Skip to content

Tuesday, 13th March, 2018 1.45 pm, Finance Committee, CANCELLED

Venue:   Committee Room - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall

Contact:    John Cater
tel. no.: 020 7332 1426
Email: john.cater@cityoflondon.gov.uk
 

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance
Jeremy Mayhew MA, MBA Chairman Expected
Roger Arthur Holden Chadwick, OBE, Deputy Deputy Chairman Expected
Randall Keith Anderson Committee Member Expected
John Alfred Barker, OBE, Deputy Committee Member Expected
Nicholas Michael Bensted-Smith, JP Committee Member Expected
Christopher Paul Boden Committee Member Expected
Dominic Gerard Christian Committee Member Expected
Simon D'Olier Duckworth, OBE, DL Committee Member Expected
Anthony Noel Eskenzi, CBE, DSc, Deputy Committee Member Expected
Peter Estlin (Alderman) Committee Member Expected
Sophie Anne Fernandes Committee Member Expected
John William Fletcher, BSc Committee Member Expected
Lucy Frew Committee Member Expected
Sheriff Timothy Russell Hailes JP (Alderman) Committee Member Expected
Brian Nicholas Harris, Deputy Committee Member Expected
Christopher Michael Hayward Committee Member Expected
Tom Hoffman, Deputy, MBE Committee Member Expected
Wendy Hyde, Deputy Committee Member Expected
Clare James MA, Deputy Committee Member Expected
Alastair John Naisbitt King, MSc (Alderman) Committee Member Expected
Gregory Alfred Lawrence Committee Member Expected
Professor Michael Raymond Mainelli FCCA FCSI FBCS (Alderman) Committee Member Expected
Robert Allan Merrett, Deputy Committee Member Expected
James Henry George Pollard, Deputy Committee Member Expected
William Anthony Bowater Russell (Alderman) Committee Member Expected
James de Sausmarez Committee Member Expected
Ian Christopher Norman Seaton Committee Member Expected
Dr Giles Robert Evelyn Shilson, Deputy Committee Member Expected
Sir Michael Snyder Committee Member Expected
David James Thompson Committee Member Expected
John Tomlinson, Deputy Committee Member Expected
Philip Woodhouse, Deputy Committee Member Expected
Vacancy Committee Member Expected
Sir Mark Boleat Ex-Officio Member Expected
Catherine McGuinness, Deputy Ex-Officio Member Expected
Andrew Stratton McMurtrie, JP Ex-Officio Member Expected
Alastair Michael Moss, Deputy Ex-Officio Member Expected
Peter Lisley Officer Expected
Simon Murrells Officer Expected
Chris Braithwaite Secretary Expected
Simon Latham Officer Expected
Peter Kane Officer Expected
Ahwieh, Joy Officer Expected
Caroline Al-Beyerty Officer Expected
Christopher Bell Officer Expected
Steve Telling Officer Expected
Michael Cogher Officer Expected
Richard Jeffrey Officer Expected
Paul Double Officer Expected
Nigel Lefton Officer Expected
Peter Bennett Officer Expected
Carolyn Dwyer Officer Expected
COL - Events Council Staff Expected
Pat Stothard Officer Expected

 


Back to top of page