To consider a circulated list of applications for the Freedom of the City.
Minutes:
The Chamberlain, in pursuance of the Order of this Court, presented a list of the under-mentioned, persons who had made applications to be admitted to the Freedom of the City by Redemption:-
Marlyn De La Cruz Macabontoc |
a Nanny |
Morden, Surrey |
|
||
Michael David Hoddy |
Citizen and Information Technologist |
|
|
||
Robert Laurens |
Citizen and Information Technologist |
|
|
||
Julia Georgina Lucia Hamilton |
an Artist |
Hackney |
|
||
Christopher Punter |
Citizen and Information Technologist |
|
|
||
Steven Jones |
Citizen and Information Technologist |
|
|
||
Ailbhe Baranie Edgar |
a Solicitor, retired |
Islington |
|
||
Graham Williams |
Citizen and Painter Stainer |
|
|
||
Martin John Davies |
Citizen and Scrivener |
|
|
||
Stephen David Clark |
a Construction Site Manager |
Surbiton, Surrey |
|
||
Anjola Adeniyi |
Citizen and Information Technologist |
|
|
||
Sarah Jane Fletcher Harris |
Citizen and Basketmaker |
|
|
||
Haig Walter Wing |
a Transport Manager, retired |
Biggleswade, Bedfordshire |
|
||
Paul Frank Basson |
Citizen and Firefighter |
|
|
||
Peter Richard Cowland |
Citizen and Firefighter |
|
|
||
Kim Jeanette Donald |
a Catering Manager |
Tower Hamlets |
|
||
Wendy Mead, OBE, CC |
Citizen and Glover |
|
|
||
Marianne Bernadette Fredericks, CC |
Citizen and Baker |
|
|
||
Avrom Boris Lasarow |
a Chief Executive Officer |
Ashford, Kent |
|
||
Lars Bendik Andersen |
Citizen and World Trader |
|
|
||
Lee John Robertson |
Citizen and Marketor |
|
|
||
Peter Frederick Latchford |
an Import/export Clerk, retired |
Stanford-le-Hope, Essex |
|
||
Peter Hubert William Ruddy |
Citizen and Bowyer |
|
|
||
Melvyn Stuart Davis |
Citizen and Bowyer |
|
|
||
Lucy Mari Hughes |
a Speech and Language Therapist |
Ashtead, Surrey |
|
||
Diana Mary Hughes |
Citizen and Tin Plate Worker Alias Wire Worker |
|
|
||
David William Henderson-Begg |
Citizen and Tin Plate Worker Alias Wire Worker |
|
|
||
James Nicholas Weal |
a Land Acquisition and Developer |
Wimbledon |
|
||
Brian Derek Francois |
Citizen and Environmental Cleaner |
|
|
||
Mark Gino Francois |
Citizen and Wheelwright |
|
|
||
John Aidan Lawson |
a Royal Air Force Navigator |
Ruskington, Lincolnshire |
|
||
William Barrie Fraser, OBE |
Citizen and Gardener |
|
|
||
Richard David Regan, OBE, Deputy |
Citizen and Cutler |
|
|
||
Joshua Patrick Joseph Delve |
a Student |
Cobham, Surrey |
|
||
Roger Arthur Holden Chadwick, OBE, Deputy |
Citizen and Bowyer |
|
|
||
Philip Woodhouse, Deputy
|
Citizen and Grocer |
|
|
||
Peter Arthur Brice |
a Local Government Officer, retired |
Bicester, Oxfordshire |
|
||
Peter Leonard Spalding |
Citizen and Loriner |
|
|
||
Michael John Willett |
Citizen and Air Pilot |
|
|
||
Ada Christine Margaret Eberhardie, TD |
a University Teacher, retired |
Sutton, Surrey |
|
||
Colonel Jane Carey-Harris, TD |
Citizen and Apothecaries |
|
|
||
Colonel Jane Davis, OBE QVRM TD DL RGN |
Citizen and Blacksmith |
|
|
||
Robert Brian Galland |
a Surgeon, retired |
Berkshire |
|
||
John George Stewart Scott, CC |
Citizen and International Banker |
|
|
||
Margaret Claire Scott |
Citizen & Stationer & Newspapermaker |
|
|
||
Dr Francis Anthony Copplestone |
an Investment Manager |
Hadley Wood, Hertfordshire |
|
||
Robert Picton Seymour Howard, Ald. |
Citizen and Gardener |
|
|
||
Susan Carol Langley, OBE, Ald. |
Citizen and Insurer |
|
|
||
Godfrey Devlin |
a Consultant |
Watford, Hertfordshire |
|
||
James Robert Lewis Nuttall |
Citizen and Gold & Silver Wyre Drawer |
|
|
||
Kenneth Frederick Blundell |
Citizen and Gold & Silver Wyre Drawer |
|
|
||
Alison Mary Devlin |
a Chartered Accountant |
Watford, Hertfordshire |
|
||
James Robert Lewis Nuttall |
Citizen and Gold & Silver Wyre Drawer |
|
|
||
Kenneth Frederick Blundell |
Citizen and Gold & Silver Wyre Drawer |
|
|
||
Timothy Michael John Lacey |
a Telecommunications Company Director |
Bedford Park, Chiswick |
|
||
Peter Lionel Raleigh Hewitt |
Citizen and Woolman |
|
|
||
Fidelma Mary Hewitt |
Citizen and Pewterer |
|
|
||
Steven Charles Cousins |
a Fire Officer |
Morden, Surrey |
|
||
Peter Richard Cowland |
Citizen and Firefighter |
|
|
||
Ronald Peter Murray |
Citizen and Firefighter |
|
|
||
John Charles William Hickman |
a Dairy Company Director, retired |
Selsey, West Sussex |
|
||
Harold Ebenezer Piggott |
Citizen and Basketmaker |
|
|
||
Paul Stephen Hollebone |
Citizen and Chartered Accountant |
|
|
||
Christopher Miles Bertram King |
a Recruitment Company Director, retired |
Finchley |
|
||
John George Stewart Scott, CC |
Citizen and International Banker |
|
|
||
Margaret Claire Scott |
Citizen & Stationer & Newspapermaker |
|
|
||
Simon Laurence Livesey |
a Solicitor |
Dulwich |
|
||
Dr John Alexander McCaul |
Citizen and Apothecary |
|
|
||
John Charles Wheen |
Citizen and Marketor |
|
|
||
Maureen Saminaden |
a Local Government Officer, retired |
Watford, Hertfordshire |
|
||
Lesley Jan Day |
Citizen and Tyler & Bricklayer |
|
|
||
David John Cole-Adams |
Citizen and Chartered Architect |
|
|
||
Lee Taylor |
a Police Officer, retired |
Benfleet, Essex |
|
||
Michael Richard Adkins |
Citizen and Water Conservator |
|
|
||
Stanley Brown, QGM, TD
|
Citizen and Loriner |
|
|
||
Carol Gay Thierry |
a Property Development Company Director |
Long Ditton, Surrey |
|
||
Christopher Michael Thierry |
Citizen and Woolman |
|
|
||
Andrew Gerard Dawson |
Citizen and Woolmen |
|
|
||
Richard Nicholas Zsigmond |
a Retail Shop Owner |
Chelsea |
|
||
Frederick Joseph Trowman |
Citizen and Loriner |
|
|
||
Anthony Sharp |
Citizen and Loriner |
|
|
||
Jane Jones |
a Royal Naval Reserve Officer |
Rochester, Kent |
|
||
Gordon Lenham Warren |
Citizen and Gold & Silver Wyre Drawer |
|
|
||
William Fitzgerald-O'connor
|
Citizen and Gold & Silver Wyre Drawer |
|
|
||
David Charles Balden |
a Club Secretary |
Royston, Hertfordshire |
|
||
Roger Keith Mallindine |
Citizen and Distiller |
|
|
||
Paul Julian Varney |
Citizen and Distiller |
|
|
||
Justin Ashley Roberts |
a General Manager |
Corsham, Wiltshire |
|
||
Robert-Jan Temmink |
Citizen and Merchant Taylor |
|
|
||
Christopher Oliver James Temmink |
Citizen and Merchant Taylor |
|
|
||
Hugh Peter Gwilliams |
a Consultant, retired |
Weston Turville, Buckinghamshire |
|
||
Adarsh Kumar Sharma |
Citizen and Chartered Accountant |
|
|
||
Michael Peter Cawston |
Citizen and Tyler & Bricklayer |
|
|
||
Robert James Thomas |
an Accountant |
Canterbury, Kent |
|
||
Michael Alan Rutherford |
Citizen and Management Consultant |
|
|
||
Drewe William Lacey |
Citizen and Management Consultant |
|
|
||
Geoffrey Allen White |
a Training Company Director |
Roxton, Bedfordshire |
|
||
Anthony John Skinner |
Citizen and Firefighter |
|
|
||
Ronald Peter Murray |
Citizen and Firefighter |
|
|
||
Neil Twentyman Graham |
a Chartered Accountant, retired |
Wimbledon |
|
||
Paul Douglas Simmons |
Citizen and Apothecary |
|
|
||
Max James Gladwyn |
Citizen and Barber |
|
|
||
John Brackley |
a Grand Secretary, retired |
Highcliffe, Dorset |
|
||
Graham Leslie Flight |
Citizen and Loriner |
|
|
||
Lt. Col. John Craven Chambers |
Citizen and Wax Chandler |
|
|
||
David Robert Clancey |
a Metal Recycler |
Hewarth, Yorkshire |
|
||
Richard John Bradburn |
Citizen and Musician |
|
|
||
Derek Martin Morley |
Citizen and Furniture Maker |
|
|
||
Daniel Benjamin Cohen |
a Parliamentary Adviser |
Hadley, Highstone, Hertfordshire |
|
||
Lord Robert George Alexander Lingfield, Kt., DL. |
Citizen and Goldsmith |
|
|
||
Nigel Anthony Chimmo Branson, JP |
Citizen and Haberdasher |
|
|
||
Nicholas William Ayrton Bannister |
a Hotel Company Director |
Skipton, North Yorkshire |
|||
Malcolm Alastair Campbell |
Citizen and Woolman |
|
|||
Richard Barton Angus |
Citizen and Woolman |
|
|||
Stephen John Nolan |
a Locksmith |
Watford, Hertfordshire |
|||
Malcolm Alastair Campbell |
Citizen and Woolman |
|
|||
Richard Barton Angus |
Citizen and Woolman |
|
|||
Simon Philip Gould |
a Graphic Designer |
Thamesmead, Bexley |
|||
Antony David George Harvey |
Citizen and Educator |
|
|||
Hugh Edwin Henry Hobson |
Citizen and Gold & Silver Wyre Drawer |
|
|||
Brian Michael Stratton |
an Author |
Worcester Park, Surrey |
|||
Sir Andrew Charles Parmley, Ald. |
Citizen and Musician |
|
|||
Jonathan Patterson Shiels |
Citizen and Joiner |
|
|||
Stewart James Cranage |
a Sales Director, retired |
Upholland, West Lancashire |
|||
Adarsh Kumar Sharma |
Citizen and Chartered Accountant |
|
|||
Michael Peter Cawston |
Citizen and Tyler & Bricklayer |
|
|||
Dr Penelope Jane Bevan |
a Doctor of Medicine |
Muswell Hill |
|||
Randall Keith Anderson, CC |
Citizen and Common Councilman |
|
|||
Joyce Carruthers Nash, OBE, Deputy |
Citizen and Feltmaker |
|
|||
David Robert Setters |
a Company Director |
South Nutfield, Redhill, Surrey |
|||
Daniel Houghton Hodson |
Citizen and Mercer |
|
|||
Thomas Hempenstall |
Citizen and Stationer & Newspaper Maker |
|
|||
Patrick Tsu An Wong |
a Real Estate Chief Executive Officer |
Mid Levels, Hong Kong |
|||
Judith Lindsay Pleasance, CC |
Citizen and Clockmaker |
|
|||
Andrew John Reynolds |
Citizen and Chartered Architect |
|
|||
Alvaro Garcia Zaragoza |
a Project Manager |
Westminster |
|||
Michael William Daniel |
Citizen and Clockmaker |
|
|||
Robert James Ingham Clark, Deputy |
Citizen and Clothworker |
|
|||
Gregory Davies |
a Health and Safety Company Director |
Fetcham, Surrey |
|||
Jonathan Martin Averns |
Citizen and Fletcher |
|
|||
David Andrew Harry McGregor Smith, CBE |
Citizen and Cook |
|
|||
Jayne-Anne Gadhia, CBE |
a Financial Adviser |
Marsham Street |
|||
The Rt. Hon The Lord Mayor |
Citizen and International Banker |
|
|||
William Anthony Bowater Russell, Ald. |
Citizen and Haberdasher |
|
|||
Justine Siobhan Voisin |
a Lawyer, retired |
Godalming, Surrey |
|||
The Rt. Hon The Lord Mayor |
Citizen and International Banker |
|
|||
Lindy Estlin |
Citizen and Glover |
|
|||
Michael John Lyas |
a Compositor, retired |
Chiselhurst, Kent |
|||
Eric Davies |
Citizen and Stationer and Newspaper Maker |
|
|||
Peter William Silver |
Citizen and Stationer & Newspaper Maker |
|
|||
Brian Patrick Nyland |
a Scaffold Company Director, retired |
East Tilbury, Essex |
|||
Ian John Hodgson |
Citizen and Joiner & Ceiler |
|
|||
Michael Stephen Saunders |
Citizen and Joiner & Ceiler |
|
|||
James Mark Gibson |
a Technology Support Officer |
Purfleet, Essex |
|
||
Nicholas John Anstee, Ald. |
Citizen and Butcher |
|
|
||
Ian David Luder, Ald. |
Citizen and Cooper |
|
|
||
Christopher Michael Hyatt |
an Information Technology Consultant |
Cricklewood, Brent |
|
||
Nicholas John Anstee, Ald. |
Citizen and Butcher |
|
|
||
John Chapman |
Citizen and Common Councilman |
|
|
||
Josephine Clare Brand |
a Chartered Surveyor |
Wimbledon |
|
||
Allan Digby Flower |
Citizen and Chartered Surveyor |
|
|
||
Anthony Joyce |
Citizen and Chartered Surveyor |
|
|
||
Richard Paul Powis |
a Groundsman |
South Benfleet, Essex |
|
||
Graham John Peacock |
Citizen and Loriner |
|
|
||
Richard Eaglesfield Floyd |
Citizen and Basketmaker |
|
|
||
Sarah Greenwood |
a Montessori School Principal |
Wapping |
|
||
Robert Allan Merrett, Deputy |
Citizen and International Banker |
|
|
||
Graeme George Harrower, CC |
Citizen and Scrivener |
|
|
||
Corinne Lee |
an Asset Management Company Director |
Leigh-on-Sea, Essex |
|
||
Alastair John Naisbitt King, Ald. |
Citizen and Blacksmith |
|
|
||
Brian David Francis Mooney, Deputy |
Citizen and Common Councilman |
|
|
||
Richard Simon Martin-Redman |
a Financial Advisor |
Barnes |
|
||
William Peter Arthur Hedley Chappel |
Citizen and Pewterer |
|
|
||
Clive Burr |
Citizen and Goldsmith |
|
|
||
Ena Harrop |
a Headmistress |
Guildford, Surrey |
|
||
Clare Deborah James, Deputy |
Citizen and Fletcher |
|
|
||
Patricia Ann Holmes , CC |
Citizen and Cordwainer |
|
|
||
Jeanette Elizabeth Holland |
a Solicitor |
Westminster |
|
||
Clare Deborah James, Deputy |
Citizen and Fletcher |
|
|
||
Vincent Keaveny, Ald. & Sheriff |
Citizen and Solicitor |
|
|
||
Robin Boles, LVO |
a Charity Chief Executive Officer |
Dalry, Ayrshire, Scotland |
|
||
Robert James Ingham Clark, Deputy |
Citizen and Clothworker |
|
|
||
John Petrie, CC |
Citizen and Draper |
|
|
||
Lynette Frances Williams |
The Principal of the GSMD |
Stoke Newington |
|
||
John Alfred Bennett, Deputy |
Citizen and International Banker |
|
|
||
John George Stewart Scott, CC |
Citizen and International Banker |
|
|
||
Annabel Francesca Louise Estlin |
a Student |
Tunbridge Wells, Kent |
|
||
The Rt. Hon The Lord Mayor |
Citizen and International Banker |
|
|
||
Lindy Estlin |
Citizen and Glover |
|
|
||
Dr Victoria Elizabeth Joanne Estlin |
a Doctor |
Tunbridge Wells, Kent |
|
||
The Rt. Hon The Lord Mayor |
Citizen and International Banker |
|
|
||
Lindy Estlin |
Citizen and Glover |
|
|
||
Rita Yvonne Upchurch Roberts, MBE |
a Teacher |
South Croydon |
|
||
William Joseph Browning |
Citizen and Glass Seller |
|
|
||
Michael Peter Cawston |
Citizen and Tyler and Bricklayer |
|
|
||
Charles Edward Jenkins, Junior |
a Strategy Manager |
Portland, Oregon |
|||
Judge Patrick Francis Clyne |
Citizen and Loriner |
|
|||
Peadar O'Mordha |
Citizen and Apothecary |
|
|||
John Oakley |
a Beadle/toastmaster |
Barming, Maidstone, Kent |
|||
Philip Roy Grant |
Citizen and Needlemaker |
|
|||
Colin Michael Tiffin |
Citizen and Needlemaker |
|
|||
Richard Antony Fullbrook |
a Police Officer |
Canterbury, Kent |
|||
Douglas Gordon Fleming Barrow, CC |
Citizen and Shipwright |
|
|||
Keith David Forbes Bottomley , Deputy |
Citizen and Wheelwright |
|
|||
Rosamund Julie-Anne Smith |
a Personal Assistant |
Holloway |
|||
Sylvia Doreen Moys, CC |
Citizen and Chartered Secretary and Administrator |
|
|||
Hugh Fenton Morris, Deputy |
Citizen and Maker of Playing Card |
|
|||
Mrs Anzo Gloreen Francis |
a Chartered Accountant |
Upper Tooting |
|||
John George Stewart Scott, CC |
Citizen and International Banker |
|
|||
Margaret Claire Scott |
Citizen & Stationer & Newspapermaker |
|
|||
Eleanor Grace Marina McDonald |
a Student |
Guildford, Surrey |
|||
Andrew Campbell McMillan |
Citizen and Fletcher |
|
|||
Andrew Graham Trapnell |
Citizen and Fletcher |
|
|||
Athena Rose Elspeth McDonald |
a Student |
Guildford, Surrey |
|||
Andrew Campbell McMillan |
Citizen and Fletcher |
|
|||
Andrew Graham Trapnell |
Citizen and Fletcher |
|
|||
Melanie Wadsworth |
a Solicitor |
Lambeth |
|||
Alastair John Naisbitt King, Ald. |
Citizen and Blacksmith |
|
|||
Brian David Francis Mooney, Deputy |
Citizen and Common Councilman |
|
|||
Sally Jane Balcombe |
a Tourism Company Chief Executive Officer |
Wandsworth |
|||
Thomas Dieter Dirk Hoffman, Deputy |
Citizen and Tyler and Bricklayer |
|
|||
John Alfred Bennett, Deputy
|
Citizen and International Banker |
|
|||
Beth Clare Charley |
an Autism Speaker & Campaigner |
Cheshunt, Hertfordshire |
|||
Charles Edward Lord, OBE, JP, Deputy |
Citizen and Broderer |
|
|||
Wendy Mead, OBE, CC |
Citizen and Glover |
|
|||
Deborah Lynn Sherry |
a Chief Commercial Officer |
Woldingham, Surrey |
|||
Tijs Broeke, CC |
Citizen & Common Councilman |
|
|||
Thomas Sleigh, Deputy |
Citizen and Common Councilman |
|
|||
Joseph John Ellis |
a Thames Marine Services Company Director |
Sevenoaks, Kent |
|||
Iain Reid |
Citizen and Educator |
|
|||
Richard Leslie Springford |
Citizen and Carman |
|
|||
Barbara Elizabeth Jones |
a Historian & Archivist |
Colne Engaine, Nr. Colchester |
|||
Sylvia Doreen Moys, CC |
Citizen and Chartered Secretary and Administrator |
|
|||
Hugh Fenton Morris, Deputy |
Citizen and Maker of Playing Cards |
|
|||
The Rt. Hon. Brenda Marjorie Hale, Baroness Hale of Richmond, DBE, PC |
The President of the Supreme Court |
Westminster |
|||
The Rt. Hon The Lord Mayor |
|
|
|||
Catherine Sidony McGuinness, Deputy |
Citizen and Solicitor |
|
|||
Jacqueline Sandra Glynn |
a Senior Project Manager |
Hythe, Kent |
|
||
Sylvia Doreen Moys, CC |
Citizen and Chartered Secretary and Administrator |
|
|
||
Hugh Fenton Morris, Deputy |
Citizen and Maker of Playing Cards |
|
|
||
Angela Darlington |
a Chief Risk Officer |
Bow |
|
||
Tijs Broeke, CC |
Citizen & Common Councilman |
|
|
||
Thomas Sleigh, Deputy |
Citizen and Common Councilman |
|
|
||
Christian Edward Johnston Horner |
a Motor Racing Team Principal |
Highgate |
|
||
Andrien Meyers, CC |
Citizen & Common Councilman |
|
|
||
Timothy Russell Hailes, Ald, JP. |
Citizen and International Banker |
|
|
||
Lisa Debra Ronson |
a Property Developer |
Hampstead |
|
||
Alastair John Naisbitt King, Deputy |
Citizen and Blacksmith |
|
|
||
Brian David Francis Mooney, Deputy |
Citizen and Common Councilman |
|
|
||
Rosamund Anne Sweet, MBE |
a Police Community Support Officer |
Bexleyheath, Kent |
|
||
Sylvia Doreen Moys, CC |
Citizen and Chartered Secretary and Administrator |
|
|
||
Hugh Fenton Morris, Deputy
|
Citizen and Maker of Playing Card |
|
|
||
Alice Geevarghese Vaidyan |
an Insurance Company Chairman |
Malabar Hill, Mumbai |
|
||
The Rt. Hon The Lord Mayor |
|
|
|
||
Catherine Sidony McGuinness, Deputy |
Citizen and Solicitor |
|
|
||
Air Chief Marshal Sir Stuart William Peach, GBE KCB DL |
The Nato Military Committee Chairman |
Grantham, Lincolnshire |
|
||
Catherine Sidony McGuinness, Deputy |
Citizen and Solicitor |
|
|
||
Simon D`olier Duckworth, OBE, DL, CC |
Citizen and Skinner |
|
|
||
Eugenie Winnifred McKenzie |
a Legal Secretary |
Tottenham |
|
||
Sylvia Doreen Moys, CC |
Citizen and Chartered Secretary and Administrator |
|
|
||
Hugh Fenton Morris, Deputy
|
Citizen and Maker of Playing Card |
|
|
||
The Rt. Hon. Sajid Javid, MP |
a Member of Parliament |
Westminster |
|
||
Jeremy Paul Mayhew, CC |
Citizen and Loriner |
|
|
||
Catherine Sidony McGuinness, Deputy |
Citizen and Solicitor |
|
|
||
Katherine Mary Braddick |
a Public Servant |
Chiswick |
|
||
The Rt. Hon The Lord Mayor |
|
|
|
||
Catherine Sidony McGuinness, Deputy |
Citizen and Solicitor |
|
|
||
Carolyn Julie Fairbairn |
The Director-General of the Cbi |
Winchester, Hampshire |
|
||
The Rt. Hon The Lord Mayor |
|
|
|
||
Catherine Sidony McGuinness, Deputy |
Citizen and Solicitor |
|
|
||
Susan Pollack, MBE |
an Export Agent, retired |
Barnet |
|
||
John George Stewart Scott, CC |
Citizen and International Banker |
|
|
||
Catherine Sidony McGuinness, Deputy |
Citizen and Solicitor |
|
|
||
Rt. Revd. & Rt. Hon. Dame Sarah Elisabeth Mullally, DBE |
The Bishop of London |
St. Pauls |
|
||
The Rt. Hon The Lord Mayor |
|
|
|
||
Catherine Sidony McGuinness, Deputy |
Citizen and Solicitor |
|
|
||
Antonia Romeo |
a Civil Servant |
Westminster |
|
||
The Rt. Hon The Lord Mayor |
|
|
|
||
Catherine Sidony McGuinness, Deputy |
Citizen and Solicitor |
|
|
||
Kathryn Lynda Crockford |
an Adult Education Tutor |
Southwark |
|
||
Sylvia Doreen Moys, CC |
Citizen and Chartered Secretary and Administrator |
|
|
||
Dhruv Patel, CC
|
Citizen and Clothworker |
|
|
||
Revd Laura Jorgensen |
Rector of St Botolph without Aldgate |
Tower Hamlets |
|
||
Sylvia Doreen Moys, CC
|
Citizen and Chartered Secretary and Administrator |
|
|
||
Hugh Fenton Morris, Deputy |
Citizen and Maker of Playing Card |
|
|
||
Read.
Resolved – That this Court doth hereby assent to the admission of the said persons to the Freedom of this City by Redemption upon the terms and in the manner mentioned in the several Resolutions of this Court, and it is hereby ordered that the Chamberlain do admit them severally to their Freedom accordingly.
Supporting documents: