Skip to content

Mr Chamberlain's List of Applicants for Freedom of the City

Name

Occupation

Address

Company

 

 

 

 

 

 

Christopher Philip Rushton 

a Sales Director

Whyteleafe, Surrey

Stationers & Newspaper Makers

Christopher Michael Jones 

a Nursery Manager

Leamington Spa, Warwickshire

Gardeners

Vane Mark Sutton-Vane

a Lighting Designer

Chiswick

Lightmongers

Georga Tracey Godwin

a Solicitor

Oxford, Oxfordshire

Cutlers

James Petchell

a Horticultural Company Director

Spalding, Lincolnshire

Fruiterers

Michael Walter Beaman

a Pharmacist, retired

West Sussex

Apothecaries

Bruce Gordon Walker

a Property Developer, retired

Chislehurst, Kent

Air Pilots

Stuart Nicholas Piercy

a Chartered Architect

Camden

Chartered Architects

Thomas James Stanton Taylor

a Civil Engineer

Lincoln, Lincolnshire

Clockmakers

James Richard Stanton Taylor

a Construction Company Director

Lincoln, Lincolnshire

Clockmakers

Stuart Burn

a Finance Company Director

Cranford, Northamptonshire

Spectacle Makers

Christopher Patrick Callaghan

a Chartered Surveyor

Walton-on-Thames, Surrey

Feltmakers

Matthew William Elliott

a Chartered Surveyor

Farnham, Surrey

Chartered Surveyors

Paula Denise Lent

an Art Consultant

Mill Hill

Fan Makers

Giles Patrick Hillman

a Tax Consultant

Greenwich

Glovers

Richard Charles Morgan 

a Licenced Victular

Brentford, Middlesex

Glovers

Peter Victor Sandstrom

a Brewery Chief Executive Officer

Dunblane, Perthshire

Brewers

George William Calvert

a Brewer

Windsor, Berkshire

Brewers

Johan Ten Hoeve

a Clockmaker

Dx, Joure, The Netherlands

Clockmakers

Patricia Dawn Woods

a Pewterer

Liverpool

Pewterers

James Philip Moor

an Estate Agent

Kent

Gunmakers

Stuart Thomas Moreland Cook

a Commercial Director

Hertfordshire

Brewers

Christian Robert Kitley

a Teacher

Tiptree, Essex

Coopers

Lars Ingvald Wallden

an Engineer

Ealing

Scientific Instrument Makers

Amelia Anne Dalton 

a Travel Consultant

Belgravia

Woolmen

Aled Rhys Davies

an Animal Health Company Director

Carmarthenshire, Wales

Woolmen

Jeremy Richard Dable

a Barrister At Law

Ashton On Ribble, Preston, Lancashire

Woolmen

Daniel Peter Goff

an Interior Designer

Putney

Woolmen

Mark Lloyd Korn

an Accountant

Mill Hill East

Woolmen

Sandrine Virginie Sophie Westcott

a Practice Manager

Kensington

Spectacle Makers

Mark Christopher Westcott

a Surgeon

Kensington

Spectacle Makers

Tobias Burton Birch

a Clockmaker

Ashton Under Hill, Worcestershire

Clockmakers

Helen Vosper

a University Lecturer

Auchenblae, Aberdeenshire

Air Pilots

Claes Michel Zangenberg

a Lawyer

Fulham

Glaziers

Keith James, MBE, JP, VR

a Regular Army Reserve Officer

Hawarden, Flintshire, North Wales

Tallow Chandlers

Scott Prain Goodfellow

a Jam Maker

Hatfield Heath, Essex

Bakers

Susan Mary Miller

a Design Company Director

West Mersea, Essex

Blacksmiths

Mark Lofthouse 

a Trade Show Company Director

Esher, Surrey

Glass Sellers

Leon Fernando Del Canto Gonzalez

a Barrister

Westminster

Tax Advisers

Cosette Marie Reczek

a Management Consultant

Lewisham

Management Consultants

Steven Kenneth Rickards 

a Commercial Director

Hertfordshire

Builders Merchants

Ann Mathilde Anderson

a School Teacher, retired

Woldingham, Caterham, Surrey

Gardeners

Hilary Barbara De Lyon

a Clerk in Holy Order

Islington

Chartered Secretaries & Administrators

Arthur Blair Gulland

a Solicitor

Detling, Maidstone, Kent

Fruiterers

Jonathan Garry Beament

a Muscian

Porthill, Hertford

Musicians

Ziba Adrangi

an Architect

Islington

Chartered Architects

Francis Drasar

a Chartered Accountant

Twickenham, Middlesex

Spectacle Makers

Neil James Bullus Ridley

an Author

Beckenham, Kent

Distillers

Daniel Rhys Cartmell 

a Trainee Solicitor

Surbiton

Haberdashers

Professor Lawrence Neil Goldman 

an Academic

Southwold, Suffolk

Haberdashers

Andrew Mervin Ellison

a Bursar

Marlow, Buckinghamshire

Haberdashers

Thomas Michael Durie

an Investor Relations Consultant

Sissinghurst, Kent

Chartered Accountants

Matthew Tottle

an Engineer

Sittingbourne, Kent

Glass Sellers

Neil Thomas Alexander Parsons

a Carpenter

Surbiton, Surrey

Glaziers

Timothy David Gardam 

a Charity Chief Executive

Charlbury, Oxfordshire

Drapers

Toby William Cutler

a Buyer

West Norwood

Distillers

Jennifer Lynn Schwalbenberg

a Lawyer

Southwark

Glaziers

Simon Pryce Devereux

a Consultancy Business Director

Bournemouth, Dorset

Bakers

Thomas Simon Marmaduke Barrowcliff

a Finance Analyst

Staunton Street, Sheung Wan, Hong Kong

Fishmongers

David John Clark 

a Scientific Instrument Maker

Suffolk

Scientific Instrument Makers

Graham Robert Penny

a Sales Director

Bournemouth, Dorset

Butchers

Simon Lines-Hoyland

a Meat Industry Consultant

Crewe, Cheshire

Butchers

Martin Keith Edwards

a Retail Administrator

Chislehurst, Kent

Butchers

Jorden Elizabeth Barratt 

a Tailor

Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire

Merchant Taylors

Thomas Patrick Joseph Smyth

an Investment Manager

Harpenden, Hertfordshire

Merchant Taylors

Victoria Jane Kirchin Townsend

a Master Tailor

Bromley, Kent

Merchant Taylors

Michael Timothy O'Sullivan 

a Photographer, retired

Norfolk

Blacksmiths

Eamonn Francis Roche

a Chartered Secretary

Chelmsford, Essex

Chartered Secretaries & Administrators

Commander Philip Norman Charles Gibbs 

a Livery Company Clerk

Horndean, Hampshire

Furniture Makers

Professor Robin Raihan Ali 

a Professor

Herne Hill

Spectacle Makers

Dr Dawn Louise Maskell

a University Lecturer

Fife, Scotland

Distillers

Kelly Hudson

a Solicitor

Hebburn, Tyne & Wear

Furniture Makers

John Paul Allan

a Policy Adviser

Brentwood, Essex

International Bankers

Jane Susan Hay

a Website Designer, retired

Bedfordshire

Curriers

Guy Matthew Moreton

a Recruitment Company Director

Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire

Fruiterers

Richard Graves Newton

a Recycling Company Director, retired

Nr Salisbury, Hampshire

Clockmakers

John Thomas Gilhooly, OBE

a Concert Hall Director

Kentish Town

Musicians

Hugh Edward John Montgomery, MBE, DL

a Charity Manager

Ballyclare, County Antrim, Northern Ireland

Drapers

Brendan Minahan

a Builder, retired

Potten End, Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire

Gold & Silver Wyre Drawers

Philip Leslie Egerton

a Project Manager, retired

Denmead, Waterlooville, Hampshire

Gold & Silver Wyre Drawers

Shane Laurence McNamara

a Beverage Technical Manager

Hoxton

Upholders

Kritanand Nathoo

an Accountant

Bromley, Kent

Gold & Silver Wyre Drawers

Julia Ann Smithers Excell

a Solicitor

Guildford, Surrey

Solicitors

James David Frankis

a Real Estate Company Executive

Bermondsey

Chartered Architects

Steve Blake

a Television Company Director

Welling Garden City, Hertfordshire

Upholders

Matthew Peter Swainston

a Solicitor

Clapham

Goldsmiths

Alicia Laura Peek

a Public Relations Company Director

Highgate

Goldsmiths

David Edward Lloyd

a Police and Crime Commissioner

Flamstead, St Albans, Hertfordshire

Goldsmiths

Mark Isaac Adlestone, OBE DL

a Jewellery Company Chairman

Hale, Cheshire

Goldsmiths

Steven Anthony Spano

an Insurer

Kensington

Insurers

Dr Sanjay Mody

a Health Care Company Director

Kensington

Gold & Silver Wyre Drawers

Alan Roland King

a Spectacle Maker

Peacehaven, East Sussex

Spectacle Makers

Hua Yoong  Kwan

an Accountant

Blackheath

Fan Makers

Michael Joseph Mary Bannon

a Medical Doctor

Coventry, Warwickshire

Upholders

Sheila Margaret Eastman

a Radiographer, retired

Northwood, Middlesex

Gold & Silver Wyre Drawers

Craig Young

a Media Production Company Director

Islington

Stationers & Newspaper Makers

Kyle Thomas Young

a Senior Graphic Designer

Finsbury Park

Stationers & Newspaper Makers

Benjamin Kenneth Randall

a Printing Supplies Business Director

Church Road, Lane End, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire

Stationers & Newspaper Makers

Thomas Eduard Artmann

an Insurance Company Chief Executive Officer

Holland Park

Insurers

Martin John Wright

a Chartered Surveyor

Langton Green, Kent

Chartered Surveyors

Emily Beatrice May

a Textile Designer and Illustrator

Radwinter, Essex

Clothworkers

Laura Catherine Fletcher

a Textile Company Director

Pool-in-Wharfedale, Otley, Leeds, West Yorkshire

Clothworkers

Ian Mark Cooper

a Teacher, retired

Long Ditton, Surbiton, Surrey

Bakers

Hitesh Karsan Vara

a Businessman

Stockbury, Kent

Glass Sellers

Thomas Martin Barton

a Student

Sidcup, Kent

Plaisterers

Ian Francis Harford

a Company Director

Doveridge, Derbyshire

Gunmakers

Valerie Jane Stait

an Airline Pilot

Cathay City, Scenic Road, Lantau, Hong Kong, China

Air Pilots

Nicolas Bush

a Management Consultant

Southfields

Management Consultants

Arthur Isaac Harvey

a Finance Company Chief Executive Officer

Kensington

International Bankers

Sarah Hyde 

an Occupational Therapist

Leighton Buzzard, Bedfordshire

Turners

David Timothy Roger Prowse 

an Accountant

Streatham Common

Turners

Robert Andrew Sheppard 

a Police Officer, retired

Hartford, Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire

Turners

Morten Elstrup

a Cleaning Company Director

Sutton, Surrey

Environmental Cleaners

John Raymond Faulkner

an Engineer, retired

Ashtead, Surrey

Engineers

Matthew John Cheltenham Fincham

a Communications Consultant

Fulham

Public Relations Practitioners

Anthony Rickards Collinson

a Notary

Capernwray, By Carnforth, Lancashire

Scriveners

Dr Anthony Steven Parker

an Engineer

Kidbrooke

Engineers

Justina Marisha Naik

a Company Secretary

Kent

Chartered Secretaries & Administrators

Cdr. Duncan James Thomas 

a Royal Naval Officer

Tatworth, Somerset

Distillers

Mark Richard Adams

a Pilot

Mid-Levels, Hong Kong

Air Pilots

Nicholas William Eldon Gorst

an Auctioneer

Kington, Herefordshire

Farmers

Professor Jyoti Manohar Navare

an Academic

Bow

Insurers

Andrew James Edward Robertson 

a Distillery Company Director

Edinburgh, Scotland

Distillers

Dr.  Paul Maxwell Dare

a Technological & Scientific Company Ceo

Blackwood, South Australia, Australia

Air Pilots

Christopher Ian Hazzard

an Airline Captain

Ho Man Tin, Kowloon, Hong Kong

Air Pilots

Dr Ian Roy Hicks 

a Medical Practitioner

Battle, Sussex

Apothecaries

Gary Kenneth Rickard

an Airline Captain

Tung Chung, Hong Kong

Air Pilots

Michael Leon Sicsic

a Financial Risk & Regulation Consultant

Kennington

Insurers

Claire Louise Sales

an Insurer

Cuffley, Potters Bar, Hertfordshire

Insurers

Billy Hinken

an Insurance Broker

Danbury, Essex

Insurers

Peter James Balfour

a Chartered Surveyor

Sunningdale, Ascot, Berkshire

Chartered Surveyors

Helen Angela Brown

an Insurer

Haslingfield, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire

Insurers

Mark David Richard Myles 

a Solicitor/master Mariner

Newcastle Upon Tyne

Master Mariners

Professor Annabel Jane Barker

an Agricultural Company Director

Heltondale, Penrith, Cumbria

Woolmen

Lord Mark McInnes, CBE

a Political Director and Peer of the Realm

Edinburgh

Woolmen

Dr Oscar Amando Olano-Storch 

a Lawyer

Basel, Switzerland

Glovers

Stephen Robert Cameron 

a Maritime Consultancy Company Managing Director

Acton

Master Mariners

Carl David Cupper 

a Driver Manager

Newark-on-Trent, Nottinghamshire

Carmen

Caitland Crystal Elisabeth Lomas

a Student

Chelmorton, Derbyshire

Carmen

Sian Elizabeth Carr

a School Principal

South Woodford

Skinners

 

Minutes:

Mr Chamberlain presented the names of one hundred and forty persons to be made free of this City, and it is Ordered that they be admitted into the Freedom of this City Accordingly, as follows:-

 

 

Name

Occupation

Address

Company

 

Christopher Philip Rushton 

a Sales Director

Whyteleafe, Surrey

Stationers & Newspaper Makers

Christopher Michael Jones 

a Nursery Manager

Leamington Spa, Warwickshire

Gardeners

Vane Mark Sutton-Vane

a Lighting Designer

Chiswick

Lightmongers

Georga Tracey Godwin

a Solicitor

Oxford, Oxfordshire

Cutlers

James Petchell

a Horticultural Company Director

Spalding, Lincolnshire

Fruiterers

Michael Walter Beaman

a Pharmacist, retired

West Sussex

Apothecaries

Bruce Gordon Walker

a Property Developer, retired

Chislehurst, Kent

Air Pilots

Stuart Nicholas Piercy

a Chartered Architect

Camden

Chartered Architects

Thomas James Stanton Taylor

a Civil Engineer

Lincoln, Lincolnshire

Clockmakers

James Richard Stanton Taylor

a Construction Company Director

Lincoln, Lincolnshire

Clockmakers

Stuart Burn

a Finance Company Director

Cranford, Northamptonshire

Spectacle Makers

Christopher Patrick Callaghan

a Chartered Surveyor

Walton-on-Thames, Surrey

Feltmakers

Matthew William Elliott

a Chartered Surveyor

Farnham, Surrey

Chartered Surveyors

Paula Denise Lent

an Art Consultant

Mill Hill

Fan Makers

Giles Patrick Hillman

a Tax Consultant

Greenwich

Glovers

Richard Charles Morgan 

a Licenced Victular

Brentford, Middlesex

Glovers

Peter Victor Sandstrom

a Brewery Chief Executive Officer

Dunblane, Perthshire

Brewers

George William Calvert

a Brewer

Windsor, Berkshire

Brewers

Johan Ten Hoeve

a Clockmaker

Dx, Joure, The Netherlands

Clockmakers

Patricia Dawn Woods

a Pewterer

Liverpool

Pewterers

James Philip Moor

an Estate Agent

Kent

Gunmakers

Stuart Thomas Moreland Cook

a Commerical Director

Hertfordshire

Brewers

Christian Robert Kitley

a Teacher

Tiptree, Essex

Coopers

Lars Ingvald Wallden

an Engineer

Ealing

Scientific Instrument Makers

Amelia Anne Dalton 

a Travel Consultant

Belgravia

Woolmen

Aled Rhys Davies

an Animal Health Company Director

Carmarthenshire, Wales

Woolmen

Jeremy Richard Dable

a Barrister At Law

Ashton On Ribble, Preston, Lancashire

Woolmen

Daniel Peter Goff

an Interior Designer

Putney

Woolmen

Mark Lloyd Korn

an Accountant

Mill Hill East

Woolmen

Sandrine Virginie Sophie Westcott

a Practice Manager

Kensington

Spectacle Makers

Mark Christopher Westcott

a Surgeon

Kensington

Spectacle Makers

Tobias Burton Birch

a Clockmaker

Ashton Under Hill, Worcestershire

Clockmakers

Helen Vosper

a University Lecturer

Auchenblae, Aberdeenshire

Air Pilots

Claes Michel Zangenberg

a Lawyer

Fulham

Glaziers

Keith James, MBE, JP, VR

a Regular Army Reserve Officer

Hawarden, Flintshire, North Wales

Tallow Chandlers

Scott Prain Goodfellow

a Jam Maker

Hatfield Heath, Essex

Bakers

Susan Mary Miller

a Design Company Director

West Mersea, Essex

Blacksmiths

Mark Lofthouse 

a Trade Show Company Director

Esher, Surrey

Glass Sellers

Leon Fernando Del Canto Gonzalez

a Barrister

Westminster

Tax Advisers

Cosette Marie Reczek

a Management Consultant

Lewisham

Management Consultants

Steven Kenneth Rickards 

a Commercial Director

Hertfordshire

Builders Merchants

Ann Mathilde Anderson

a School Teacher, retired

Woldingham, Caterham, Surrey

Gardeners

Hilary Barbara De Lyon

a Clerk in Holy Order

Islington

Chartered Secretaries & Administrators

Arthur Blair Gulland

a Solicitor

Detling, Maidstone, Kent

Fruiterers

Jonathan Garry Beament

a Muscian

Porthill, Hertford

Musicians

Ziba Adrangi

an Architect

Islington

Chartered Architects

Francis Drasar

a Chartered Accountant

Twickenham, Middlesex

Spectacle Makers

Neil James Bullus Ridley

an Author

Beckenham, Kent

Distillers

Daniel Rhys Cartmell 

a Trainee Solicitor

Surbiton

Haberdashers

Professor Lawrence Neil Goldman 

an Academic

Southwold, Suffolk

Haberdashers

Andrew Mervin Ellison

a Bursar

Marlow, Buckinghamshire

Haberdashers

Thomas Michael Durie

an Investor Relations Consultant

Sissinghurst, Kent

Chartered Accountants

Matthew Tottle

an Engineer

Sittingbourne, Kent

Glass Sellers

Neil Thomas Alexander Parsons

a Carpenter

Surbiton, Surrey

Glaziers

Timothy David Gardam 

a Charity Chief Executive

Charlbury, Oxfordshire

Drapers

Toby William Cutler

a Buyer

West Norwood

Distillers

Jennifer Lynn Schwalbenberg

a Lawyer

Southwark

Glaziers

Simon Pryce Devereux

a Consultancy Business Director

Bournemouth, Dorset

Bakers

Thomas Simon Marmaduke Barrowcliff

a Finance Analyst

Staunton Street, Sheung Wan, Hong Kong

Fishmongers

David John Clark 

a Scientific Instrument Maker

Suffolk

Scientific Instrument Makers

Graham Robert Penny

a Sales Director

Bournemouth, Dorset

Butchers

Simon Lines-Hoyland

a Meat Industry Consultant

Crewe, Cheshire

Butchers

Martin Keith Edwards

a Retail Administrator

Chislehurst, Kent

Butchers

Jorden Elizabeth Barratt 

a Tailor

Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire

Merchant Taylors

Thomas Patrick Joseph Smyth

an Investment Manager

Harpenden, Hertfordshire

Merchant Taylors

Victoria Jane Kirchin Townsend

a Master Tailor

Bromley, Kent

Merchant Taylors

Michael Timothy O'Sullivan 

a Photographer, retired

Norfolk

Blacksmiths

Eamonn Francis Roche

a Chartered Secretary

Chelmsford, Essex

Chartered Secretaries & Administrators

Commander Philip Norman Charles Gibbs 

a Livery Company Clerk

Horndean, Hampshire

Furniture Makers

Professor Robin Raihan Ali 

a Professor

Herne Hill

Spectacle Makers

Dr Dawn Louise Maskell

a University Lecturer

Fife, Scotland

Distillers

Kelly Hudson

a Solicitor

Hebburn, Tyne & Wear

Furniture Makers

John Paul   Allan

a Policy Adviser

Brentwood, Essex

International Bankers

Jane Susan Hay

a Website Designer, retired

Bedfordshire

Curriers

Guy Matthew Moreton

a Recruitment Company Director

Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire

Fruiterers

Richard Graves Newton

a Recycling Company Director, retired

Nr Salisbury, Hampshire

Clockmakers

John Thomas Gilhooly, OBE

a Concert Hall Director

Kentish Town

Musicians

Hugh Edward John Montgomery, MBE, DL

a Charity Manager

Ballyclare, County Antrim, Northern Ireland

Drapers

Brendan Minahan

a Builder, retired

Potten End, Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire

Gold & Silver Wyre Drawers

Philip Leslie Egerton

a Project Manager, retired

Denmead, Waterlooville, Hampshire

Gold & Silver Wyre Drawers

Shane Laurence McNamara

a Beverage Technical Manager

Hoxton

Upholders

Kritanand Nathoo

an Accountant

Bromley, Kent

Gold & Silver Wyre Drawers

Julia Ann Smithers Excell

a Solicitor

Guildford, Surrey

Solicitors

James David Frankis

a Real Estate Company Executive

Bermondsey

Chartered Architects

Steve Blake

a Television Company Director

Welling Garden City, Hertfordshire

Upholders

Matthew Peter Swainston

a Solicitor

Clapham

Goldsmiths

Alicia Laura Peek

a Public Relations Company Director

Highgate

Goldsmiths

David Edward Lloyd

a Police and Crime Commissioner

Flamstead, St Albans, Hertfordshire

Goldsmiths

Mark Isaac Adlestone, OBE DL

a Jewellery Company Chairman

Hale, Cheshire

Goldsmiths

Steven Anthony Spano

an Insurer

Kensington

Insurers

Dr Sanjay Mody

a Health Care Company Director

Kensington

Gold & Silver Wyre Drawers

Alan Roland King

a Spectacle Maker

Peacehaven, East Sussex

Spectacle Makers

Hua Yoong Kwan

an Accountant

Blackheath

Fan Makers

Michael Joseph Mary Bannon

a Medical Doctor

Coventry, Warwickshire

Upholders

Sheila Margaret Eastman

a Radiographer, retired

Northwood, Middlesex

Gold & Silver Wyre Drawers

Craig Young

a Media Production Company Director

Islington

Stationers & Newspaper Makers

Kyle Thomas Young

a Senior Graphic Designer

Finsbury Park

Stationers & Newspaper Makers

Benjamin Kenneth Randall

a Printing Supplies Business Director

Church Road, Lane End, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire

Stationers & Newspaper Makers

Thomas Eduard Artmann

an Insurance Company Chief Executive Officer

Holland Park

Insurers

Martin John Wright

a Chartered Surveyor

Langton Green, Kent

Chartered Surveyors

Emily Beatrice May

a Textile Designer and Illustrator

Radwinter, Essex

Clothworkers

Laura Catherine Fletcher

a Textile Company Director

Pool-in-Wharfedale, Otley, Leeds, West Yorkshire

Clothworkers

Ian Mark Cooper

a Teacher, retired

Long Ditton, Surbiton, Surrey

Bakers

Hitesh Karsan Vara

a Businessman

Stockbury, Kent

Glass Sellers

Thomas Martin Barton

a Student

Sidcup, Kent

Plaisterers

Ian Francis Harford

a Company Director

Doveridge, Derbyshire

Gunmakers

Valerie Jane Stait

an Airline Pilot

Scenic Road, Lantau, Hong Kong, China

Air Pilots

Nicolas Bush

a Management Consultant

Southfields

Management Consultants

Arthur Isaac Harvey

a Finance Company Chief Executive Officer

Kensington

International Bankers

Sarah Hyde 

an Occupational Therapist

Leighton Buzzard, Bedfordshire

Turners

David Timothy Roger Prowse 

an Accountant

Streatham Common

Turners

Robert Andrew Sheppard 

a Police Officer, retired

Hartford, Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire

Turners

Morten Elstrup

a Cleaning Company Director

Sutton, Surrey

Environmental Cleaners

John Raymond Faulkner

an Engineer, retired

Ashtead, Surrey

Engineers

Matthew John Cheltenham Fincham

a Communications Consultant

Fulham

Public Relations Practitioners

Anthony Rickards Collinson

a Notary

Capernwray, By Carnforth, Lancashire

Scriveners

Dr Anthony Steven Parker

an Engineer

Kidbrooke

Engineers

Justina Marisha Naik

a Company Secretary

Kent

Chartered Secretaries & Administrators

Cdr. Duncan James Thomas 

a Royal Naval Officer

Tatworth, Somerset

Distillers

Mark Richard Adams

a Pilot

Mid-Levels, Hong Kong

Air Pilots

Nicholas William Eldon Gorst

an Auctioneer

Kington, Herefordshire

Farmers

Professor Jyoti Manohar Navare

an Academic

Bow

Insurers

Andrew James Edward Robertson 

a Distillery Company Director

Edinburgh, Scotland

Distillers

Dr. Paul Maxwell Dare

a Technological & Scientific Company Ceo

Blackwood, South Australia, Australia

Air Pilots

Christopher Ian Hazzard

an Airline Captain

Sheung Shing Streen, Ho Man Tin, Kowloon, Hong Kong, Sar

Air Pilots

Dr Ian Roy Hicks 

a Medical Practitioner

Battle, Sussex

Apothecaries

Gary Kenneth Rickard

an Airline Captain

Carribean Coast, Kin Tung Road, Tung Chung, Hong Kong

Air Pilots

Michael Leon Sicsic

a Financial Risk & Regulation Consultant

Kennington

Insurers

Claire Louise Sales

an Insurer

Cuffley, Potters Bar, Hertfordshire

Insurers

Billy Hinken

an Insurance Broker

Danbury, Essex

Insurers

Peter James Balfour

a Chartered Surveyor

Sunningdale, Ascot, Berkshire

Chartered Surveyors

Helen Angela Brown

an Insurer

Haslingfield, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire

Insurers

Mark David Richard Myles 

a Solicitor/Master Mariner

Newcastle Upon Tyne

Master Mariners

Professor Annabel Jane Barker

an Agricultural Company Director

Heltondale, Penrith, Cumbria

Woolmen

Lord Mark McInnes, CBE

a Political Director and Peer of the Realm

Edinburgh

Woolmen

Dr Oscar Amando Olano-Storch 

a Lawyer

Basel, Switzerland

Glovers

Stephen Robert Cameron 

a Maritime Consultancy Company Managing Director

Acton

Master Mariners

Carl David Cupper 

a Driver Manager

Newark-on-Trent, Nottinghamshire

Carmen

Caitland Crystal Elisabeth Lomas

a Student

Chelmorton, Derbyshire

Carmen

Sian Elizabeth Carr

a School Principal

South Woodford

Skinners

 

 


Back to top of page