Name |
Occupation |
Address |
Company |
||
a Nurse |
Earlsfield, Wandsworth |
Drapers |
|||
Nicholas Peter Stephen Thornton |
a Regular Army Officer |
Watchfield, Swindon, Wiltshire |
Carpenters |
||
Nigel Vaughan Smith |
a Security Products Manufacturing Company Chairman |
Hail Weston, St Neots, Cambridgeshire |
Gunmakers |
||
Alistair Douglas Pierre Brearley |
a Tanner |
Clifton, Bristol |
Leathersellers |
||
Peter Boyd Barkwill |
a Quarrying Company Director |
Frome, Somerset |
Paviors |
||
Colin Stanley Barber |
a Business Manager, retired |
Borden, Sittingbourne, Kent |
Carpenters |
||
Richard Charles Tufton |
a Sales Manager |
Royston, Hertfordshire |
Butchers |
||
Stuart Roy Gibbons |
a Management Consultant |
Canterbury, Kent |
Fruiterers |
||
Elizabeth Jane Martin |
a Married Woman |
Woodhouse Eaves, Loughborough, Leicestershire |
Framework Knitters |
||
Paul Michael Davey |
a Commercial Property Company Director |
Stonesby, Leicestershire |
Framework Knitters |
||
Allan Douglas Clements |
an Education Project Manager |
Bolton By Bowland, Clitheroe, Lancashire |
Salters |
||
Pamela Anne Murrell |
a Professional Body Chief Executive |
Lapworth, Solihull, West Midlands |
Founders |
||
ErkutOzer |
a Futures Trader |
Hadley Wood, Hertfordshire |
World Traders |
||
Daniel David Nebbitt |
a Quantity Surveyor |
Wallington, Sutton |
Constructors |
||
Christopher Michael Finney |
a Solicitor |
Brentwood, Essex |
Solicitors |
||
Katerina Jane Patmore |
a Banker |
Watford, Northamptonshire |
Merchant Taylors |
||
Stephen Neill Wright |
a Head Master, retired |
Worlingworth, Suffolk |
Merchant Taylors |
||
Paul Nielson Hooper |
a Telecommunication Company Director |
Ickenham, Hillingdon |
Educators |
||
David William Taylor |
an Education Consultant |
Sevenoaks, Kent |
Educators |
||
Pamela Linda Taylor |
an Education Consultant |
Sevenoaks, Kent |
Educators |
||
Matthew John Edward Peppitt |
a Director of Operations |
Purley, Croydon |
Tax Advisers |
||
Gregor Stanley Watson |
an Education Company Chief Executive |
Great Chesterford, Saffron Walden, Essex |
Educators |
||
David Peter Daws |
a Solicitor |
Hackney |
Bakers |
||
John David Dixon |
an Information Technology Company Vice President |
Staines, Surrey |
Information Technologists |
||
David Shaw Moore |
an Educational Chief Executive, retired |
Hampton in Arden, Solihull, West Midlands |
Educators |
||
Julie Anne Moore |
an Education Inspector, retired |
Hampton in Arden, Solihull, West Midlands |
Educators |
||
Patricia Spero |
a Wood Turner |
Chigwell, Essex |
Turners |
||
Kevin Paul Bentley |
a Public Relations Company Chairman |
West Mersea, Colchester, Essex |
Turners |
||
Gareth Paul Watkins |
a Chartered Architect |
East Molesey, Surrey |
Joiners & Ceilers |
||
Garry John Parker |
a Marketing and Public Relations Consultant |
Cooden, Bexhill On Sea |
Bakers |
||
Lawrence John Bennett |
a Royal Air Force Officer |
Halton, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire |
Pewterers |
||
Robert Gordon Henderson, AFC |
an Airline Pilot |
Remuera, Auckland, New Zealand |
Air Pilots & Air Navigators |
||
Nicholas Lee |
an Investment Company Director |
Chiswick, Hounslow |
Feltmakers |
||
Clive John Wreathall |
a Poultry Farmer |
Appledore, Kent |
Poulters |
||
Simon Richard Uttley |
a Head Master |
Byfleet, Surrey |
Educators |
||
Terence Harragan |
a Paint Manufacturing Company Director |
Sandy, Bedfordshire |
Feltmakers |
||
Jeremy Spencer Morton |
a Solicitor |
Highbury, Islington |
Solicitors |
||
John Hugh Angel |
a Tribunal Judge |
Nettleden, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire |
Information Technologists |
||
Mark Alfred Preece |
an Executive Vice President |
Lapford, Near Crediton, Devon |
Shipwrights |
||
Simon John Murfitt |
a Solicitor |
Cheriton, Hampshire |
Shipwrights |
||
Mimi Olalonpe Frances Ibitola Ajibade |
a Corporate Consultant |
Brondesbury Park, Brent |
Chartered Secretaries & Administrators |
||
Nigel Peter Bulpitt |
a Chartered Accountant |
Alton, Hampshire |
Glaziers |
||
Oliver Richard Smith |
a Laboratory Technician |
Halifax, West Yorkshire |
Spectacle Makers |
||
Daryl Vyvian Ernest Newsome |
a Dispensing Optician |
Plymouth, Devon |
Spectacle Makers |
||
Lorraine Wallbank |
a Dispensing Optician |
Dalton-in-Furness, Cumbria |
Spectacle Makers |
||
Jill Innis Umpleby |
a Dispensing Optician |
Lymm, Cheshire |
Spectacle Makers |
||
Alexander Barfield |
an Optical Laboratory Technician |
Allesley, Coventry, Warwickshire |
Spectacle Makers |
||
Andrew Edward Stokes |
a Dispensing Optician |
Deepcar, Sheffield, South Yorkshire |
Spectacle Makers |
||
Cheryl Dawn Swindells |
a Dispensing Optician |
Chadderton, Greater Manchester |
Spectacle Makers |
||
Ian Gordon Grant |
a Management Consultancy Company Director |
Upper Holloway, Islington |
Stationers & Newspaper Makers |
||
Jodi Lucy Schofield |
a Sales Director |
Theale, West Berkshire |
Furniture Makers |
||
Sandra Diane Flinn |
a Technical Training Manager |
Brandon, Coventry, Warwickshire |
Spectacle Makers |
||
Robin James Harris |
an Optical Assistant |
Kenilworth, Warwickshire |
Spectacle Makers |
||
Louise Suzanne Taylor |
a Carer |
Hove, Sussex |
Spectacle Makers |
||
Caroline Davina Armitage |
a Solicitor |
Storrington, Sussex |
Spectacle Makers |
||
David Glyn Farrow |
a Charity Chief Executive |
Chiswick, Hounslow |
Stationers & Newspaper Makers |
||
Terry Seymour |
a Manufacturing Director |
Pennington, Lymington, Hampshire |
Spectacle Makers |
||
Nicola Ann Bennett |
an Optical Assistant |
Banbury, Oxfordshire |
Spectacle Makers |
||
Susan Chambers |
an Optical Customer Services Manager |
Willingham, Cambridgeshire |
Spectacle Makers |
||
Andrew Paul Young |
a Customer Service Representative |
Letchworth, Hertfordshire |
Spectacle Makers |
||
Jonathan David Grun |
a Journalist |
Pinner, Harrow |
Stationers & Newspaper Makers |
||
Antony Gilbert |
a Customer Service Assistant |
Swavesey, Cambridgeshire |
Spectacle Makers |
||
Lucia Pelosini |
an Opthalmic Surgeon |
Bickley, Bromley |
Spectacle Makers |
||
Hayley Annemarie Wainer |
an Optometrist |
|
Spectacle Makers |
||
Ian Peter Davies |
an Optometrist |
Finchampstead, Berkshire |
Spectacle Makers |
||
Marc Stephen Bennett |
a Chartered Accountant |
Belsize Park, Camden |
Spectacle Makers |
||
Mary Mandy Jane Lavin |
a Barrister |
Twickenham, Richmond Upon Thames |
Spectacle Makers |
||
Patrick John Myers |
a Marketing and Management Consultant |
Altrincham, Cheshire |
Spectacle Makers |
||
Vida Theona Barr-Jones |
a Management Consultancy Company Director |
Weston, Hertfordshire |
Stationers & Newspaper Makers |
||
David John Lamb |
an Actuary |
Mincinhampton, Stroud, Gloucestershire |
Actuaries |
||
Mark Michael Colfer |
an Office Fitting Company Managing Director |
Brislington, Bristol |
Basketmakers |
||
Alexandra Sarah Skailes |
a Chartered Accountant |
Ipswich, Suffolk |
Management Consultants |
||
Fergal William Mary Roche |
an Education Chief Executive |
Guildford, Surrey |
Educators |
||
Michael Howard Gush |
an Airline Pilot, retired |
Mortimer, Reading, Berkshire |
Air Pilots & Air Navigators |
||
Peter John Gotham |
a Chartered Accountant |
Loughton, Essex |
Stationers & Newspaper Makers |
||
John Howard Trow |
a Highways Consultant |
Biggin Hill, Kent |
Paviors |
||
Adam De La Falaise Brett Brett-Smith |
a Wine Merchant |
Westminster |
Vintners |
||
GodwaysKwasi Wetsi |
an Exporter |
Edmonton, Enfield |
World Traders |
||
Jean-Louis Holtzhausen |
a Wine Trader |
Fulham, Hammersmith and Fulham |
Gunmakers |
||
Roy Frederick Jones |
a Construction and Scaffolding Company Director |
Bredger, Kent |
Paviors |
||
Lucy Anne Heminsley |
a Business Analyst |
Marlow, Buckinghamshire |
Spectacle Makers |
||
Barbara Anne Vest |
a Director of Generation |
Chester-le-Street, County Durham |
Fuellers |
||
Christopher Diton Castle |
a Chartered Architect |
Chiswick, Hounslow |
Joiners & Ceilers |
||
Julian Marcus Evans |
a Chartered Surveyor |
Market Harborough, Leicestershire |
Chartered Surveyors |
||
Toby Daniel Rolls |
an Investment Banker |
Surrey Quays, Southwark |
Ironmongers |
||
Yegee Lee |
a Student |
Camden |
Pattenmakers |
||
Duncan Edward Tilley |
a Packaging Management Company Director |
Broadstone, Dorset |
Stationers & Newspaper Makers |
||
Ross Collins |
a Packaging Consultancy Company Director |
Chackmore, Buckinghamshire |
Stationers & Newspaper Makers |
||
Eugene Peter Morgan |
a Royal Naval Officer |
Wotton Under Edge, Gloucestershire |
Coopers |
||
Robert Mark Lewis Pugh |
a Chartered Accountant |
Kingston Upon Thames |
Chartered Accountants |
||
Rosemary Julia Thorold |
a Whisky Industry Director |
Barnes, Richmond Upon Thames |
Distillers |
||
David Victor Matthews |
a Chartered Accountant |
Teddington |
Chartered Accountants |
||
Robert Gerald Butterworth |
an Estate Agent |
Sutton Green, Guildford, Surrey |
Founders |
||
James Henry Foster |
a Human Resources Director |
Shoreditch, Tower Hamlets |
Fletchers |
||
Ian Gordon Campbell |
a Marketing Manager |
Wimbledon, Merton |
Bowyers |
||
Richard Stanley Salter, QC |
a Barrister |
Kensington, Kensington and Chelsea |
Musicians |
||
Philip Ian Walker |
a Chartered Surveyor |
Islington |
Chartered Surveyors |
||
Roger Sutton |
a Radar Engineer, retired |
Ryde, Isle of Wight |
Scientific Instrument Makers |
||
Michael Edward Davey |
a Financial Adviser |
Blackmore, Ingatestone, Essex |
Loriners |
||
Hamish Robert Norman Orr Ewing |
a Wine Merchant |
Ealing |
Distillers |
||
Simon John Everson |
a Head Master |
Northwood, Harrow |
Skinners |
||
Timothy Michael Gervas Welby |
a Project Officer |
Lambeth |
Skinners |
||
Peter Douglas Charles Welby |
a Charity Researcher |
Lambeth |
Skinners |
||
Michael St John Ashley |
a Bank Non Executive Director |
Sissinghurst, Kent |
Chartered Accountants |
||
Peter Richard Allan |
a Papermill Shift Manager, retired |
Upminster, Havering |
Stationers & Newspaper Makers |
||
Christopher Jonathan Sparke |
a Business Analyst |
Lambeth |
Grocers |
||
Harry Antony Dundas Simpson |
a Lloyds Insurance Broker |
Hammersmith and Fulham |
Grocers |
||
Lord Guernsey Heneage James Daniel Finch-Knightly |
a Property Developer |
Hammersmith and Fulham |
Grocers |
||
Amanda Charlotte Yaxley, MVO |
a Public House Landlady |
Bristol |
Haberdashers |
||
Fleur Mary Brading |
a Think Tank Director |
Highgate, Haringey |
Haberdashers |
||
Neil Herbert James Leaver |
a Construction Consultant |
Westerham, Kent |
Masons |
||
John Reynold Hull |
a Chartered Surveyor |
Forest Hill, Lewisham |
Chartered Surveyors |
||
MarteLundby Rekaa |
a Photographer |
Southfields, Wandsworth |
Pattenmakers |
||
Damian James Honey |
a Solicitor |
Great Bookham, Surrey |
Bowyers |
||
Daphne Teresa Rea |
an Air Stewardess, retired |
Reading, Berkshire |
Makers of Playing Cards |
||
Thomas James Farkas |
a Chartered Surveyor |
Maida Vale, Westminster |
Gold & Silver Wyre Drawers |
||
Susan Cameron |
a Journalist |
Pimlico, Westminster |
Stationers & Newspaper Makers |
||
Keith Hampson |
a Member of Parliament, retired |
Pimlico, Westminster |
Stationers & Newspaper Makers |
||
Timothy Broughton Eastwood |
a Banker |
Long Whatton, Loughborough, Leicestershire |
Gold & Silver Wyre Drawers |
||
Richard James Cross |
a Farmer |
Wenden Lofts, Saffron Walden, Essex |
Farmers |
||
Paul Richard Bean |
a Packaging Graphics Company Director |
Oulton, Leeds |
Stationers & Newspaper Makers |
||
John Matthews |
a Chartered Accountant, retired |
Hove, Sussex |
Basketmakers |
||
Paul David Boyce |
a Construction Consultant |
North Fambridge, Essex |
Carmen |
||
John Phillip Manners-Bell |
a Transport Industry Chief Executive |
Brinkworth, Wiltshire |
Carmen |
||
John Stephen Stubbs |
an Athlete |
Woolston, Warrington, Cheshire |
Fletchers |
||
Danielle Elizabeth Brown, MBE |
an Athlete |
Shawbirch, Telford, Shropshire |
Fletchers |
||
Melanie Ann Clarke |
an Athlete |
Welland, Malvern, Worcestershire |
Fletchers |
||
Sara Symington |
a Performance Director |
West Bridgford, Nottinghamshire |
Fletchers |
||
Minutes:
Mr. Chamberlain presented the names of one hundred and twenty-eight persons to be made free of this City, and it is Ordered that they be admitted into the Freedom of this City accordingly, as follows:-
Name |
Occupation |
Address |
Company |
|||
a Nurse |
Earlsfield, Wandsworth |
Drapers |
||||
Nicholas Peter Stephen Thornton |
a Regular Army Officer |
Watchfield, Swindon, Wiltshire |
Carpenters |
|||
Nigel Vaughan Smith |
a Security Products Manufacturing Company Chairman |
Hail Weston, St Neots, Cambridgeshire |
Gunmakers |
|||
Alistair Douglas Pierre Brearley |
a Tanner |
Clifton, Bristol |
Leathersellers |
|||
Peter Boyd Barkwill |
a Quarrying Company Director |
Frome, Somerset |
Paviors |
|||
Colin Stanley Barber |
a Business Manager, retired |
Borden, Sittingbourne, Kent |
Carpenters |
|||
Richard Charles Tufton |
a Sales Manager |
Royston, Hertfordshire |
Butchers |
|||
Stuart Roy Gibbons |
a Management Consultant |
Canterbury, Kent |
Fruiterers |
|||
Elizabeth Jane Martin |
a Married Woman |
Woodhouse Eaves, Loughborough, Leicestershire |
Framework Knitters |
|||
Paul Michael Davey |
a Commercial Property Company Director |
Stonesby, Leicestershire |
Framework Knitters |
|||
Allan Douglas Clements |
an Education Project Manager |
Bolton By Bowland, Clitheroe, Lancashire |
Salters |
|||
Pamela Anne Murrell |
a Professional Body Chief Executive |
Lapworth, Solihull, West Midlands |
Founders |
|||
ErkutOzer |
a Futures Trader |
Hadley Wood, Hertfordshire |
World Traders |
|||
Daniel David Nebbitt |
a Quantity Surveyor |
Wallington, Sutton |
Constructors |
|||
Christopher Michael Finney |
a Solicitor |
Brentwood, Essex |
Solicitors |
|||
Katerina Jane Patmore |
a Banker |
Watford, Northamptonshire |
Merchant Taylors |
|||
Stephen Neill Wright |
a Head Master, retired |
Worlingworth, Suffolk |
Merchant Taylors |
|||
Paul Nielson Hooper |
a Telecommunication Company Director |
Ickenham, Hillingdon |
Educators |
|||
David William Taylor |
an Education Consultant |
Sevenoaks, Kent |
Educators |
|||
Pamela Linda Taylor |
an Education Consultant |
Sevenoaks, Kent |
Educators |
|||
Matthew John Edward Peppitt |
a Director of Operations |
Purley, Croydon |
Tax Advisers |
|||
Gregor Stanley Watson |
an Education Company Chief Executive |
Great Chesterford, Saffron Walden, Essex |
Educators |
|||
David Peter Daws |
a Solicitor |
Hackney |
Bakers |
|||
John David Dixon |
an Information Technology Company Vice President |
Staines, Surrey |
Information Technologists |
|||
David Shaw Moore |
an Educational Chief Executive, retired |
Hampton in Arden, Solihull, West Midlands |
Educators |
|||
Julie Anne Moore |
an Education Inspector, retired |
Hampton in Arden, Solihull, West Midlands |
Educators |
|||
Patricia Spero |
a Wood Turner |
Chigwell, Essex |
Turners |
|||
Kevin Paul Bentley |
a Public Relations Company Chairman |
West Mersea, Colchester, Essex |
Turners |
|||
Gareth Paul Watkins |
a Chartered Architect |
East Molesey, Surrey |
Joiners & Ceilers |
|||
Garry John Parker |
a Marketing and Public Relations Consultant |
Cooden, Bexhill On Sea |
Bakers |
|||
Lawrence John Bennett |
a Royal Air Force Officer |
Halton, Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire |
Pewterers |
|||
Robert Gordon Henderson, AFC |
an Airline Pilot |
Remuera, Auckland, New Zealand |
Air Pilots & Air Navigators |
|||
Nicholas Lee |
an Investment Company Director |
Chiswick, Hounslow |
Feltmakers |
|||
Clive John Wreathall |
a Poultry Farmer |
Appledore, Kent |
Poulters |
|||
Simon Richard Uttley |
a Head Master |
Byfleet, Surrey |
Educators |
|||
Terence Harragan |
a Paint Manufacturing Company Director |
Sandy, Bedfordshire |
Feltmakers |
|||
Jeremy Spencer Morton |
a Solicitor |
Highbury, Islington |
Solicitors |
|||
John Hugh Angel |
a Tribunal Judge |
Nettleden, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire |
Information Technologists |
|||
Mark Alfred Preece |
an Executive Vice President |
Lapford, Near Crediton, Devon |
Shipwrights |
|||
Simon John Murfitt |
a Solicitor |
Cheriton, Hampshire |
Shipwrights |
|||
Mimi Olalonpe Frances Ibitola Ajibade |
a Corporate Consultant |
Brondesbury Park, Brent |
Chartered Secretaries & Administrators |
|||
Nigel Peter Bulpitt |
a Chartered Accountant |
Alton, Hampshire |
Glaziers |
|||
Oliver Richard Smith |
a Laboratory Technician |
Halifax, West Yorkshire |
Spectacle Makers |
|||
Daryl Vyvian Ernest Newsome |
a Dispensing Optician |
Plymouth, Devon |
Spectacle Makers |
|||
Lorraine Wallbank |
a Dispensing Optician |
Dalton-in-Furness, Cumbria |
Spectacle Makers |
|||
Jill Innis Umpleby |
a Dispensing Optician |
Lymm, Cheshire |
Spectacle Makers |
|||
Alexander Barfield |
an Optical Laboratory Technician |
Allesley, Coventry, Warwickshire |
Spectacle Makers |
|||
Andrew Edward Stokes |
a Dispensing Optician |
Deepcar, Sheffield, South Yorkshire |
Spectacle Makers |
|||
Cheryl Dawn Swindells |
a Dispensing Optician |
Chadderton, Greater Manchester |
Spectacle Makers |
|||
Ian Gordon Grant |
a Management Consultancy Company Director |
Upper Holloway, Islington |
Stationers & Newspaper Makers |
|||
Jodi Lucy Schofield |
a Sales Director |
Theale, West Berkshire |
Furniture Makers |
|||
Sandra Diane Flinn |
a Technical Training Manager |
Brandon, Coventry, Warwickshire |
Spectacle Makers |
|||
Robin James Harris |
an Optical Assistant |
Kenilworth, Warwickshire |
Spectacle Makers |
|||
Louise Suzanne Taylor |
a Carer |
Hove, Sussex |
Spectacle Makers |
|||
Caroline Davina Armitage |
a Solicitor |
Storrington, Sussex |
Spectacle Makers |
|||
David Glyn Farrow |
a Charity Chief Executive |
Chiswick, Hounslow |
Stationers & Newspaper Makers |
|||
Terry Seymour |
a Manufacturing Director |
Pennington, Lymington, Hampshire |
Spectacle Makers |
|||
Nicola Ann Bennett |
an Optical Assistant |
Banbury, Oxfordshire |
Spectacle Makers |
|||
Susan Chambers |
an Optical Customer Services Manager |
Willingham, Cambridgeshire |
Spectacle Makers |
|||
Andrew Paul Young |
a Customer Service Representative |
Letchworth, Hertfordshire |
Spectacle Makers |
|||
Jonathan David Grun |
a Journalist |
Pinner, Harrow |
Stationers & Newspaper Makers |
|||
Antony Gilbert |
a Customer Service Assistant |
Swavesey, Cambridgeshire |
Spectacle Makers |
|||
Lucia Pelosini |
an Opthalmic Surgeon |
Bickley, Bromley |
Spectacle Makers |
|||
Hayley Annemarie Wainer |
an Optometrist |
|
Spectacle Makers |
|||
Ian Peter Davies |
an Optometrist |
Finchampstead, Berkshire |
Spectacle Makers |
|||
Marc Stephen Bennett |
a Chartered Accountant |
Belsize Park, Camden |
Spectacle Makers |
|||
Mary Mandy Jane Lavin |
a Barrister |
Twickenham, Richmond Upon Thames |
Spectacle Makers |
|||
Patrick John Myers |
a Marketing and Management Consultant |
Altrincham, Cheshire |
Spectacle Makers |
|||
Vida Theona Barr-Jones |
a Management Consultancy Company Director |
Weston, Hertfordshire |
Stationers & Newspaper Makers |
|||
David John Lamb |
an Actuary |
Mincinhampton, Stroud, Gloucestershire |
Actuaries |
|||
Mark Michael Colfer |
an Office Fitting Company Managing Director |
Brislington, Bristol |
Basketmakers |
|||
Alexandra Sarah Skailes |
a Chartered Accountant |
Ipswich, Suffolk |
Management Consultants |
|||
Fergal William Mary Roche |
an Education Chief Executive |
Guildford, Surrey |
Educators |
|||
Michael Howard Gush |
an Airline Pilot, retired |
Mortimer, Reading, Berkshire |
Air Pilots & Air Navigators |
|||
Peter John Gotham |
a Chartered Accountant |
Loughton, Essex |
Stationers & Newspaper Makers |
|||
John Howard Trow |
a Highways Consultant |
Biggin Hill, Kent |
Paviors |
|||
Adam De La Falaise Brett Brett-Smith |
a Wine Merchant |
Westminster |
Vintners |
|||
GodwaysKwasi Wetsi |
an Exporter |
Edmonton, Enfield |
World Traders |
|||
Jean-Louis Holtzhausen |
a Wine Trader |
Fulham, Hammersmith and Fulham |
Gunmakers |
|||
Roy Frederick Jones |
a Construction and Scaffolding Company Director |
Bredger, Kent |
Paviors |
|||
Lucy Anne Heminsley |
a Business Analyst |
Marlow, Buckinghamshire |
Spectacle Makers |
|||
Barbara Anne Vest |
a Director of Generation |
Chester-le-Street, County Durham |
Fuellers |
|||
Christopher Diton Castle |
a Chartered Architect |
Chiswick, Hounslow |
Joiners & Ceilers |
|||
Julian Marcus Evans |
a Chartered Surveyor |
Market Harborough, Leicestershire |
Chartered Surveyors |
|||
Toby Daniel Rolls |
an Investment Banker |
Surrey Quays, Southwark |
Ironmongers |
|||
Yegee Lee |
a Student |
Camden |
Pattenmakers |
|||
Duncan Edward Tilley |
a Packaging Management Company Director |
Broadstone, Dorset |
Stationers & Newspaper Makers |
|||
Ross Collins |
a Packaging Consultancy Company Director |
Chackmore, Buckinghamshire |
Stationers & Newspaper Makers |
|||
Eugene Peter Morgan |
a Royal Naval Officer |
Wotton Under Edge, Gloucestershire |
Coopers |
|||
Robert Mark Lewis Pugh |
a Chartered Accountant |
Kingston Upon Thames |
Chartered Accountants |
|||
Rosemary Julia Thorold |
a Whisky Industry Director |
Barnes, Richmond Upon Thames |
Distillers |
|||
David Victor Matthews |
a Chartered Accountant |
Teddington |
Chartered Accountants |
|||
Robert Gerald Butterworth |
an Estate Agent |
Sutton Green, Guildford, Surrey |
Founders |
|||
James Henry Foster |
a Human Resources Director |
Shoreditch, Tower Hamlets |
Fletchers |
|||
Ian Gordon Campbell |
a Marketing Manager |
Wimbledon, Merton |
Bowyers |
|||
Richard Stanley Salter, QC |
a Barrister |
Kensington, Kensington and Chelsea |
Musicians |
|||
Philip Ian Walker |
a Chartered Surveyor |
Islington |
Chartered Surveyors |
|||
Roger Sutton |
a Radar Engineer, retired |
Ryde, Isle of Wight |
Scientific Instrument Makers |
|||
Michael Edward Davey |
a Financial Adviser |
Blackmore, Ingatestone, Essex |
Loriners |
|||
Hamish Robert Norman Orr Ewing |
a Wine Merchant |
Ealing |
Distillers |
|||
Simon John Everson |
a Head Master |
Northwood, Harrow |
Skinners |
|||
Timothy Michael Gervas Welby |
a Project Officer |
Lambeth |
Skinners |
|||
Peter Douglas Charles Welby |
a Charity Researcher |
Lambeth |
Skinners |
|||
Michael St John Ashley |
a Bank Non Executive Director |
Sissinghurst, Kent |
Chartered Accountants |
|||
Peter Richard Allan |
a Papermill Shift Manager, retired |
Upminster, Havering |
Stationers & Newspaper Makers |
|||
Christopher Jonathan Sparke |
a Business Analyst |
Lambeth |
Grocers |
|||
Harry Antony Dundas Simpson |
a Lloyds Insurance Broker |
Hammersmith and Fulham |
Grocers |
|||
Lord Guernsey Heneage James Daniel Finch-Knightly |
a Property Developer |
Hammersmith and Fulham |
Grocers |
|||
Amanda Charlotte Yaxley, MVO |
a Public House Landlady |
Bristol |
Haberdashers |
|||
Fleur Mary Brading |
a Think Tank Director |
Highgate, Haringey |
Haberdashers |
|||
Neil Herbert James Leaver |
a Construction Consultant |
Westerham, Kent |
Masons |
|||
John Reynold Hull |
a Chartered Surveyor |
Forest Hill, Lewisham |
Chartered Surveyors |
|||
MarteLundby Rekaa |
a Photographer |
Southfields, Wandsworth |
Pattenmakers |
|||
Damian James Honey |
a Solicitor |
Great Bookham, Surrey |
Bowyers |
|||
Daphne Teresa Rea |
an Air Stewardess, retired |
Reading, Berkshire |
Makers of Playing Cards |
|||
Thomas James Farkas |
a Chartered Surveyor |
Maida Vale, Westminster |
Gold & Silver Wyre Drawers |
|||
Susan Cameron |
a Journalist |
Pimlico, Westminster |
Stationers & Newspaper Makers |
|||
Keith Hampson |
a Member of Parliament, retired |
Pimlico, Westminster |
Stationers & Newspaper Makers |
|||
Timothy Broughton Eastwood |
a Banker |
Long Whatton, Loughborough, Leicestershire |
Gold & Silver Wyre Drawers |
|||
Richard James Cross |
a Farmer |
Wenden Lofts, Saffron Walden, Essex |
Farmers |
|||
Paul Richard Bean |
a Packaging Graphics Company Director |
Oulton, Leeds |
Stationers & Newspaper Makers |
|||
John Matthews |
a Chartered Accountant, retired |
Hove, Sussex |
Basketmakers |
|||
Paul David Boyce |
a Construction Consultant |
North Fambridge, Essex |
Carmen |
|||
John Phillip Manners-Bell |
a Transport Industry Chief Executive |
Brinkworth, Wiltshire |
Carmen |
|||
John Stephen Stubbs |
an Athlete |
Woolston, Warrington, Cheshire |
Fletchers |
|||
Danielle Elizabeth Brown, MBE |
an Athlete |
Shawbirch, Telford, Shropshire |
Fletchers |
|||
Melanie Ann Clarke |
an Athlete |
Welland, Malvern, Worcestershire |
Fletchers |
|||
Sara Symington |
a Performance Director |
West Bridgford, Nottinghamshire |
Fletchers |
|||