Name |
Occupation |
Address |
Company |
|
|||
an Investment Manager |
Wandsworth |
Wax Chandlers |
|||||
Julian William Spencer Everard |
a Regular Army Officer |
Parsons Green |
Brewers |
||||
Charles Philip Debenham Back |
a Royal Marines Officer |
Exeter, Devon |
Dyers |
||||
Dr Julie-Anne Little |
a Senior Lecturer |
Fountain Villas, Coleraine, Co Londonderry , Northern Ireland |
Spectacle Makers |
||||
Benjamin Smedley Collett |
a Boat Builder |
Tuttingham, Norfolk |
Shipwrights |
||||
Anthony Robert Middleton |
a Services Company Chairman |
Chorley Wood, Hertfordshire |
Fuellers |
||||
Jonathan David Whitbread |
a Stone Mason |
Lambeth |
Carpenters |
||||
Kenneth David Hudson |
a Medical Practitioner, retired |
Shaldon, Teignmouth, Devon |
Apothecaries |
||||
Rosemary Christine Charles |
a Farmer, retired |
Petworth, West Sussex |
Needlemakers |
||||
Stephen David Bridgewater |
a Journalist |
The Village, Dale Abbey, Derbyshire |
Air Pilots |
||||
Lt. Col Ellen Fulton Williams |
a Regular Army Officer |
Bratton, Westbury, Wiltshire |
Apothecaries |
||||
Julianne Jessup |
an Insurance Communications Director |
Aldeby, Beccles, Norfolk |
Insurers |
||||
Suzannah Claire Lishman |
a Medical Doctor |
Burley, Rutland |
Apothecaries |
||||
Andreas Loucaides |
an Insurance Company Chief Executive Officer |
Gidea Park, Romford, Essex |
Insurers |
||||
Kevin Bryan Pattinson |
a Financial Advisor |
Southampton, Hampshire |
Painter-Stainers |
||||
Peter Guy Michelmore, OBE |
a Solicitor, retired |
Kensington |
World Traders |
||||
Christopher Emmanuel Osei |
a Insurance Company Consultant |
Newhall, Harlow, Essex |
Insurers |
||||
Louisa Yvette Carter-Taylor |
a Jewellery Designer |
Bournville, Birmingham |
Goldsmiths |
||||
Helen Elida Jacqueline Forder |
a Distributing Company Director |
Weston Turville, Buckinghamshire |
Goldsmiths |
||||
Brian Thomas James Fulton |
a Diamond Mounter & Jewellery Designer |
Wigton, Cumbria |
Goldsmiths |
||||
Rebecca Hayley Joselyn |
a Silversmith Company Director |
Bromhill, Sheffield, Yorkshire |
Goldsmiths |
||||
Susan Margaret Rumfitt |
a Jewellery Company Director |
Darley, Harrogate, North Yorkshire |
Goldsmiths |
||||
Humphrey Walter Voelcker |
a Chartered Surveyor |
Fulham |
Goldsmiths |
||||
Mark Christopher John Hews |
an Insurer |
Twyford, Hampshire |
Insurers |
||||
Keith David Valentine |
a Charity Chief Executive Officer |
Broadstairs, Kent |
Spectacle Makers |
||||
Gillian Louise Fielden |
a Solicitor |
Biddenham, Bedfordshire |
Solicitors |
||||
Peter John McDonald |
a Head of Commercial Strategy |
Whittlesford, Chambridgeshire |
Farmers |
||||
Robert Ian Burton |
a Senior Consultancy & Compliance Officer |
Southport, Merseyside |
Tobacco Pipe Makers & Tobacco Blenders |
||||
Katharine Anne Wade |
a Chief Financial Officer |
Teddington, Middlesex |
Insurers |
||||
James Nassau Gordon Milne |
an Investment Manager |
Newham |
Tallow Chandlers |
||||
Angela Charlotte Harris |
a Home Maker |
Crux Easton, Newbury, Hampshire |
Ironmongers |
||||
Dr Amanda Ann Bence Thompsell |
a Medical Doctor |
Hounslow |
Apothecaries |
||||
Nicholas Peter Thompsell |
a Solicitor |
Hounslow |
Solicitors |
||||
David Lindsay Peach |
a Marine Consultant |
Glasgow, Scotland |
Shipwrights |
||||
Keith Joseph Hoodless |
an Awarding Body Director |
Canary Wharf |
The Worshipful Company Educators |
||||
Ian Tudor Jenks |
a Company Chairman |
Lambourn, Berkshire |
Cutlers |
||||
Geoffrey Thomas Spurrier |
a Property Developer, retired |
Dashwood Village, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire |
Masons |
||||
William John Vann |
a Musician |
Chelsea |
Musicians |
||||
Robert Adrian Dewhurst |
a Textile Company Director |
Acaster-Selby, York, Yorkshire |
Woolmen |
||||
Paul Anthony Meadows |
a Wealth Manager |
Exeter, Devon |
Woolmen |
||||
Maria Juliette Mulla |
a Barrister |
Richmond, Surrey |
Woolmen |
||||
Alexander Timothy Brocklehurst |
a Digital Consultant |
Heathfield, East Sussex |
Armourers & Brasiers |
||||
Nicholas Parnell |
an Art Taxation Consultant |
Epsom, Surrey |
Arts Scholars |
||||
Martin Roger Wiggins |
a Marketing Agency Managing Director |
West Mersea, Colchester, Essex |
Insurers |
||||
Professor Christopher Liu, OBE |
a Consultant Ophthalmic Surgeon |
Hove, East Sussex |
Spectacle Makers |
||||
Peter John Turner, QC |
a Solicitor |
Paris, France |
Arbitrators |
||||
Anthony James Batchelor |
a Master Saddler |
Ware, Hertfordshire |
Saddlers |
||||
Charles Edgar Burrows |
a Corporate Financier |
Redhill, Surrey |
International Bankers |
||||
Captain Simon Christopher Jones |
a Merchant Vessel Captain |
Kirriemuir, Angus, Scotland |
Master Mariners |
||||
Stuart Graeme Calder |
a Laundry Company Director |
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire |
Launderers |
||||
Philip John Maskell |
an Investment Company Director |
Offham, Kent |
Coachmakers & Coach Harness Makers |
||||
Aaron Jeewood |
a Corporate Sales Person |
Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire |
Distillers |
||||
Stephen Nigel Mulliner |
a Borough Councillor, retired |
Haslemere, Surrey |
Glovers |
||||
Timothy Andrew Southcombe |
a Glove Manufacturer |
Curry Rivel, Somerset |
Glovers |
||||
Nicholas James Chapman |
a Chartered Accountant |
Eltham |
Glaziers |
||||
Graham Stuart Large |
a Lighting Designer, retired |
Blackheath |
Lightmongers |
||||
Gemma Claire Woodall |
an Actuary |
Buckhurst Hill, Essex |
Actuaries |
||||
Stephen Alan Brooks |
a Technical Director |
Clare, Sudbury, Suffolk |
Tylers & Bricklayers |
||||
Charles Leonard Brown |
an Arbitrator |
Sutton, Surrey |
Arbitrators |
||||
Captain Matthew Blair Easton |
a Marine Pilot |
Poulton Le Fylde, Lancashire |
Master Mariners |
||||
Bentley Avington Parsons |
a Consultant |
Eye, Suffolk |
Gunmakers |
||||
Susan Carter |
a Marketing Executive, retired |
Chorleywood, Hertfordshire |
Wax Chandlers |
||||
Martin Ellsworth Titus Jr |
a Consultant |
South Rauceby, Lincolnshire |
Tallow Chandlers |
||||
Carlin Jacqueline Fier |
a Marketing & Communications Director |
Battersea |
Chartered Architects |
||||
Alexander Sorby Bowman |
a Human Resources Manager |
Ringwood, Hampshire |
Shipwrights |
||||
Andrew Stephen Constable |
a Chartered Accountant |
Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire |
Tax Advisers |
||||
Laurence Robert James Parish |
a Financial Services Consultant |
Chislehurst, Kent |
Tallow Chandlers |
||||
Debashish Biswas |
a Tax Auditor |
Southwark |
Tax Advisers |
||||
Geoffrey Philip Harris |
a Developer |
Witney, Oxfordshire |
Chartered Architects |
||||
David George Craggs |
a Hackney Carriage Driver |
Chatham, Kent |
Hackney Carriage Drivers |
||||
Alan Frederick Foster |
an Executive Director |
West Byfleet, Surrey |
Coachmakers & Coach Harness Makers |
||||
Anthony William Sault |
a Management Consultant |
Tadworth, Surrey |
Insurers |
||||
Simon Anthony Bird |
a Maritime Shipping Company Director |
Tattenhall, Cheshire |
Shipwrights |
||||
Henry William Cook |
a Trainee Chartered Accountant |
High Shincliffe, Durham, County Durham |
Scriveners |
||||
Craig James McPhie |
a Master Baker |
Mount Vernon, Glasgow |
Bakers |
||||
Oksana Kondratyeva |
an Artist |
West Kensington |
Glaziers |
||||
Rae Anthony Maile |
a Stockbroker |
Putney |
Tobacco Pipe Makers & Tobacco Blenders |
||||
Richard Stuart Smith |
a Lighting Company Director |
Gosport, Hampshire |
Lightmongers |
||||
Martin James Mortimer Allen |
an Accountant |
Chorleywood, Hertfordshire |
Spectacle Makers |
||||
Peter Charles Reeve |
a Spectacle Making Company Director |
Farndon, Chester, Cheshire |
Spectacle Makers |
||||
Rakesh Sharma |
an Electronics Engineer |
Hunningham, Leamington Spa, Warwickshire |
Coachmakers & Coach Harness Makers |
||||
Karishma Vijay Shah-Tanna |
a Solicitor |
Vauxhall |
Solicitors |
||||
Keith Charles Bell |
a Solicitor |
St. Peter Port, Guernsey |
Solicitors |
||||
Simon John Rose |
a Management Consultant |
Cawston, Rugby, Warwickshire |
Management Consultants |
||||
Stuart John Harvey |
a Management Consultant |
Easebourne, West Sussex |
Tallow Chandlers |
||||
Kim Allison Worrall |
a Banker/teacher, retired |
San Jose, California, United States of America |
Spectacle Makers |
||||
Susan Anne Ells |
a Management Consultant |
Weybridge, Surrey |
Management Consultants |
||||
Anthony Daniel Ross Anderson |
a Media Company Managing Director |
Redhill, Surrey |
Musicians |
||||
Claire Renee Farmer |
a Product Director |
Ashwellthorpe, Norfolk |
Pattenmakers |
||||
David Mark Ruston |
an Optometrist |
Teddington, Middlesex |
Spectacle Makers |
||||
Edward Peter John Herbert |
a Civil Servant |
Piccadilly |
Merchant Taylors |
||||
Richard William Trant |
a Head Chef, retired |
Woodford Green, Essex |
Merchant Taylors |
||||
Elizabeth Anne Baker |
a Pet Food Manufacturer |
Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire |
Butchers |
||||
David Morley Rutherford |
a Contracts Manager, retired |
Lanivet, Bodmin, Cornwall |
Gunmakers |
||||
Michael John Wade |
an Insurance Consultant |
Westminster |
Insurers |
||||
Michael Gbadebo |
a Chief Executive Officer |
Bracknall, Berkshire |
Marketors |
||||
Lt. Col. Ian Henry Murning, TD |
a Chartered Surveyor |
Edinburgh, Scotland |
Air Pilots |
||||
Scott Thomas Wilkins |
a Sales Manager |
Hove, East Sussex |
Tin Plate Workers Alias Wire Workers |
||||
David William Jarrett |
a Head Teacher, retired |
Battersea |
Tallow Chandlers |
||||
Michael Cattell |
a University Reader |
West Ealing |
Fan Makers |
||||
John Donington Campbell, OBE |
an Investment Manager |
Kelso, Roxburghshire |
Tallow Chandlers |
||||
Stephen John Smartt |
a Pilot |
Luton, Bedfordshire |
Air Pilots |
||||
Marcus Kaunda Huntley |
a School Principal |
Beckenham, Kent |
Curriers |
||||
Zoe Hollowell Dodge |
a Shoemaker |
Wallbridge, Frome, Somerset |
Pattenmakers |
||||
Stewart Reginald Humphrey |
a Banker, retired |
Weybridge, Surrey |
Wheelwrights |
||||
Liam Nammock |
a Hackney Carriage Driver |
Furzton, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire |
Hackney Carriage Drivers |
||||
Peter William David Ruddock |
a Chief Executive |
Brockhampton, Gloucestershire |
Coachmakers & Coach Harness Makers |
||||
Scott Silas John Roberts |
an Engineering Company Director |
Denchworth, Oxfordshire |
Coachmakers & Coach Harness Makers |
||||
Richard Pollicott |
a Hackney Carriage Driver |
Paddington |
Hackney Carriage Drivers |
||||
Diane Elizabeth Lees, CBE |
a Museum Director |
Redmile, Nottingham |
Goldsmiths |
||||
Justin Frank Alexander Baring |
a Fund Manager |
Chipping Warden, Nr Banbury, Oxfordshire |
Goldsmiths |
||||
Tomasz Donocik |
a Jewellery Manufacturer Proprietor |
Forest Hill |
Goldsmiths |
||||
Adam Michael Godfrey |
a Goldsmith Company Director |
Frant, East Sussex |
Goldsmiths |
||||
James Charles McVittie |
a Retail Director |
Wandsworth |
Goldsmiths |
||||
Simon John Surtees |
an Antique Dealer |
Bexleyheath, Kent |
Goldsmiths |
||||
Nicola Louise Le Clair Wickes |
a Banker |
Wimbledon |
Goldsmiths |
||||
Paul Hamilton Mason |
a Banker |
Battersea |
International Bankers |
||||
Simon Charles Staddon |
a Baker |
Bradford On Avon, Wiltshire |
Bakers |
||||
John Edward Dewhurst |
a School Leadership Consultant, Retired |
Teddington, Middlesex |
The Worshipful Company Educators |
||||
Jonte Roderick Hance |
a Student |
Bristol |
Clockmakers |
||||
Benjamin Nicholas Marcus Giles |
a Digital Designer |
Bayford, Wincanton, Somerset |
Farriers |
||||
Jonathan Charles Dunham |
a Business Consultant |
Walton On Thames, Surrey |
Marketors |
||||
William Edward Wild |
a Business Adviser |
Sweffling, Suffolk |
Farmers |
||||
James William Burdett |
an Accountant |
Tidmarsh, Berkshire |
Ironmongers |
||||
Stephen John Thompson |
an Insurance Underwriter |
Andover, Hampshire |
Makers of Playing Cards |
||||
Adam James Rowledge |
a Hotelier |
East Preston, Littlehampton, West Sussex |
Innholders |
||||
Lionel Douglas Frewin |
an Investment Company Director |
Claygate, Surrey |
Makers of Playing Cards |
||||
Keith Leslie Eden |
a Businessman, retired |
Saffron Walden, Essex |
Makers of Playing Cards |
||||
Antoinette Mary Jucker |
a Solicitor |
Islington |
Solicitors |
||||
Josef Khan |
a Information Technology Company Director |
Purley |
Security Professionals |
||||
Colin David Preece |
a Psychologist |
Rawnsley, Hednesford, Cannock , Staffordshire |
The Worshipful Company Educators |
||||
Rowena Michele McNamara |
a Orthoptist |
Northwood, Middlesex |
Spectacle Makers |
||||
Jeremy Graham Pett |
a Royal Navy Officer, retired |
Corhampton, Southampton, Hampshire |
Masons |
||||
Michael Henry Laver |
a Solicitor |
Southwark |
Bakers |
||||
Clive Hugh Rose |
a Chartered Surveyor |
Henley On Thames, Oxfordshire |
Air Pilots |
||||
Amelia Sian Thomson |
a Solicitor |
Putney |
Coopers |
||||
Peter Sharp |
a Teacher |
Twickenham |
The Worshipful Company Educators |
||||
James Alexander Howarth |
a Chartered Surveyor |
Send, Surrey |
Gold & Silver Wyre Drawers |
||||
Timothy Polglase |
a Solicitor |
Putney |
Solicitors |
||||
Robert Dennis Charles Player |
a Gardener |
Oxhey, Hertfordshire |
Gardeners |
||||
Gerardine Margaret Dynan |
a Dispensing Optician |
Belfast, County Antrim, Northern Ireland |
Spectacle Makers |
||||
Hans Eugen Stepper |
an Optician |
D70180 Stuttgart, Germany |
Spectacle Makers |
||||
Saskia Eeva Christine Stepper |
an Eyewear Design Director |
Neuhhausen, Germany |
Spectacle Makers |
||||
Glenn Gifford Tutssel |
a Brand Company Director |
Bownham, Stoud, Gloucestershire |
Distillers |
||||
Commodore Robert Stuart Alexander , OBE |
a Chief Executive |
Glanvilles Wotton, Dorset |
Distillers |
||||
Nigel John Mills , CBE |
a Distilling Company Director |
Gosforth, Newcastle Upon Tyne |
Distillers |
||||
Dafydd Pugh Williams |
a Marketing Director |
New Malden, Surrey |
Carmen |
||||
Maximilian Thain Hacon |
a Graduate Engineer |
Chiswick |
Paviors |
||||
Stuart Malcolm Heaton |
a Consulting Structural and Civil Engineer |
Kenilworth, Warwickshire |
Paviors |
||||
Mervyn Rudolph Bassett |
a Beadle |
Maidstone, Kent |
Skinners |
||||
Minutes:
Mr Chamberlain presented the names of one hundred and fifty persons to be made free of this City, and it is Ordered that they be admitted into the Freedom of this City accordingly, as follows:-
Name Occupation Address Company
an Investment Manager |
Wandsworth |
Wax Chandlers |
|
Julian William Spencer Everard |
a Regular Army Officer |
Parsons Green |
Brewers |
Charles Philip Debenham Back |
a Royal Marines Officer |
Exeter, Devon |
Dyers |
Dr Julie-Anne Little |
a Senior Lecturer |
Fountain Villas, Coleraine, Co Londonderry , Northern Ireland |
Spectacle Makers |
Benjamin Smedley Collett |
a Boat Builder |
Tuttingham, Norfolk |
Shipwrights |
Anthony Robert Middleton |
a Services Company Chairman |
Chorley Wood, Hertfordshire |
Fuellers |
Jonathan David Whitbread |
a Stone Mason |
Lambeth |
Carpenters |
Kenneth David Hudson |
a Medical Practitioner, retired |
Shaldon, Teignmouth, Devon |
Apothecaries |
Rosemary Christine Charles |
a Farmer, retired |
Petworth, West Sussex |
Needlemakers |
Stephen David Bridgewater |
a Journalist |
The Village, Dale Abbey, Derbyshire |
Air Pilots |
Lt. Col Ellen Fulton Williams |
a Regular Army Officer |
Bratton, Westbury, Wiltshire |
Apothecaries |
Julianne Jessup |
an Insurance Communications Director |
Aldeby, Beccles, Norfolk |
Insurers |
Suzannah Claire Lishman |
a Medical Doctor |
Burley, Rutland |
Apothecaries |
Andreas Loucaides |
an Insurance Company Chief Executive Officer |
Gidea Park, Romford, Essex |
Insurers |
Kevin Bryan Pattinson |
a Financial Advisor |
Southampton, Hampshire |
Painter-Stainers |
Peter Guy Michelmore, OBE |
a Solicitor, retired |
Kensington |
World Traders |
Christopher Emmanuel Osei |
a Insurance Company Consultant |
Newhall, Harlow, Essex |
Insurers |
Louisa Yvette Carter-Taylor |
a Jewellery Designer |
Bournville, Birmingham |
Goldsmiths |
Helen Elida Jacqueline Forder |
a Distributing Company Director |
Weston Turville, Buckinghamshire |
Goldsmiths |
Brian Thomas James Fulton |
a Diamond Mounter & Jewellery Designer |
Wigton, Cumbria |
Goldsmiths |
Rebecca Hayley Joselyn |
a Silversmith Company Director |
Bromhill, Sheffield, Yorkshire |
Goldsmiths |
Susan Margaret Rumfitt |
a Jewellery Company Director |
Darley, Harrogate, North Yorkshire |
Goldsmiths |
Humphrey Walter Voelcker |
a Chartered Surveyor |
Fulham |
Goldsmiths |
Mark Christopher John Hews |
an Insurer |
Twyford, Hampshire |
Insurers |
Keith David Valentine |
a Charity Chief Executive Officer |
Broadstairs, Kent |
Spectacle Makers |
Gillian Louise Fielden |
a Solicitor |
Biddenham, Bedfordshire |
Solicitors |
Peter John McDonald |
a Head of Commercial Strategy |
Whittlesford, Chambridgeshire |
Farmers |
Robert Ian Burton |
a Senior Consultancy & Compliance Officer |
Southport, Merseyside |
Tobacco Pipe Makers & Tobacco Blenders |
Katharine Anne Wade |
a Chief Financial Officer |
Teddington, Middlesex |
Insurers |
James Nassau Gordon Milne |
an Investment Manager |
Newham |
Tallow Chandlers |
Angela Charlotte Harris |
a Home Maker |
Crux Easton, Newbury, Hampshire |
Ironmongers |
Dr Amanda Ann Bence Thompsell |
a Medical Doctor |
Hounslow |
Apothecaries |
Nicholas Peter Thompsell |
a Solicitor |
Hounslow |
Solicitors |
David Lindsay Peach |
a Marine Consultant |
Glasgow, Scotland |
Shipwrights |
Keith Joseph Hoodless |
an Awarding Body Director |
Canary Wharf |
The Worshipful Company Educators |
Ian Tudor Jenks |
a Company Chairman |
Lambourn, Berkshire |
Cutlers |
Geoffrey Thomas Spurrier |
a Property Developer, retired |
Dashwood Village, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire |
Masons |
William John Vann |
a Musician |
Chelsea |
Musicians |
Robert Adrian Dewhurst |
a Textile Company Director |
Acaster-Selby, York, Yorkshire |
Woolmen |
Paul Anthony Meadows |
a Wealth Manager |
Exeter, Devon |
Woolmen |
Maria Juliette Mulla |
a Barrister |
Richmond, Surrey |
Woolmen |
Alexander Timothy Brocklehurst |
a Digital Consultant |
Heathfield, East Sussex |
Armourers & Brasiers |
Nicholas Parnell |
an Art Taxation Consultant |
Epsom, Surrey |
Arts Scholars |
Martin Roger Wiggins |
a Marketing Agency Managing Director |
West Mersea, Colchester, Essex |
Insurers |
Professor Christopher Liu, OBE |
a Consultant Ophthalmic Surgeon |
Hove, East Sussex |
Spectacle Makers |
Peter John Turner, QC |
a Solicitor |
Paris, France |
Arbitrators |
Anthony James Batchelor |
a Master Saddler |
Ware, Hertfordshire |
Saddlers |
Charles Edgar Burrows |
a Corporate Financier |
Redhill, Surrey |
International Bankers |
Captain Simon Christopher Jones |
a Merchant Vessel Captain |
Kirriemuir, Angus, Scotland |
Master Mariners |
Stuart Graeme Calder |
a Laundry Company Director |
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire |
Launderers |
Philip John Maskell |
an Investment Company Director |
Offham, Kent |
Coachmakers & Coach Harness Makers |
Aaron Jeewood |
a Corporate Sales Person |
Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire |
Distillers |
Stephen Nigel Mulliner |
a Borough Councillor, retired |
Haslemere, Surrey |
Glovers |
Timothy Andrew Southcombe |
a Glove Manufacturer |
Curry Rivel, Somerset |
Glovers |
Nicholas James Chapman |
a Chartered Accountant |
Eltham |
Glaziers |
Graham Stuart Large |
a Lighting Designer, retired |
Blackheath |
Lightmongers |
Gemma Claire Woodall |
an Actuary |
Buckhurst Hill, Essex |
Actuaries |
Stephen Alan Brooks |
a Technical Director |
Clare, Sudbury, Suffolk |
Tylers & Bricklayers |
Charles Leonard Brown |
an Arbitrator |
Sutton, Surrey |
Arbitrators |
Captain Matthew Blair Easton |
a Marine Pilot |
Poulton Le Fylde, Lancashire |
Master Mariners |
Bentley Avington Parsons |
a Consultant |
Eye, Suffolk |
Gunmakers |
Susan Carter |
a Marketing Executive, retired |
Chorleywood, Hertfordshire |
Wax Chandlers |
Martin Ellsworth Titus Jr |
a Consultant |
South Rauceby, Lincolnshire |
Tallow Chandlers |
Carlin Jacqueline Fier |
a Marketing & Communications Director |
Battersea |
Chartered Architects |
Alexander Sorby Bowman |
a Human Resources Manager |
Ringwood, Hampshire |
Shipwrights |
Andrew Stephen Constable |
a Chartered Accountant |
Welwyn Garden City, Hertfordshire |
Tax Advisers |
Laurence Robert James Parish |
a Financial Services Consultant |
Chislehurst, Kent |
Tallow Chandlers |
Debashish Biswas |
a Tax Auditor |
Southwark |
Tax Advisers |
Geoffrey Philip Harris |
a Developer |
Witney, Oxfordshire |
Chartered Architects |
David George Craggs |
a Hackney Carriage Driver |
Chatham, Kent |
Hackney Carriage Drivers |
Alan Frederick Foster |
an Executive Director |
West Byfleet, Surrey |
Coachmakers & Coach Harness Makers |
Anthony William Sault |
a Management Consultant |
Tadworth, Surrey |
Insurers |
Simon Anthony Bird |
a Maritime Shipping Company Director |
Tattenhall, Cheshire |
Shipwrights |
Henry William Cook |
a Trainee Chartered Accountant |
High Shincliffe, Durham, County Durham |
Scriveners |
Craig James McPhie |
a Master Baker |
Mount Vernon, Glasgow |
Bakers |
Oksana Kondratyeva |
an Artist |
West Kensington |
Glaziers |
Rae Anthony Maile |
a Stockbroker |
Putney |
Tobacco Pipe Makers & Tobacco Blenders |
Richard Stuart Smith |
a Lighting Company Director |
Gosport, Hampshire |
Lightmongers |
Martin James Mortimer Allen |
an Accountant |
Chorleywood, Hertfordshire |
Spectacle Makers |
Peter Charles Reeve |
a Spectacle Making Company Director |
Farndon, Chester, Cheshire |
Spectacle Makers |
Rakesh Sharma |
an Electronics Engineer |
Hunningham, Leamington Spa, Warwickshire |
Coachmakers & Coach Harness Makers |
Karishma Vijay Shah-Tanna |
a Solicitor |
Vauxhall |
Solicitors |
Keith Charles Bell |
a Solicitor |
St. Peter Port, Guernsey |
Solicitors |
Simon John Rose |
a Management Consultant |
Cawston, Rugby, Warwickshire |
Management Consultants |
Stuart John Harvey |
a Management Consultant |
Easebourne, West Sussex |
Tallow Chandlers |
Kim Allison Worrall |
a Banker/teacher, retired |
San Jose, California, United States of America |
Spectacle Makers |
Susan Anne Ells |
a Management Consultant |
Weybridge, Surrey |
Management Consultants |
Anthony Daniel Ross Anderson |
a Media Company Managing Director |
Redhill, Surrey |
Musicians |
Claire Renee Farmer |
a Product Director |
Ashwellthorpe, Norfolk |
Pattenmakers |
David Mark Ruston |
an Optometrist |
Teddington, Middlesex |
Spectacle Makers |
Edward Peter John Herbert |
a Civil Servant |
Piccadilly |
Merchant Taylors |
Richard William Trant |
a Head Chef, retired |
Woodford Green, Essex |
Merchant Taylors |
Elizabeth Anne Baker |
a Pet Food Manufacturer |
Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire |
Butchers |
David Morley Rutherford |
a Contracts Manager, retired |
Lanivet, Bodmin, Cornwall |
Gunmakers |
Michael John Wade |
an Insurance Consultant |
Westminster |
Insurers |
Michael Gbadebo |
a Chief Executive Officer |
Bracknall, Berkshire |
Marketors |
Lt. Col. Ian Henry Murning, TD |
a Chartered Surveyor |
Edinburgh, Scotland |
Air Pilots |
Scott Thomas Wilkins |
a Sales Manager |
Hove, East Sussex |
Tin Plate Workers Alias Wire Workers |
David William Jarrett |
a Head Teacher, retired |
Battersea |
Tallow Chandlers |
Michael Cattell |
a University Reader |
West Ealing |
Fan Makers |
John Donington Campbell, OBE |
an Investment Manager |
Kelso, Roxburghshire |
Tallow Chandlers |
Stephen John Smartt |
a Pilot |
Luton, Bedfordshire |
Air Pilots |
Marcus Kaunda Huntley |
a School Principal |
Beckenham, Kent |
Curriers |
Zoe Hollowell Dodge |
a Shoemaker |
Wallbridge, Frome, Somerset |
Pattenmakers |
Stewart Reginald Humphrey |
a Banker, retired |
Weybridge, Surrey |
Wheelwrights |
Liam Nammock |
a Hackney Carriage Driver |
Furzton, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire |
Hackney Carriage Drivers |
Peter William David Ruddock |
a Chief Executive |
Brockhampton, Gloucestershire |
Coachmakers & Coach Harness Makers |
Scott Silas John Roberts |
an Engineering Company Director |
Denchworth, Oxfordshire |
Coachmakers & Coach Harness Makers |
Richard Pollicott |
a Hackney Carriage Driver |
Paddington |
Hackney Carriage Drivers |
Diane Elizabeth Lees, CBE |
a Museum Director |
Redmile, Nottingham |
Goldsmiths |
Justin Frank Alexander Baring |
a Fund Manager |
Chipping Warden, Nr Banbury, Oxfordshire |
Goldsmiths |
Tomasz Donocik |
a Jewellery Manufacturer Proprietor |
Forest Hill |
Goldsmiths |
Adam Michael Godfrey |
a Goldsmith Company Director |
Frant, East Sussex |
Goldsmiths |
James Charles McVittie |
a Retail Director |
Wandsworth |
Goldsmiths |
Simon John Surtees |
an Antique Dealer |
Bexleyheath, Kent |
Goldsmiths |
Nicola Louise Le Clair Wickes |
a Banker |
Wimbledon |
Goldsmiths |
Paul Hamilton Mason |
a Banker |
Battersea |
International Bankers |
Simon Charles Staddon |
a Baker |
Bradford On Avon, Wiltshire |
Bakers |
John Edward Dewhurst |
a School Leadership Consultant, Retired |
Teddington, Middlesex |
The Worshipful Company Educators |
JonteRoderick Hance |
a Student |
Bristol |
Clockmakers |
Benjamin Nicholas Marcus Giles |
a Digital Designer |
Bayford, Wincanton, Somerset |
Farriers |
Jonathan Charles Dunham |
a Business Consultant |
Walton On Thames, Surrey |
Marketors |
William Edward Wild |
a Business Adviser |
Sweffling, Suffolk |
Farmers |
James William Burdett |
an Accountant |
Tidmarsh, Berkshire |
Ironmongers |
Stephen John Thompson |
an Insurance Underwriter |
Andover, Hampshire |
Makers of Playing Cards |
Adam James Rowledge |
a Hotelier |
East Preston, Littlehampton, West Sussex |
Innholders |
Lionel Douglas Frewin |
an Investment Company Director |
Claygate, Surrey |
Makers of Playing Cards |
Keith Leslie Eden |
a Businessman, retired |
Saffron Walden, Essex |
Makers of Playing Cards |
Antoinette Mary Jucker |
a Solicitor |
Islington |
Solicitors |
Josef Khan |
a Information Technology Company Director |
Purley |
Security Professionals |
Colin David Preece |
a Psychologist |
Rawnsley, Hednesford, Cannock , Staffordshire |
The Worshipful Company Educators |
Rowena Michele McNamara |
a Orthoptist |
Northwood, Middlesex |
Spectacle Makers |
Jeremy Graham Pett |
a Royal Navy Officer, retired |
Corhampton, Southampton, Hampshire |
Masons |
Michael Henry Laver |
a Solicitor |
Southwark |
Bakers |
Clive Hugh Rose |
a Chartered Surveyor |
Henley On Thames, Oxfordshire |
Air Pilots |
Amelia Sian Thomson |
a Solicitor |
Putney |
Coopers |
Peter Sharp |
a Teacher |
Twickenham |
The Worshipful Company Educators |
James Alexander Howarth |
a Chartered Surveyor |
Send, Surrey |
Gold & Silver Wyre Drawers |
Timothy Polglase |
a Solicitor |
Putney |
Solicitors |
Robert Dennis Charles Player |
a Gardener |
Oxhey, Hertfordshire |
Gardeners |
GerardineMargaret Dynan |
a Dispensing Optician |
Belfast, County Antrim, Northern Ireland |
Spectacle Makers |
Hans Eugen Stepper |
an Optician |
D70180 Stuttgart, Germany |
Spectacle Makers |
Saskia Eeva Christine Stepper |
an Eyewear Design Director |
Neuhhausen, Germany |
Spectacle Makers |
Glenn Gifford Tutssel |
a Brand Company Director |
Bownham, Stoud, Gloucestershire |
Distillers |
Commodore Robert Stuart Alexander , OBE |
a Chief Executive |
Glanvilles Wotton, Dorset |
Distillers |
Nigel John Mills , CBE |
a Distilling Company Director |
Gosforth, Newcastle Upon Tyne |
Distillers |
Dafydd Pugh Williams |
a Marketing Director |
New Malden, Surrey |
Carmen |
Maximilian Thain Hacon |
a Graduate Engineer |
Chiswick |
Paviors |
Stuart Malcolm Heaton |
a Consulting Structural and Civil Engineer |
Kenilworth, Warwickshire |
Paviors |
Mervyn Rudolph Bassett |
a Beadle |
Maidstone, Kent |
Skinners |