Skip to content

Thursday, 12th April, 2018 1.45 pm, Policy and Resources Committee

Venue:   Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall

Contact:    Angela Roach
tel. no.: 020 7332 3685
Email: angela.roach@cityoflondon.gov.uk
 

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance
Catherine McGuinness, Deputy Chairman Present
Sir Mark Boleat Deputy Chairman Present
Simon D'Olier Duckworth, OBE, DL Vice-Chair Present
Hugh Fenton Morris Vice-Chair Apologies
Douglas Barrow, Deputy Committee Member Present
John Bennett, Deputy Committee Member Present
Keith David Forbes Bottomley, Deputy Committee Member Present
The Rt. Hon. the Lord Mayor, Charles Edward Beck Bowman (Alderman) Ex-Officio Member Absent
Henry Nicholas Almroth Colthurst Committee Member Present
Peter Estlin (Alderman) Committee Member Present
Marianne Bernadette Fredericks Committee Member Present
The Revd Stephen Decatur Haines MA, Deputy Ex-Officio Member In attendance
Christopher Michael Hayward Committee Member Present
Wendy Hyde, Deputy Committee Member Present
Jamie Ingham Clark, Deputy Ex-Officio Member Present
Edward Lord, OBE, JP, Deputy Committee Member Present
Ian David Luder JP BSc (Econ) (Alderman) Committee Member Present
Jeremy Mayhew MA, MBA Committee Member Present
Andrew Stratton McMurtrie, JP Ex-Officio Member Present
Wendy Mead, OBE Committee Member Present
Alastair Michael Moss, Deputy Ex-Officio Member Absent
The Lord Mountevans, Jeffrey Evans (Alderman) Ex-Officio Member Present
Joyce Carruthers Nash, OBE, Deputy Committee Member Apologies
Graham David Packham Ex-Officio Member Apologies
Dhruv Patel Ex-Officio Member Present
William Anthony Bowater Russell (Alderman) Committee Member Apologies
The Rt Hon the Baroness Patricia Scotland of Asthal, QC (Alderman) Ex-Officio Member Absent
Dr Giles Robert Evelyn Shilson, Deputy Committee Member Present
Jeremy Lewis Simons, MSc Ex-Officio Member Present
Tom Sleigh, Deputy Committee Member Present
Sir Michael Snyder Committee Member Present
John Tomlinson, Deputy Committee Member Present
Philip Woodhouse, Deputy Committee Member Present
Sir David Hugh Wootton (Alderman) Committee Member Present
John Barradell Officer In attendance
Peter Kane Officer Expected
Michael Cogher Officer Expected
Paul Double Officer Expected
Paul Wilkinson Officer Expected
Carolyn Dwyer Officer In attendance
Vic Annells Officer In attendance
Caroline Al-Beyerty Officer Expected
Damian Nussbaum Officer In attendance
Bob Roberts Officer In attendance
Simon Murrells Officer Expected
Peter Lisley Officer Expected
Angela Roach Officer In attendance
Nigel Lefton Officer In attendance
Kate Smith Officer In attendance
Simon Latham Council Staff Expected
Craig Spencer Council Staff Expected
Daniel Addawoo Officer Expected

 


Back to top of page