked a question of the Chairman of the Policy and Resources Committee regarding the introduction of a new policy in respect of the use of private email addresses.

 

Responding, the Chairman outlined the changes which were necessary as a consequence of General Data Protection Regulations (GDPR) coming into force. She advised that legal advice had been obtained from leading information law counsel and reminded Members of their duty to ensure that information, especially personal data, was properly and securely protected. She also confirmed the various dates on which committees had considered and approved the introduction of the new policy.

 

In reply to a supplementary question from Deputy Mooney, the Chairman observed that the same laws and regulations applied to City Corporation Members despite the voluntary and unpaid nature of their roles.

 

Deputy Roger Chadwick sought confirmation as to the impact of the new policy on those co-opted Members and Governors who served on City Corporation committees. Replying, the Chairman confirmed that those co-opted Members who served on decision-making bodies would be subject to the same policy as City Corporation Members, advising that all were in the process of being written to with clear instructions and IT support offered.

 

Responding to a further supplementary question from Graham Packham, the Chairman agreed to explore whether Members’ private email addresses could be used in emergencies, such as major City IT outages, as an alternative channel for providing alerts and status updates, provided consent had been given for their private email addresses to be retained.

 

In answer to a question from Deputy Jamie Ingham Clark concerning the positive efforts of the VIP IT Team in helping affected Members transition to new email addresses and devices, the Chairman echoed the Member’s comments and was pleased to

 ...  view the full minutes text for item 13.

14.

Motions

Minutes:

There were no motions.

 ...  view the full minutes text for item 14.

15.

Awards and Prizes

Minutes:

There was no report.

 ...  view the full minutes text for item 15.

16.

Policy and Resources Committee pdf icon PDF 75 KB

To consider the date of Common Hall for the Election of Lord Mayor in 2019.

 ...  view the full agenda text for item 16.

Minutes:

Policy and Resources Committee

 

(Catherine McGuinness, Deputy)

15 March 2018

Common Hall: Election of Lord Mayor 2019

The dates of Common Hall are fixed as Midsummers’ Day (for the election of Sheriffs) and Michaelmas Day (for the election of Lord Mayor). Provision exists to vary these dates in the event that either falls on a Saturday or Sunday, in which case the relevant Common Hall is moved to the Monday immediately following.

 

There is also, however, provision within Acts of Common Council to reschedule Common Hall in the event that it falls on the same date as a major religious festival, provided a notice period of at least one year is provided. It had been observed that the Election of Lord Mayor in 2019 was to fall on the same date as Rosh Hashanah, a significant Jewish religious festival; consequently, there was scope for the provisions of the relevant Act of Common Council to be invoked and the date to be moved. In the event that it was determined that the election should be moved, a formal resolution by the Court of Common Council was required.

 

Responsibility for overseeing arrangements for Common Hall rested with the Livery Committee, which had been consulted and has confirmed it would endorse such a rescheduling, should this be the will of the Court of Common Council. The Policy and Resources Committee and General Purposes Committee of Aldermen had also endorsed this position. It was therefore recommended that the election of Lord Mayor in 2019 be moved to Wednesday 2 October.

 

Resolved – That the election of Lord Mayor in 2019 should be moved to Wednesday 2 October, to avoid a clash with Rosh Hashanah.

 ...  view the full minutes text for item 16.

17.

Hospitality Working Party of the Policy and Resources Committee pdf icon PDF 67 KB

To consider recommendations concerning the provision of hospitality.

 ...  view the full agenda text for item 17.

Minutes:

HOSPITALITY WORKING PARTY OF THE POLICY AND RESOURCES COMMITTEE

 

(John George Stewart Scott, J.P., Chief Commoner)

17 April 2018

Applications for Hospitality

 

(a)      (A) Early Evening reception for the Central London Bench

The City has a long history of association with the administration of justice and, in particular, with the City Magistracy. The City of London Magistrates’ Court is housed at 1 Queen Victoria Street, which is owned by the City Corporation and provided to the Ministry of Justice and HM Courts and Tribunal Service (HMCTS). The City Corporation was currently working with HMCTS on a proposal for a new combined court centre in the City of London that would enable all existing Courts in the Square Mile (except the Central Criminal Court) to be consolidated into a new multi-purpose flagship centre with a primary focus on fraud, economic crime and cyber-crime.

 

It was proposed that the City Corporation hosts an early evening reception for the Central London Bench. The reception would provide an opportunity to build on the longstanding relationship the City Corporation has with the Central London Bench and to highlight the contribution made by the City Corporation to the administration of justice in London including the proposal for the combined court centre.

 

Guests would include representatives from the Central London Bench, Government and legal sector organisations such as the Law Society and Bar Council and Members with relevant interests.

 

It was therefore recommended that hospitality be granted for an early evening reception for the Central London Bench, with arrangements be made under the auspices of the Hospitality Working Party; the costs to be met from City’s Cash and within approved parameters.

 

Amendment – That the host element for the reception comprise Members of the Hospitality Working Party, the Courts Sub-Committee, the Capital Buildings Committee, Members who have

 ...  view the full minutes text for item 17.

18.

The City Bridge Trust Committee pdf icon PDF 79 KB

To consider the allocation of funding towards the Mayor of London’s Young Londoners Fund (YLF).

 ...  view the full agenda text for item 18.

Minutes:

The City Bridge Trust Committee

 

(Alison Jane Gowman, Alderman)

2 May 2018

City Bridge Trust support for Young Londoners in conjunction with the Greater London Authority

The City Bridge Trust and its trustee, the City of London Corporation (CoLC) had a long-standing commitment to support work that improves the outcomes for young Londoners. Since the Trust was established in 1995 every major 5-year grants programme that the City Bridge Trust had implemented had incorporated specific funding streams for children and young people; as well as some additional stand-alone initiatives (such as Fear & Fashion, or the current Bridge to Work programme).

 

In February 2018, the Mayor of London announced a £45m fund over a three-year period to support young Londoners by investing in vital services to help vulnerable children and young adults develop, particularly those who had been left behind or marginalised; and by investing in work to prevent them being drawn into crime. This was to be known as the Young Londoners Fund (YLF). There was now an opportunity for the City Bridge Trust to help the YLF benefit as many young people as possible.

 

It was recommended that a sum of £1m from the City Bridge Trust 2018/19 grants budget be set aside to work collaboratively with the Greater London Authority (GLA) to fund a range of wrap-around activities to support those organisations which receive funding from the Young Londoners Fund.

 

Resolved – That approval be given to the sum of £1m from the 2018/19 CBT grants budget being allocated to fund a range of activities to provide additional support to organisations funded through the Mayor of London’s Young Londoners Fund, with the dispersal of that sum delegated to the City Bridge Trust.

 ...  view the full minutes text for item 18.

19.

By the Chief Commoner

That the public be excluded from the meeting for the following items of business below on the grounds that they involve the likely disclosure of exempt information as defined in Paragraph 3 of Part 1 of Schedule 12A of the Local Government Act, 1972.

 

 ...  view the full agenda text for item 19.

Minutes:

Resolved that the public be excluded from the meeting for the following items of business below on the grounds that they involve the likely disclosure of exempt information as defined in Paragraph 3 of Part 1 of Schedule 12A of the Local Government Act, 1972.

 

Summary of exempt items considered whilst the public were excluded:-

 ...  view the full minutes text for item 19.

20.

Non-Public Minutes

To agree the non-public minutes of the meeting of the Court held on 19 April 2018.

 ...  view the full agenda text for item 20.

Minutes:

Resolved – that the non-public Minutes of the last Court are correctly recorded.

 ...  view the full minutes text for item 20.

21.

Police Committee

To receive a report advising of action taken under urgency procedures in relation to a Police IT programme.

 ...  view the full agenda text for item 21.

Minutes:

POLICE Committee

 

(Doug Barrow, Deputy)

12 April 2018

Report of Urgent Action Taken: National Enabling Programmes SoW4

The Court received a report advising of action taken under urgency procedures in relation to the National Enabling Programme (NEP), a transformational IT programme involving all police forces within England and Wales that will modernise technology across all areas. The NEP is entirely funded by the Home Office via the Transformation Fund Grant, with the City Corporation acting as the “Accountable Body” and lead delivery agent.

 

A number of activities had been undertaken to progress this programme by a contractor as part of a defined Statement of Works. With the next meeting of the Court not for another month, authority was sought and obtained under urgency procedures to release funds to the contractor upon completion of these specified works.

 

Resolved – That the action taken under urgency procedures be noted.

 ...  view the full minutes text for item 21.

 


Back to top of page