Events Calendar
29 January 2024 MONDAY
11.00 am - 1.00 pm

Culture, Heritage and Libraries Committee - Committee Room 3 - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall

1.45 pm - 3.45 pm

Civic Affairs Sub-Committee - Committee Room, West Wing, 2nd Floor Guildhall

1.45 pm - 3.45 pm

Civic Affairs Sub-Committee. - Committee Room, West Wing, 2nd Floor West Wing

2.00 pm

Safer City Partnership Strategy Board - Committee Room - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall

30 January 2024 TUESDAY
11.00 am - 12.19 pm

Housing Management and Almshouses Sub (Community and Children's Services) Committee - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall

1.45 pm - 3.45 pm

Streets and Walkways Sub (Planning and Transportation) Committee - Committee Room 3 - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall

31 January 2024 WEDNESDAY
9.00 am - 11.00 am

Special meeting, Planning and Transportation Committee - Committee Rooms 3 and 4

12.30 pm

NEW - Fraud and Cyber Crime Reporting and Analysis Service Procurement Committee - Commitee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall

1 February 2024 THURSDAY
2.00 pm

Freedom Applications Sub (Policy & Resources) Committee - Committee Room 1 - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall

2 February 2024 FRIDAY
10.15 am - 11.00 am

Gresham (City Side) Committee - Committee Room 2 - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall

11.00 am

Health and Wellbeing Board - Committee Rooms - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall

5 February 2024 MONDAY
10.00 am - 12.00 pm

Resource, Risk & Estates (Police) Committee - Committee Rooms Guildhall

11.00 am - 1.00 pm

Education Board - Committee Room 2 - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall

6 February 2024 TUESDAY
10.30 am

General Purposes Committee of Aldermen - Committee Room - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall

12.30 pm

Court of Aldermen - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall

7 February 2024 WEDNESDAY
11.00 am

City of London Police Authority Board - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall

1.45 pm - 3.45 pm

City Bridge Foundation Board - Committee Rooms, West Wing, Guildhall and via Microsoft Teams (Private Hybrid Meeting)

8 February 2024 THURSDAY
9.30 am - 11.00 am

Capital Buildings Board - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall

1.45 pm - 3.45 pm

Licensing Committee - Committee Room - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall

9 February 2024 FRIDAY
11.00 am - 12.30 pm

CANCELLED - extraordinary meeting, Culture, Heritage and Libraries Committee - Committee Room 1 - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall

12 February 2024 MONDAY
11.00 am

Investment Committee - Committee Rooms, Guildhall

1.45 pm

Projects and Procurement Sub-Committee - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall

4.00 pm

Hampstead Heath, Highgate Wood and Queen's Park Committee - Committee Room 3 - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall

13 February 2024 TUESDAY
10.30 am - 12.30 pm

Planning Applications Sub-Committee - Livery Hall - Guildhall

14 February 2024 WEDNESDAY
2.00 pm - 4.00 pm

PROVISIONAL - Integrated Care Board - Administered and Clerked by LB Hackney

15 February 2024 THURSDAY
1.00 pm - 3.00 pm

Informal (Private) Meeting, Court of Common Council - Guildhall

16 February 2024 FRIDAY


19 February 2024 MONDAY
9.30 am - 10.45 am

West Ham Park Committee - Committee Room - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall

11.00 am - 1.00 pm

Natural Environment Board - Committee Room - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall

1.45 pm - 3.45 pm

Economic and Cyber Crime Committee of the City of London Police Authority Board - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall

20 February 2024 TUESDAY
12.45 pm

Finance Committee - Committee Rooms - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall

21 February 2024 WEDNESDAY
1.45 pm

Corporate Services Committee - Committee Room - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall

3.00 pm

To be held at 3pm or at the rising of the Corporate Services Committee whichever is later, Senior Remuneration Sub-Committee - Committee Rooms, Guildhall, London, EC2V 7HH

22 February 2024 THURSDAY
11.00 am - 1.00 pm

Strategic Planning & Performance (Police) Committee - Committee Rooms, Guildhall

1.45 pm

Policy and Resources Committee - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall

23 February 2024 FRIDAY


26 February 2024 MONDAY
9.00 am

PROVISIONAL - Nominations and Effectiveness Sub Committee of the Audit and Risk Management Committee - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall

11.00 am

Audit and Risk Management Committee - Committee Rooms, Guildhall

6.30 pm - 8.30 pm

RCC ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING, Barbican Estate Residents Consultation Committee - Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall

27 February 2024 TUESDAY
1.45 pm - 3.45 pm

Professional Standards & Integrity (Police) Committee - Committee Rooms, Guildhall

28 February 2024 WEDNESDAY
1.45 pm

Communications & Corporate Affairs Sub (Policy & Resources) Committee - Committee Room 2 - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall

29 February 2024 THURSDAY
9.00 am - 10.00 am

Standards and Accountability Committee of the City of London Academies Trust - Committee Room 1 - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall

2.00 pm - 3.15 pm

Teachers' & Headteachers' Pay Panel of the City of London Schools

1 March 2024 FRIDAY
2.00 pm - 4.00 pm

Townhouse, 10-11 Great New Street, London, EC4A 3BN, Licensing (Hearing) Sub Committee - Committee Room - 2nd Floor West Wing, Guildhall