Skip to content

Tuesday, 15th January, 2019 11.00 am, Port Health & Environmental Services Committee

Venue:   Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall

Contact:    Rofikul Islam
tel. no.: 020 7332 1174
Email: rofikul.islam@cityoflondon.gov.uk
 

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance
Jeremy Lewis Simons, MSc Chairman Present
Keith David Forbes Bottomley, Deputy Deputy Chairman Present
John David Absalom, Deputy Committee Member Present
Caroline Kordai Addy Committee Member Present
Nicholas Anstee (Alderman) Committee Member Absent
Alexander Robertson Martin Barr Committee Member Apologies
Adrian Mark Bastow Committee Member Present
John Bennett, MBE, Deputy Committee Member Present
Peter Gordon Bennett Committee Member Present
Tijs Broeke Committee Member Present
John Douglas Chapman Committee Member Present
Peter Gerard Dunphy Committee Member Present
Mary Durcan Committee Member Present
Kevin Malcolm Everett DSc Committee Member Apologies
Anne Helen Fairweather Committee Member Apologies
David Andrew Graves (Alderman) Committee Member Present
Graeme Harrower Committee Member Present
Christopher Hill Committee Member Present
Tom Hoffman, Deputy, MBE Committee Member Apologies
Wendy Hyde, Deputy Committee Member Present
Jamie Ingham Clark, Deputy Committee Member Present
Shravan Jashvantrai Joshi Committee Member Present
Vivienne Littlechild JP, MBE Committee Member Present
Andrew Stratton McMurtrie, JP Committee Member Apologies
Andrien Gereith Dominic Meyers Committee Member Present
Brian Desmond Francis Mooney, MA, Deputy Committee Member Absent
Joyce Carruthers Nash, OBE, Deputy Committee Member Apologies
Henrika Johanna Sofia Priest Committee Member Present
Jason Paul Pritchard Committee Member Present
Richard David Regan, OBE, Deputy Committee Member Apologies
Elizabeth Rogula, Deputy Committee Member Present
Mark Raymond Peter Henry Delano Wheatley Committee Member Apologies
Rofikul Islam Secretary In attendance
Laura Simpson Officer In attendance
Sacha Than Secretary In attendance
Jenny Pitcairn Officer In attendance
Julie Smith Officer Expected
Paul Chadha Officer In attendance
Carolyn Dwyer Officer In attendance
Paul Beckett Officer In attendance
Jim Graham Officer In attendance
Zahur Khan Officer In attendance
Steve Presland Officer Expected
Richard Steele Officer In attendance
David Smith Officer Expected
Jon Averns Officer In attendance
Ruth Calderwood Officer Expected
Rachel Pye Public In attendance
Tony Macklin Officer Expected
Colin Buttery Officer In attendance
Gary Burks Officer In attendance
Gerry Kiefer Officer In attendance
COL - Events Council Staff Expected

 


Back to top of page