Skip to content

Friday, 8th February, 2019 11.30 am, Community & Children's Services Committee

Venue:   Committee Rooms, West Wing, Guildhall

Contact:    Natasha Dogra tel. no.: 020 7332 1434
Email: Natasha.Dogra@cityoflondon.gov.uk
 

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance
George Christopher Abrahams Committee Member Absent
Munsur Ali Committee Member Present
Rehana Banu Ameer Committee Member Present
Randall Keith Anderson Chairman Present
Thomas Alexander Anderson Committee Member Absent
Sadaf Anwar Officer Expected
Christopher Bell Officer Expected
Matthew Bell Committee Member Present
Peter Gordon Bennett Committee Member Present
Andrew Carter Officer Expected
COL - Events Council Staff Expected
Simon Cribbens Officer Expected
Mary Durcan Committee Member Present
John William Fletcher, BSc Committee Member Apologies
Marianne Bernadette Fredericks Committee Member Present
John Garbutt (Alderman) Committee Member Present
Prem Goyal OBE JP (Alderman) Committee Member Present
David Andrew Graves (Alderman) Committee Member Present
Caroline Wilma Haines Committee Member Present
The Revd Stephen Decatur Haines MA, Deputy Committee Member Present
Graeme Harrower Committee Member Present
Mark Jarvis Officer In attendance
Henry Llewellyn Michael Jones, Deputy Committee Member Apologies
Laura Jørgensen Co-Optee Apologies
Mike Kettle Officer Expected
Angus Knowles-Cutler Committee Member Absent
Natasha Maria Cabrera Lloyd-Owen Committee Member Apologies
Mark Lowman Officer Expected
Julie Mayer Secretary In attendance
Catherine McGuinness, Deputy Committee Member Present
Gerald Mehrtens Officer In attendance
Benjamin Daniel Murphy Committee Member Apologies
Paul Murtagh Officer In attendance
Joyce Carruthers Nash, OBE, Deputy Committee Member Present
Barbara Patricia Newman, CBE Committee Member Present
Dhruv Patel OBE Deputy Chairman Apologies
Susan Jane Pearson Committee Member Present
Chris Pelham Officer In attendance
William Pimlott Committee Member Present
Matt Piper Co-Optee Apologies
Henrika Johanna Sofia Priest Committee Member Present
Jason Paul Pritchard Committee Member Present
Sofia Sadiq Council Staff Expected
James de Sausmarez Committee Member Present
Ruby Sayed Committee Member Present
Chandni Tanna Officer Expected
Philip Woodhouse, Deputy Committee Member Present

 


Back to top of page