Events Calendar | |
25 February 2019 | MONDAY |
11.30 am - 12.00 pm | Academic & Education Committee of the Board of Governors of the City of London School - City of London School - Queen Victoria Street, EC4V 3AL |
26 February 2019 | TUESDAY |
10.00 am | CANCELLED - Joint Consultative Committee - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
11.00 am - 1.00 pm | Safer City Partnership Strategy Board - Committee Room - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall |
11.30 am | Corporate Services Committee - Committee Room - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall |
1.45 pm - 3.45 pm | Streets and Walkways Sub (Planning and Transportation) Committee - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
27 February 2019 | WEDNESDAY |
11.30 am - 1.30 pm | Health and Social Care Scrutiny Committee - Committee Room - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall |
28 February 2019 | THURSDAY |
10.00 am - 12.00 pm | Finance, Audit and Risk Committee of the City of London Academies Trust - Chairman's Room 1 - Committee Rooms |
11.00 am | City of London Police Authority Board - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
1 March 2019 | FRIDAY |
10.15 am - 11.00 am | Gresham (City Side) Committee - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
11.00 am | CANCELLED - Efficiency and Performance (Finance) Working Party - Committee Rooms - West Wing, Guildhall |
11.30 am - 1.00 pm | Hearing Sub (Standards) Committee - Committee Room 1 - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall |
4 March 2019 | MONDAY |
10.00 am - 12.00 pm | Board of Governors of the City of London School for Girls - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
4.30 pm - 5.30 pm | Benefices Sub (Culture, Heritage & Libraries) Committee - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
6.30 pm | Barbican Estate Residents Consultation Committee - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
5 March 2019 | TUESDAY |
11.00 am | Port Health & Environmental Services Committee - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
1.45 pm | Finance Committee of the Barbican Centre Board - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
6 March 2019 | WEDNESDAY |
10.00 am - 12.00 pm | Local Plans Sub (Planning and Transportation) Committee - Committee Room - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall |
11.30 am - 1.30 pm | Markets Board - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
7 March 2019 | THURSDAY |
10.00 am - 11.00 am | Communications & Corporate Affairs Sub (Policy & Resources) Committee - Committee Room 3 - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall |
1.00 pm - 3.00 pm | Court of Common Council - Guildhall |
3.00 pm - 5.00 pm | Away Day, Education Board - Committee Room - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall |
8 March 2019 | FRIDAY |
11.00 am | Community & Children's Services Committee - Committee Rooms, West Wing, Guildhall |
11 March 2019 | MONDAY |
11.30 am | Epping Forest & Commons Committee - Committee Room - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall |
12 March 2019 | TUESDAY |
2.00 pm - 4.00 pm | Audit and Risk Management Committee - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
13 March 2019 | WEDNESDAY |
11.00 am - 12.30 pm | Procurement Sub (Finance) Committee - Committee Room 2 - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall |
4.00 pm | Hampstead Heath, Highgate Wood and Queen's Park Committee - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
14 March 2019 | THURSDAY |
10.45 am - 12.00 pm | City and Hackney Sub Committee of the North East London Integrated Care Board - Room 102, Hackney Town Hall, Mare Street, London E8 1EA |
12.00 pm | Resource Allocation Sub (Policy and Resources) Committee - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
1.45 pm | Policy and Resources Committee - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
4.00 pm - 5.00 pm | Reference Sub Committee of the Board of Governors of the City of London School for Girls - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
15 March 2019 | FRIDAY |
9.00 am - 11.00 am | Professional Standards & Integrity (Police) Committee - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
11.00 am - 1.00 pm | Committee of Aldermanic Almoners, Common Council Governors and Donation Governors of Christ's Hospital - Committee Room - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall |
18 March 2019 | MONDAY |
10.00 am | Planning and Transportation Committee - Old Library - Guildhall |
1.45 pm | Keats House Consultative Committee - Committee Room, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
1.45 pm - 4.00 pm | Barbican Residential Committee - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
19 March 2019 | TUESDAY |
12.30 pm | Court of Aldermen - Aldermens' Court - Mezzanine West Wing, Guildhall |
1.45 pm | CANCELLED - Finance Committee - Committee Room - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall |
2.30 pm | Pelt Trader, Licensing (Hearing) Sub Committee - Committee Room 1 - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall |
20 March 2019 | WEDNESDAY |
8.30 am - 10.08 am | Property Investment Board - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
11.00 am - 1.00 pm | Barbican Centre Board - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
21 March 2019 | THURSDAY |
9.00 am - 11.00 am | Board of Trustees of the City of London Academies Trust - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
10.30 am - 12.30 pm | Capital Buildings Board - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
1.45 pm - 3.45 pm | The City Bridge Trust Committee - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
22 March 2019 | FRIDAY |
25 March 2019 | MONDAY |
11.00 am | Culture, Heritage and Libraries Committee - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
26 March 2019 | TUESDAY |
11.30 am | Housing Management and Almshouses Sub (Community and Children's Services) Committee - Committee Rooms, West Wing, Guildhall |
27 March 2019 | WEDNESDAY |
2.30 pm - 3.30 pm | Queen's Park Consultative Group - Park Manager's Office, Queen's Park, London, NW6 |
28 March 2019 | THURSDAY |
29 March 2019 | FRIDAY |