Events Calendar | |
26 September 2022 | MONDAY |
9.00 am - 10.30 am | Board of Governors of the City Junior School - City Junior School, 4 Gray's Inn Place, London WC1R 5EY |
10.00 am - 12.00 pm | Funding Committee of the City Bridge Foundation Board - Committee Rooms, West Wing, Guildhall |
10.30 am | Equality, Diversity & Inclusion Sub-Committee - COMMITTEE ROOMS – WEST WING, GUILDHALL |
11.30 am - 1.30 pm | Operational Property and Projects Sub Committee (EXPIRED) - Committee Rooms, West Wing, Guildhall |
2.00 pm - 4.00 pm | Professional Standards & Integrity (Police) Committee - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
5.30 pm | Hampstead Heath Consultative Committee - HYBRID – VIRTUAL AND COMMITTEE ROOM 4 |
27 September 2022 | TUESDAY |
10.00 am - 12.00 pm | City of London Police Authority Board - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
11.00 am | MOVED - Health and Social Care Scrutiny Committee - Committee Rooms, West Wing, Guildhall |
2.00 pm | Audit and Risk Management Committee - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
2.45 pm - 4.15 pm | Pensions Committee - Committee Rooms, West Wing, Guildhall |
28 September 2022 | WEDNESDAY |
Admission of Sheriffs |
|
29 September 2022 | THURSDAY |
Election of Lord Mayor |
|
30 September 2022 | FRIDAY |
11.00 am - 11.30 am | Gresham (City Side) Committee - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
11.00 am | Barbican Residential Committee - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
11.30 am - 1.30 pm | Annual Strategic Meeting, Gresham (City Side) Committee - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
3 October 2022 | MONDAY |
10.00 am - 1.00 pm | Appeal Sub-Panel of the Panel of Independent Persons |
11.00 am - 1.00 pm | Homelessness and Rough Sleeping Sub Committee - Committee Room 4, 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall |
3.00 pm - 5.00 pm | Economic and Cyber Crime Committee of the City of London Police Authority Board - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
4 October 2022 | TUESDAY |
1.30 pm - 2.30 pm | Resource Allocation Sub (Policy and Resources) Committee - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
2.30 pm - 4.30 pm | Special Meeting, Policy and Resources Committee - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
5 October 2022 | WEDNESDAY |
11.15 am | Highgate Wood Consultative Group - Highgate Wood Offices, Highgate Wood, Muswell Hill Road, N10 3JN |
4.00 pm | Queen's Park Consultative Group - Park Manager's Office, Queen's Park, London NW6 |
4.00 pm | MOVED - Hampstead Heath, Highgate Wood and Queen's Park Committee - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
6 October 2022 | THURSDAY |
10.00 am - 11.30 am | Natural Environment Board - Committee Room - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall |
11.30 am - 1.00 pm | West Ham Park Committee - Committee Room - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall |
7 October 2022 | FRIDAY |
10.00 am - 12.00 pm | Civic Affairs Sub-Committee. - Committee Room, West Wing 2nd Floor, Guldhall |
10 October 2022 | MONDAY |
11.00 am | Port Health & Environmental Services Committee - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
11 October 2022 | TUESDAY |
11.00 am - 1.00 pm | Planning and Transportation Committee - Livery Hall - Guildhall |
1.00 pm - 2.00 pm | Finance and Operations Committee of the City of London Academies Trust - Committee Room 1 - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall |
2.00 pm - 3.00 pm | Audit and Risk Committee of the City of London Academies Trust - Committee Room 1 - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall |
2.00 pm - 3.00 pm | City of London Police Pensions Board - Hybrid Meeting - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall |
12 October 2022 | WEDNESDAY |
10.15 am - 11.00 am | CANCELLED - Special Meeting - CANCELLED, Court of Aldermen - Aldermens' Court - Mezzanine West Wing, Guildhall |
1.45 pm | Licensing Committee - Committee Room - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall |
13 October 2022 | THURSDAY |
10.00 am | Epping Forest & Commons Committee - Committee Room 3 - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall |
1.00 pm - 3.00 pm | Court of Common Council - Guildhall |
14 October 2022 | FRIDAY |
11.30 am | https://youtu.be/UpIfEvT97Zc, Housing Management and Almshouses Sub (Community and Children's Services) Committee - Committee Room 3 - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall |
2.00 pm - 3.00 pm | Financial Investment Board - Committee Room 3 - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall |
17 October 2022 | MONDAY |
18 October 2022 | TUESDAY |
11.00 am - 12.25 pm | General Purposes Committee of Aldermen - Committee Room - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall |
12.30 pm - 1.00 pm | Court of Aldermen - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
12.45 pm - 1.20 pm | Finance Committee - Committee Room - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall |
19 October 2022 | WEDNESDAY |
1.45 pm - 3.00 pm | Corporate Services Committee - Committee Room - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall |
7.00 pm - 9.00 pm | Inner North East London Joint Health Overview and Scrutiny Committee - TBC |
20 October 2022 | THURSDAY |
9.00 am | Resource Allocation Sub (Policy and Resources) Committee - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
10.00 am | Education Board - Committee Room 2 - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall |
1.45 pm - 3.45 pm | Policy and Resources Committee - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
21 October 2022 | FRIDAY |
10.00 am - 11.00 am | Financial Investment Board - Committee Room 3 - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall |
24 October 2022 | MONDAY |
12.00 pm - 5.00 pm | Strategic Away Half-Day (Non-Public), City Bridge Foundation Board - Committee Rooms, West Wing, Guildhall / Microsoft Teams |
25 October 2022 | TUESDAY |
26 October 2022 | WEDNESDAY |
11.00 am - 1.00 pm | Operational Property and Projects Sub Committee (EXPIRED) - Committee Rooms, West Wing, Guildhall |
27 October 2022 | THURSDAY |
11.00 am - 1.00 pm | City of London Police Authority Board - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
28 October 2022 | FRIDAY |
2.30 pm | Keats House Consultative Committee - Committee Room, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
31 October 2022 | MONDAY |
11.30 am - 1.00 pm | Communications & Corporate Affairs Sub (Policy & Resources) Committee - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall |
1 November 2022 | TUESDAY |
10.30 am - 1.00 pm | Planning and Transportation Committee - Livery Hall - Guildhall |
2 November 2022 | WEDNESDAY |
11.00 am - 12.00 pm | Fraud and Cyber Crime Reporting and Analysis Service Procurement Committee - Committee Rooms, Guildhall, London, EC2V 7HH |
11.30 am - 11.45 am | Special Meeting, Court of Aldermen - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
12.00 pm - 1.00 pm | People, Equalities and Inclusion Committee of the City of London Academies Trust - Committee Room 1 - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall |
3 November 2022 | THURSDAY |
2.30 pm - 4.30 pm | Community & Children's Services Committee - Committee Rooms, West Wing, Guildhall |
4 November 2022 | FRIDAY |
11.00 am | Sisi’s, 7-9 Saint Bride Street, London, EC4A 4AS., Licensing (Hearing) Sub Committee - Committee Room 3 - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall |
2.00 pm - 4.00 pm | Resource, Risk & Estates (Police) Committee |