Skip to content

The Freedom of the City

To consider a circulated list of applications for the Freedom of the City.

Minutes:

The Chamberlain, in pursuance of the Order of this Court, presented a list of the under-mentioned, persons who had made applications to be admitted to the Freedom of the City by Redemption:-

 

 

Richard John Carpenter 

a Teacher

Loughborough, Leicestershire

 

 

Kevin Joseph Milner

Citizen and Chartered Secretary & Administrator

 

 

 

Colin Anthony Hart

Citizen and Broderer

 

 

 

 

Dr Reza Shams Dilmaghani

a Principal Data Scientist

Barnet

 

 

Dr Amin Latif

Citizen and Poulter

 

 

 

Abdul Latif

Citizen and Poulter

 

 

 

 

Dr Oliver Damian Holland 

a Research Scientist

Islington

 

 

Dr Amin Latif

Citizen and Poulter

 

 

 

Abdul Latif

Citizen and Poulter

 

 

 

 

John Kenneth Brown 

a Solicitor, retired

High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire

 

 

Michael Richard Adkins

Citizen and Water Conservator

 

 

 

Stanley Brown, QGM, TD

Citizen and Loriner

 

 

 

 

Leslie John Ford 

an Accountant

Laleham, Staines-Upon Thames, Surrey

 

 

Robert Kerr Dobbie 

Citizen and Cutler

 

 

 

Nicholas John Burger

Citizen and Cutler

 

 

 

 

Graham Richard O'Geran 

a Global Business Development Director

Billericay, Essex

 

 

Christopher James Caine

Citizen and Maker of Playing Cards

 

 

 

Alan Robert Brumwell

Citizen and Plumber

 

 

 

 

Professor Antony Ajay Pall Narula 

a Consultant Surgeon

Wargrave, Berkshire

 

 

Michael Peter Cawston

Citizen and Tyler and Bricklayer

 

 

 

Augustus Philip Jude Machado

Citizen and Information Technologist

 

 

 

 

Veronique Helen Rapetti

a Learning & Partnership Programme Director

Wembley, Middlesex

 

 

Mark Anthony Grove

Citizen and Cook

 

 

 

Jean Deillon

Citizen and Distiller

 

 

 

 

Barbara Joan Hughes

an Industrial Relations Officer, retired

Prestbury, Cheshire

 

 

Ian Donald Winton Robertson

Citizen & Tallow Chandler

 

 

 

David John Hughes

Citizen and Engineer

 

 

 

 

 

Timothy Peter Glavin

a Master Carver, retired

Welling, Kent

 

 

Anthony William Parker

Citizen and Glass Seller

 

 

 

Brian John Rawles

Citizen and Glass Seller

 

 

 

 

Colonel Anthony William Heath

a Defence Trade & Investment Director

Chiswick

 

 

Peter Kenneth Estlin, Ald

Citizen and International Banker

 

 

 

William Anthony Bowater Russell, Ald.

 

Citizen and Haberdasher

 

 

 

David John Crane

a Travel & Event Company Director, retired

Petersfield, Hampshire

 

 

David Herbert

Citizen and Basketmaker

 

 

 

Stephen Barry Braund 

Citizen and Joiners & Ceiler

 

 

 

 

Joanna Cargill Crane 

a Banker, retired

Petersfield, Hampshire

 

 

David Herbert

Citizen and Basketmaker

 

 

 

Stephen Barry Braund 

Citizen and Joiners & Ceiler

 

 

 

 

Joanna Louise Mearing

an Office Manager

Tower Hamlets

 

 

Wendy Mead, OBE, CC

Citizen and Glover

 

 

 

Marianne Bernadette Fredericks, CC

 

Citizen and Baker

 

 

 

 

Matthew John Pryme

a Yeoman Warder

Tower Hamlets

 

 

Wendy Mead, OBE, CC

Citizen and Glover

 

 

 

Marianne Bernadette Fredericks, CC

 

Citizen and Baker

 

 

 

 

John Stephen Donald

a Yeoman Warder

Tower Hamlets

 

 

Wendy Mead, OBE, CC

Citizen and Glover

 

 

 

Marianne Bernadette Fredericks, CC

 

Citizen and Baker

 

 

 

 

Alexander George Fergusson 

a Real Estate Developer

Camden

 

 

Alan Roy Willis

Citizen and Baker

 

 

 

Paul Christian Jensen

Citizen and Baker

 

 

 

 

Peter Shand Walker 

a Hotel General Manager

Tarves, Aberdeenshire, Scotland

 

 

David Alastair Morgan-Hewitt

Citizen and Innholder

 

 

 

Philippe Roland Rossiter

Citizen and Innholder

 

 

 

 

Dr Geoffrey Bernard Card 

a Chartered Civil Engineer

Pulborough, West Sussex

 

 

Terry Kenneth Morris

Citizen and Pewterer

 

 

 

David Roger Anthony John Formosa

 

Citizen and Fruiterer

 

 

 

 

Matthew Paul Christensen 

an Asset Management Company Director

Paris, France

 

 

Anthony Ben Charlwood

Citizen and Basketmaker

 

 

 

Donald Newell

Citizen and Pattenmaker

 

 

 

 

Keith Mark Digby

a Fire Officer

Stotfold, Hitchin, Hertfordshire

 

 

Peter Richard Cowland

Citizen and Firefighter

 

 

 

Trevor Charles Barnwell

Citizen and Firefighter

 

 

 

 

Robert Spence 

a Soldier

Westminster

 

 

Simon Peter McIlwaine

Citizen and Clockmaker

 

 

 

Stephen Robert Kenneth Nimmons 

Citizen and Framework Knitter

 

 

 

 

Tukeer Hussain 

a Banker

Moseley, Birmingham, West Midlands

 

 

James Alastair Christian Watson-Gandy

Citizen and Pattenmaker

 

 

 

Captain Maurice Jacques Blaber 

Citizen and Currier

 

 

 

 

 

MikisAlmanov

a Property Development Company Director

Greenford, Perivale

 

 

John Leslie Barber

Citizen and Blacksmith

 

 

 

Robert Adrian Joseph Waddingham, CBE

 

Citizen and Actuary

 

 

 

Rebecca Elizabeth Willis

a Teacher

Redhill, Surrey

 

 

Roger Arthur Holden Chadwick, OBE, Deputy

Citizen and Bowyer

 

 

 

Philip Woodhouse, Deputy

Citizen and Grocer

 

 

 

 

Stephen Robert Cannon, MBE

a Consultant Orthopaedic Surgeon

Chalfont St Giles, Buckinghamshire

 

 

Robert Adrian Joseph Waddingham, CBE

Citizen and Actuary

 

 

 

Peter Reginald Allcard

Citizen and Blacksmith

 

 

 

 

Lucy Emma Wheatley-Coles 

a Regalia Company Director

Chichester, West Sussex

 

 

Stanley Brown, QGM, TD

Citizen and Loriner

 

 

 

Graham John Peacock

Citizen and Loriner

 

 

 

 

Mark David Tweedie 

a Banker

Thames Ditton, Surrey

 

 

Timothy Russell Hailes, Ald, JP.

Citizen and International Banker

 

 

 

Charles Edward Lord, OBE, JP, CC

 

Citizen and Broderer

 

 

 

 

Karen Louise Sales 

a Beautician

Rochford, Essex

 

 

David James Sales

Citizen and Insurer

 

 

 

Nicholas James Redgrove 

Citizen and Insurer

 

 

 

 

Elizabeth Anne Spill

a Barrister-at-Law, retired

Henley-on-Thames, Oxon, Oxfordshire

 

 

Mr Iain Reid

Citizen and Educator

 

 

 

Richard Stuart Goddard

Citizen and Shipwright

 

 

 

 

Emmanuel Bushayija

a Security Company Director

Sale, Manchester

 

 

Frederick Joseph Trowman

Citizen and Loriner

 

 

 

David Robert Boston

Citizen and Gold and Silver Wyre Drawer

 

 

 

 

Richard Paul Lowe

a Licencing Company Director

Marylebone

 

 

Peter Lionel Raleigh Hewitt,

Citizen and Woolman

 

 

 

Alastair John Naisbitt King, Deputy

 

Citizen and Blacksmith

 

 

 

 

Maximilian David Jonathan Llistosella Y Bischoff

a Commercial Executive

Soho

 

 

Timothy Russell Hailes, Ald, JP.

Citizen and International Banker

 

 

 

Fiona Josephine Adler 

Citizen and Tobacco Pipe Maker

 

 

 

 

Richard Michael Puttock 

an Operations Manager

Ferndown, Dorset

 

 

John Alexander Smail

Citizen and Distiller

 

 

 

Mrs Elizabeth A Thornborough 

Citizen and Upholder

 

 

 

 

Carol Patricia Coyte Lawrence 

a Funeral Director

Crowborough, East Sussex

 

 

Alan Robert Brumwell

Citizen and Plumber

 

 

 

Christopher James Caine

Citizen and Maker of Playing Cards

 

 

 

 

Peter John Bearman 

an Engineering Fitter & Turner, retired

Gravesend, Kent

 

 

Sir Andrew Charles Parmley, Ald.

Citizen and Musician

 

 

 

Jonathan Patterson Shiels

Citizen and Joiner

 

 

 

 

 

 

James Alfred Daniels 

a Managing Director, retired

Cuxton, Kent

 

 

Jonathan Patterson Shiels

Citizen and Joiner

 

 

 

Sir Andrew Charles Parmley, Ald.

 

Citizen and Musician

 

 

 

 

Craig Paul Haslam

a Chief Superintendent

Enfield, Middlesex

 

 

Jonathan Martin Averns

Citizen and Fletcher

 

 

 

Colin Richard Buttery 

Citizen and Gardener

 

 

 

 

Rev.  Michael Robert Jarman 

a Clerk in Holy Orders

Newport, Monmouthshire

 

 

Lawrence John Day

Citizen and Maker of Playing Cards

 

 

 

Mervyn Doreen Redding

Citizen and Basketmaker

 

 

 

 

Matthew Edward Mowels 

a Technical Consultant

Littlehampton, Sussex

 

 

Harold Ebenezer Piggott

Citizen and Basketmaker

 

 

 

Paul Stephen Hollebone

Citizen and Chartered Accountant

 

 

 

 

Keith Charles Aris 

a Local Government Officer

Molesey, Surrey

 

 

Trevor James Brignall

Citizen and Marketor

 

 

 

Trevor Ford

Citizen and Security Professional

 

 

 

 

Paul William Jackson

a Charitable Group Chief Executive

Bookham, Surrey

 

 

Dominic Gerard Christian 

Citizen and Insurer

 

 

 

Michael Edward Cutting 

Citizen and Glover

 

 

 

 

Susan Laura Apter 

a Local Government Officer

Woking, Surrey

 

 

Paul Anthony Denley Williams

Citizen and Bowyer

 

 

 

Simon John Louis Linford 

Citizen and Bowyer

 

 

 

 

Geoffrey Stephen Williams 

a Farming Company Director

Eaton Bray, Dunstable, Bedfordshire

 

 

Alan Montague Ware, MBE

Citizen and Gold and Silver Wyre Drawer

 

 

 

John Walter William Argent

Citizen and Painter Stainer

 

 

 

 

Mrs Shobha Earl

a Royal Air Force Warrant Officer

Hadleigh, Suffolk

 

 

John Alexander Smail

Citizen and Distiller

 

 

 

Air Commodore Richard Skene Peacock-Edwards, CBE, AFC

Citizen and Air Pilot and Air Navigator

 

 

 

 

 

Dorothy Rose Purdew, OBE

a Spa Resort Company Chairman

Henlow, Bedfordshire

 

 

James Alastair Christian Watson-Gandy

Citizen and Pattenmaker

 

 

 

Mark Watson-Gandy

Citizen and Scrivener

 

 

 

 

Flavia Rosamunda Burston 

a Ballet Dancer, retired

Southwark

 

 

Simon Oakley Fradd

Citizen & Needlemaker

 

 

 

Graham Brown 

Citizen and Needlemaker

 

 

 

 

Mark Clive Barter 

an Information Technology Manager, retired

Sutton, Surrey

 

 

Keith David Forbes Bottomley, Deputy

Citizen and Wheelwright

 

 

 

Christopher Michael Hayward, CC

Citizen and Pattenmaker

 

 

 

 

Sara Poldaas

a Head of Investment Operations

Calgary, Alberta, Canada

 

 

Christopher Michael Thierry

Citizen and Woolman

 

 

 

William John Hudson Clark

Citizen and Woolman

 

 

 

 

Nicholas Simon Thierry

a Graphic Designer

Calgary, Alberta, Canada

 

 

Christopher Michael Thierry

Citizen and Woolman

 

 

 

William John Hudson Clark

Citizen and Woolman

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Eileen Cunningham 

a Local Government Officer

Southwark

 

 

Joyce Carruthers Nash, OBE, Deputy

Citizen and Feltmaker

 

 

 

Barbara Patricia Newman, CBE, CC

Citizen and Turner

 

 

 

 

 

Graham Martin Pettit

a Banking Consultant

Bishops Stortford, Hertfordshire

 

 

David Benjamin Morris

Citizen and Solicitor

 

 

 

Graham Leslie Flight

Citizen & Loriner

 

 

 

 

David Morrison 

a Banker, retired

Ingatestone, Essex

 

 

Robert Mason 

Citizen and Plumber

 

 

 

David Robert Attwood 

Citizen and Plumber

 

 

 

 

Kristi Jade Benson

a Croupier

Tower Hill, Tower Hamlets

 

 

Wendy Mead, OBE, CC

Citizen and Glover

 

 

 

Marianne Bernadette Fredericks, CC

Citizen and Baker

 

 

 

 

Daniel Benson 

a Yeoman Warder

Tower Hill, Tower Hamlets

 

 

Wendy Mead, OBE, CC

Citizen and Glover

 

 

 

Marianne Bernadette Fredericks, CC

Citizen and Baker

 

 

 

 

Tina Adlam 

a City of London Guide

Southend On Sea, Essex

 

 

David Harris 

Citizen and Stationers & Newspaper Makers

 

 

 

Captain Philip Hanton

Citizen and Master Mariner

 

 

 

 

Sean Richard Garvey 

a Project Manager

Chingford

 

 

Alison Taylor West 

Citizen and Chartered Secretaries & Administrator

 

 

 

Michael Ernest Saunders

Citizen and Hackney Carriage Driver

 

 

 

 

Daniel James Beresford 

a Recruiter

Wanstead

 

 

Sarah Jane Fletcher Harris 

Citizen and Basketmaker

 

 

 

Mark John Herbage

Citizen and Cook

 

 

 

 

Patrick James Honey 

an Engineer, retired

Dagenham, Essex

 

 

Guy Fairbank

Citizen and Vinter

 

 

 

Captain Philip Hanton

Citizen and Master Mariner

 

 

 

 

Robert Jonathan Eyres 

an Information Technology Co. Director, retired

Amersham, Buckinghamshire

 

 

Robert Adrian Joseph Waddingham, CBE

Citizen and Actuary

 

 

 

Peter Reginald Allcard

Citizen and Blacksmith

 

 

 

 

Commodore David Graham Elford, OBE ADC RN

a Naval Officer

Whitford, Axminster, Devon

 

 

Gordon Lenham Warren

Citizen and Gold and Silver Wyre Drawer

 

 

 

Lord Mountevans

Citizen and Shipwright

 

 

 

 

Martin Kenneth Trott

a Metal Broker

Billericay, Essex

 

 

David John Marsh

Citizen and Fanmaker

 

 

 

Agnes Mary McMorrough Kavanagh

 

Citizen and Blacksmith

 

 

 

 

Sir Robert Andrew Wales 

The Mayor of Newham, retired

Newham

 

 

John Leslie Barber

Citizen and Blacksmith

 

 

 

Peter Reginald Allcard

Citizen and Blacksmith

 

 

 

 

Simon James Rollinson 

a Highway Engineering Company Director

Church Langley, Harlow, Essex

 

 

Frederick Joseph Trowman

Citizen and Loriner

 

 

 

Richard Charles Clinton Fynes

Citizen & Framework Knitter

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Graeme Anderson Kidd

a Stockbroker & Investment Manager, retired

Kilmacolm, Renfrewshire, Scotland

 

 

Mark Ian Henderson 

Citizen and Currier

 

 

 

Keith Clark Brown

Citizen and Cooper

 

 

 

 

Christine Olga Bodycombe 

an Educational Consultant, retired 

Bow

 

 

Mary Elizabeth Linington 

Citizen and Educator

 

 

 

David Johnson

Citizen and Management Consultant

 

 

 

 

Dr Sylvia Frances Edwards 

a Clinical Research Fellow

Woodford Green, Redbridge

 

JurgitaZilinskiene

Citizen and Fruiterer

 

 

Barrie Buick Stewart

Citizen and Security Professional

 

 

 

Baroness Doreen Delceita Lawrence

a Member of the House of Lords

Bellingham

 

John George Stewart Scott, CC

Citizen and International Banker

 

 

Catherine Sidony McGuinness, Deputy

 

Citizen and Solicitor

 

 

David Scott Martinez

an Attorney

Colorado, United States of America

 

Michael Thomas Saunders

Citizen and Apothecary

 

 

Keith Allen Sargant

Citizen and Loriner

 

 

 

Mark Norman Huxley 

a Business Advisory Company Director

Billericay, Essex

 

Peter Lionel Raleigh Hewitt

Citizen and Woolman

 

 

Terence Rodney Masters

Citizen and Insurer

 

 

 

Jeremy James Wall 

an Engineering Operations Manager

Woodford Green, Redbridge

 

JurgitaZilinskiene

Citizen and Fruiterer

 

 

Barrie Buick Stewart

Citizen and Security Professional

 

 

 

Matthew James Green 

a Picture Restorer

Maidstone, Kent

 

JurgitaZilinskiene

Citizen and Fruiterer

 

 

Barrie Buick Stewart

Citizen and Security Professional

 

 

 

Simon Benson 

a Company Director

Chorleywood, Hertfordshire

 

JurgitaZilinskiene

Citizen and Fruiterer

 

 

Barrie Buick Stewart

Citizen and Security Professional

 

 

 

The Right Honourable Jeremy Richard Streynsham Hunt, MP

a Member of Parliament

Pimlico

 

Jeremy Paul Mayhew, CC

Citizen and Loriner

 

 

Catherine Sidony McGuinness, Deputy

Citizen and Solicitor

 

 

 

 

His Excellency Archbishop Edward Joseph Adams

The Papal Nuncio

Wimbledon

 

Stephen Decatur Haines, Deputy

Citizen and Pewterer

 

 

Catherine Sidony McGuinness, Deputy

 

Citizen and Solicitor

 

 

Marie Bernadette Trainer

a Museum Director, retired

Seattle, Washington State

 

Timothy Luke Fitzgerald-O'connor

Citizen and Gold and Silver Wyre Drawer

 

 

William Fitzgerald-O'connor

Citizen and Gold and Silver Wyre Drawers

 

 

 

Amanda Christina Kate Griffiths-Lambeth

a Human Resources Director

Stockwell

 

Robert Picton Seymour Howard, Ald

Citizen and Gardener

 

 

Alderman Susan Carol Langley, OBE, Ald

 

Citizen and Insurer

 

 

 

Nicola Sophia Farmer

a Restaurateur

Flitwick, Bedfordshire

 

Kevin Malcolm Everett, Deputy

Citizen and Fletcher

 

 

James De Sausmarez, CC

Citizen and Joiner and Ceiler

 

 

 

Deborah Jane Wosskow

a Businesswomen Networking Company Director

Maida Vale

 

Robert Picton Seymour Howard, Ald

Citizen and Gardener

 

 

Alderman Susan Carol Langley, OBE, Ald

 

Citizen and Insurer

 

 

 

Krystal Louise Miller

a Communications Manager

Wimbledon

 

Shravan Joshi, CC

Citizen and Fueller

 

 

Jashvant Joshi

Citizen and Blacksmith

 

 

 

Kirsten Keegan

a Solicitor

Sherfield On Loddon, Hampshire

 

 

Timothy Russell Hailes, Ald, JP.

Citizen and International Banker

 

 

 

Robert Allan Merrett, Deputy

Citizen & International Banker

 

 

 

 

Fiona Jane Valerie Ida Beale

a Chartered Surveyor

Coupar Angus, Blairgowrie, Perthshire

 

 

Elizabeth Rogula, Deputy

Citizen and Common Councilman

 

 

 

John Douglas Chapman, CC

Citizen and Common Councilman

 

 

 

 

Angela Roach

a Local Government Officer

Downham, Bromley, Kent

 

 

Jeremy Lewis Simons, CC

Citizen and Scientific Instrument Maker

 

 

 

Catherine Sidony McGuinness, Deputy

 

Citizen and Solicitor

 

 

 

 

Sophie Timms

a Head of Corporate Affairs

Sunbury-on-Thames

 

 

James Richard Tumbridge, CC

Roger Arthur Holden Chadwick, OBE, Deputy

Citizen and Common Councilman

Citizen and Bowyer

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Susannah Caroline Wilks

an Urban Regeneration Director

Clapham

 

 

Wendy Marilyn Hyde, Deputy

Citizen and World Trader

 

 

 

Catherine Sidony McGuinness, Deputy

 

Citizen and Solicitor

 

 

 

Kathryn Jill Cooper

a Club Manager

Walthamstow

 

 

Air Commodore Richard Skene Peacock-Edwards, CBE, AFC

Citizen and Air Pilot and Air Navigator

 

 

 

Gerald Albert George Pulman, JP

 

Citizen and Basketmaker

 

 

 

Leula Habte

an Administrative Assistant

Highams Park

 

 

John Tomlinson, Deputy

Citizen and Fletcher

 

 

 

Susan Jane Pearson, CC

Citizen and Common Councilman

 

 

 

 

Dr. Margaret Challis

a Consultant Paediatrician, retired

Chorleywood, Hertfordshire

 

 

Jeremy Lewis Simons, CC

Citizen and Scientific Instrument Maker

 

 

 

Catherine Sidony McGuinness, Deputy

 

Citizen and Solicitor

 

 

 

IremYerdelen

a Risk Management and Insurance Consultant

Finsbury Park

 

 

Elizabeth Rogula, Deputy

Citizen and Common Councilman

 

 

 

John Douglas Chapman, CC

Citizen and Common Councilman

 

 

 

 

Nausicaa Delfas

an Executive Director

Wimbledon

 

 

Timothy Russell Hailes, Ald, JP.

Citizen and International Banker

 

 

 

Robert Allan Merrett, Deputy

Citizen & International Banker

 

 

 

 

Anne Elizabeth Mason

a Local Government Officer

Bromley, Kent

 

 

Barbara Patricia Newman, CBE, CC

Citizen and Turner

 

 

 

Joyce Carruthers Nash, OBE, Deputy

 

 

 

Citizen and Feltmaker

 

 

 

 

Susan Ruth Calderwood

a Local Government Officer

Sevenoaks, Kent

 

 

Jonathan Martin Averns

Citizen and Fletcher

 

 

 

Thomas Sleigh, Deputy

Citizen and Common Councilman

 

 

 

 

Kristina Glenn

a Charity Director

Hornsey

 

 

John Tomlinson, Deputy

Citizen and Fletcher

 

 

 

Vivienne Littlechild, CC, JP

Citizen and Glover

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ms Paola Daniela Galley

a Secretary

Purfleet, Essex

 

 

David John Bradshaw, Deputy

Citizen and Common Councilman

 

 

 

Lesley Faith Bradshaw

Citizen and Cooper

 

 

 

 

Penelope Anne Miller

a Solicitor

East Finchley

 

Thomas Sleigh, Deputy

Citizen and Common Councilman

 

 

Timothy Russell Hailes, Ald, JP.

Citizen and International Banker

 

 

 

Annette Ellen Saunders

a Corporate Responsibility Manager

Catford

 

Keith David Forbes Bottomley, Deputy

Citizen and Wheelwright

 

 

Timothy Levene, CC

 

Citizen and Carmen

 

 

Professor Patricia Anne Rodenburg

a Voice Coach

Camden

 

Vivienne Littlechild, CC, JP

Citizen and Glover

 

 

David John Bradshaw, Deputy

Citizen and Common Councilman

 

 

 

Susan Jane Primmer

a Communications Director

Isle of Dogs

 

Jeremy Lewis Simons, CC

Citizen and Scientific Instrument Maker

 

 

Catherine Sidony McGuinness, Deputy

 

Citizen and Solicitor

 

 

Ms Catherine McBride

an Economist

Kensington

 

Andrew Paul Mayer, CC

Citizen & Common Councilman

 

 

Mark Raymond Peter Wheatley, CC

Citizen and Draper

 

 

 

Katherine Laurette Andrews

an Economist

Lambeth

 

Andrew Paul Mayer, CC

Citizen & Common Councilman

 

 

Mark Raymond Peter Wheatley, CC

Citizen and Draper

 

 

 

Mrs Beverly Hurley, CBE

a Chief Executive Officer

Tower Hill

 

Marianne Bernadette Fredericks, CC

Citizen and Baker

 

 

Roger Arthur Holden Chadwick, OBE, Deputy

 

Citizen and Bowyer

 

 

Samantha Josephine Smethers

The Chief Executive of the Fawcett Society

Wood Green

 

Thomas Sleigh, Deputy

Citizen and Common Councilman

 

 

Tijs Broeke, CC

Citizen & Common Councilman

 

 

 

Sabine Anna Chalmers

a General Counsel

Soho

 

Tijs Broeke, CC

Citizen & Common Councilman

 

 

Thomas Sleigh, Deputy

Citizen and Common Councilman

 

 

 

Speranta Maria Knowles

a Corporate Services and Events Manager

Winchmore Hill

 

Tijs Broeke, CC

Citizen & Common Councilman

 

 

Thomas Sleigh, Deputy

Citizen and Common Councilman

 

 

 

Rachel Clare Levy

a Librarian

Lewes, Sussex

 

Jeremy Lewis Simons, CC

Citizen and Scientific Instrument Maker

 

 

Catherine Sidony McGuinness, Deputy

 

Citizen and Solicitor

 

 

Tulsi Naidu

an Executive

Kensington

 

Anne Helen Fairweather, CC

Citizen &common Councilman

 

 

Roger Arthur Holden Chadwick, OBE, Deputy

 

Citizen and Bowyer

 

 

Evelyn Hamilton

a Consumer Finance Managing Director

Highbury

 

Thomas Sleigh, Deputy

Citizen and Common Councilman

 

 

Tijs Broeke, CC

Citizen & Common Councilman

 

 

 

 

 

Danai Kyriakopoulou

an Economist

Islington

 

Thomas Sleigh, Deputy

Citizen and Common Councilman

 

 

Tijs Broeke, CC

Citizen & Common Councilman

 

 

 

Jocelyn Joyce Hillman

a Charity Chief Executive

Highbury

 

 

Tijs Broeke, CC

Citizen & Common Councilman

 

 

 

Thomas Sleigh, Deputy

Citizen and Common Councilman

 

 

 

 

Jacqueline Suzanne Campbell

an Assistant Housing Director, retired

Stratford Upon Avon, Warwickshire

 

 

Elizabeth Rogula, Deputy

Citizen and Common Councilman

 

 

 

John Douglas Chapman, CC

Citizen and Common Councilman

 

 

 

 

Louise Felicity Jeffreys

an Artistic Director

Leytonstone

 

 

Giles Robert Evelyn Shilson, Deputy

Citizen and Ironmonger

 

 

 

Thomas Sleigh, Deputy

Citizen and Common Councilman

 

 

 

Read.

 

Resolved – That this Court doth hereby assent to the admission of the said persons to the Freedom of this City by Redemption upon the terms and in the manner mentioned in the several Resolutions of this Court, and it is hereby ordered that the Chamberlain do admit them severally to their Freedom accordingly.

Supporting documents:

 


Back to top of page