Skip to content

Tuesday, 21st May, 2019 1.45 pm, Finance Committee

Venue:   Committee Room - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall

Contact:    John Cater
tel. no.: 020 7332 1426
Email: john.cater@cityoflondon.gov.uk
 

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance
Jeremy Mayhew MA, MBA Chairman Expected
Jamie Ingham Clark, Deputy Deputy Chairman Expected
Rehana Banu Ameer Committee Member Present
Randall Keith Anderson Committee Member Present
Nicholas Michael Bensted-Smith, JP Committee Member Present
Christopher Paul Boden Committee Member Absent
Roger Arthur Holden Chadwick, OBE, Deputy Committee Member Present
Dominic Gerard Christian Committee Member Apologies
John William Fletcher, BSc Committee Member Present
Caroline Wilma Haines Committee Member Apologies
Michael Hudson Committee Member Present
Wendy Hyde, Deputy Committee Member Present
Clare James MA, Deputy Committee Member Present
Gregory Jones QC (Alderman) Committee Member Present
Alastair John Naisbitt King, MSc (Alderman) Committee Member Present
Gregory Alfred Lawrence Committee Member Apologies
Tim Levene Committee Member Apologies
Oliver Arthur Wynlayne Lodge, TD, BSc Committee Member Apologies
Nicholas Stephen Leland Lyons (Alderman) Committee Member Present
Paul Nicholas Martinelli Committee Member Present
Andrew Stratton McMurtrie, JP Committee Member Apologies
Robert Allan Merrett, Deputy Committee Member Present
Hugh Fenton Morris, Deputy Committee Member Present
Benjamin Daniel Murphy Committee Member Present
Sir Andrew Charles Parmley, MusM Hon FGS (Alderman) Committee Member Apologies
Susan Jane Pearson Committee Member Present as substitute
William Pimlott Committee Member Apologies
James Henry George Pollard, Deputy Committee Member Present
James de Sausmarez Committee Member Present
John George Stewart Scott, JP, BA(Hons), FRPSL Committee Member Apologies
Ian Christopher Norman Seaton Committee Member Present
Graeme Martyn Smith Committee Member Apologies
Sir Michael Snyder Committee Member Apologies
James Michael Douglas Thomson, Deputy Committee Member Absent
Philip Woodhouse, Deputy Committee Member Present
Catherine McGuinness, Deputy Ex-Officio Member Present
Simon D'Olier Duckworth, OBE, DL Ex-Officio Member Present
John Cater Secretary In attendance
Peter Lisley Officer Expected
Bob Roberts Officer Expected
Simon Latham Officer In attendance
Peter Kane Officer In attendance
Ahwieh, Joy Officer Expected
Caroline Al-Beyerty Officer In attendance
Christopher Bell Officer In attendance
Philip Gregory Officer In attendance
John James Officer Expected
Chris Roberts Council Staff Expected
Mona Lewis Council Staff Expected
Nerissa Allen Council Staff Expected
Simon Woods Officer Expected
Michael Cogher Officer In attendance
Richard Jeffrey Officer Expected
Paul Wilkinson Officer Expected
Fiona Pearson Officer Expected
Paul Double Officer Expected
Nigel Lefton Officer Expected
Carolyn Dwyer Officer Expected
Simon Owen Officer Expected
COL - Events Council Staff Expected
James Graham Council Staff Expected
Pat Stothard Officer Expected
Mike Kettle Officer Expected

 


Back to top of page