Agenda

Venue: Aldermens' Court - Mezzanine West Wing, Guildhall. View directions

Contact: Lorraine Brook
tel. no.: 020 7332 1409  Email: lorraine.brook@cityoflondon.gov.uk

Items
No. Item

1.

Question - That the Minutes of the Last Court are Correctly Recorded? pdf icon PDF 166 KB

2.

Mr Chamberlain's List of Applicants for Freedom of the City:-

Name

Occupation

Address

Company

 

Robert Anthony Atkin, MBE

a Police Officer

Lenham Heath, Kent

Security Professionals

Charlotte Elizabeth Barttelot

an Investor

Hammersmith

Haberdashers

Alice Kate Beckett

a Student

Norwich, Norfolk

Woolmen

Beatrice Rose Beckett

a Student

Norwich, Norfolk

Woolmen

Benjamin Douglas Beckett

a Student

Norwich, Norfolk

Woolmen

Adrian Paul Boodt

a Logistics Consultant

Rimpton, Somerset

Shipwrights

Katherine Victoria Bright

a Chief Executive Officer

Clapham

Security Professionals

Geoffrey George Cheshire

a Metropolitan Police Sergeant, retired

Bushey, Hertfordshire

Masons

Harry Ralph Chichester

a Chartered Surveyor

Earlsfield

Chartered Surveyors

Oliver Ramsay Clark 

a Royal Navy Officer

Portsmouth, Hampshire

Barbers

Ian David Cohen

a Financial Trading Company Deputy CEO

Westfield, East Sussex

Glovers

Brendan Michael Collins

a Security Director

Louth, Lincolnshire

Security Professionals

Antti Sakari De Ruano-Keskisaari

a Barrister

Maida Vale

Scriveners

Andrew James Murchie Duff, MBA

a Meat Wholesaler Owner and Director

Edinburgh, Scotland

Butchers

Paul John Eslinger

a Consulting Engineer

Southampton, Hampshire

Fan Makers

Paul Fulcher

an Actuary

Wimbledon

Actuaries

Victoria Tracy Garratt

a Nurse

Dulwich

Nurses

Peter Gladwell

an Investment Manager

Harlesden

Wax Chandlers

David Paul Glasspool

an Operations Manager

Woking, Surrey

World Traders

Alexander James Glen

a Consulting Company Director

Clifford, Wetherby, Yorkshire

Marketors

Paul Thomas Hartshorn

a Security Company Director

Newport, Monmouthshire, Wales

Security Professionals

Benjamin Andrew Harvey

a National Health Service Commissioner

Ipswich, Suffolk

Nurses

Dennis Frank Georg Martin

a Company Director

West Kensington

Glaziers

Rosemary Sarah Mackie Martin

a Studio Manager

Tower Hamlets

Haberdashers

Robert Clive Merry

a Stone Company Director

Hackney

Masons

Andrew John Parsons

a Retail Butchery Business Partner

Lincolnshire

Butchers

Steffen Soendergaard Pedersen

a Lawyer

Bukit Timah, Singapore

Arbitrators

Alessandro Raimondo

an International Civil Servant

Sergy, France

Scientific Instrument Makers

Daniel Alexander Rosenbaum 

a Social Media Manager

Camden

Communicators

Yasin Sadiq

a Chartered Surveyor

Chigwell, Essex

Chartered Surveyors

James Andrew Sarson

 ...  view the full agenda text for item 2.

3.

Report: General Purposes Committee of Aldermen