Name |
Occupation |
Address |
Company |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Minutes:
Mr Chamberlain presented the names of fifty-five persons to be made Free of this City, and it is Ordered that they be admitted into the Freedom of this City accordingly, as follows:-
Name |
Occupation |
Address |
Company |
|
|||
a Circuit Judge, retired |
Ilkley, Yorkshire |
Woolmen |
|||||
Steven Bing |
a Close Protection Officer |
Ickenham, Middlesex |
Security Professionals |
||||
Nicholas George Peter Bird |
a Corporate Security Officer |
Cricklewood |
Air Pilots |
||||
Sarah Joanna Bissett Scott |
a Regeneration Consultant |
Aston End, Hertfordshire |
Chartered Architects |
||||
Andrew Hadyn Bloom |
a Corporate Pilot |
Salisbury, Wiltshire |
Air Pilots |
||||
Paul Matthew Boon |
an Investment Director |
Wapping |
Fuellers |
||||
Mark William Bridger |
an Information Technology Vice President |
Ampfield, Hampshire |
Information Technologists |
||||
Sir Aubrey Thomas Brocklebank |
an Entrepreneur |
Stannick, Northamptonshire |
Coachmakers & Coach Harness Makers |
||||
Richard Burn |
a Solicitor |
Bedford, Bedfordshire |
Basketmakers |
||||
Victoria Jane Coleman |
a Saddlery Company Director |
Cannock, Staffordshire |
Saddlers |
||||
Terrence George Collier |
a Bridge Equipment Company Director |
Soham, Cambridgeshire |
Makers of Playing Cards |
||||
Joseph Andrew Dainty |
an Insurance Director |
Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire |
Insurers |
||||
Daniel Jon Dalton |
a Surveyor |
Putney |
Glaziers |
||||
Stephen Barrie Davies |
a Meat Company Director |
Bexleyheath, Kent |
Butchers |
||||
Clive Robert Emson |
an Auctioneer |
Ashford, Kent |
Fruiterers |
||||
Barbara Joan Feather |
a Clerk in Holy Orders, retired |
Truro, Cornwall |
Glass Sellers |
||||
Gregory Fenner |
a Security Officer |
Great Dunmow, Essex |
Security Professionals |
||||
Poppy Henrietta Fox |
an Investment Manager |
Battersea |
Basketmakers |
||||
Rita Maria Greenwood |
a Legal Counsel |
Weybridge, Surrey |
Distillers |
||||
John Dylan Havhesp Gwyer-Roberts |
a University Lecturer |
Cardiff, Wales |
Musicians |
||||
Martin John Harris |
an Airline Captain, retired |
Sai Kung, Hong Kong, Sar, China |
Air Pilots |
||||
Timothy Mark Armstrong Hewens |
a Solicitor |
Walton-on-Thames, Surrey |
Butchers |
||||
Dr Lloyd James Peter Kilford |
a Mathematician |
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire |
Information Technologists |
||||
Commodore Duncan Lawrence Lamb |
a Royal Fleet Auxiliary Officer |
Clackmannan, Clackmannanshire, Scotland |
Master Mariners |
||||
Peter Anthony Lane |
a Chartered Tax Adviser |
Crawley Down, West Sussex |
Tax Advisers |
||||
Catherine Liversidge |
an Author and School Gardening Educator |
Bethnal Green |
Bakers |
||||
Gregory Lugisani |
a Financial Services Partner |
Chelsea |
Actuaries |
||||
Charles Louis Colin Manchester |
a Chief Executive Officer, Insurance |
Chalfont St Giles, Buckinghamshire |
Insurers |
||||
Ian Nicholas Medwell |
a Gunmaker |
Brome, Suffolk |
Gunmakers |
||||
Godfrey Morris |
a Regular Soldier |
Woolwich |
Saddlers |
||||
Thomas James Nash |
a Royal Naval Officer |
Clapham |
Woolmen |
||||
Dr Vanessa Jane Ogden |
an Academy Trust Chief Executive |
West Wimbledon |
Haberdashers |
||||
Fiona Annette Oliver |
a Wealth Manager |
Twickenham, Middlesex |
Cutlers |
||||
Roland Alan Owers |
a Veterinary Surgeon |
Cambridge, Cambridgeshire |
Saddlers |
||||
Steven Patrick Pallett |
an Insurance Operation Head |
Rayleigh, Essex |
Insurers |
||||
Stewart Charles Reginald Parvin |
a Couturier |
Bayswater |
Fan Makers |
||||
Nicola Ann Perrett |
a Gunmaker |
Brome, Suffolk |
Gunmakers |
||||
Nicholas Charles Ravenhall |
a Spirits Company Director |
Edinburgh, Lothian, Scotland |
World Traders |
||||
Kim Rihal |
an Education Company Director |
Kensal Green |
Educators |
||||
Gwyn Roberts |
a Goldsmith |
Tonyrefail, Rhondda Cynon Taff, Wales |
Goldsmiths |
||||
Duncan Struan Robertson |
a Chef |
Kingston Upon Thames, Surrey |
Cooks |
||||
Antonello Russo |
an Investment Manager |
Ealing |
International Bankers |
||||
Samuel Mark Roger Ryan |
a Furniture Maker and Restorer |
Watford, Hertfordshire |
Furniture Makers |
||||
Kathryn Rosina Lucy Sadler |
a Commercial Manager |
East Sussex |
Information Technologists |
||||
Gareth Fraser Smith |
a Plumber |
Sudbury, Suffolk |
Plumbers |
||||
Benjamin John Stevenson |
an Engineering Company Director |
Poole, Dorset |
Glovers |
||||
Samuel George Straker-Nesbit |
an It Business Analyst |
Battersea |
Bowyers |
||||
Captain Aidan Hugh Talbott |
a Management Consultant |
St. Helens, Isle of Wight |
Master Mariners |
||||
Daniel Paul Tranter |
a Careers Manager |
Farnborough, Hampshire |
Plumbers |
||||
Daniel James Whitehead |
a Solicitor |
Merton |
Musicians |
||||
Julie Claire Williams |
a Trade Association Director |
Skewsby, Yorkshire |
Saddlers |
||||
James Douglas Vernon Wills |
a Distillery Manager |
Edinburgh, Lothian, Scotland |
Distillers |
||||
Simon James Winner |
a Property Investment Company Director |
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire |
Gunmakers |
||||
Rosey Noor-e-Shabah Woodhead |
an I.T. Director |
Blunham, Bedfordshire |
Information Technologists |
||||
William Edward Young |
a Farming Charity Chief Executive Officer |
Mears Ashby, Northamptonshire |
Farmers |
||||