Events Calendar | |
1 May 2017 | MONDAY |
Bank Holiday |
|
2 May 2017 | TUESDAY |
10.00 am | Planning and Transportation Committee - Livery Hall - Guildhall |
1.45 pm - 3.45 pm | Finance Committee - Committee Room - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall |
3 May 2017 | WEDNESDAY |
11.30 am | Corporate Services Committee - Committee Room - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall |
1.45 pm - 3.45 pm | Licensing Committee - Committee Room - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall |
4 May 2017 | THURSDAY |
11.00 am | Disappearing Dining Club, Licensing (Hearing) Sub Committee - Committee Room - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall |
11.30 am - 1.00 pm | Keats House Consultative Committee - Committee Room 2 - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall |
12.00 pm | CANCELLED - Resource Allocation Sub (Policy and Resources) Committee - Committee Room - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall |
1.45 pm - 3.45 pm | Policy and Resources Committee - Committee Room - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall |
3.45 pm - 4.45 pm | Communications & Corporate Affairs Sub (Policy & Resources) Committee - Committee Room - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall |
5 May 2017 | FRIDAY |
11.30 am - 1.00 pm | Nominations Committee of the Board of Governors of the Guildhall School of Music & Drama - Committee Room - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall |
8 May 2017 | MONDAY |
11.30 am | Health and Social Care Scrutiny Committee - Committee Rooms, West Wing, Guildhall |
7.00 pm | CANCELLED - Hampstead Heath Consultative Committee - Parliament Hill Conference Room, Parliament Hill Staff Yard, Parliament Hill Fields, Hampstead Heath, NW5 1QR |
9 May 2017 | TUESDAY |
11.00 am | CANCELLED - The Pelt Trader - CANCELLED, Licensing (Hearing) Sub Committee - Committee Room 1 - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall |
11.30 am | WITHDRAWN - Corporate Services Committee - Committee Room - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall |
12.30 pm - 1.00 pm | Court of Aldermen - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
1.45 pm | Port Health & Environmental Services Committee - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
10 May 2017 | WEDNESDAY |
10.30 am | City of London Police Pensions Board - Committee Room - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall |
11.30 am - 1.30 pm | Markets Board - Committee Room - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall |
11 May 2017 | THURSDAY |
11.30 am | Community & Children's Services Committee - Committee Rooms, West Wing, Guildhall |
1.45 pm | The City Bridge Trust Committee - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
12 May 2017 | FRIDAY |
11.30 am | Natural Environment Board - Committee Room - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall |
12.15 pm | West Ham Park Committee - Committee Rooms - Second Floor West Wing, Guildhall |
15 May 2017 | MONDAY |
11.30 am | Epping Forest & Commons Committee - Committee Room - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall |
1.45 pm - 3.45 pm | Hampstead Heath, Highgate Wood and Queen's Park Committee - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
16 May 2017 | TUESDAY |
10.30 am | Streets and Walkways Sub (Planning and Transportation) Committee - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
2.00 pm | Housing Management and Almshouses Sub (Community and Children's Services) Committee - Committee Rooms, West Wing, Guildhall |
17 May 2017 | WEDNESDAY |
11.30 am | Efficiency and Performance (Finance) Working Party - Committee Rooms - West Wing, Guildhall |
1.45 pm | Investment Committee (expired) - Committee Rooms - West Wing, Guildhall |
18 May 2017 | THURSDAY |
11.00 am | City of London Police Authority Board - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
1.45 pm | Financial Investment Board - Committee Rooms - West Wing, Guildhall |
19 May 2017 | FRIDAY |
11.30 am - 1.30 pm | Standards Committee - Committee Room - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall |
22 May 2017 | MONDAY |
11.30 am - 1.00 pm | CANCELLED - Academic & Education Committee of the Board of Governors of the City of London School - City of London School - Queen Victoria Street, EC4V 3AL |
1.45 pm - 3.45 pm | Corporate Asset Sub (Finance) Committee - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
6.30 pm - 8.10 pm | Barbican Estate Residents Consultation Committee - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
23 May 2017 | TUESDAY |
9.30 am | Planning and Transportation Committee - Livery Hall - Guildhall |
9.30 am | City and Hackney Sub Committee of the North East London Integrated Care Board - E8 3ND |
2.00 pm - 3.40 pm | Audit and Risk Management Committee - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
24 May 2017 | WEDNESDAY |
10.30 am - 12.30 pm | Barbican Centre Board - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
1.45 pm | Property Investment Board - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
25 May 2017 | THURSDAY |
1.00 pm - 3.00 pm | Court of Common Council - Guildhall |
3.00 pm - 5.00 pm | Education Board - Committee Room - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall |
26 May 2017 | FRIDAY |
11.00 am | Digital Services Committee - Committee Rooms - West Wing, Guildhall |
29 May 2017 | MONDAY |
Bank Holiday |
|
30 May 2017 | TUESDAY |
11.00 am | Culture, Heritage and Libraries Committee - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
1.45 pm | Performance and Resource Management Committee of the City of London Police Authority Board - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
31 May 2017 | WEDNESDAY |
9.30 am - 12.00 pm | CANCELLED - Strategic Away Half-Day, Social Investment Board - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
12.00 pm - 2.00 pm | Highgate Wood Consultative Group - Highgate Wood Offices, Highgate Wood, Muswell Hill Road, N10 3JN |
1 June 2017 | THURSDAY |
2.00 pm - 3.45 pm | Benefices Sub (Culture, Heritage & Libraries) Committee - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
2 June 2017 | FRIDAY |
10.00 am - 11.15 am | Gresham (City Side) Committee - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |