Events Calendar | |
26 August 2019 | MONDAY |
Bank Holiday |
|
27 August 2019 | TUESDAY |
28 August 2019 | WEDNESDAY |
29 August 2019 | THURSDAY |
30 August 2019 | FRIDAY |
2 September 2019 | MONDAY |
10.00 am | Courts Sub (Policy and Resources) Committee - Committee Room - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall |
6.30 pm | Barbican Estate Residents Consultation Committee - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
3 September 2019 | TUESDAY |
12.30 pm | Court of Aldermen - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
4 September 2019 | WEDNESDAY |
2.30 pm | Dispensations Sub (Standards) Committee - Committee Room - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall |
5 September 2019 | THURSDAY |
9.00 am - 11.00 am | Board of Trustees of the City of London Academies Trust - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall |
10.00 am - 11.00 am | Senior Remuneration Sub-Committee - Committee Room - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall |
11.00 am | Corporate Services Committee - Committee Room - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall |
2.00 pm | CANCELLED - Joint Consultative Committee - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
6 September 2019 | FRIDAY |
11.30 am - 1.00 pm | Informal Meeting, Standards Committee - Committee Rooms |
9 September 2019 | MONDAY |
11.30 am | Epping Forest & Commons Committee - Committee Room - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall |
1.45 pm | Finance Committee of the Barbican Centre Board - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
2.00 pm - 4.00 pm | CANCELLED - Local Plans Sub (Planning and Transportation) Committee |
10 September 2019 | TUESDAY |
10.30 am | Planning and Transportation Committee - Livery Hall - Guildhall |
1.45 pm | Finance Committee - Committee Room - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall |
4.00 pm - 5.43 pm | MOVED - Communications & Corporate Affairs Sub (Policy & Resources) Committee - Committee Room 3 - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall |
11 September 2019 | WEDNESDAY |
8.30 am - 10.30 am | Property Investment Board - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
3.00 pm - 5.00 pm | MOVED - Hampstead Heath, Highgate Wood and Queen's Park Committee - Parliament Hill Conference Room, Parliament Hill Staff Yard, Parliament Hill Fields, Hampstead Heath, NW5 1QR |
12 September 2019 | THURSDAY |
10.00 am - 12.00 pm | City and Hackney Sub Committee of the North East London Integrated Care Board - Committee Room 3 - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall |
10.00 am - 12.00 pm | Education Board - Committee Room - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall |
1.00 pm - 3.00 pm | Court of Common Council - Guildhall |
13 September 2019 | FRIDAY |
11.30 am | Community & Children's Services Committee - Committee Rooms, West Wing, Guildhall |
16 September 2019 | MONDAY |
11.30 am | Housing Management and Almshouses Sub (Community and Children's Services) Committee - Committee Rooms, West Wing, Guildhall |
2.00 pm - 4.00 pm | Barbican Residential Committee - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
17 September 2019 | TUESDAY |
1.45 pm | Financial Investment Board - Committee Rooms - West Wing, Guildhall |
18 September 2019 | WEDNESDAY |
10.30 am - 12.30 pm | Professional Standards & Integrity (Police) Committee - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
11.00 am - 1.00 pm | Barbican Centre Board - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
19 September 2019 | THURSDAY |
11.00 am - 1.00 pm | City of London Police Authority Board - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
1.45 pm | Policy and Resources Committee - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
7.00 pm | Inner North East London Joint Health Overview and Scrutiny Committee - Old Town Hall, Stratford |
20 September 2019 | FRIDAY |
2.00 pm - 4.00 pm | CANCELLED - Local Plans Sub (Planning and Transportation) Committee |
23 September 2019 | MONDAY |
11.30 am | CANCELLED - Culture, Heritage and Libraries Committee - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
1.45 pm - 3.30 pm | Safer City Partnership Strategy Board - Committee Room - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall |
24 September 2019 | TUESDAY |
11.30 am - 1.00 pm | MOVED - Port Health & Environmental Services Committee - Committee Rooms 3 & 4 - 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
11.30 am | Procurement Sub (Finance) Committee - Committee Room 1 - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall |
2.00 pm | Audit and Risk Management Committee - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
25 September 2019 | WEDNESDAY |
11.00 am - 1.00 pm | Board of Governors of the City of London Freemen's School - City of London Freemen's School, Park Lane, Ashtead, KT21 1ET |
11.30 am - 1.30 pm | Markets Board - Committee Rooms 3 & 4 - 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
1.45 pm | Corporate Asset Sub (Finance) Committee - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
26 September 2019 | THURSDAY |
1.45 pm | The City Bridge Trust Committee - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
27 September 2019 | FRIDAY |
Admission of Sheriffs |
|
1.00 pm | Academic & Education Committee of the Board of Governors of the City of London School - City of London School - Queen Victoria Street, EC4V 3AL |
30 September 2019 | MONDAY |
1 October 2019 | TUESDAY |
10.00 am - 12.00 pm | Planning and Transportation Committee - Livery Hall - Guildhall |
1.45 pm - 3.15 pm | Capital Buildings Board - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
2 October 2019 | WEDNESDAY |
Election of Lord Mayor |
|
3 October 2019 | THURSDAY |
9.30 am - 11.30 am | Health and Wellbeing Board - Committee Room - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall |
1.45 pm | Safeguarding Sub (Community & Children's Services) Committee - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
4 October 2019 | FRIDAY |
9.00 am - 11.00 am | Finance, Audit and Risk Committee of the City of London Academies Trust - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall |
11.00 am - 1.00 pm | Standards Committee - Committee Room - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall |
1.45 pm - 3.30 pm | Homelessness and Rough Sleeping Sub Committee - Committee Room - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall |