Skip to content

Tuesday, 21st May, 2019 11.00 am, Port Health & Environmental Services Committee

Venue:   Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall

Contact:    Rofikul Islam
tel. no.: 020 7332 1174
Email: rofikul.islam@cityoflondon.gov.uk
 

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance
Rofikul Islam Secretary Present
Jeremy Lewis Simons, MSc Chairman Present
Keith David Forbes Bottomley, Deputy Deputy Chairman Present
John David Absalom, Deputy Committee Member Apologies
Caroline Kordai Addy Committee Member Present
Alexander Robertson Martin Barr Committee Member Present
Adrian Mark Bastow Committee Member Present
John Bennett, MBE, Deputy Committee Member Present
Peter Gordon Bennett Committee Member Present
Tijs Broeke Committee Member Present
John Douglas Chapman Committee Member Apologies
Peter Gerard Dunphy Committee Member Apologies
Mary Durcan Committee Member Present
Kevin Malcolm Everett DSc, Deputy Committee Member Apologies
Anne Helen Fairweather Committee Member Present
Graeme Harrower Committee Member Present
Christopher Hill Committee Member Apologies
Tom Hoffman, Deputy, MBE Committee Member Present
Wendy Hyde, Deputy Committee Member Present
Jamie Ingham Clark, Deputy Committee Member Present
Shravan Jashvantrai Joshi Committee Member Apologies
Vivienne Littlechild, MBE, JP Committee Member Present
Andrien Gereith Dominic Meyers Committee Member Absent
Brian Desmond Francis Mooney, MA, Deputy Committee Member Present
Joyce Carruthers Nash, OBE, Deputy Committee Member Present
Henrika Johanna Sofia Priest Committee Member Present
Jason Paul Pritchard Committee Member Present as substitute
Richard David Regan, OBE, Deputy Committee Member In attendance
Elizabeth Rogula, Deputy Committee Member Present
Mark Raymond Peter Henry Delano Wheatley Committee Member Present
Carl Locsin Officer Expected
Jenny Pitcairn Officer Present as substitute
Julie Smith Officer Expected
Paul Chadha Officer Expected
Carolyn Dwyer Officer Present
Jim Graham Officer Apologies
Steve Presland Officer Present
Richard Steele Officer Expected
David Smith Officer Expected
Jon Averns Officer Present
Tony Macklin Officer Expected
Colin Buttery Officer Expected
Gary Burks Officer Expected
Gerry Kiefer Officer Expected
COL - Events Council Staff Expected
Rehana Banu Ameer Committee Member Present
Sophie Anne Fernandes Committee Member Present
Sir Roger Gifford (Alderman) Committee Member Present
Gregory Jones QC (Alderman) Committee Member Present

 


Back to top of page