Name |
Occupation |
Address |
Company |
|
|||
an Embroiderer |
Merstham, Redhill, Surrey |
Broderers |
|||||
Vikas Aggarwal |
a Government Accountant |
Southwark |
International Bankers |
||||
Andrew John Lorne Aglionby |
a Solicitor and Arbitrator |
Ealing |
Arbitrators |
||||
Philip James Ambler |
a Policy Consultant |
Sevenoaks, Kent |
Spectacle Makers |
||||
Maria Eugenia Baker |
a Paper Conservator |
Chiswick |
Tin Plate Workers Alias Wire Workers |
||||
Judith Margaret Batchelar, OBE |
a Meat Retail Company Director |
Reading, Berkshire |
Butchers |
||||
Benjamin Bayer |
a Farmer |
Blandford, Dorset |
Butchers |
||||
Nichola Anne Begg |
a Sales Manager |
Chippenham, Wiltshire |
Information Technologists |
||||
Mark Lafe Berman |
a Lawyer |
Golders Green |
Solicitors |
||||
Roger Clive Booth |
a Pensions Institute Chief Executive, retired |
Kingston Upon Thames, Surrey |
Tylers & Bricklayers |
||||
Harry David Borovick |
a Solicitor |
Soho |
Tobacco Pipe Makers & Tobacco Blenders |
||||
Denise Burley |
a Nurse, retired |
Hanwell, Middlesex |
Nurses |
||||
Christopher James Thomas Burton |
a Chartered Civil Engineer |
Chippenham, Wiltshire |
Engineers |
||||
Severina Ivova Cartwright |
a University Lecturer |
Liverpool |
Marketors |
||||
Helen Claire Christopher |
a Marketing Director |
Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire |
Marketors |
||||
Andrew Grahame Clarke |
a Butchery Commercial Director |
Walton, Warwickshire |
Butchers |
||||
Rosamond Susan Clayton |
a Consultant Jewellery Valuer |
Holland Park |
Arts Scholars |
||||
Dr. George Benjamin Collins |
a Cardiologist |
Leyton |
Apothecaries |
||||
Richard William Taylor Comstive |
a Chartered Surveyor |
Yeovil, Somerset |
Chartered Surveyors |
||||
Prof. Sir Ross Frederick Cranston |
a Professor of Law |
Wapping |
Arbitrators |
||||
Martin Cresswell |
a Communications Director |
Chelmsford, Essex |
Communicators |
||||
Robb Andrew Cumming |
a Security Company Managing Director |
Aberdeen, Scotland |
Security Professionals |
||||
Ian Michael William Cundell |
a Meat Company Director |
Harrogate, North Yorkshire |
Butchers |
||||
Simon Rhys Davies |
an Executive Director. |
Ilkley, West Yorkshire |
Woolmen |
||||
John Davis De Leeuw |
a Consultancy Company Director |
Eindhoven, The Netherlands |
Arts Scholars |
||||
Alan Robert Dennett |
a Compliance and Regulation Consultant |
Blackwell, Worcestershire |
Information Technologists |
||||
Youssef Tarek Mohamed Ali El Shaikh |
an Educational Company Director |
Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire |
Educators |
||||
Sir Stuart James Etherington |
a Regulator of Unclaimed Assets |
Greenwich |
Glaziers |
||||
Christopher Martin Evans |
a Creative Director |
Kempston, Bedford, Bedfordshire |
Communicators |
||||
Szilard Arpad Farkasdi |
a Banking Consultant |
Brixton |
International Bankers |
||||
Professor Jan Gehl |
an Architect |
Vanlose, Denmark |
Chartered Architects |
||||
Martin John Gettings |
a Construction and Real Estate Company Director |
Earlsfield |
Constructors |
||||
Julia Dianne Gillott |
a Property Manager, retired |
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire |
Arts Scholars |
||||
Karen Fiona Goldie-Morrison |
a Charitable Trust Director, retired |
Barnes |
Broderers |
||||
Michael Stephen Gottlieb |
a Music Licensing Director |
Petersfield, Hampshire |
Marketors |
||||
Dr Pamela Ann Gover |
a Consultant Physician |
Eastbourne, East Sussex |
Apothecaries |
||||
Charles Gratton |
a Chartered Accountant |
Southampton, Hampshire |
Merchant Taylors |
||||
Sarah Anne Greenwood |
a State Registered Nurse |
Cobham, Surrey |
Ironmongers |
||||
Jocelyn Louise Habershon-Butcher |
a Veterinary Surgeon |
Somerby, Leicestershire |
Farriers |
||||
John Michael Hardman |
a Farmer |
Church Laneham, Retford, Nottinghamshire |
Farmers |
||||
Dr Suzanne Andrea Harkins |
a Consultant |
Surbiton, Surrey |
Information Technologists |
||||
Rhys Calvin Iley |
a Food Production Company Director |
Brecon, Powys, Wales |
Woolmen |
||||
Matthew David Jackson |
a Headmaster |
Saint Pierre De Maille, France |
Educators |
||||
Josephine Jane Jacques |
a Nurse |
Guildford, Surrey |
Nurses |
||||
Charles Dominic Anthony Jones |
a Fund Manager |
East Dereham, Norfolk |
Broderers |
||||
Kiran Jane Kapur |
a College Chief Executive Officer |
Pampisford, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire |
Marketors |
||||
Richard David Kay |
a Chartered Surveyor |
Chorleywood, Hertfordshire |
Gold & Silver Wyre Drawers |
||||
Soo Youn Kim |
a Quantity Surveyor |
Canary Wharf |
Arbitrators |
||||
Lady Alexandra Victoria Edwina Diane Knatchbull |
a Risk and Investigations Consultant |
Kensington |
Mercers |
||||
Robert Alan Kronman |
an Led Display Company Director |
New Southgate |
Spectacle Makers |
||||
Carol Elizabeth Law |
a Nursing Education Company Director |
Cuffley, Hertfordshire |
Nurses |
||||
Professor Graham Tansley Layer |
a Consultant Surgeon |
Cobham, Surrey |
Barbers |
||||
Sharon Denise Lee |
a Nurse |
St Marys Bay, Kent |
Nurses |
||||
Michael David Leech |
a Lighting Company Director |
Icklesham, East Sussex |
Lightmongers |
||||
Simon John Valentine Lewis |
a Commercial Pilot |
Shaftesbury, Dorset |
Air Pilots |
||||
David John Lindars |
a Trade Association Director |
Ware, Hertfordshire |
Butchers |
||||
Daniel Josef Lindegger |
an Ophthalmologist |
Sempach, Switzerland |
Spectacle Makers |
||||
Mark George Lissauer |
a Lighting Manufacturer |
Paulerspury, Northamptonshire |
Lightmongers |
||||
Andrew Lyons |
a Regular Army Non-Commissioned Officer |
Donnington, Shropshire |
Security Professionals |
||||
Dmitry Borisovich Lysenko |
a Financial Accountant |
Canary Wharf |
Joiners & Ceilers |
||||
Dr Peter James Edgerton Mace |
a Medical Practitioner, retired |
Tunbridge Wells, Kent |
Apothecaries |
||||
Jonathon Paul Manns |
an Executive Director of Real Estate Development. |
Walthamstow |
Chartered Surveyors |
||||
David Richard Marshall |
a Communications Director |
Lenham, Kent |
Communicators |
||||
Karl Mason |
a Distillery Managing Director |
Bedale, North Yorkshire |
Distillers |
||||
Aleksander Mielnikow |
a Consultant |
Bloomsbury |
Glaziers |
||||
Anna Marian Mollett |
a Tax Adviser |
Richmond, Surrey |
Drapers |
||||
Anthony John Moulange |
an Information Technology Consultant |
Hayes, Bromley, Kent |
Information Technologists |
||||
Anna Cristaldina Navidski |
a Venture Capitalist |
Kensal Green |
Haberdashers |
||||
Hong Wai Onn |
a Biotechnologist |
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia |
Engineers |
||||
Rita Parniczky |
an Artist |
Ladbroke Grove |
Weavers |
||||
Saruban Pasu |
a Consultant Ophthalmic Surgeon |
Eastbourne, Sussex |
Spectacle Makers |
||||
Renzo Salvatore Piano |
an Architect |
Paris, France |
Chartered Architects |
||||
Valerie Elizabeth Dorothy Power |
a Nursing Manager |
Bromley, Kent |
Nurses |
||||
Caroline Mary Powney |
a Civil Servant |
Kendal, Cumbria |
Clothworkers |
||||
Charles Anthony Pringle |
a Business Information Company Director |
St Albans, Hertfordshire |
Woolmen |
||||
Rosemary Anne Ray |
a Nurse, retired |
Cheddington, Leighton Buzzard, Bedfordshire |
Nurses |
||||
David Nicholas Reilly, CBE |
an Automotive Consultant |
Brixham, Devon |
Coachmakers & Coach Harness Makers |
||||
Matthew John Mark Benbow Rowe |
a Wool Council Chief Executive |
Toronto, Canada |
Woolmen |
||||
Rajiv Sabharwal |
a Chartered Accountant |
Radlett, Hertfordshire |
Gold & Silver Wyre Drawers |
||||
Matthew Silver |
a Communications Consultant |
West Norwood |
Communicators |
||||
Lt. Col. Paul Richard Smyth, MBE, VR |
a Regular Army Officer |
Henley On Thames, Oxfordshire |
Communicators |
||||
David James Stevens |
a Chartered Engineer |
Bethnal Green |
Engineers |
||||
Mark Lyndon Taylor |
a Property Development Company Director |
Ladywell |
Butchers |
||||
Surgeon Commander Stephen David Burleigh Taylor, RN |
a Dental Surgeon |
Alverstoke, Gosport, Hampshire |
Barbers |
||||
Janet Tollemache |
a Nurse |
Eastbourne, Sussex |
Nurses |
||||
Iana Josette Vidal |
a Policy Director |
Bromley By Bow, Tower Hamlets |
Communicators |
||||
Martha Louise Vigar |
an Operations Manager |
Cerne Abbas, Dorchester, Dorset |
Nurses |
||||
Konrad Lucas Von Eppinghoven |
a Financier |
Chelsea |
International Bankers |
||||
Elaine Grace Waggott |
a Biotech Company Operations Director |
Darvel, Ayrshire, Scotland |
Plumbers |
||||
Gloria Stackpole Walker |
a Lecturer |
Southall, Middlesex |
Communicators |
||||
Lea Hannele Whitfield |
a Nursing Sister |
Southampton, Hampshire |
Nurses |
||||
Christopher Willmott |
a Banker |
Middleton Stoney, Oxfordshire |
International Bankers |
||||
Iain David Wright |
a Chartered Accountant |
Rothbury, Northumberland |
Chartered Accountants |
||||
Angela Wyman |
a Lecturer |
Carlisle, Cumbria |
Broderers |
||||
Carol Anne Yeomanson |
an Author |
Wandsworth |
Educators |
||||
Xenofon Zacharoudis |
a Financial Company Director |
Westminster |
International Bankers |
||||
Minutes:
Mr Chamberlain presented the names of ninety-six persons to be made free of this City, and it is Ordered that they be admitted into the Freedom of this City accordingly, as follows:-
Name |
Occupation |
Address |
Company |
|
|||
an Embroiderer |
Merstham, Redhill, Surrey |
Broderers |
|||||
Vikas Aggarwal |
a Government Accountant |
Southwark |
International Bankers |
||||
Andrew John Lorne Aglionby |
a Solicitor and Arbitrator |
Ealing |
Arbitrators |
||||
Philip James Ambler |
a Policy Consultant |
Sevenoaks, Kent |
Spectacle Makers |
||||
Maria Eugenia Baker |
a Paper Conservator |
Chiswick |
Tin Plate Workers Alias Wire Workers |
||||
Judith Margaret Batchelar, OBE |
a Meat Retail Company Director |
Reading, Berkshire |
Butchers |
||||
Benjamin Bayer |
a Farmer |
Blandford, Dorset |
Butchers |
||||
Nichola Anne Begg |
a Sales Manager |
Chippenham, Wiltshire |
Information Technologists |
||||
Mark Lafe Berman |
a Lawyer |
Golders Green |
Solicitors |
||||
Roger Clive Booth |
a Pensions Institute Chief Executive, retired |
Kingston Upon Thames, Surrey |
Tylers & Bricklayers |
||||
Harry David Borovick |
a Solicitor |
Soho |
Tobacco Pipe Makers & Tobacco Blenders |
||||
Denise Burley |
a Nurse, retired |
Hanwell, Middlesex |
Nurses |
||||
Christopher James Thomas Burton |
a Chartered Civil Engineer |
Chippenham, Wiltshire |
Engineers |
||||
Severina Ivova Cartwright |
a University Lecturer |
Liverpool |
Marketors |
||||
Helen Claire Christopher |
a Marketing Director |
Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire |
Marketors |
||||
Andrew Grahame Clarke |
a Butchery Commercial Director |
Walton, Warwickshire |
Butchers |
||||
Rosamond Susan Clayton |
a Consultant Jewellery Valuer |
Holland Park |
Arts Scholars |
||||
Dr. George Benjamin Collins |
a Cardiologist |
Leyton |
Apothecaries |
||||
Richard William Taylor Comstive |
a Chartered Surveyor |
Yeovil, Somerset |
Chartered Surveyors |
||||
Prof. Sir Ross Frederick Cranston |
a Professor of Law |
Wapping |
Arbitrators |
||||
Martin Cresswell |
a Communications Director |
Chelmsford, Essex |
Communicators |
||||
Robb Andrew Cumming |
a Security Company Managing Director |
Aberdeen, Scotland |
Security Professionals |
||||
Ian Michael William Cundell |
a Meat Company Director |
Harrogate, North Yorkshire |
Butchers |
||||
Simon Rhys Davies |
an Executive Director |
Ilkley, West Yorkshire |
Woolmen |
||||
John Davis De Leeuw |
a Consultancy Company Director |
Eindhoven, The Netherlands |
Arts Scholars |
||||
Alan Robert Dennett |
a Compliance and Regulation Consultant |
Blackwell, Worcestershire |
Information Technologists |
||||
Youssef Tarek Mohamed Ali El Shaikh |
an Educational Company Director |
Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire |
Educators |
||||
Sir Stuart James Etherington |
a Regulator of Unclaimed Assets |
Greenwich |
Glaziers |
||||
Christopher Martin Evans |
a Creative Director |
Kempston, Bedford, Bedfordshire |
Communicators |
||||
Szilard Arpad Farkasdi |
a Banking Consultant |
Brixton |
International Bankers |
||||
Professor Jan Gehl |
an Architect |
Vanlose, Denmark |
Chartered Architects |
||||
Martin John Gettings |
a Construction and Real Estate Company Director |
Earlsfield |
Constructors |
||||
Julia Dianne Gillott |
a Property Manager, retired |
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire |
Arts Scholars |
||||
Karen Fiona Goldie-Morrison |
a Charitable Trust Director, retired |
Barnes |
Broderers |
||||
Michael Stephen Gottlieb |
a Music Licensing Director |
Petersfield, Hampshire |
Marketors |
||||
Dr Pamela Ann Gover |
a Consultant Physician |
Eastbourne, East Sussex |
Apothecaries |
||||
Charles Gratton |
a Chartered Accountant |
Southampton, Hampshire |
Merchant Taylors |
||||
Sarah Anne Greenwood |
a State Registered Nurse |
Cobham, Surrey |
Ironmongers |
||||
Jocelyn Louise Habershon-Butcher |
a Veterinary Surgeon |
Somerby, Leicestershire |
Farriers |
||||
John Michael Hardman |
a Farmer |
Church Laneham, Retford, Nottinghamshire |
Farmers |
||||
Dr Suzanne Andrea Harkins |
a Consultant |
Surbiton, Surrey |
Information Technologists |
||||
Rhys Calvin Iley |
a Food Production Company Director |
Brecon, Powys, Wales |
Woolmen |
||||
Matthew David Jackson |
a Headmaster |
Saint Pierre De Maille, France |
Educators |
||||
Josephine Jane Jacques |
a Nurse |
Guildford, Surrey |
Nurses |
||||
Charles Dominic Anthony Jones |
a Fund Manager |
East Dereham, Norfolk |
Broderers |
||||
Kiran Jane Kapur |
a College Chief Executive Officer |
Pampisford, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire |
Marketors |
||||
Richard David Kay |
a Chartered Surveyor |
Chorleywood, Hertfordshire |
Gold & Silver Wyre Drawers |
||||
Soo Youn Kim |
a Quantity Surveyor |
Canary Wharf |
Arbitrators |
||||
Lady Alexandra Victoria Edwina Diane Knatchbull |
a Risk and Investigations Consultant |
Kensington |
Mercers |
||||
Robert Alan Kronman |
an Led Display Company Director |
New Southgate |
Spectacle Makers |
||||
Carol Elizabeth Law |
a Nursing Education Company Director |
Cuffley, Hertfordshire |
Nurses |
||||
Professor Graham Tansley Layer |
a Consultant Surgeon |
Cobham, Surrey |
Barbers |
||||
Sharon Denise Lee |
a Nurse |
St Marys Bay, Kent |
Nurses |
||||
Michael David Leech |
a Lighting Company Director |
Icklesham, East Sussex |
Lightmongers |
||||
Simon John Valentine Lewis |
a Commercial Pilot |
Shaftesbury, Dorset |
Air Pilots |
||||
David John Lindars |
a Trade Association Director |
Ware, Hertfordshire |
Butchers |
||||
Daniel Josef Lindegger |
an Ophthalmologist |
Sempach, Switzerland |
Spectacle Makers |
||||
Mark George Lissauer |
a Lighting Manufacturer |
Paulerspury, Northamptonshire |
Lightmongers |
||||
Andrew Lyons |
a Regular Army Non-Commissioned Officer |
Donnington, Shropshire |
Security Professionals |
||||
Dmitry Borisovich Lysenko |
a Financial Accountant |
Canary Wharf |
Joiners & Ceilers |
||||
Dr Peter James Edgerton Mace |
a Medical Practitioner, retired |
Tunbridge Wells, Kent |
Apothecaries |
||||
Jonathon Paul Manns |
an Executive Director of Real Estate Development |
Walthamstow |
Chartered Surveyors |
||||
David Richard Marshall |
a Communications Director |
Lenham, Kent |
Communicators |
||||
Karl Mason |
a Distillery Managing Director |
Bedale, North Yorkshire |
Distillers |
||||
Aleksander Mielnikow |
a Consultant |
Bloomsbury |
Glaziers |
||||
Anna Marian Mollett |
a Tax Adviser |
Richmond, Surrey |
Drapers |
||||
Anthony John Moulange |
an Information Technology Consultant |
Hayes, Bromley, Kent |
Information Technologists |
||||
Anna Cristaldina Navidski |
a Venture Capitalist |
Kensal Green |
Haberdashers |
||||
Hong Wai Onn |
a Biotechnologist |
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia |
Engineers |
||||
Rita Parniczky |
an Artist |
Ladbroke Grove |
Weavers |
||||
Saruban Pasu |
a Consultant Ophthalmic Surgeon |
Eastbourne, Sussex |
Spectacle Makers |
||||
Renzo Salvatore Piano |
an Architect |
Paris, France |
Chartered Architects |
||||
Valerie Elizabeth Dorothy Power |
a Nursing Manager |
Bromley, Kent |
Nurses |
||||
Caroline Mary Powney |
a Civil Servant |
Kendal, Cumbria |
Clothworkers |
||||
Charles Anthony Pringle |
a Business Information Company Director |
St Albans, Hertfordshire |
Woolmen |
||||
Rosemary Anne Ray |
a Nurse, retired |
Cheddington, Leighton Buzzard, Bedfordshire |
Nurses |
||||
David Nicholas Reilly, CBE |
an Automotive Consultant |
Brixham, Devon |
Coachmakers & Coach Harness Makers |
||||
Matthew John Mark Benbow Rowe |
a Wool Council Chief Executive |
Toronto, Canada |
Woolmen |
||||
Rajiv Sabharwal |
a Chartered Accountant |
Radlett, Hertfordshire |
Gold & Silver Wyre Drawers |
||||
Matthew Silver |
a Communications Consultant |
West Norwood |
Communicators |
||||
Lt. Col. Paul Richard Smyth, MBE, VR |
a Regular Army Officer |
Henley On Thames, Oxfordshire |
Communicators |
||||
David James Stevens |
a Chartered Engineer |
Bethnal Green |
Engineers |
||||
Mark Lyndon Taylor |
a Property Development Company Director |
Ladywell |
Butchers |
||||
Surgeon Commander Stephen David Burleigh Taylor, RN |
a Dental Surgeon |
Alverstoke, Gosport, Hampshire |
Barbers |
||||
Janet Tollemache |
a Nurse |
Eastbourne, Sussex |
Nurses |
||||
Iana Josette Vidal |
a Policy Director |
Bromley By Bow, Tower Hamlets |
Communicators |
||||
Martha Louise Vigar |
an Operations Manager |
Cerne Abbas, Dorchester, Dorset |
Nurses |
||||
Konrad Lucas Von Eppinghoven |
a Financier |
Chelsea |
International Bankers |
||||
Elaine Grace Waggott |
a Biotech Company Operations Director |
Darvel, Ayrshire, Scotland |
Plumbers |
||||
Gloria Stackpole Walker |
a Lecturer |
Southall, Middlesex |
Communicators |
||||
Lea Hannele Whitfield |
a Nursing Sister |
Southampton, Hampshire |
Nurses |
||||
Christopher Willmott |
a Banker |
Middleton Stoney, Oxfordshire |
International Bankers |
||||
Iain David Wright |
a Chartered Accountant |
Rothbury, Northumberland |
Chartered Accountants |
||||
Angela Wyman |
a Lecturer |
Carlisle, Cumbria |
Broderers |
||||
Carol Anne Yeomanson |
an Author |
Wandsworth |
Educators |
||||
Xenofon Zacharoudis |
a Financial Company Director |
Westminster |
International Bankers |
||||