Section menu
Calendar
Committees
Decisions
Library
Meetings
Outside bodies
Search documents
Subscribe to updates
What's New
Your London Assembly Members
Your Members
MPs
You are here:
What's new
What's new
Subscribe to RSS feed
Date range:
Earlier
-
Later
Committee:
Select a committee
All
Academic & Education Committee of the Board of Governors of the City of London School
Appeal Sub (Standards) Committee
Appeal Sub-Panel of the Panel of Independent Persons
Assessment Sub (Standards) Committee
Assessment Sub-Panel of the Panel of Independent Persons
Audit and Risk Committee of the City of London Academies Trust
Audit and Risk Management Committee
Barbican Centre Board
Barbican Estate Residents Consultation Committee
Barbican Residential Committee
Benefices Sub (Culture, Heritage & Libraries) Committee
Board of Governors of the City Junior School
Board of Governors of the City of London Freemen's School
Board of Governors of the City of London School for Girls
Board of Trustees of the City of London Academies Trust
Bursary Committee of the Board of Governors of the City of London School
Capital Buildings Board
City and Hackney Sub Committee of the North East London Integrated Care Board
City Grants Education Spending (Policy & Resources and Education Board) Working Party
City of London Police Authority Board
City of London Police Pensions Board
City of London School for Girls - Education Working Party
Civic Affairs Sub-Committee
Civic Affairs Sub-Committee.
Committee of Aldermanic Almoners, Common Council Governors and Donation Governors of Christ's Hospit
Committee Vacancies
Common Hall Events
Communications & Corporate Affairs Sub (Policy & Resources) Committee
Community & Children's Services Committee
Corporate Asset Sub (Finance) Committee
Corporate Services Committee
Court of Aldermen
Court of Common Council
Courts Sub (Policy and Resources) Committee
Crime and Disorder Scrutiny Committee
Culture, Heritage and Libraries Committee
Delegated Authority and Urgency Decisions
Digital Services Committee
Dispensations Sub (Standards) Committee
Dispensations Sub-Panel of the Panel of Independent Persons
Economic and Cyber Crime Committee of the City of London Police Authority Board
Education Board
Education Charity Sub (Education Board) Committee
Efficiency and Performance (Finance) Working Party
Epping Forest Consultative Group
Equality, Diversity & Inclusion Sub-Committee
Finance (City of London School for Girls) Sub-Committee
Finance and Operations Committee of the City of London Academies Trust
Finance and Risk Committee of the Barbican Centre Board
Finance Committee
Finance Committee of the Barbican Centre Board
Finance Grants Oversight and Performance Sub Committee
Finance, Audit and Risk Committee of the City of London Academies Trust
Financial Investment Board
Freedom Applications Sub (Policy & Resources) Committee
Funding Committee of the City Bridge Foundation Board
Gresham (City Side) Committee
Gresham Working Party
Guildhall Yard East Building Committee
Hampstead Heath Consultative Committee
Hampstead Heath, Highgate Wood and Queen's Park Committee
Health and Social Care Scrutiny Committee
Health and Wellbeing Board
Hearing Sub (Standards) Committee
Hearing Sub-Panel of the Panel of Independent Persons
Highgate Wood Consultative Group
Homelessness and Rough Sleeping Sub Committee
Housing Management and Almshouses Sub (Community and Children's Services) Committee
Inner North East London Joint Health Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Integrated Care Board - Administered and Clerked by LB Hackney
Investment Committee (expired)
Joint Consultative Committee
Keats House Consultative Committee
Licensing (Hearing) Sub Committee
Licensing Committee
Local Government Pensions Board
Local Outbreak Board (Integrated Commissioning Sub-Committee)
Local Plans Sub (Planning and Transportation) Committee
Magistracy and Livery Sub-Committee (General Purposes Committee of Aldermen)
Markets Board
Mayoralty Visits Advisory Committee
Member Learning and Development Steering Group
Members Privileges Sub (Policy and Resources) Committee
Natural Environment Board
Nominations and Effectiveness Sub Committee of the Audit and Risk Management Committee
Nominations Committee of the Board of Governors of the City of London Freemen's School
Nominations Committee of the Court of Aldermen
Nominations Sub (Education Board) Committee
Outside Bodies Sub (Policy and Resources) Committee
Panel of Independent Persons
Pensions Committee
People, Culture & Inclusion Committee of the Barbican Centre Board
People, Equalities and Inclusion Committee of the City of London Academies Trust
Performance and Resource Management Committee of the City of London Police Authority Board
Planning and Transportation Committee
Policy and Resources Committee
Port Health & Environmental Services Committee
Procurement Sub (Finance) Committee
Professional Standards & Integrity (Police) Committee
Property Investment Board
Queen's Park Consultative Group
Reference Sub (Barbican Residential) Committee
Reference Sub (Committee of Aldermanic Almoners, Common Council Governors and Donation Governors of
Reference Sub (Licensing) Committee
Reference Sub (Markets) Committee
Reference Sub (Port Health and Environmental Services) Committee
Reference Sub Committee of the Barbican Centre Board
Reference Sub Committee of the Board of Governors of the City of London School
Reference Sub Committee of the Board of Governors of the City of London School for Girls
Reference Sub Committee of the Board of Governors of the Guildhall School of Music and Drama
Resource Allocation Sub (Policy and Resources) Committee
Risk Challenge Session
Risk Committee of the Barbican Centre Board
Safeguarding Sub (Community & Children's Services) Committee
Senior Remuneration Sub-Committee
Social Investment Board
Standards and Accountability Committee of the City of London Academies Trust
Standards Appeals Committee
Standards Committee
Streets and Walkways Sub (Planning and Transportation) Committee
Taught Degree Awarding Powers Sub Committee of the Board of Governors of the Guildhall School of Mus
Teachers' & Headteachers' Pay Panel of the City of London Schools
The City Bridge Trust Committee
The Committee of Aldermen to Administer the Sir William Coxen Trust Fund
Wanstead Park Working Party
Wardmotes
Web Library
West Ham Park Committee
Ward:
(Any)
Aldersgate
Aldgate
Bassishaw
Billingsgate
Bishopsgate
Bread Street
Bridge and Bridge Without
Broad Street
Candlewick
Castle Baynard
Cheap
Coleman Street
Cordwainer
Cornhill
Cripplegate
Dowgate
Farringdon Within
Farringdon Without
Langbourn
Lime Street
Portsoken
Queenhithe
Tower
Vintry
Walbrook
Events
02/09/2019
- Minutes published:
Meeting of Friday, 21st June, 2019 10.30 am, Performance and Resource Management Committee of the City of London Police Authority Board
05/08/2019
- Minutes published:
Meeting of Thursday, 20th June, 2019 1.00 pm, Court of Common Council
18/06/2019
- Meeting held:
Tuesday, 18th June, 2019 1.45 pm, Finance Committee
18/06/2019
- Meeting held:
Tuesday, 18th June, 2019 11.00 am, Planning and Transportation Committee
17/06/2019
- Meeting held:
Monday, 17th June, 2019 1.45 pm, Barbican Residential Committee
17/06/2019
- Minutes published:
Meeting of Thursday, 16th May, 2019 2.30 pm, Investment Committee (expired)
14/06/2019
- Minutes published:
Meeting of Monday, 20th May, 2019 1.45 pm, Financial Investment Board
14/06/2019
- Minutes published:
Meeting of Friday, 17th May, 2019 10.30 am, Gresham (City Side) Committee
14/06/2019
- Minutes published:
Meeting of Monday, 10th June, 2019 6.30 pm, Barbican Estate Residents Consultation Committee
14/06/2019
- Library item published:
Gietzen Steven (June 2019)
14/06/2019
- Meeting held:
Friday, 14th June, 2019 11.30 am, Health and Wellbeing Board
14/06/2019
- Minutes published:
Meeting of Wednesday, 5th June, 2019 1.45 pm, Corporate Asset Sub (Finance) Committee
13/06/2019
- Meeting held:
Thursday, 13th June, 2019 4.15 pm, Freedom Applications Sub (Policy & Resources) Committee
13/06/2019
- Minutes published:
Meeting of Wednesday, 5th June, 2019 11.30 am, Benefices Sub (Culture, Heritage & Libraries) Committee
13/06/2019
- Meeting held:
Thursday, 13th June, 2019 10.00 am, City and Hackney Sub Committee of the North East London Integrated Care Board
12/06/2019
- Meeting held:
Wednesday, 12th June, 2019 7.00 pm, Epping Forest Consultative Group
12/06/2019
- Agenda published:
Meeting of Wednesday, 19th June, 2019 7.00 pm, Inner North East London Joint Health Overview and Scrutiny Committee
12/06/2019
- Meeting held:
Wednesday, 12th June, 2019 3.00 pm, City of London Police Pensions Board
12/06/2019
- Meeting held:
Wednesday, 12th June, 2019 8.30 am, Property Investment Board
11/06/2019
- Meeting held:
Tuesday, 11th June, 2019 3.00 pm, Communications & Corporate Affairs Sub (Policy & Resources) Committee
11/06/2019
- Minutes published:
Meeting of Thursday, 30th May, 2019 1.45 pm, Digital Services Committee
Calendar
Committees
Decisions
Library
Meetings
Outside bodies
Search documents
Subscribe to updates
What's New
Your London Assembly Members
Your Members
MPs