Events Calendar
25 November 2019 MONDAY
1.45 pm - 3.30 pm

Board of Governors of the Guildhall School of Music and Drama - Committee Room - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall

26 November 2019 TUESDAY
9.00 am - 10.30 am

CANCELLED - Education Charity Sub (Education Board) Committee - Committee Rooms, West Wing, Guildhall

11.30 am

Port Health & Environmental Services Committee - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall

27 November 2019 WEDNESDAY
11.00 am

Efficiency and Performance Sub (Finance) Committee - Committee Rooms - West Wing, Guildhall

11.30 am - 1.00 pm

Markets Committee - Committee Rooms 3 & 4 - 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall

1.45 pm - 3.15 pm

Safer City Partnership Strategy Group - Committee Room - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall

3.00 pm - 5.00 pm

Freedom Applications Committee - Committee Room 1 - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall

28 November 2019 THURSDAY
11.00 am

City of London Police Authority Board - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall

1.45 pm

The City Bridge Trust Committee - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall

29 November 2019 FRIDAY
11.00 am - 1.00 pm

Professional Standards and Integrity Committee of the City of London Police Authority Board - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall

1.45 pm - 3.45 pm

Financial Investment Board - Committee Rooms - West Wing, Guildhall

2 December 2019 MONDAY
10.00 am

CANCELLED - Courts Sub (Policy and Resources) Committee - Committee Room - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall

11.20 am - 1.07 pm

Board of Governors of the City of London School for Girls - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall

1.45 pm

Procurement Sub (Finance) Committee - Committee Room 2 - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall

6.30 pm

Barbican Estate Residents Consultation Committee - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall

3 December 2019 TUESDAY
10.30 am - 12.30 pm

Streets and Walkways Sub (Planning and Transportation) Committee - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall

11.00 am - 1.00 pm

Assessment Sub (Standards) Committee - Committee Room - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall

12.30 pm

Court of Aldermen - Aldermens' Court - Mezzanine West Wing, Guildhall

3.00 pm - 4.30 pm

Public Relations and Economic Development Sub (Policy & Resources) Committee - Committee Room 3 - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall

4 December 2019 WEDNESDAY
11.00 am - 1.00 pm

Homelessness and Rough Sleeping Sub Committee - Committee Room - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall

1.45 pm - 3.15 pm

Capital Buildings Committee - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall

5 December 2019 THURSDAY
9.00 am - 11.00 am

Finance, Audit and Risk Committee of the City of London Academies Trust - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall

9.45 am - 10.45 am

Senior Remuneration Sub-Committee, Senior Remuneration Sub-Committee - 2ND Floor West Wing

1.00 pm - 3.00 pm

Court of Common Council - Guildhall

6 December 2019 FRIDAY


9 December 2019 MONDAY
11.30 am

Open Spaces and City Gardens - Committee Room - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall

12.15 pm

West Ham Park Committee - Committee Rooms - Second Floor West Wing, Guildhall

10 December 2019 TUESDAY
10.00 am - 10.30 am

Joint Consultative Committee - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall

11.00 am

Establishment Committee - Committee Room - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall

1.45 pm - 3.30 pm

Finance Committee - Committee Room - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall

11 December 2019 WEDNESDAY
8.30 am - 10.30 am

Property Investment Board - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall

11.00 am - 1.00 pm

Board of Governors of the City of London School - City of London School, Queen Victoria Street, EC4V 3AL

12 December 2019 THURSDAY
10.00 am - 12.00 pm

Planning and Transportation Committee - Livery Hall - Guildhall

10.00 am - 12.00 pm

CANCELLED - Integrated Commissioning Sub Committee - Hackney Town Hall

12.00 pm

Resource Allocation Sub (Policy and Resources) Committee - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall

1.45 pm

Policy and Resources Committee - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall

13 December 2019 FRIDAY
11.00 am

Community & Children's Services Committee - Committee Rooms, West Wing, Guildhall

16 December 2019 MONDAY
11.00 am - 1.00 pm

Standards Appeals Committee - Committee Room - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall

11.00 am - 1.00 pm

Projects Sub (Policy and Resources) Committee - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall

1.45 pm - 4.00 pm

Barbican Residential Committee - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall

17 December 2019 TUESDAY
10.30 am

Efficiency and Performance Sub (Finance) Committee - Committee Rooms - West Wing, Guildhall

18 December 2019 WEDNESDAY


19 December 2019 THURSDAY
4.30 pm - 6.30 pm

Freedom Applications Committee - Committee Room - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall

20 December 2019 FRIDAY


23 December 2019 MONDAY


24 December 2019 TUESDAY


25 December 2019 WEDNESDAY
 

Bank Holiday

26 December 2019 THURSDAY
 

Bank Holiday

27 December 2019 FRIDAY


30 December 2019 MONDAY


31 December 2019 TUESDAY


1 January 2020 WEDNESDAY
 

Bank Holiday

2 January 2020 THURSDAY


3 January 2020 FRIDAY