Skip to content

Tuesday, 20th November, 2018 11.00 am, Planning and Transportation Committee

Venue:   Livery Hall - Guildhall

Contact:    Gemma Stokley
tel. no.: 020 7332 3414
Email: gemma.stokley@cityoflondon.gov.uk
 

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance
Gideon Stothard Officer Expected
Zahur Khan Officer In attendance
Alison Bunn Council Staff In attendance
Leah Coburn Officer Expected
Gillian Howard Officer Expected
Christopher Michael Hayward Chairman Present
Alastair Michael Moss, Deputy Deputy Chairman Present
Munsur Ali Committee Member Apologies
Rehana Banu Ameer Committee Member Absent
Randall Keith Anderson Committee Member Present
Peter Gordon Bennett Committee Member Present
Sir Mark Boleat Committee Member Present
Mark Bostock Committee Member Present
Keith David Forbes Bottomley, Deputy Committee Member Apologies
Henry Nicholas Almroth Colthurst Committee Member Absent
Peter Gerard Dunphy Committee Member Present
Stuart John Fraser, CBE Committee Member Apologies
Marianne Bernadette Fredericks Committee Member Present
Prem Goyal OBE JP (Alderman) Committee Member Present
Graeme Harrower Committee Member Present
Christopher Hill Committee Member Present
Jamie Ingham Clark, Deputy Committee Member Present
Gregory Jones QC (Alderman) Committee Member Present
Shravan Jashvantrai Joshi Committee Member Present
Oliver Arthur Wynlayne Lodge, TD, BSc Committee Member Present
Nicholas Stephen Leland Lyons (Alderman) Committee Member Present
Natasha Maria Cabrera Lloyd-Owen Committee Member Apologies
Andrew Paul Mayer Committee Member Absent
Brian Desmond Francis Mooney, MA, Deputy Committee Member Present
Sylvia Doreen Moys, MBE Committee Member Present
Barbara Patricia Newman, CBE Committee Member Present
Graham Packham Committee Member Present
Susan Jane Pearson Committee Member Present
Judith Pleasance Committee Member Apologies
James Henry George Pollard, Deputy Committee Member Present
James de Sausmarez Committee Member Present
Oliver Sells QC Committee Member Absent
Graeme Martyn Smith Committee Member Apologies
William Upton Committee Member Apologies
Sir David Hugh Wootton (Alderman) Committee Member Present
Angela Roach Officer Expected
Jennifer Ogunleye Officer In attendance
David Horkan Council Staff In attendance
Simon Owen Officer In attendance
Deborah Cluett Officer In attendance
Alison Hurley Officer Expected
Carolyn Dwyer Officer In attendance
Annie Hampson Officer Expected
Paul Beckett Officer Expected
Paul Monaghan Officer Expected
Ian Hughes Officer In attendance
Iain Simmons Officer Expected
Tom Leathart Officer Expected
Bhakti Depala Officer Expected
Peter Young Officer Expected
Alan Rickwood Officer Expected
Alexander Williams Officer Expected
COL - Events Council Staff Expected
Peter Kane Officer Expected
Dipti Patel Officer In attendance
Bob Roberts Officer Expected
Gemma Stokley Officer In attendance
Ted Rayment Officer In attendance
Steve Presland Officer In attendance
Rachel Pye Public In attendance
Craig Stansfield Public In attendance

 


Back to top of page