Skip to content

Thursday, 2nd May, 2019 1.45 pm, Policy and Resources Committee

Venue:   Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall

Contact:    Gregory Moore
tel. no.: 020 7332 1399
Email: gregory.moore@cityoflondon.gov.uk
 

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance
Nerissa Allen Council Staff Expected
Randall Keith Anderson Ex-Officio Member Present
Douglas Barrow Committee Member Present
Keith David Forbes Bottomley, Deputy Committee Member Present
Tijs Broeke Committee Member Present
Simon D'Olier Duckworth, OBE, DL Committee Member Present
The Rt. Hon. the Lord Mayor, Alderman Peter Estlin Ex-Officio Member Apologies
Marianne Bernadette Fredericks Committee Member Present
Timothy Russell Hailes JP (Alderman) Committee Member Present
Christopher Michael Hayward Committee Member Present
Jamie Ingham Clark, Deputy Committee Member Present
Edward Lord, OBE, JP, Deputy Committee Member Present
Ian David Luder JP BSc (Econ) (Alderman) Committee Member Expected
Jeremy Mayhew MA, MBA Committee Member Present
Catherine McGuinness, Deputy Committee Member Present
Andrew Stratton McMurtrie, JP Committee Member Present
Alastair Michael Moss, Deputy Ex-Officio Member Present
Joyce Carruthers Nash, OBE, Deputy Committee Member Apologies
Graham Packham Ex-Officio Member Present
William Anthony Bowater Russell (Alderman) Committee Member Present
The Rt Hon the Baroness Patricia Scotland of Asthal, QC (Alderman) Ex-Officio Member Absent
Tom Sleigh, Deputy Committee Member Present
Dr Giles Robert Evelyn Shilson, Deputy Committee Member Present
Jeremy Lewis Simons, MSc Ex-Officio Member Present
Sir Michael Snyder Committee Member Apologies
Mark Raymond Peter Henry Delano Wheatley Committee Member Present
Philip Woodhouse, Deputy Committee Member Apologies
Sir David Hugh Wootton (Alderman) Committee Member Present
Karina Dostalova Committee Member Present
Wendy Mead, OBE Committee Member Apologies
John Barradell Officer Expected
Peter Kane Officer In attendance
Michael Cogher Officer In attendance
Paul Double Officer In attendance
Paul Wilkinson Officer In attendance
Carolyn Dwyer Officer In attendance
Vic Annells Officer Expected
Caroline Al-Beyerty Officer In attendance
Damian Nussbaum Officer In attendance
Bob Roberts Officer In attendance
Peter Lisley Officer In attendance
Angela Roach Officer In attendance
Nigel Lefton Officer In attendance
Kate Smith Officer Expected
Simon Latham Council Staff In attendance
Craig Spencer Council Staff Expected
Chris Roberts Council Staff Expected
Daniel Addawoo Officer Expected
Brogan Jones Officer Expected
Gregory Moore Secretary In attendance
Fiona Hoban Officer Expected
Prem Goyal (Alderman) Guest In attendance
Tom Hoffman, Deputy Committee Member Apologies
Shravan Jashvantrai Joshi Committee Member Present

 


Back to top of page