Skip to content

Tuesday, 11th December, 2018 11.00 am, Culture, Heritage and Libraries Committee

Venue:   Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall

Contact:    Chloe Rew
tel. no.: 020 7332 1427
Email: chloe.rew@cityoflondon.gov.uk
 

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance
Graham Packham Chairman Present
Wendy Hyde, Deputy Deputy Chairman Present
John David Absalom, Deputy Committee Member Apologies
Munsur Ali Committee Member Present
John Bennett, Deputy Committee Member Present
Peter Gordon Bennett Committee Member Present
Sir Mark Boleat Committee Member Apologies
David John Bradshaw, Deputy Committee Member Present
Tijs Broeke Committee Member Apologies
Thomas Cowley Clementi Committee Member Absent
Mary Durcan Committee Member Present
Anne Helen Fairweather Committee Member Present
Sophie Anne Fernandes Committee Member Present
John Garbutt (Alderman) Committee Member Apologies
Sir Roger Gifford (Alderman) Committee Member Absent
Caroline Wilma Haines Committee Member Present
The Revd Stephen Decatur Haines MA, Deputy Committee Member Apologies
Graeme Harrower Committee Member Present
Tom Hoffman, Deputy, MBE Committee Member Present
Ann Holmes Committee Member Present
Vivienne Littlechild JP, MBE Committee Member Present
Andrew Paul Mayer Committee Member Present
Jeremy Mayhew MA, MBA Committee Member Apologies
Wendy Mead, OBE Committee Member Present
Sylvia Doreen Moys, MBE Committee Member Present
Barbara Patricia Newman, CBE Committee Member Present
John Petrie Committee Member Present
Judith Pleasance Committee Member Present
Richard David Regan, OBE, Deputy Committee Member Present
James de Sausmarez Committee Member Apologies
Dr Giles Robert Evelyn Shilson, Deputy Committee Member Present
Jeremy Lewis Simons, MSc Committee Member Present
Mark Raymond Peter Henry Delano Wheatley Committee Member Apologies
John George Stewart Scott Committee Member In attendance
Peter Lisley Officer In attendance
Julie Mayer Officer In attendance
Chloe Rew Officer In attendance
Nick Bodger Officer In attendance
Elizabeth Scott Officer In attendance
Andrew Buckingham Officer In attendance
Graham Nickless Officer In attendance
Carol Boswarthack Officer In attendance
Steven Chandler Officer Expected
Geoff Pick Officer Expected
COL - Events Council Staff Expected
Christopher Earlie Officer Expected
Karen McHugh Officer Expected
Bob Roberts Officer Expected
Andrew Carter Officer Expected
Colin Buttery Officer Expected
Julie Smith Officer In attendance

 


Back to top of page