Meeting attendance

Tuesday, 10th November, 2020 1.45 pm, Finance Committee

Venue:   Virtual Meeting - https://youtu.be/2lrwquq0vY4

Contact:    John Cater
tel. no.: 020 7332 1407
Email: john.cater@cityoflondon.gov.uk
 

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance
Jeremy Mayhew Chairman Present
Jamie Ingham Clark, Deputy Deputy Chairman Present
Munsur Ali Committee Member Present
Rehana Banu Ameer Committee Member Present
Randall Keith Anderson Committee Member Present
Nicholas Michael Bensted-Smith Committee Member Present
Roger Arthur Holden Chadwick Committee Member Expected
Dominic Gerard Christian Committee Member Present
Graeme Doshi-Smith Committee Member Present
Sir Peter Estlin (Alderman) Committee Member Present
Prem Goyal (Alderman) Committee Member Present
Caroline Wilma Haines Committee Member Expected
Michael Hudson Committee Member Present
Wendy Hyde, Deputy Committee Member Present
Clare James, Deputy Committee Member Present
Gregory Jones QC (Alderman) Committee Member Present
Angus Knowles-Cutler Committee Member Expected
Gregory Alfred Lawrence Committee Member Expected
Tim Levene Committee Member Present
Oliver Arthur Wynlayne Lodge Committee Member Present
Nicholas Stephen Leland Lyons (Alderman) Committee Member Present
Paul Nicholas Martinelli Committee Member Present
Andrew Stratton McMurtrie Committee Member Present
Robert Allan Merrett, Deputy Committee Member Expected
Hugh Fenton Morris Committee Member Present
Benjamin Daniel Murphy Committee Member Expected
Susan Jane Pearson Committee Member Present
William Pimlott Committee Member Expected
James de Sausmarez Committee Member Present
John George Stewart Scott Committee Member Present
Ian Christopher Norman Seaton Committee Member Expected
Sir Michael Snyder Committee Member Expected
James Michael Douglas Thomson, Deputy Committee Member Present
Mark Raymond Peter Henry Delano Wheatley Committee Member Present
Philip Woodhouse, Deputy Committee Member Present
Catherine McGuinness, Deputy Ex-Officio Member Expected
Sheriff Christopher Michael Hayward Ex-Officio Member Present
Tom Sleigh, Deputy Ex-Officio Member Expected
John Cater Secretary In attendance
Peter Lisley Officer Expected
Bob Roberts Officer Expected
Simon Latham Officer Expected
Peter Kane Officer In attendance
Ahwieh, Joy Officer Expected
Paul Wilkinson Officer In attendance
Michael Cogher Officer In attendance
Caroline Al-Beyerty Officer In attendance
Christopher Bell Officer In attendance
John James Officer Expected
Chris Roberts Council Staff Expected
Mona Lewis Council Staff Expected
Nerissa Allen Council Staff Expected
Jenny Wong Council Staff Expected
Simon Woods Officer Expected
Richard Jeffrey Officer Expected
Fiona Pearson Officer Expected
Paul Double Officer Expected
Sean Green Officer In attendance
Nigel Lefton Officer Expected
Carolyn Dwyer Officer Expected
Simon Owen Officer Expected
COL - Events Council Staff Expected
James Graham Council Staff Expected
Pat Stothard Officer Expected
Mike Kettle Officer Expected
Ngozi Emekobum Officer Expected
Karen Atkinson Officer In attendance
Sanjay Odedra Officer In attendance
Jack Joslin Officer In attendance
Steven Reynolds Officer In attendance
Neilesh Kakad Officer In attendance