Meeting attendance

Tuesday, 26th November, 2019 11.30 am, Port Health & Environmental Services Committee

Venue:   Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall

Contact:    Rofikul Islam Tel. No: 020 7332 1174
Email: Rofikul.islam@cityoflondon.gov.uk
 

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance
Frank Marchione Council Staff Expected
Rofikul Islam Secretary Expected
Jeremy Lewis Simons Chairman Present
Keith David Forbes Bottomley, Deputy Deputy Chairman Present
John David Absalom, Deputy Committee Member Present
Caroline Kordai Addy Committee Member Expected
Alexander Robertson Martin Barr Committee Member Present
Adrian Mark Bastow Committee Member Present
John Bennett Committee Member Apologies
Peter Gordon Bennett Committee Member Present
Tijs Broeke Committee Member Apologies
John Douglas Chapman Committee Member Present
Peter Gerard Dunphy Committee Member Expected
Mary Durcan Committee Member Present
Kevin Malcolm Everett, Deputy Committee Member Expected
Anne Helen Fairweather Committee Member Present
Christopher Hill Committee Member Expected
Wendy Hyde, Deputy Committee Member Apologies
Jamie Ingham Clark, Deputy Committee Member Present
Shravan Jashvantrai Joshi Committee Member Present
Vivienne Littlechild Committee Member Present
Andrien Gereith Dominic Meyers Committee Member Present
Brian Desmond Francis Mooney, Deputy Committee Member Expected
Joyce Carruthers Nash, Deputy Committee Member Present
Henrika Johanna Sofia Priest Committee Member Expected
Jason Paul Pritchard Committee Member Present
Richard David Regan, Deputy Committee Member Absent
Elizabeth Rogula, Deputy Committee Member Present
Mark Raymond Peter Henry Delano Wheatley Committee Member Present
Carl Locsin Officer Present
Jenny Pitcairn Officer Present
Julie Smith Officer Expected
Paul Chadha Officer Expected
Carolyn Dwyer Officer Present
Jim Graham Officer Present
Steve Presland Officer Expected
Richard Steele Officer Present
David Smith Officer Expected
Jon Averns Officer Present
Tony Macklin Officer Expected
Colin Buttery Officer Expected
Gary Burks Officer Expected
Gerry Kiefer Officer Expected
COL - Events Council Staff Expected
Rehana Banu Ameer Committee Member Present
Sophie Anne Fernandes Committee Member Apologies
Sir Roger Gifford (Alderman) Committee Member Present
Gregory Jones QC (Alderman) Committee Member Apologies
John Ernest Edwards Committee Member Present
Zahur Khan Officer Present
Rachel Pye Officer Present
Gavin Stedman Officer Present
Ruth Calderwood Officer Present