(A list of names, together with those of the nominators, has been separately circulated).
Minutes:
The Chamberlain, in pursuance of the Orders of this Court, presented a list of the under-mentioned persons who had made application to be admitted to the Freedom of this City by redemption:- |
a Property Development Company Director |
Knightsbridge, Westminster |
|
John Frederick Farmer |
a Lecturer, retired |
Knodishall, Saxmundham, Suffolk |
Kenneth McKerrow Logan |
a Sport Marketing Company Director |
Richmond, Richmond upon Thames |
Beverley Elizabeth Towle |
an Audiologist |
Gotham, Nottinghamshire |
Charles Jeffrey Preen |
a Compliance Officer |
Southend-on-Sea, Essex |
Ian Roger Goodwin |
a Director of Estates |
Sheerness, Kent |
Jonathan Graham Slater |
a Voluntary and Community Development Officer |
Lewisham |
Amber Ariana Raney-Kincade |
a Marketing Trainer and Consultant |
Deptford, Lewisham |
Hugh Ralph Sutton |
a Teacher |
Beckenham, Bromley |
Gillian Margherita Ann Powell |
a Licensed Publican |
Hackney |
Thomas Noel McGonagle |
an Air Traffic Controller |
Petts Wood, Bromley |
Michael James Chandler |
a Yeoman Warder |
Tower Hamlets |
Jeremy Godfrey |
a Project Planning Engineer |
Bishops Stortford, Hertfordshire |
Belinda Jayne Harding, MBE |
a City of London Police Officer, retired |
Beckenham, Bromley |
Lilija Pupinyte |
a Security Specialist |
High Barnet, Hertfordshire |
Simon Chatterley Bishop |
a Graphic Designer |
Clifton, Bristol |
Thomas William Lacey |
an Architect |
Fortis Green, Haringey |
Parmjit Deol |
a Banker |
Sevenoaks, Kent |
Laura Levana Kalmus |
a Television Producer |
Barnet |
Michael David Jenkins |
a Network Marketor |
Lee on the Solent, Hampshire |
Richard Charles Stuart Woolford |
a Banker |
Barbican, in the City of London |
Adam Jason Goldman |
a Student |
Brent |
David Scott Little |
a Police Officer, retired |
Stopsley, Bedfordshire |
Imran Ahmed Chowdhury |
a Restaurateur |
Northampton, Northamptonshire |
Michael William Gowan Sloan |
a Hotel Manager |
Abbots Langley, Hertfordshire |
Robert James David Clark |
a Student |
Southfields, Wandsworth |
Nicholas St John Brooks |
a Chartered Accountant |
Chiswick, Hounslow |
David Alan Carpenter |
a Demolition Consultant |
Warminster, Wiltshire |
David Arthur Mason |
a Social Care Manager |
Leamington Spa, Warwickshire |
Thomas Grenville Sharpe, OBE |
a Royal Naval Officer |
Lee on the Solent, Hampshire |
Piers David Charles Wigan |
an Insurance Broker |
Great Bardfield, Braintree, Essex |
Derek Harold Philip Etherton |
an Hotelier, retired |
Thameside, Staines |
Jeremy Charles Burgess Peachey |
a Chartered Surveyor |
Cobham, Surrey |
Kiaran Whyte Macdonald |
an Hotelier |
Cobham, Surrey |
Leonard Mills-Smith |
a Technical Director, retired |
Bromley |
Eliahu Dwek |
a Finance Director |
Edgware, Barnet |
David Charles Rolfe |
a Telecommunication Company Vice President |
Benfleet, Essex |
Carolyn Jane Ward |
an Investment Manager |
Westminster |
Anita Ruth Zabludowicz |
an Arts and Philantrophist |
Hampstead, Barnet |
Peter Adam Daichies Dubens |
a Financial Services Company Director |
Chelsea, Kensington and Chelsea |
Wendy Fisher |
a Clinical Psychologist |
Hampstead, Barnet |
Marie-Anne Maja Hoffmann |
an Arts Philanthropist |
Westminster |
Kelvin William Darlington Ramsey |
a Surgeon |
Wandsworth |
Lynda Gail Darlington |
a Consultant Physician and Rheumatologist |
Kingswood, Surrey |
Professor Trevor William Stone |
a Professor of Pharmacology |
Kingswood, Surrey |
Valerie Ebsworth |
a Banker, retired |
Pickwell, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire |
Lawson Cameron Muncaster |
a Newspaper Managing Director |
North Berwick, Scotland |
Jens Johan Torpe |
a Media Company Director |
Richmond upon Thames |
Read.
|
Resolved – That this Court doth hereby assent to the admission of the said persons to the Freedom of this City by redemption upon the terms and in the manner mentioned in the several Resolutions of this Court, and it is hereby ordered that Mr. Chamberlain do admit them severally to their Freedom accordingly.
Supporting documents: