Events Calendar
1 October 2018 MONDAY
 

Common Hall: Election of Lord Mayor

6.30 pm

POSTPONED - Inner North East London Joint Health Overview and Scrutiny Committee

2 October 2018 TUESDAY
10.30 am

Stem & Glory, Licensing (Hearing) Sub Committee - Committee Room 1 - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall

11.30 am

CANCELLED - Open Spaces and City Gardens - Committee Room - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall

12.15 pm

CANCELLED - West Ham Park Committee - Committee Rooms - Second Floor West Wing, Guildhall

1.45 pm

Governance and Effectiveness Committee of the Board of Governors of the Guildhall School of Music & Drama - Committee Room - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall

3 October 2018 WEDNESDAY
11.30 am

Police Pensions Board - Committee Room 1 - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall

2.30 pm

Keats House Consultative Committee - Nightingale Room, 10 Keats Grove, London NW3 2RR

4 October 2018 THURSDAY
9.30 am - 11.00 am

Capital Buildings Committee - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall

12.00 pm

Resource Allocation Sub (Policy and Resources) Committee - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall

1.45 pm

Policy and Resources Committee - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall

5 October 2018 FRIDAY
11.00 am - 1.00 pm

Standards Committee - Committee Room - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall

11.30 am - 3.30 pm

Benefices Sub (Culture, Heritage & Libraries) Committee - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall

8 October 2018 MONDAY
10.00 am

Planning and Transportation Committee - Livery Hall - Guildhall

12.00 pm - 1.00 pm

Reference Sub Committee of the Board of Governors of the City of London School for Girls - Committee Room 3 - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall

1.45 pm - 3.45 pm

Board of Governors of the City of London School for Girls - Committee Rooms, West Wing, Guildhall, EC2P

9 October 2018 TUESDAY
11.30 am - 1.00 pm

Audit and Risk Management Committee of the Board of Governors of the Guildhall School of Music & Drama - Committee Room 4 - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall

12.00 pm - 1.00 pm

Public Relations and Economic Development Sub (Policy & Resources) Committee - Committee Room 3 - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall

2.00 pm - 4.00 pm

Local Plans Sub (Planning and Transportation) Committee - Committee Room - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall

10 October 2018 WEDNESDAY
8.30 am

Property Investment Board - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall

11.00 am - 1.00 pm

Projects Sub (Policy and Resources) Committee - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall

7.00 pm - 9.00 pm

Epping Forest Consultative Committee - Hope Centre at St Mary's Church, 201 High Rd, Loughton, IG10 1BB

11 October 2018 THURSDAY
9.30 am

WW Devonshire Ltd, Licensing (Hearing) Sub Committee - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall

10.30 am - 12.00 pm

CANCELLED - Procurement Sub (Finance) Committee - Committee Rooms - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall

10.30 am - 12.00 pm

Integrated Commissioning Sub Committee - Golden Lane Community Centre - Main Hall

12 October 2018 FRIDAY
11.30 am

Community & Children's Services Committee - Committee Rooms, West Wing, Guildhall

15 October 2018 MONDAY
11.30 am - 12.30 pm

Courts Sub (Policy & Resources) Committee - Committee Room 1 - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall

16 October 2018 TUESDAY
1.45 pm

CANCELLED - Finance Committee - Committee Room - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall

17 October 2018 WEDNESDAY
9.30 am - 10.30 am

CANCELLED - Governance Committee of the Board of Governors of the City of London School - City of London School - Queen Victoria Street, EC4V 3AL

11.00 am - 1.00 pm

Board of Governors of the City of London School - City of London School, Queen Victoria Street, EC4V 3AL

12.00 pm - 2.00 pm

Social Investment Board - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall

5.00 pm - 6.30 pm

Highgate Wood Consultative Group - Heathfield House, 432 Archway Road, N6 4JH

18 October 2018 THURSDAY
1.00 pm

Court of Common Council - Guildhall

19 October 2018 FRIDAY


22 October 2018 MONDAY
11.00 am - 1.00 pm

Culture, Heritage and Libraries Committee - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall

12.00 pm

CANCELLED - Joint Consultative Committee - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall

23 October 2018 TUESDAY
10.30 am

Streets and Walkways Sub (Planning and Transportation) Committee - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall

12.30 pm

NEW - Court of Aldermen - Aldermens' Court - Mezzanine West Wing, Guildhall

24 October 2018 WEDNESDAY
9.30 am - 1.00 pm

Strategic Away Half-Day (Non-Public), The City Bridge Trust Committee - DLA Piper, 160 Aldersgate Street, EC1A 4DD

1.45 pm - 3.45 pm

Licensing Committee - Committee Room - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall

25 October 2018 THURSDAY


26 October 2018 FRIDAY


29 October 2018 MONDAY
2.00 pm

Establishment Committee - Committee Room - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall

7.00 pm

Hampstead Heath Consultative Committee - Parliament Hill Conference Room, Parliament Hill Staff Yard, Parliament Hill Fields, Hampstead Heath, NW5 1QR

30 October 2018 TUESDAY
10.00 am - 12.00 pm

Planning and Transportation Committee - Livery Hall - Guildhall

31 October 2018 WEDNESDAY
1.45 pm - 3.15 pm

Local Government Pensions Board - Committee Room - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall

1.45 pm - 3.45 pm

Remuneration Committee of the Board of Governors of the Guildhall School of Music & Drama - Committee Room 3 - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall

4.00 pm - 5.30 pm

Queen's Park Consultative Group - Park Manager's Office, Queen's Park, London NW6

1 November 2018 THURSDAY
11.00 am

Police Authority Board - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall

1.45 pm - 3.45 pm

Corporate Asset Sub (Finance) Committee - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall

2 November 2018 FRIDAY
11.30 am

Community & Children's Services Committee - Committee Rooms, West Wing, Guildhall

1.45 pm - 3.45 pm

Digital Services Sub (Finance) Committee - Committee Rooms - West Wing, Guildhall