Events Calendar | |
24 February 2020 | MONDAY |
5.00 pm | Benefices Sub (Culture, Heritage & Libraries) Committee - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
25 February 2020 | TUESDAY |
10.30 am - 12.30 pm | Streets and Walkways Sub (Planning and Transportation) Committee - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
1.45 pm - 3.45 pm | Homelessness and Rough Sleeping Sub Committee - Committee Room - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall |
26 February 2020 | WEDNESDAY |
11.00 am - 1.00 pm | Health and Social Care Scrutiny Committee - Committee Rooms, West Wing, Guildhall |
2.30 pm | Butchers Hall, Licensing (Hearing) Sub Committee - Committee Room 1 - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall |
27 February 2020 | THURSDAY |
9.00 am - 11.00 am | Finance, Audit and Risk Committee of the City of London Academies Trust - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall |
11.00 am | City of London Police Authority Board - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
28 February 2020 | FRIDAY |
11.00 am - 1.00 pm | Health and Wellbeing Board |
2 March 2020 | MONDAY |
1.45 pm - 3.45 pm | Professional Standards & Integrity (Police) Committee - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
6.30 pm - 8.30 pm | Barbican Estate Residents Consultation Committee - Committee Room 4 - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall |
3 March 2020 | TUESDAY |
11.30 am - 1.00 pm | Port Health & Environmental Services Committee - Committee Room 2, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
4 March 2020 | WEDNESDAY |
11.30 am - 1.00 pm | Markets Board - Committee Rooms 3 & 4 - 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
5 March 2020 | THURSDAY |
10.00 am - 12.00 pm | Education Board - Committee Room - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall |
1.00 pm | Court of Common Council - Guildhall |
6 March 2020 | FRIDAY |
11.00 am | Community & Children's Services Committee - Committee Rooms, West Wing, Guildhall |
1.45 pm - 3.45 pm | Planning and Transportation Committee - Livery Hall - Guildhall |
9 March 2020 | MONDAY |
11.00 am - 1.00 pm | Board of Governors of the City of London School for Girls - City of London School for Girls - ST GILES TERRACE, BARBICAN, EC2Y 8BB |
1.45 pm | PROVISIONAL - Finance Committee of the Barbican Centre Board - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
7.00 pm - 9.00 pm | Hampstead Heath Consultative Committee - Parliament Hill Conference Room, Parliament Hill Staff Yard, Parliament Hill Fields, Hampstead Heath, NW5 1QR |
10 March 2020 | TUESDAY |
11.00 am - 1.00 pm | CANCELLED - Planning and Transportation Committee - Livery Hall - Guildhall |
11.30 am | Epping Forest & Commons Committee - Committee Room - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall |
11 March 2020 | WEDNESDAY |
4.00 pm | Hampstead Heath, Highgate Wood and Queen's Park Committee - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
12 March 2020 | THURSDAY |
10.00 am - 12.00 pm | City and Hackney Sub Committee of the North East London Integrated Care Board - Committee Room 4 - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall |
11.00 am | Corporate Services Committee - Committee Room - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall |
1.45 pm - 2.20 pm | Joint Consultative Committee - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
13 March 2020 | FRIDAY |
10.45 am - 11.45 am | MOVED - Gresham (City Side) Committee - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
11.30 am - 1.00 pm | Committee of Aldermanic Almoners, Common Council Governors and Donation Governors of Christ's Hospital - Committee Room - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall |
16 March 2020 | MONDAY |
1.45 pm - 3.45 pm | Barbican Residential Committee - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
2.30 pm | City of London Distillery, Licensing (Hearing) Sub Committee - Committee Room 1 - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall |
17 March 2020 | TUESDAY |
12.30 pm | CANCELLED - Court of Aldermen - Aldermens' Court - Mezzanine West Wing, Guildhall |
2.30 pm | CANCELLED - Dispensations Sub (Standards) Committee |
18 March 2020 | WEDNESDAY |
8.30 am | Property Investment Board - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
10.00 am - 11.30 am | Capital Buildings Board - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
19 March 2020 | THURSDAY |
9.00 am - 10.00 am | POSTPONED - Meeting abandoned due to COVID-19, City of London Police Authority Board - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
9.00 am - 11.00 am | Board of Trustees of the City of London Academies Trust - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall |
12.00 pm - 1.00 pm | Resource Allocation Sub (Policy and Resources) Committee - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
1.45 pm - 3.30 pm | Policy and Resources Committee - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
20 March 2020 | FRIDAY |
11.00 am - 1.00 pm | CANCELLED - Digital Services Committee - Committee Rooms - West Wing, Guildhall |
23 March 2020 | MONDAY |
9.00 am | Decisions for 23.03.20 - 29.03.20, Delegated Authority and Urgency Decisions |
11.30 am | Culture, Heritage and Libraries Committee - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
1.45 pm | CANCELLED - Housing Management and Almshouses Sub (Community and Children's Services) Committee - Committee Rooms, West Wing, Guildhall |
24 March 2020 | TUESDAY |
11.15 am | CANCELLED - Moved from 9th March, Procurement Sub (Finance) Committee - Committee Room 3 - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall |
1.45 pm | CANCELLED - Finance Committee - Committee Room - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall |
1.45 pm - 3.45 pm | Efficiency and Performance (Finance) Working Party - Committee Rooms - West Wing, Guildhall |
25 March 2020 | WEDNESDAY |
11.00 am - 1.00 pm | Informal meeting, Barbican Centre Board - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
26 March 2020 | THURSDAY |
1.45 pm - 3.45 pm | The City Bridge Trust Committee - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
27 March 2020 | FRIDAY |
30 March 2020 | MONDAY |
9.00 am | Decisions for 30.03.20 - 05.04.20, Delegated Authority and Urgency Decisions |
31 March 2020 | TUESDAY |
11.00 am - 1.00 pm | CANCELLED - Planning and Transportation Committee - Livery Hall - Guildhall |
2.00 pm | CANCELLED - Audit and Risk Management Committee - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
1 April 2020 | WEDNESDAY |
9.30 am - 11.00 am | CANCELLED - Assessment Sub (Standards) Committee - Committee Room 3 - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall |
10.00 am - 11.00 am | CANCELLED - Nominations Sub (Education Board) Committee - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
1.45 pm - 3.45 pm | CANCELLED - Corporate Asset Sub (Finance) Committee - Committee Room 2 - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall |
2 April 2020 | THURSDAY |
10.50 am - 11.00 am | CANCELLED - Court of Aldermen - Aldermens' Court - Mezzanine West Wing, Guildhall |
11.00 am - 1.00 pm | CANCELLED - City of London Police Authority Board - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
3 April 2020 | FRIDAY |
11.00 am - 12.45 pm | CANCELLED - Committee of Aldermanic Almoners, Common Council Governors and Donation Governors of Christ's Hospital - Committee Room - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall |