Events Calendar | |
31 October 2022 | MONDAY |
11.30 am - 1.00 pm | Communications & Corporate Affairs Sub (Policy & Resources) Committee - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall |
1 November 2022 | TUESDAY |
10.30 am - 1.00 pm | Planning and Transportation Committee - Livery Hall - Guildhall |
2 November 2022 | WEDNESDAY |
11.00 am - 12.00 pm | Fraud and Cyber Crime Reporting and Analysis Service Procurement Committee - Committee Rooms, Guildhall, London, EC2V 7HH |
11.30 am - 11.45 am | Special Meeting, Court of Aldermen - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
12.00 pm - 1.00 pm | People, Equalities and Inclusion Committee of the City of London Academies Trust - Committee Room 1 - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall |
3 November 2022 | THURSDAY |
2.30 pm - 4.30 pm | Community & Children's Services Committee - Committee Rooms, West Wing, Guildhall |
4 November 2022 | FRIDAY |
11.00 am | Sisi’s, 7-9 Saint Bride Street, London, EC4A 4AS., Licensing (Hearing) Sub Committee - Committee Room 3 - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall |
2.00 pm - 4.00 pm | Resource, Risk & Estates (Police) Committee |
7 November 2022 | MONDAY |
1.45 pm | Finance and Risk Committee of the Barbican Centre Board - Barbican Centre |
3.30 pm - 5.30 pm | Reconvened, Safeguarding Sub (Community & Children's Services) Committee - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
5.30 pm | Hampstead Heath Consultative Committee - Guildhall, West Wing, Committee Rooms |
8 November 2022 | TUESDAY |
10.30 am - 12.00 pm | Streets and Walkways Sub (Planning and Transportation) Committee - Committee Room 2 - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall |
1.45 pm | People, Culture & Inclusion Committee of the Barbican Centre Board - Barbican Centre |
9 November 2022 | WEDNESDAY |
11.00 am | CANCELLED - Simmons Bar, Widegate Street, E1 7HP, Licensing (Hearing) Sub Committee - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
11.00 am - 1.00 pm | Markets Board - Committee Rooms 3 & 4 - 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
2.00 pm | Resource Allocation Sub (Policy and Resources) Committee - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
10 November 2022 | THURSDAY |
11 November 2022 | FRIDAY |
Silent Ceremony (Admission of Lord Mayor) |
|
14 November 2022 | MONDAY |
11.00 am | Culture, Heritage and Libraries Committee - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
15 November 2022 | TUESDAY |
11.00 am - 1.00 pm | City Bridge Foundation Board - Committee Rooms, West Wing, Guildhall / Microsoft Teams |
12.45 pm | Finance Committee - Committee Room - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall |
3.30 pm - 5.00 pm | SPECIAL MEETING, Community & Children's Services Committee - Committee Rooms, West Wing, Guildhall |
16 November 2022 | WEDNESDAY |
9.00 am - 11.00 am | Capital Buildings Board - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
11.00 am | Barbican Centre Board - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
1.45 pm - 3.45 pm | CANCELLED - Local Plans Sub (Planning and Transportation) Committee |
17 November 2022 | THURSDAY |
9.00 am - 10.00 am | Standards and Accountability Committee of the City of London Academies Trust - Committee Room 3 - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall |
10.00 am - 12.00 pm | Strategic Planning & Performance (Police) Committee |
1.45 pm | SPECIAL MEETING, Court of Common Council - Old Library |
2.00 pm - 3.45 pm | Policy and Resources Committee - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
18 November 2022 | FRIDAY |
21 November 2022 | MONDAY |
11.00 am | Digital Services Committee - Committee Rooms - West Wing, Guildhall |
11.00 am | Epping Forest & Commons Committee - Committee Room - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall |
1.45 pm - 3.45 pm | CANCELLED - Corporate Asset Sub (Finance) Committee - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
22 November 2022 | TUESDAY |
10.30 am - 12.30 pm | Planning Applications Sub-Committee - Livery Hall - Guildhall |
1.45 pm | Sisi’s, 7-9 Saint Bride Street, London, EC4A 4AS., Licensing (Hearing) Sub Committee - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
2.00 pm | Audit and Risk Management Committee - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
23 November 2022 | WEDNESDAY |
11.00 am - 1.00 pm | Operational Property and Projects Sub Committee (EXPIRED) - Committee Rooms, West Wing, Guildhall |
24 November 2022 | THURSDAY |
9.15 am - 10.00 am | Dispensations Sub-Panel of the Panel of Independent Persons |
11.00 am - 12.57 pm | City of London Police Authority Board - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
1.45 pm | CANCELLED - Efficiency and Performance (Finance) Working Party - Committee Rooms - West Wing, Guildhall |
25 November 2022 | FRIDAY |
9.00 am - 11.00 am | Economic and Cyber Crime Committee of the City of London Police Authority Board - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
11.00 am - 1.00 pm | Inquorate meeting, Health and Wellbeing Board - Committee Rooms - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall |
11.00 am | Property Investment Board - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
28 November 2022 | MONDAY |
9.00 am - 10.30 am | Board of Governors of the City Junior School - City Junior School, 4 Gray's Inn Place, London WC1R 5EY |
29 November 2022 | TUESDAY |
10.00 am - 12.00 pm | Professional Standards & Integrity (Police) Committee - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
11.00 am | https://youtu.be/H9-QrcDjPUY, Port Health & Environmental Services Committee - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
2.30 pm - 3.45 pm | Pensions Committee - Committee Rooms, West Wing, Guildhall |
30 November 2022 | WEDNESDAY |
10.00 am - 12.00 pm | Assessment Sub-Panel of the Panel of Independent Persons |
11.00 am | Health and Social Care Scrutiny Committee - Committee Rooms, West Wing, Guildhall |
1.45 pm - 3.45 pm | Homelessness and Rough Sleeping Sub Committee - Committee Room 4, 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall |
6.30 pm | Barbican Estate Residents Consultation Committee - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
1 December 2022 | THURSDAY |
10.00 am - 12.00 pm | CANCELLED - Education Board - Committee Room - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall |
1.45 pm | Resource Allocation Sub (Policy and Resources) Committee - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
2 December 2022 | FRIDAY |
10.00 am - 12.00 pm | Education Board - Committee Room 4 - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall |
11.00 am - 12.00 pm | Joint Consultative Committee - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall |
11.00 am - 1.00 pm | ANNUAL HAMPER VISIT, Housing Management and Almshouses Sub (Community and Children's Services) Committee - VIRTUAL MEETING – ACCESSIBLE REMOTELY |