Events Calendar | |
30 September 2019 | MONDAY |
1 October 2019 | TUESDAY |
10.00 am - 12.00 pm | Planning and Transportation Committee - Livery Hall - Guildhall |
1.45 pm - 3.15 pm | Capital Buildings Board - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
2 October 2019 | WEDNESDAY |
Election of Lord Mayor |
|
3 October 2019 | THURSDAY |
9.30 am - 11.30 am | Health and Wellbeing Board - Committee Room - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall |
1.45 pm | Safeguarding Sub (Community & Children's Services) Committee - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
4 October 2019 | FRIDAY |
9.00 am - 11.00 am | Finance, Audit and Risk Committee of the City of London Academies Trust - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall |
11.00 am - 1.00 pm | Standards Committee - Committee Room - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall |
1.45 pm - 3.30 pm | Homelessness and Rough Sleeping Sub Committee - Committee Room - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall |
7 October 2019 | MONDAY |
11.00 am - 1.00 pm | Board of Governors of the City of London School for Girls - City of London School for Girls - ST GILES TERRACE, BARBICAN, EC2Y 8BB |
1.45 pm - 3.15 pm | Local Government Pensions Board - Committee Room - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall |
8 October 2019 | TUESDAY |
11.00 am - 1.00 pm | MOVED - Board of Governors of the City of London School - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall, London EC2V 7HH |
11.00 am - 1.00 pm | MOVED - Digital Services Committee - Committee Room 1 - 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
11.30 am | City of London Police Pensions Board - Committee Room - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall |
3.00 pm - 5.00 pm | MOVED - Freedom Applications Sub (Policy & Resources) Committee - Committee Room 1 - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall |
9 October 2019 | WEDNESDAY |
8.30 am - 10.30 am | Property Investment Board - Committee Room - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall |
11.15 am - 4.00 pm | MOVED - Queen's Park Consultative Group - Park Manager's Office, Queen's Park, London NW6 |
11.30 am | Community & Children's Services Committee - Committee Rooms, West Wing, Guildhall |
2.00 pm | CANCELLED - Local Plans Sub (Planning and Transportation) Committee |
4.00 pm - 5.00 pm | Highgate Wood Consultative Group - Highgate Wood Offices, Highgate Wood, Muswell Hill Road, N10 3JN |
10 October 2019 | THURSDAY |
10.15 am - 12.00 pm | City and Hackney Sub Committee of the North East London Integrated Care Board - Hackney Town Hall, Rooms 102 & 103 |
1.00 pm - 3.00 pm | Court of Common Council - Guildhall |
4.00 pm - 5.00 pm | Communications & Corporate Affairs Sub (Policy & Resources) Committee - Committee Room 3 - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall |
11 October 2019 | FRIDAY |
9.00 am - 12.00 pm | Strategic Away Half-Day (Non-Public), The City Bridge Trust Committee |
14 October 2019 | MONDAY |
11.30 am | Natural Environment Board - Committee Room - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall |
12.15 pm | West Ham Park Committee - Committee Rooms - Second Floor West Wing, Guildhall |
7.00 pm - 9.00 pm | Hampstead Heath Consultative Committee - Parliament Hill Conference Room, Parliament Hill Staff Yard, Parliament Hill Fields, Hampstead Heath, NW5 1QR |
15 October 2019 | TUESDAY |
11.00 am - 1.00 pm | Streets and Walkways Sub (Planning and Transportation) Committee - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
1.45 pm | Finance Committee - Committee Room - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall |
16 October 2019 | WEDNESDAY |
1.45 pm | Licensing Committee - Committee Room - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall |
17 October 2019 | THURSDAY |
11.00 am - 12.00 pm | Reference Sub Committee of the Board of Governors of the City of London School for Girls - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall |
11.45 am - 1.00 pm | Finance (City of London School for Girls) Sub-Committee - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall |
12.00 pm | Resource Allocation Sub (Policy and Resources) Committee - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
1.45 pm | Policy and Resources Committee - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
18 October 2019 | FRIDAY |
11.00 am - 1.00 pm | Economic and Cyber Crime Committee of the City of London Police Authority Board - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
21 October 2019 | MONDAY |
1.45 pm - 3.45 pm | Keats House Consultative Committee - Committee Room, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
22 October 2019 | TUESDAY |
10.30 am - 12.30 pm | Planning and Transportation Committee - Livery Hall - Guildhall |
12.30 pm | MOVED - Court of Aldermen - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
23 October 2019 | WEDNESDAY |
3.00 pm | Benefices Sub (Culture, Heritage & Libraries) Committee - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
24 October 2019 | THURSDAY |
11.00 am - 1.00 pm | City of London Police Authority Board - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
25 October 2019 | FRIDAY |
12.30 pm | NEW - Court of Aldermen - Aldermens' Court - Mezzanine West Wing, Guildhall |
28 October 2019 | MONDAY |
29 October 2019 | TUESDAY |
11.00 am | Corporate Services Committee - Committee Room - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall |
1.45 pm - 3.45 pm | Procurement Sub (Finance) Committee - Committee Room 2 - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall |
30 October 2019 | WEDNESDAY |
11.00 am | Health and Social Care Scrutiny Committee - Committee Rooms, West Wing, Guildhall |
4.00 pm - 6.00 pm | The City Bridge Trust Committee - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
31 October 2019 | THURSDAY |
1 November 2019 | FRIDAY |
10.00 am - 11.00 am | Gresham (City Side) Committee - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
1.45 pm - 4.00 pm | Digital Services Committee - Committee Rooms - West Wing, Guildhall |