Events Calendar
26 March 2018 MONDAY
10.00 am

Planning and Transportation Committee - Livery Hall - Guildhall

2.15 pm - 4.15 pm

Digital Services Sub (Finance) Committee - Committee Rooms - West Wing, Guildhall

27 March 2018 TUESDAY
3.00 pm - 4.00 pm

CANCELLED - Public Relations and Economic Development Sub (Policy & Resources) Committee - Committee Room 3 - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall

28 March 2018 WEDNESDAY
9.00 am - 9.45 am

Gresham Working Party - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall

29 March 2018 THURSDAY


30 March 2018 FRIDAY
 

Bank Holiday

 

Bank Holiday

2 April 2018 MONDAY
 

Bank Holiday

 

Bank Holiday

3 April 2018 TUESDAY


4 April 2018 WEDNESDAY


5 April 2018 THURSDAY


6 April 2018 FRIDAY
11.00 am - 12.30 pm

Committee of Aldermanic Almoners, Common Council Governors and Donation Governors of Christ's Hospital - Committee Room - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall

9 April 2018 MONDAY
10.00 am

Planning and Transportation Committee - Livery Hall - Guildhall

1.45 pm

Establishment Committee - Committee Room - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall

10 April 2018 TUESDAY
10.30 am

Streets and Walkways Sub (Planning and Transportation) Committee - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall

1.45 pm

Finance Committee - Committee Room - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall

3.15 pm

On the rising of the Finance Committee, Finance Grants Oversight and Performance Sub Committee - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall

11 April 2018 WEDNESDAY
3.15 pm

Freedom Applications Committee - Committee Room 4 - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall

12 April 2018 THURSDAY
11.00 am

Police Authority Board - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall

1.45 pm

Policy and Resources Committee - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall

13 April 2018 FRIDAY
11.30 am

Community & Children's Services Committee - Committee Rooms, West Wing, Guildhall

16 April 2018 MONDAY
10.15 am

Open Spaces and City Gardens - Committee Room - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall

12.15 pm

CANCELLED - West Ham Park Committee - Committee Rooms - Second Floor West Wing, Guildhall

2.00 pm - 4.00 pm

Housing Management and Almshouses Sub (Community and Children's Services) Committee - Artizan Street Library and Community Centre, Artizan Street, 1 Artizan St, London E1 7AF

7.00 pm - 9.00 pm

MOVED - Hampstead Heath Consultative Committee - Parliament Hill Conference Room, Parliament Hill Staff Yard, Parliament Hill Fields, Hampstead Heath, NW5 1QR

17 April 2018 TUESDAY
11.00 am

CANCELLED - Planning and Transportation Committee - Livery Hall - Guildhall

18 April 2018 WEDNESDAY
8.30 am

CANCELLED - Property Investment Board - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall

10.00 am

CANCELLED - Projects Sub (Policy and Resources) Committee - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall

4.00 pm - 6.00 pm

Highgate Wood Consultative Group - The walk will start at 2.15pm outside the Highgate Wood Café. The meeting will be held at Heathfield House, 432 Archway Road, N6 4JHN at 4.00pm.

19 April 2018 THURSDAY
1.00 pm - 3.00 pm

Court of Common Council - Guildhall

20 April 2018 FRIDAY
10.30 am - 12.00 pm

Benk & Bo Bakery Ltd, Licensing (Hearing) Sub Committee - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall

11.30 am

CANCELLED - Health and Wellbeing Board

23 April 2018 MONDAY


24 April 2018 TUESDAY
10.30 am - 11.30 am

Academic and Personnel Sub Committee of the Board of Governors of the City of London Freemen's School - Committee Rooms, Guildhall, EC2V 5HH

11.30 am - 12.30 pm

Finance, General Purposes and Estates Sub-Committee of the Board of Governors of the City of London Freemen's School - Guildhall

2.30 pm - 6.00 pm

Queen's Park Consultative Group - The walk will begin at 2.30pm and the meeting will begin at 4.00pm at Queen's Park Office, Kingswood Avenue, London NW6 6SG

3.00 pm - 4.00 pm

Public Relations and Economic Development Sub (Policy & Resources) Committee - Committee Room 3 - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall

25 April 2018 WEDNESDAY
11.00 am

Establishment Committee - Committee Room - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall

1.45 pm - 3.45 pm

Licensing Committee - Committee Room - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall

26 April 2018 THURSDAY
10.30 am

Performance and Resource Management Committee of the Police Authority Board - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall

27 April 2018 FRIDAY
9.00 am - 4.00 pm

Away Day (informal), Barbican Centre Board - Fountain Room, Barbican Centre

10.30 am

The Oyster Shed - CANCELLED, Licensing (Hearing) Sub Committee - Committee Room 1 - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall

11.00 am

Economic Crime Committee of the Police Authority Board - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall

30 April 2018 MONDAY
1.45 pm - 3.52 pm

Audit and Risk Management Committee of the Board of Governors of the Guildhall School of Music & Drama - Committee Room - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall

1 May 2018 TUESDAY
11.00 am - 12.00 pm

Capital Buildings Committee - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall

11.30 am - 1.00 pm

Health and Social Care Scrutiny Committee - Committee Rooms, West Wing, Guildhall

1.45 pm

Nominations Committee of the Board of Governors of the Guildhall School of Music & Drama - Committee Room 1 - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall

2 May 2018 WEDNESDAY
11.30 am

Safeguarding Sub (Community & Children's Services) Committee - Committee Room - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall

1.45 pm - 3.45 pm

The City Bridge Trust Committee - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall

3 May 2018 THURSDAY
12.00 pm

Resource Allocation Sub (Policy and Resources) Committee - Committee Rooms 3&4, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall

1.45 pm

Policy and Resources Committee - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall

4 May 2018 FRIDAY
10.00 am - 11.15 am

Gresham (City Side) Committee - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall