Meeting attendance

Tuesday, 14th July, 2020 9.30 am, Planning and Transportation Committee

Venue:   Virtual Public Meeting (Accessible Remotely) https://youtu.be/0jiHvVghSY0

Contact:    Gemma Stokley
tel. no.: 020 7332 3414
Email: gemma.stokley@cityoflondon.gov.uk
 

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance
Maria Herrera Council Staff In attendance
Catherine Evans Council Staff Expected
Liam Hart Council Staff Expected
Samantha Tharme Council Staff Expected
Fleur Francis Council Staff Expected
Neel Devlia Officer In attendance
Catherine Linford Council Staff Expected
Elisabeth Hannah Council Staff In attendance
Gordon Roy Officer In attendance
Gideon Stothard Officer Expected
Zahur Khan Officer In attendance
Alison Bunn Council Staff In attendance
Leah Coburn Officer In attendance
Alastair Michael Moss, Deputy Chairman Present
Sheriff Christopher Michael Hayward Deputy Chairman Present
Munsur Ali Committee Member Absent
Rehana Banu Ameer Committee Member Present
Randall Keith Anderson Committee Member Present
Adrian Mark Bastow Committee Member Absent
Peter Gordon Bennett Committee Member Present
Mark Bostock Committee Member Present
Keith David Forbes Bottomley, Deputy Committee Member Present
Henry Nicholas Almroth Colthurst Committee Member Present
Peter Gerard Dunphy, Deputy Committee Member Present
Emma Edhem (Alderman) Committee Member Present
John Ernest Edwards Committee Member Present
Sophie Anne Fernandes Committee Member Absent
Marianne Bernadette Fredericks Committee Member Present
Prem Goyal (Alderman) Committee Member Present
Tracey Graham Committee Member Present
Graeme Harrower Committee Member Apologies
Christopher Hill Committee Member Present
Robert Charles Hughes-Penney (Alderman) Committee Member Apologies
Jamie Ingham Clark, Deputy Committee Member Present
Shravan Jashvantrai Joshi Committee Member Present
Oliver Arthur Wynlayne Lodge Committee Member Present
Natasha Maria Cabrera Lloyd-Owen Committee Member Apologies
Andrew Paul Mayer Committee Member Absent
Brian Desmond Francis Mooney, Deputy Committee Member Present
Sylvia Doreen Moys Committee Member Present
Graham Packham Committee Member Present
Susan Jane Pearson Committee Member Present
Judith Pleasance Committee Member Present
James Henry George Pollard, Deputy Committee Member Present
James de Sausmarez Committee Member Present
Oliver Sells QC Committee Member Present
William Upton QC Committee Member Present
Sir David Hugh Wootton (Alderman) Committee Member Present
Angela Roach Officer Expected
David Horkan Officer In attendance
Simon Owen Officer Expected
Deborah Cluett Officer In attendance
Carolyn Dwyer Officer In attendance
Paul Beckett Officer In attendance
Paul Monaghan Officer In attendance
Ian Hughes Officer In attendance
Tom Leathart Officer Expected
Bhakti Depala Officer Expected
Peter Young Officer In attendance
COL - Events Council Staff Expected
Peter Kane Officer Expected
Dipti Patel Officer In attendance
Bob Roberts Officer Expected
Gemma Stokley Officer In attendance
Sanjay Odedra Officer Expected
Gwyn Richards Officer In attendance
Adrian Roche Officer Expected
Peter Shadbolt Officer In attendance
Rachel Pye Officer In attendance
Shani Annand-Baron Officer In attendance
Joseph Anstee Officer In attendance
Warren Back Officer In attendance
Peter Davenport Officer In attendance
Antoinette Duhaney Officer In attendance
Mark Eyre Officer In attendance
Sophie Hulm Officer In attendance
Julie Mayer Officer In attendance
Jenny Pitcairn Officer In attendance
Bruce McVean Officer In attendance
Bukola Soyombo Officer In attendance
Craig Stansfield Officer In attendance
Clarisse Tavin Officer In attendance
Paul Friend Officer In attendance
Simon Latham Officer In attendance