Skip to content

Wednesday, 8th May, 2019 2.30 pm, Community & Children's Services Committee

Venue:   Committee Rooms, West Wing, Guildhall

Contact:    Julie Mayer tel. no. 020 7332 1410
Email: julie.mayer@cityoflondon.gov.uk
 

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance
George Christopher Abrahams Committee Member Present
Munsur Ali Committee Member Apologies
Rehana Banu Ameer Committee Member Apologies
Randall Keith Anderson Chairman Present
Thomas Alexander Anderson Committee Member Absent
Sadaf Anwar Officer Expected
Matthew Bell Committee Member Apologies
Peter Gordon Bennett Committee Member Present
Carol Boswarthack Officer Expected
Andrew Carter Officer In attendance
COL - Events Council Staff Expected
Simon Cribbens Officer In attendance
Mary Durcan Committee Member Present
John William Fletcher, BSc Committee Member Present
Marianne Bernadette Fredericks Committee Member Present
John Garbutt (Alderman) Committee Member Apologies
Prem Goyal OBE JP (Alderman) Committee Member Present
David Andrew Graves (Alderman) Committee Member Apologies
Caroline Wilma Haines Committee Member Apologies
The Revd Stephen Decatur Haines MA, Deputy Committee Member Apologies
Graeme Harrower Committee Member Present
Mark Jarvis Officer In attendance
Laura Jørgensen Co-Optee Apologies
Mike Kettle Officer Expected
Angus Knowles-Cutler Committee Member Absent
Natasha Maria Cabrera Lloyd-Owen Committee Member Present
Mark Lowman Officer In attendance
Julie Mayer Secretary In attendance
Catherine McGuinness, Deputy Committee Member Apologies
Gerald Mehrtens Officer In attendance
Benjamin Daniel Murphy Committee Member Present
Paul Murtagh Officer In attendance
Joyce Carruthers Nash, OBE, Deputy Committee Member Present
Barbara Patricia Newman, CBE Committee Member Present
Dhruv Patel OBE Committee Member Present
Susan Jane Pearson Committee Member Present
Chris Pelham Officer Expected
William Pimlott Committee Member Present
Matt Piper Co-Optee Apologies
Henrika Johanna Sofia Priest Committee Member Apologies
Jason Paul Pritchard Committee Member Present
Sofia Sadiq Council Staff Expected
James de Sausmarez Committee Member Present
Ruby Sayed Deputy Chairman Present
Teresa Shortland Officer Expected
Chandni Tanna Officer In attendance
Philip Woodhouse, Deputy Committee Member Apologies

 


Back to top of page