Skip to content

Tuesday, 23rd July, 2019 11.00 am, Port Health & Environmental Services Committee, MOVED

Venue:   Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall

Contact:    Rofikul Islam
tel. no.: 020 7332 1174
Email: rofikul.islam@cityoflondon.gov.uk
 

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance
Rofikul Islam Secretary Present
Jeremy Lewis Simons Chairman Present
Keith David Forbes Bottomley, Deputy Deputy Chairman Present
John David Absalom, Deputy Committee Member Apologies
Caroline Kordai Addy Committee Member Present
Alexander Robertson Martin Barr Committee Member Expected
Adrian Mark Bastow Committee Member Apologies
John Bennett Committee Member Apologies
Peter Gordon Bennett Committee Member Apologies
Tijs Broeke Committee Member Apologies
John Douglas Chapman Committee Member Present
Peter Gerard Dunphy Committee Member Present
Mary Durcan Committee Member Present
Kevin Malcolm Everett, Deputy Committee Member Apologies
Anne Helen Fairweather Committee Member Present
Christopher Hill Committee Member Present
Wendy Hyde, Deputy Committee Member Present
Jamie Ingham Clark, Deputy Committee Member Present
Shravan Jashvantrai Joshi Committee Member Present
Vivienne Littlechild Committee Member Present
Andrien Gereith Dominic Meyers Committee Member Present
Brian Desmond Francis Mooney, Deputy Committee Member Expected
Joyce Carruthers Nash, Deputy Committee Member Apologies
Henrika Johanna Sofia Priest Committee Member Present
Jason Paul Pritchard Committee Member Apologies
Richard David Regan, Deputy Committee Member Expected
Elizabeth Rogula, Deputy Committee Member Apologies
Mark Raymond Peter Henry Delano Wheatley Committee Member Apologies
Carl Locsin Officer Expected
Jenny Pitcairn Officer Expected
Julie Smith Officer Expected
Paul Chadha Officer Expected
Carolyn Dwyer Officer Expected
Jim Graham Officer Expected
Steve Presland Officer Expected
Richard Steele Officer Expected
David Smith Officer Expected
Jon Averns Officer Expected
Tony Macklin Officer Expected
Colin Buttery Officer Expected
Gary Burks Officer Expected
Gerry Kiefer Officer Expected
COL - Events Council Staff Expected
Rehana Banu Ameer Committee Member Apologies
Sophie Anne Fernandes Committee Member Expected
Sir Roger Gifford (Alderman) Committee Member Present
Gregory Jones QC (Alderman) Committee Member Present

 


Back to top of page