Skip to content

Mr Chamberlain's list of applicants for the Freedom of the City:-

 

Name

Occupation

Address

Company

 

Michael Howard Simpson

a Project Manager

Handcross, West Sussex, 

Tylers & Bricklayers

Laurence  Holloway, MBE

a Musician

Bray, Nr Maidenhead, Berkshire

Musicians

Professor  Linda Sally  Drew 

a Chief Executive Officer

Tower Hamlets

Stationers & Newspaper Makers

Callum Alexander Donald  Macqueen

a Chartered Surveyor

Fulham, Hammersmith and Fulham

Carpenters

Natalie Mary Wallis

a Distiller

Flitch Green, Dunmow, Essex

Distillers

Robert James Warren  Durrant

a Business Executive

Thatcham, Berkshire

Bowyers

Hetty Alice Hill 

a Veterinary Surgeon

Hyde, Nr. Chalford, Stoud, Gloucestershire

Farriers

John Richard  Ashton

a Public Health Physician

Much Woolton, Liverpool

Apothecaries

Helen Elizabeth Bryant Ince

a Project Manager

Southville, Bristol

Mercers

Roger James Wyatt

a Chartered Surveyor

Hampton on the Hill, Warwick

Farmers

Clive Neil  Richardson

a Marketing Director, retired

Christchurch Mount, Epsom, Surrey

Blacksmiths

Brian Alfred  Hill

a Blacksmith and Lecturer

Poundbury, Dorchester, Dorset

Blacksmiths

Shaun Robert  Pledger

a Metalwork Company Managing Director

Great Dunmow, Essex

Blacksmiths

James Garfield Graves  Matthews-Paul

a Publishing and Public Relations Director

Lambeth

Stationers & Newspaper Makers

John Gordon  Cooper, QC

a Barrister

Abbots Langley, Hertfordshire

Coopers

Neil Matthew Deely

an Architect

Belsize Park, London

Chartered Architects

Cain Michael Tiberius  Hayward-Hughes

a Consultant

Westminster

Tobacco Pipe Makers & Tobacco Blenders

Richard Frederick  Brooks

a Security Operations Supervisor

Chingford

Security Professionals

Sean Francis  Jeffery

a Civil Engineer

St Neots, Cambridgeshire

Paviors

James Michael  Wilson 

a Policy Adviser

Ealing

Security Professionals

Christopher John Cobb

Pro-Vice Chancellor of the University of London

New Malden

Information Technologists

Neil Antony Barham 

a Security Operations Director

Sittingbourne, Kent

Security Professionals

David Michael  Watson-Smith

a Procurement Director

Burghfield, Reading, Berkshire

Pattenmakers

Christopher Edward  Horton 

a Solicitor

Upper Tooting

Solicitors

Mark William  Atkins

a Sales Manager

Brackley, Northamptonshire

Glass Sellers

Peter James Greenwood

a Consultant

Hampton Wick, Kingston Upon Thames

Information Technologists

Kieran Ferrier  Trasler

a Royal Air Force Officer

Bourton on the Water, Gloucestershire

Air Pilots

Cressida Aurora Sequeira Pilgrim

an Optometrist

Pinner, Middlesex

Spectacle Makers

Keith  Robson

a Management Consultant

Foxearth, Sudbury, Suffolk

Security Professionals

Chas  Staines 

a Risk Specialist

Alverstoke, Gosport, Hampshire

Security Professionals

Martin Henry Baxter Dawson

a Marketing Consultant

Weybridge, Surrey

Distillers

Joanna Susan  Elsey

a Governance Director

Leaden Roding, Essex

Information Technologists

Mark Guy Bishop 

a Managing Director of A Meat Machinery Business

Moreton, Thame, Oxfordshire

Butchers

Roger Clive Williams 

a Transport Company Director

Brimpton, Reading, Berkshire

Carmen

Shaun Michael Stephenson 

an Engineer

Brookmans Park, Hertfordshire

Carmen

Frederick David William Ramscar

a Firefighter

Bracebridge Heath, Lincoln

Firefighters

Stephen Mackenzie

a Technical Director

Woolwich

Firefighters

David Robert Smith

a Fire Officer

Canning Town

Firefighters

The Rt. Hon. Claire Jane Viscountess Mackintosh of Halifax

a Charitable Company Founder

Belgravia

Chartered Secretaries & Administrators

John Crofton  Harle

a Musician

Goodnestone, Canterbury, Kent

Musicians

Sharon Lea Heyman

a Media Company Director

Brent

Glass Sellers

Devon Andrew  Petrie

a Lecturer

Scholars Village, Folkstone, Kent

Bakers

Robert James Sowah

a Chief Executive Officer

Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Pattenmakers

Christopher James Luck, MBE

a Royal Air Force Officer Pilot

Shrivenham, Swindon, Wiltshire

Air Pilots

Anthony Robert Douglas Lavers

an Associate Environmental Consultant

Wandsworth

Merchant Taylors

Professor  Jack Alexander  Simmons

a University Teacher

Islington

Fuellers

Arabella Claire Felicity Slinger

a Finance Company Director

Battersea

Goldsmiths

Michael John  Burgess 

Mr M J Burgess

Horsham, West Sussex

Glovers

Elizabeth Palmer  Walkinshaw

a Land Management Company Director, retired 

Swerford, Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire

Air Pilots

James Anthony  Davenport 

an Accountant

Brent

Fan Makers

Michael John  Zaytsoff

an Airline Pilot

North Vancouver, British Colombia, Canada

Air Pilots

William Lee Hallam Mills

a Financial Services Director

Lambeth

Bowyers

Sean White

a Solicitor

Epsom, Surrey

Solicitors

Robert James  Miller

a Banker

Thames Ditton, Surrey

International Bankers

James Donald Graham  Campbell

a Management Consultant

Amersham, Buckinghamshire

Chartered Secretaries & Administrators

Craig Alexander  Pattinson 

a Banker

Westminster

World Traders

Elsie Lily Woodbine  Houston 

a Student

NeenSollars, Kidderminster, Worcestershire

Clothworkers

Dr  Stephen  Bonsall 

a University Lecturer

Chester, Cheshire

Master Mariners

Kiran Francis  Benny 

a Master Mariner

Newton Mearns, Glasgow

Master Mariners

Adrian Jacques  Sadler 

a Marine Senior Manager, retired

Godalming, Surrey

Master Mariners

William Edward  Lee

a University Professor

Launchycroft, Lyme Regis, Dorset

Armourers & Brasiers

Craig Robert  Grant 

a Student

Greystanes, New South Wales, Australia 2145

Air Pilots

Dawid Sebastian Czolba

an Opitician

Plaistow

Spectacle Makers

Thomas Paul Ridley

a Chartered Surveyor

Barnes

Bowyers

Nigel Charles Spencer Lea

an Architect

Leytonstone

Chartered Architects

James Richard Martin

a Civil Servant

Over Wallop, Hampshire

Bakers

Anthony Hugh Gordon  Laithwaite

a Wine Merchant

Peppard Common, Henley On Thames, Oxon

Distillers

Stephen John Batchelor

a Surveying Company Director

Pagham, West Sussex

Paviors

Steven James Taylor

an Actuary

Radlett, Hertfordshire

Actuaries

Jay Bhatt

a Media Agency Director

Earlsfield

Gold & Silver Wyre Drawers

Charles Henry Ireland

a Brewer

Putney

Brewers

Rev. Canon Andrew David Gibson  Wright

a Clerk in Holy Orders

Oxford

Shipwrights

Michael James  Bray

a Hotel Director

Richmond-upon-Thames, Surrey

Fan Makers

Marc Adrian  Bransby-Zachary

an Orthpaedic Surgeon, retired 

Glasgow, Scotland

Barbers

Leonard Ian Sleave

a Chartered Accountant

Ridgeway Horsel, Woking, Surrey

Wax Chandlers

Paul Seymour Bonnett

a Management Consultancy Company Director

Bushby, Leicester, Leicestershire

Framework Knitters

Christopher Russell  Benham 

a Management Consultancy Director

Ringstead, Northamptonshire

Butchers

Robert Dominique Edmund Gooch

a Businessman

Sweffling, Saxmaudham, Suffolk

Butchers

Paul Hugh  Finlan

a Solicitor

Islington

Solicitors

Nicholas James  Starling

a Consultant

Barnet

Insurers

Nicole Louise  Kar

a Lawyer

Marylebone, Westminster

Solicitors

Jonathan Stephen  Pettigrew

a Trainer

Camden

The Worshipful Company Educators

SangitaUnadkat

a Solicitor

Repton Park, Woodford Green, Essex

Solicitors

Antony Yorath Evans

a Civil Engineer

Ilkley, West Yorkshire

Paviors

William Douglas Benjamin  Anderson

an Actuary

Edinburgh, Scotland

Actuaries

Richard Henry  Coleman

a Ship Broker

Ingatestone, Essex

Shipwrights

Simon Eusebius Holmes

a Solicitor

Camden

Solicitors

Richard Simon Parlour, TD

a Solicitor

St. Albans, Hertfordshire

Pattenmakers

Brian Linford Godfrey

a Chartered Architects Company Director

Cliff Road, Teighnmouth, Devon

Chartered Architects

Timothy Peter La Hausse  Brown 

a Plastic Surgeon

Frankston South, Vic 3806, Australia

Apothecaries

Anita Dawn  Millar-Neale 

a Tax Advisor

South Croydon, Surrey

Tax Advisers

Simon Nigel Richard  Hearn 

a Recruitment Consultant

ShiptonBellinger, Tidworth, Hampshire

Insurers

Richard Hinchliffe Aydon

a Solicitor

Tunbridge Wells, Kent

Arts Scholars

Jennifer Jane Paxman Botsford

a Public Relations Company Proprietor, retired

Kensington

Arts Scholars

Paul Nicholas Crane

an Art Specialist

Canary Wharf

Arts Scholars

Jill Estelle  Makepeace-Warne

a War Office Employee, retired

Salisbury, Wiltshire

Arts Scholars

James Christopher Moyes

an Artist

Hackney

Arts Scholars

John Nigel Turquand, TD

a Regular Army Officer, retired

Daventry, Northamptonshire

Arts Scholars

Sir David  Reddaway, KCMG MBE

Clerk To The Goldsmiths Company

Foster Lane, London

Goldsmiths

Cynthia Ann Robinson

a Charity Chief Executive

Westminster

Air Pilots

Stephen John Christopher  Leo

a Civil Engineer

Wallington, Surrey

Paviors

Alan Clifford Cook

a Police Officer

Colchester, Essex

Arts Scholars

Russell Michael  Jarvis

a Solicitor

Bedale, North Yorkshire

Solicitors

Professor  Michael  Clarke

an Institute Director, retired

Surrey Quays, Southwark

Barbers

John Patrick  Oldoni

a Chartered Accountant

Camden Town

Insurers

Dr Patricia Jane Hardy

a Curator

Highgate

Arts Scholars

David James Michael  Heilbron

a Stockbroker

Robertsbridge, East Sussex

Distillers

Marvin David  Mohn

an Attorney

Muswell Hill

Insurers

Emine Mehmet Arslan 

a Clothing Cleaning Company Director

Palmers Green

Launderers

Caroline Virginia  Godbee

a Teacher, retired

West Ealing

Arts Scholars

Joanna Louise  Maguire 

a Civil Engineer

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Ironmongers

Martin James Abbott

a Security Consultant

Drayton, Portsmouth, Hampshire

Security Professionals

Chi Wai Joseph Lam

a Solicitor

Richmond Upon Thames

Solicitors

Christian John  McGuinness

a Financial Services Company Director

Maidenhead, Berkshire

Hackney Carriage Drivers

The Right Hon.  George Gideon Oliver  Osborne, CH MP

a Member of Parliament

Notting Hill

Goldsmiths

Patricia Anne Wheatley-Hubbard

a Teacher, retired

Wimpstone, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire

Farmers

Carolyn Jane Williams 

a Corporate Relations Director

Stevenage, Hertfordshire

Insurers

Matthew Paul  Bartlett

an Underwriter

Layer Road, Abberton, Colchester , Essex

Insurers

Rebecca Victoria  Thompson

an Senior Consultant

Hanslope, Milton Keynes

Insurers

David John  Jones

a Compliance Director

Saffron Walden, Essex

Insurers

Gary James  Thompson

a Financial Controller

Saffron Walden, Essex

Insurers

Alison Sara  Lewis 

a Senior Manager

Hartley, Plymouth, Devon

Stationers & Newspaper Makers

Tobias George  Robins

a Consultancy Company Director

Princes Risborough, Buckinghamshire

Stationers & Newspaper Makers

Baron Von  Vinzenz Leopold Stimpfl-Abele

an Advisor For Communication and Strategy

Kielmannsegg 14, Korneuburg, Austria

Stationers & Newspaper Makers

Oliver Henry  Urquhart Irvine 

a Librarian

Windsor Castle, Windsor, Berkshire

Stationers & Newspaper Makers

Adam Richard  Cannon 

a Senior Legal Counsel

Barnet

Stationers & Newspaper Makers

Patrick Brian  Wingrove 

an Assistant Editor

Camden

Stationers & Newspaper Makers

The Right Honourable The Lord Watson of Richmond Alan John  Watson, CBE

a Peer of Realm

Richmond Upon Thames

Stationers & Newspaper Makers

Jonathan Michael Ishee

an Attorney At Law

Houston, Texas, United States of America

Information Technologists

Nathan  Judah 

a Newspaper Digital Editor

Dorridge, Solihull, West Midlands

Stationers & Newspaper Makers

General Sir John Nicholas Reynolds Houghton, GCB, CBE

a Regular Army Officer, retired

Melsonby, Richmond, North Yorkshire

Leathersellers

Daniel David Ayriss

an Office Products Company Director

Highams Park, Chingford

Stationers & Newspaper Makers

Paul Richard Currie

a Distillery Company Director

Williamshot, Oxfordshire

Distillers

Alexander Gowl Nicol

a Distiller

The Avenue, Inverkeithing, Fife

Distillers

Annabel Nancy Meikle

a Keeper of the Quaich

Joppa, Edinburgh, Scotland

Distillers

TzenaNesheva James

an Architect

Richmond Upon Thames

Chartered Architects

Anna Katerina Paillet

a Property Investor

South Kensington

Chartered Architects

Peter James  Heath

an Architect and Town Planner

Camden

Chartered Architects

Philip James Revill Turner 

an Architect

Hackney

Chartered Architects

Neil Timothy  Griffiths 

an Accountant

Claygate, Esher, Surrey

Chartered Architects

John Michael  Hoggard

a Store Designer

Harringey

Chartered Architects

Richard Nicholas Blandy

an Architect

Shabbington, Buckinghamshire

Chartered Architects

Timothy Darwall  Lucas 

a Structural Engineer

Kew, Richmond

Chartered Architects

 

Minutes:

Mr Chamberlain presented the names of one hundred and forty-three persons to be made free of this City, and it is Ordered that they be admitted into the Freedom of this City accordingly, as follows:-

 

 

Name

Occupation

Address

Company

Michael Howard Simpson

a Project Manager

Handcross, West Sussex, 

Tylers & Bricklayers

Laurence  Holloway, MBE

a Musician

Bray, Nr Maidenhead, Berkshire

Musicians

Professor  Linda Sally  Drew 

a Chief Executive Officer

Tower Hamlets

Stationers & Newspaper Makers

Callum Alexander Donald  Macqueen

a Chartered Surveyor

Fulham, Hammersmith and Fulham

Carpenters

Natalie Mary Wallis

a Distiller

Flitch Green, Dunmow, Essex

Distillers

Robert James Warren  Durrant

a Business Executive

Thatcham, Berkshire

Bowyers

Hetty Alice Hill 

a Veterinary Surgeon

Hyde, Nr. Chalford, Stoud, Gloucestershire

Farriers

John Richard  Ashton

a Public Health Physician

Much Woolton, Liverpool

Apothecaries

Helen Elizabeth Bryant Ince

a Project Manager

Southville, Bristol

Mercers

Roger James Wyatt

a Chartered Surveyor

Hampton on the Hill, Warwick

Farmers

Clive Neil  Richardson

a Marketing Director, retired

Christchurch Mount, Epsom, Surrey

Blacksmiths

Brian Alfred  Hill

a Blacksmith and Lecturer

Poundbury, Dorchester, Dorset

Blacksmiths

Shaun Robert  Pledger

a Metalwork Company Managing Director

Great Dunmow, Essex

Blacksmiths

James Garfield Graves  Matthews-Paul

a Publishing and Public Relations Director

Lambeth

Stationers & Newspaper Makers

John Gordon  Cooper, QC

a Barrister

Abbots Langley, Hertfordshire

Coopers

Neil Matthew Deely

an Architect

Belsize Park, London

Chartered Architects

Cain Michael Tiberius  Hayward-Hughes

a Consultant

Westminster

Tobacco Pipe Makers & Tobacco Blenders

Richard Frederick  Brooks

a Security Operations Supervisor

Chingford

Security Professionals

Sean Francis  Jeffery

a Civil Engineer

St Neots, Cambridgeshire

Paviors

James Michael  Wilson 

a Policy Adviser

Ealing

Security Professionals

Christopher John Cobb

Pro-Vice Chancellor of the University of London

New Malden

Information Technologists

Neil Antony Barham 

a Security Operations Director

Sittingbourne, Kent

Security Professionals

David Michael  Watson-Smith

a Procurement Director

Burghfield, Reading, Berkshire

Pattenmakers

Christopher Edward  Horton 

a Solicitor

Upper Tooting

Solicitors

Mark William  Atkins

a Sales Manager

Brackley, Northamptonshire

Glass Sellers

Peter James Greenwood

a Consultant

Hampton Wick, Kingston Upon Thames

Information Technologists

Kieran Ferrier  Trasler

a Royal Air Force Officer

Bourton on the Water, Gloucestershire

Air Pilots

Cressida Aurora Sequeira Pilgrim

an Optometrist

Pinner, Middlesex

Spectacle Makers

Keith  Robson

a Management Consultant

Foxearth, Sudbury, Suffolk

Security Professionals

Chas  Staines 

a Risk Specialist

Alverstoke, Gosport, Hampshire

Security Professionals

Martin Henry Baxter Dawson

a Marketing Consultant

Weybridge, Surrey

Distillers

Joanna Susan  Elsey

a Governance Director

Leaden Roding, Essex

Information Technologists

Mark Guy Bishop 

a Managing Director of A Meat Machinery Business

Moreton, Thame, Oxfordshire

Butchers

Roger Clive Williams 

a Transport Company Director

Brimpton, Reading, Berkshire

Carmen

Shaun Michael Stephenson 

an Engineer

Brookmans Park, Hertfordshire

Carmen

Frederick David William Ramscar

a Firefighter

Bracebridge Heath, Lincoln

Firefighters

Stephen Mackenzie

a Technical Director

Woolwich

Firefighters

David Robert Smith

a Fire Officer

Canning Town

Firefighters

The Rt. Hon. Claire Jane Viscountess Mackintosh of Halifax

a Charitable Company Founder

Belgravia

Chartered Secretaries & Administrators

John Crofton  Harle

a Musician

Goodnestone, Canterbury, Kent

Musicians

Sharon Lea Heyman

a Media Company Director

Brent

Glass Sellers

Devon Andrew  Petrie

a Lecturer

Scholars Village, Folkstone, Kent

Bakers

Robert James Sowah

a Chief Executive Officer

Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Pattenmakers

Christopher James Luck, MBE

a Royal Air Force Officer Pilot

Shrivenham, Swindon, Wiltshire

Air Pilots

Anthony Robert Douglas Lavers

an Associate Environmental Consultant

Wandsworth

Merchant Taylors

Professor  Jack Alexander  Simmons

a University Teacher

Islington

Fuellers

Arabella Claire Felicity Slinger

a Finance Company Director

Battersea

Goldsmiths

Michael John  Burgess 

Mr M J Burgess

Horsham, West Sussex

Glovers

Elizabeth Palmer  Walkinshaw

a Land Management Company Director, retired 

Swerford, Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire

Air Pilots

James Anthony  Davenport 

an Accountant

Brent

Fan Makers

Michael John  Zaytsoff

an Airline Pilot

North Vancouver, British Colombia, Canada

Air Pilots

William Lee Hallam Mills

a Financial Services Director

Lambeth

Bowyers

Sean White

a Solicitor

Epsom, Surrey

Solicitors

Robert James  Miller

a Banker

Thames Ditton, Surrey

International Bankers

James Donald Graham  Campbell

a Management Consultant

Amersham, Buckinghamshire

Chartered Secretaries & Administrators

Craig Alexander  Pattinson 

a Banker

Westminster

World Traders

Elsie Lily Woodbine  Houston 

a Student

NeenSollars, Kidderminster, Worcestershire

Clothworkers

Dr  Stephen  Bonsall 

a University Lecturer

Chester, Cheshire

Master Mariners

Kiran Francis  Benny 

a Master Mariner

Newton Mearns, Glasgow

Master Mariners

Adrian Jacques  Sadler 

a Marine Senior Manager, retired

Godalming, Surrey

Master Mariners

William Edward  Lee

a University Professor

Launchycroft, Lyme Regis, Dorset

Armourers & Brasiers

Craig Robert  Grant 

a Student

Greystanes, New South Wales, Australia 2145

Air Pilots

Dawid Sebastian Czolba

an Opitician

Plaistow

Spectacle Makers

Thomas Paul Ridley

a Chartered Surveyor

Barnes

Bowyers

Nigel Charles Spencer Lea

an Architect

Leytonstone

Chartered Architects

James Richard Martin

a Civil Servant

Over Wallop, Hampshire

Bakers

Anthony Hugh Gordon  Laithwaite

a Wine Merchant

Peppard Common, Henley On Thames, Oxon

Distillers

Stephen John Batchelor

a Surveying Company Director

Pagham, West Sussex

Paviors

Steven James Taylor

an Actuary

Radlett, Hertfordshire

Actuaries

Jay Bhatt

a Media Agency Director

Earlsfield

Gold & Silver Wyre Drawers

Charles Henry Ireland

a Brewer

Putney

Brewers

Rev. Canon Andrew David Gibson  Wright

a Clerk in Holy Orders

Oxford

Shipwrights

Michael James  Bray

a Hotel Director

Richmond-upon-Thames, Surrey

Fan Makers

Marc Adrian  Bransby-Zachary

an Orthpaedic Surgeon, retired 

Glasgow, Scotland

Barbers

Leonard Ian Sleave

a Chartered Accountant

Ridgeway Horsel, Woking, Surrey

Wax Chandlers

Paul Seymour Bonnett

a Management Consultancy Company Director

Bushby, Leicester, Leicestershire

Framework Knitters

Christopher Russell  Benham 

a Management Consultancy Director

Ringstead, Northamptonshire

Butchers

Robert Dominique Edmund Gooch

a Businessman

Sweffling, Saxmaudham, Suffolk

Butchers

Paul Hugh  Finlan

a Solicitor

Islington

Solicitors

Nicholas James  Starling

a Consultant

Barnet

Insurers

Nicole Louise  Kar

a Lawyer

Marylebone, Westminster

Solicitors

Jonathan Stephen  Pettigrew

a Trainer

Camden

The Worshipful Company Educators

SangitaUnadkat

a Solicitor

Repton Park, Woodford Green, Essex

Solicitors

Antony Yorath Evans

a Civil Engineer

Ilkley, West Yorkshire

Paviors

William Douglas Benjamin  Anderson

an Actuary

Edinburgh, Scotland

Actuaries

Richard Henry  Coleman

a Ship Broker

Ingatestone, Essex

Shipwrights

Simon Eusebius Holmes

a Solicitor

Camden

Solicitors

Richard Simon Parlour, TD

a Solicitor

St. Albans, Hertfordshire

Pattenmakers

Brian Linford Godfrey

a Chartered Architects Company Director

Cliff Road, Teighnmouth, Devon

Chartered Architects

Timothy Peter La Hausse  Brown 

a Plastic Surgeon

Frankston South, Vic 3806, Australia

Apothecaries

Anita Dawn  Millar-Neale 

a Tax Advisor

South Croydon, Surrey

Tax Advisers

Simon Nigel Richard  Hearn 

a Recruitment Consultant

ShiptonBellinger, Tidworth, Hampshire

Insurers

Richard Hinchliffe Aydon

a Solicitor

Tunbridge Wells, Kent

Arts Scholars

Jennifer Jane Paxman Botsford

a Public Relations Company Proprietor, retired

Kensington

Arts Scholars

Paul Nicholas Crane

an Art Specialist

Canary Wharf

Arts Scholars

Jill Estelle  Makepeace-Warne

a War Office Employee, retired

Salisbury, Wiltshire

Arts Scholars

James Christopher Moyes

an Artist

Hackney

Arts Scholars

John Nigel Turquand, TD

a Regular Army Officer, retired

Daventry, Northamptonshire

Arts Scholars

Sir David  Reddaway, KCMG MBE

Clerk To The Goldsmiths Company

Foster Lane, London

Goldsmiths

Cynthia Ann Robinson

a Charity Chief Executive

Westminster

Air Pilots

Stephen John Christopher  Leo

a Civil Engineer

Wallington, Surrey

Paviors

Alan Clifford Cook

a Police Officer

Colchester, Essex

Arts Scholars

Russell Michael  Jarvis

a Solicitor

Bedale, North Yorkshire

Solicitors

Professor  Michael  Clarke

an Institute Director, retired

Surrey Quays, Southwark

Barbers

John Patrick  Oldoni

a Chartered Accountant

Camden Town

Insurers

Dr Patricia Jane Hardy

a Curator

Highgate

Arts Scholars

David James Michael  Heilbron

a Stockbroker

Robertsbridge, East Sussex

Distillers

Marvin David  Mohn

an Attorney

Muswell Hill

Insurers

Emine Mehmet Arslan 

a Clothing Cleaning Company Director

Palmers Green

Launderers

Caroline Virginia  Godbee

a Teacher, retired

West Ealing

Arts Scholars

Joanna Louise  Maguire 

a Civil Engineer

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands

Ironmongers

Martin James Abbott

a Security Consultant

Drayton, Portsmouth, Hampshire

Security Professionals

Chi Wai Joseph Lam

a Solicitor

Richmond Upon Thames

Solicitors

Christian John  McGuinness

a Financial Services Company Director

Maidenhead, Berkshire

Hackney Carriage Drivers

The Right Hon.  George Gideon Oliver  Osborne , CH MP

a Member of Parliament

Notting Hill

Goldsmiths

Patricia Anne Wheatley-Hubbard

a Teacher, retired

Wimpstone, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire

Farmers

Carolyn Jane Williams 

a Corporate Relations Director

Stevenage, Hertfordshire

Insurers

Matthew Paul  Bartlett

an Underwriter

Layer Road, Abberton, Colchester , Essex

Insurers

Rebecca Victoria  Thompson

an Senior Consultant

Hanslope, Milton Keynes

Insurers

David John  Jones

a Compliance Director

Saffron Walden, Essex

Insurers

Gary James  Thompson

a Financial Controller

Saffron Walden, Essex

Insurers

Alison Sara  Lewis 

a Senior Manager

Hartley, Plymouth, Devon

Stationers & Newspaper Makers

Tobias George  Robins

a Consultancy Company Director

Princes Risborough, Buckinghamshire

Stationers & Newspaper Makers

Baron Von  Vinzenz Leopold Stimpfl-Abele

an Advisor For Communication and Strategy

Kielmannsegg 14, Korneuburg, Austria

Stationers & Newspaper Makers

Oliver Henry  Urquhart Irvine 

a Librarian

Windsor Castle, Windsor, Berkshire

Stationers & Newspaper Makers

Adam Richard  Cannon 

a Senior Legal Counsel

Barnet

Stationers & Newspaper Makers

Patrick Brian  Wingrove 

an Assistant Editor

Camden

Stationers & Newspaper Makers

The Right Honourable The Lord Watson of Richmond Alan John  Watson , CBE

a Peer of Realm

Richmond Upon Thames

Stationers & Newspaper Makers

Jonathan Michael Ishee

an Attorney At Law

Houston, Texas, United States of America

Information Technologists

Nathan  Judah 

a Newspaper Digital Editor

Dorridge, Solihull, West Midlands

Stationers & Newspaper Makers

General Sir John Nicholas Reynolds Houghton, GCB, CBE

a Regular Army Officer, retired

Melsonby, Richmond, North Yorkshire

Leathersellers

Daniel David Ayriss

an Office Products Company Director

Highams Park, Chingford

Stationers & Newspaper Makers

Paul Richard Currie

a Distillery Company Director

Williamshot, Oxfordshire

Distillers

Alexander Gowl Nicol

a Distiller

The Avenue, Inverkeithing, Fife

Distillers

Annabel Nancy Meikle

a Keeper of the Quaich

Joppa, Edinburgh, Scotland

Distillers

TzenaNesheva James

an Architect

Richmond Upon Thames

Chartered Architects

Anna Katerina Paillet

a Property Investor

South Kensington

Chartered Architects

Peter James  Heath

an Architect and Town Planner

Camden

Chartered Architects

Philip James Revill Turner 

an Architect

Hackney

Chartered Architects

Neil Timothy  Griffiths 

an Accountant

Claygate, Esher, Surrey

Chartered Architects

John Michael  Hoggard

a Store Designer

Harringey

Chartered Architects

Richard Nicholas Blandy

an Architect

Shabbington, Buckinghamshire

Chartered Architects

Timothy Darwall  Lucas 

a Structural Engineer

Kew, Richmond

Chartered Architects

 

 


Back to top of page