Agenda

Venue: Aldermen's Court Room, Mezzanine Floor, West Wing, Guildhall

Contact: Lorraine Brook
tel. no.: 020 7332 1409  Email: lorraine.brook@cityoflondon.gov.uk

Items
No. Item

1.

Question - That the minutes of the last meeting are correctly recorded? pdf icon PDF 262 KB

2.

The Chamberlain's List of Applicants for Freedom of the City:-

Name

Occupation

Address

Company

 

VarinderpalAubby

a Brewing Company Trading Director

Wolverhampton, West Midlands

Brewers

Ruth Avery

a Psychology Practitioner

Hammersmith

Carpenters

Katherine Joanna Barnard

an Engineering Company Director

Nailsworth, Gloucestershire

Engineers

Toby John Bartholemew

a Brewing Company Managing Director

Hungerford, Berkshire

Brewers

Carol Judith Bavin

a Nurse, retired

Clerkenwell

Nurses

Miles Guy Beale

a Wine Trade Association Chief Executive Officer

Streatham

Vintners

Pranav Bhanot

a Solicitor

Chigwell, Essex

Clothworkers

Simon Andrew Bird

an Electrician

Dagenham, Essex

Fishmongers

Matthew Victor Bland

a Ship Master

Alton, Hampshire

Master Mariners

Stuart Trevor Bott

a Registered Nurse

Woolwich

Nurses

Derek Elton Browne

a Director

Sanderstead, Surrey

Haberdashers

The Honourable Cleone Isolde Butler

a Corporate Finance Manager

Rotherfield, East Sussex

Girdlers

Stewart Michael Casey

a Banker

Earlsfield

Fuellers

Angela Margaret Chambers

a Secretary, retired

Oxford, Oxfordshire

Gardeners

Ajay Chhabra

an Artistic Diector

Richmond, Surrey

Management Consultants

Nicholas John Coates

a Wine Company Director

Overton, Hampshire

Vintners

David John Cole

a Plumbing Company Director

Horsmonden, Kent

Plumbers

Jonathan Sparks Colombo

a Clockmaker

Lindfield, West Sussex

Clockmakers

Trevor John Howard Cooper

a Chief Investment Officer

Cobham, Surrey

Coachmakers & Coach Harness Makers

Stephen Douglas Crosby

a Sausage Manufacturer

Upshire, Essex

Butchers

James Geriant Davies

an Information Technology Director

Uxbridge, Middlesex

Gunmakers

Professor Simon John Davies

an Emeritus University Professor

Plymouth, Devon

Farriers

Dr. Arjun Dhillon

a Medical Doctor

Hanwell

Apothecaries

Katherine Marie Doherty

a Trade Association Chief Executive Officer

Stratford

Butchers

Steven Jonathon Domb

a Business Strategy Consultant

Barnet, Hertfordshire

Clockmakers

Michael Peter Dumenil

an Aviation Insurance Broker

Tunbridge Wells, Kent

Butchers

Lt. Cdr James Edward Dutt

a Royal Navy Officer

Hurstpierpoint, West Sussex

Wheelwrights

Jacques Pierre Edeling

a Publicity Group Director

Putney

Marketors

Gilli Engel-Bezaley

an Actuary

Reigate, Surrey

Actuaries

Fiona Kirsten Etheridge

an Actuary

Nutfield, Redhill, Surrey

Actuaries

Guy Everington

an

 ...  view the full agenda text for item 2.

3.

Application for Freedom of the City by Patrimony, and in the Company Named:-

Name                                                                          Company

The Hon. Katherine Rose Joste Arbuthnot                Tallow Chandlers

 ...  view the full agenda text for item 3.

4.

Applications of the following to be recorded as Freemen of the City, and in the Companies Named:-

Name                                      Company

Tijs Broeke                              Goldsmiths

Prem Babu Goyal                   Goldsmiths

 ...  view the full agenda text for item 4.