Name |
Occupation |
Address |
Company |
|||
an Entertainer |
Worcester Park, Surrey |
Tylers & Bricklayers |
||||
Nina Sophia Miralles |
a Writer |
Greenwich |
Stationers & Newspaper Makers |
|||
Johnnie Lee Fry |
a Sporting Company Chief Executive Officer |
Union City, Tennessee, United States of America |
Gunmakers |
|||
Joanna Varela |
an Information Technology Operations Manager |
Wouldham, Kent |
Turners |
|||
Dr Ian Dennis Thompson |
a Medical Researcher |
Billericay, Essex |
Glass Sellers |
|||
Steven Whitaker |
a Chartered Accountant |
East Horsley, Surrey |
Chartered Accountants |
|||
Daniel Edward Harman |
a Farrier |
Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire |
Farriers |
|||
Craig Godfrey Horwood |
a Printing Company Managing Director |
Brooklands, Sale, Cheshire |
Stationers & Newspaper Makers |
|||
Neil John Mather |
a Chartered Accountant |
Hastings, East Sussex |
Coopers |
|||
Michael Hardwick Tomalin, CMG, OBE |
a Banker Retired |
Hollington Lane, Highclere, Hampshire |
International Bankers |
|||
Sharon Ruth Pink |
a Journalist |
Pinner, Middlesex |
Coachmakers & Coach Harness Makers |
|||
Jason Henry Stuart Dalley |
a Fund Manager |
Calne, Wiltshire |
Gunmakers |
|||
Daniel Anthony Johnson |
a Technology Consultant |
Hutton, Brentwood, Essex |
Information Technologists |
|||
Thomas Patrick Pannell |
a Sales Manager |
Arundel, West Sussex |
Makers of Playing Cards |
|||
Carl William Elliott |
an Information Technology Director, retired |
Ealing |
Information Technologists |
|||
Alan Adamson |
a Marine Manager |
Embo, Dornoch, Sutherland , Scotland |
Master Mariners |
|||
Alastair Philip Warren-Upham |
a Strategic Account Manager |
Godalming, Surrey |
Insurers |
|||
Karen Estelle Brewer |
a Banker |
Thorpe Bay, Southend On Sea, Essex |
Gold & Silver Wyre Drawers |
|||
InderBir Singh Kathuria |
a Property Company Director |
Westminster |
Chartered Surveyors |
|||
Neil Hamilton Lossock |
a Blacksmith |
Hereford, Herefordshire |
Blacksmiths |
|||
Ian Clive Parmenter |
a Blacksmith |
Hook, Hampshire |
Blacksmiths |
|||
Rahim Ali |
an Underwriter |
Tower Hamlets |
Insurers |
|||
Margaret Alethea Birley |
a Museum Curator |
Forest Hill |
Musicians |
|||
Alexander Benjamin Valdez Hanks |
an Actuary |
Westminster |
Actuaries |
|||
Andrew James O'Donohoe |
a Interior Fitout Company Director |
Wickford, Essex |
Joiners & Ceilers |
|||
Sean Richard Eley |
a Commercial Manager |
Duffield, Belper, Derbyshire |
Gold & Silver Wyre Drawers |
|||
Erik William Clark Johnson |
an Insurance Company Developer |
Hackney |
Insurers |
|||
Vernon George Wilkes |
an Insurance Broker |
Wandsworth |
Insurers |
|||
Paul Anthony Smith |
a Solicitor |
St John's Park, Menston, Nr. Ilkley, Yorkshire |
Solicitors |
|||
Tunu Andrew Ramba Sokiri |
a Chartered Insurer |
New Malden |
Insurers |
|||
David Charles Ruckert |
a Banker, retired |
Richmond, Surrey |
Arts Scholars |
|||
Pandora Alexandrina Jane Mather-Lees |
an Art Historian |
Shepherds Bush |
Arts Scholars |
|||
The Reverend Simon Jeremy Stokes |
a Solicitor |
Charterhouse, Clerkenwell |
Arts Scholars |
|||
Kim Ronald Tassell |
a Shipping Company Managing Director |
Wandsworth |
Arts Scholars |
|||
Christopher John Brockdorff Jackson |
a Consultant Solicitor |
Blackheath |
Scriveners |
|||
Kwok-Bun Ng |
a Technology Service Manager |
Church Crookham, Fleet, Hampshire |
Information Technologists |
|||
Jane Scott Hay |
an Art Education Managing Director |
Tower Hamlets |
Arts Scholars |
|||
Neil Andrew Harting |
a Business Owner |
Chelsea |
Coachmakers & Coach Harness Makers |
|||
David John Holl |
a Radiographer, retired |
Burton Row, Brent Knoll, Highbridge , Somerset |
Plaisterers |
|||
Adrian Francis Leonard Holt |
a Royal Air Force Officer |
Sutton Coldfield, Birmingham |
Engineers |
|||
Edward James Moorhouse |
a Royal Marine Officer |
Wandsworth |
Plaisterers |
|||
Simon John Prince |
a Information Technologist |
Fleet, Hampshire |
Information Technologists |
|||
James Lee Wakeham |
a Regular Army Officer |
Tidworth, Wiltshire |
Coopers |
|||
Ian Robert Graves |
a National Grid Director |
Claines, Worcester, Worcestershire |
Paviors |
|||
Conor John Gunn |
a Digital Marketing Director |
Brent |
Marketors |
|||
Merlene Soo Chin Emerson, MBE |
a Investment Company Director |
Richmond |
World Traders |
|||
Gavin Mark Rochussen |
a Financial Services Chief Executive Officer |
Oxshott, Surrey |
Skinners |
|||
Sarah Margaret Dickson |
a Scotch Whisky Association Director |
New Malden, Surrey |
Distillers |
|||
Glenise June Gillo |
a Human Resources Manager, retired |
Deal, Kent |
Butchers |
|||
Emily Charlotte Ansell Elfer |
a Journalist |
Bradden Lane, Gaddesden Row, Hertfordshire |
Butchers |
|||
John Michael Harrison |
an Electrical Engineer |
Barrow On Trent, Derby, Derbyshire |
Butchers |
|||
Isaac William Fisher |
a Buyer |
Melton Mowbray, Leicstershire |
Butchers |
|||
Rear Admiral Richard Francis Cobbold, CB |
a Navy Officer, retired |
Antrim Road, Hampstead |
Shipwrights |
|||
Duncan Andrew Swinhoe |
an Architect |
Crouch End |
Chartered Architects |
|||
Denys Miles Cameron Gaythwaite |
a Lawyer, retired |
Islington |
Scriveners |
|||
TomislavCiglenecki |
a Physiotherapist |
Wendons Ambo, Saffron Walden, Essex |
Spectacle Makers |
|||
Steven Alan Richmond |
an Information Techonology Business Analyst |
Hackney |
Information Technologists |
|||
Jonathan Leon Hobby |
a Surgeon |
Ecchinswell, Newbury, Berkshire |
Barbers |
|||
Gillian Elizabeth Davies |
an Optometrist |
Windsor Road, Ascot, Berkshire |
Spectacle Makers |
|||
Kim Ramsay |
a Compliance Manager |
Petts Wood, Kent |
Chartered Secretaries & Administrators |
|||
Dennis Stephen Livingstone |
a Fire Engineer |
Horsham, West Sussex |
Firefighters |
|||
William Blane Fulton |
a Pension Manager, retired |
Chelmsford, Essex |
Firefighters |
|||
Colin Walter David |
a Consultant |
Oxted, Surrey |
Fuellers |
|||
Gurdeep Singh Mattu |
a Publisher |
East Ham |
Stationers & Newspaper Makers |
|||
Ulrika Schachner-Dadley |
a Finance Director |
Pitsford, Northamptonshire |
Woolmen |
|||
Atalanta Catherine Weller |
a Shoe Designer |
Notting Hill |
Cordwainers |
|||
Stephen John Godsell |
a Solicitor |
Claygate, Esher, Surrey |
Stationers & Newspaper Makers |
|||
Mark Fisher |
an Operations and Relationships Director |
Mayford, Woking, Surrey |
Information Technologists |
|||
Darla-Jane Gilroy |
a University Lecturer |
West Hampstead |
Curriers |
|||
Charles Edward Betteridge |
a Chemical Company Director |
Ortenberg, Germany |
Launderers |
|||
John Robert Henry Ruddock |
a Printing and Design Company Director |
Far End, Boothby Graffoe, Lincoln |
Stationers & Newspaper Makers |
|||
Dr Francesca Albini |
a Translator/writer |
Wood Green |
Stationers & Newspaper Makers |
|||
Ian Charles Ritchie, CBE |
an Architect |
Limehouse |
Chartered Architects |
|||
Ravinder Gill |
a University Chairman |
Old Avenue, St George's Hill, Weybridge , Surrey |
The Worshipful Company Educators |
|||
Jeremy David Cape |
a Solicitor |
Epsom, Surrey |
Solicitors |
|||
Charles Peter Treston |
a Hackney Carriage Driver |
Rochester, Kent |
Hackney Carriage Drivers |
|||
Michael Jude Mactavish |
an Information Technology Consultant |
Great Denham, Bedfordshire |
Plumbers |
|||
John Gordon Davies |
a Projects Director |
Leighton Buzzard, Bedfordshire |
Plumbers |
|||
Bradley John Ellis |
a Plumber |
Charts Sutton, Maidstone, Kent |
Plumbers |
|||
Michael John Lawrence |
a Civil Engineer |
Mira 4, Dubai, United Arab Emirates |
Arbitrators |
|||
Alexander Richard Campbell |
an Actuary |
Leeds, West Yorkshire |
Actuaries |
|||
Graeme Barton |
a Sales Manager |
Market Harborough, Leicestershire |
Builders Merchants |
|||
Sir Nicholas Roger Warren |
a Judge |
Highgate |
Musicians |
|||
Rhys Delwyn Morgan |
a Quantity Surveyor |
Oxted, Surrey |
Constructors |
|||
Stephen Alexander Gould |
a Distiller |
Golden, Colorado, United States of America |
Distillers |
|||
Alexander Paul Hanna |
a Structural Engineer |
Enfield |
Paviors |
|||
Lord John Anthony Dyson |
The Master of the Rolls, retired |
Moor Park, Northwood |
Drapers |
|||
Professor Christopher John Rudge , CBE |
a Surgeon, retired |
Fawkham, Kent |
Skinners |
|||
Sean Thomas McKeague |
a Civil Engineer |
Oxted, Surrey |
Paviors |
|||
Christine Brown |
a Solicitor |
Balham |
Cutlers |
|||
Christopher David Cope |
a Chartered Surveyor |
Godalming, Surrey |
Paviors |
|||
Peter John Haynes |
an Investment Manager |
Debden, Saffron Walden, Essex |
Founders |
|||
Jeremy Andrew Harry Stephenson |
an Investment Banker |
Steventon, Hampshire |
Salters |
|||
Carl Stephen Rayner Boddy |
an Air Pilot |
Carpi Villa, Yuen Kong San Tsuen, Pat Heung Yuen Long, Nt Hong Kong, China |
Air Pilots |
|||
Ronald Andrew John Bennett |
a Development Consultant |
Blackheath |
Water Conservators |
|||
Victoria Moss |
a Company Secretary |
South Wimbledon |
Chartered Secretaries & Administrators |
|||
Kenneth Strachan McKinlay |
a Distiller |
Bearsden, Glasgow |
Distillers |
|||
Laura Elizabeth Mary Warren |
a General Manager |
Cornhill, City of London |
Gold & Silver Wyre Drawers |
|||
David Anthony Lane |
a Commerical Director |
Main Street, Syston, Nr Grantham , Lincolnshire |
Furniture Makers |
|||
Stuart Leslie Bradfield |
a Chartered Engineer, retired |
Keynsham, Bristol |
Turners |
|||
Norma Hounsome |
an Accountant, retired |
Petersfield, Hampshire |
Skinners |
|||
Minutes:
Mr Chamberlain presented the names of one hundred and one persons to be made free of this City, and it is Ordered that they be admitted into the Freedom of this City accordingly, as follows:-
Name |
Occupation |
Address |
Company |
an Entertainer |
Worcester Park, Surrey |
Tylers & Bricklayers |
|
Nina Sophia Miralles |
a Writer |
Greenwich |
Stationers & Newspaper Makers |
Johnnie Lee Fry |
a Sporting Company Chief Executive Officer |
Union City, Tennessee, United States of America |
Gunmakers |
Joanna Varela |
an Information Technology Operations Manager |
Wouldham, Kent |
Turners |
Dr Ian Dennis Thompson |
a Medical Researcher |
Billericay, Essex |
Glass Sellers |
Steven Whitaker |
a Chartered Accountant |
East Horsley, Surrey |
Chartered Accountants |
Daniel Edward Harman |
a Farrier |
Long Crendon, Buckinghamshire |
Farriers |
Craig Godfrey Horwood |
a Printing Company Managing Director |
Brooklands, Sale, Cheshire |
Stationers & Newspaper Makers |
Neil John Mather |
a Chartered Accountant |
Hastings, East Sussex |
Coopers |
Michael Hardwick Tomalin, CMG, OBE |
a Banker Retired |
Hollington Lane, Highclere, Hampshire |
International Bankers |
Sharon Ruth Pink |
a Journalist |
Pinner, Middlesex |
Coachmakers & Coach Harness Makers |
Jason Henry Stuart Dalley |
a Fund Manager |
Calne, Wiltshire |
Gunmakers |
Daniel Anthony Johnson |
a Technology Consultant |
Hutton, Brentwood, Essex |
Information Technologists |
Thomas Patrick Pannell |
a Sales Manager |
Arundel, West Sussex |
Makers of Playing Cards |
Carl William Elliott |
an Information Technology Director, retired |
Ealing |
Information Technologists |
Alan Adamson |
a Marine Manager |
Embo, Dornoch, Sutherland , Scotland |
Master Mariners |
Alastair Philip Warren-Upham |
a Strategic Account Manager |
Godalming, Surrey |
Insurers |
Karen Estelle Brewer |
a Banker |
Thorpe Bay, Southend On Sea, Essex |
Gold & Silver Wyre Drawers |
InderBir Singh Kathuria |
a Property Company Director |
Westminster |
Chartered Surveyors |
Neil Hamilton Lossock |
a Blacksmith |
Hereford, Herefordshire |
Blacksmiths |
Ian Clive Parmenter |
a Blacksmith |
Hook, Hampshire |
Blacksmiths |
Rahim Ali |
an Underwriter |
Tower Hamlets |
Insurers |
Margaret Alethea Birley |
a Museum Curator |
Forest Hill |
Musicians |
Alexander Benjamin Valdez Hanks |
an Actuary |
Westminster |
Actuaries |
Andrew James O'Donohoe |
a Interior Fitout Company Director |
Wickford, Essex |
Joiners & Ceilers |
Sean Richard Eley |
a Commercial Manager |
Duffield, Belper, Derbyshire |
Gold & Silver Wyre Drawers |
Erik William Clark Johnson |
an Insurance Company Developer |
Hackney |
Insurers |
Vernon George Wilkes |
an Insurance Broker |
Wandsworth |
Insurers |
Paul Anthony Smith |
a Solicitor |
St John's Park, Menston, Nr. Ilkley, Yorkshire |
Solicitors |
Tunu Andrew Ramba Sokiri |
a Chartered Insurer |
New Malden |
Insurers |
David Charles Ruckert |
a Banker, retired |
Richmond, Surrey |
Arts Scholars |
Pandora Alexandrina Jane Mather-Lees |
an Art Historian |
Shepherds Bush |
Arts Scholars |
The Reverend Simon Jeremy Stokes |
a Solicitor |
Charterhouse, Clerkenwell |
Arts Scholars |
Kim Ronald Tassell |
a Shipping Company Managing Director |
Wandsworth |
Arts Scholars |
Christopher John Brockdorff Jackson |
a Consultant Solicitor |
Blackheath |
Scriveners |
Kwok-Bun Ng |
a Technology Service Manager |
Church Crookham, Fleet, Hampshire |
Information Technologists |
Jane Scott Hay |
an Art Education Managing Director |
Tower Hamlets |
Arts Scholars |
Neil Andrew Harting |
a Business Owner |
Chelsea |
Coachmakers & Coach Harness Makers |
David John Holl |
a Radiographer, retired |
Burton Row, Brent Knoll, Highbridge , Somerset |
Plaisterers |
Adrian Francis Leonard Holt |
a Royal Air Force Officer |
Sutton Coldfield, Birmingham |
Engineers |
Edward James Moorhouse |
a Royal Marine Officer |
Wandsworth |
Plaisterers |
Simon John Prince |
a Information Technologist |
Fleet, Hampshire |
Information Technologists |
James Lee Wakeham |
a Regular Army Officer |
Tidworth, Wiltshire |
Coopers |
Ian Robert Graves |
a National Grid Director |
Claines, Worcester, Worcestershire |
Paviors |
Conor John Gunn |
a Digital Marketing Director |
Brent |
Marketors |
Merlene Soo Chin Emerson, MBE |
a Investment Company Director |
Richmond |
World Traders |
Gavin Mark Rochussen |
a Financial Services Chief Executive Officer |
Oxshott, Surrey |
Skinners |
Sarah Margaret Dickson |
a Scotch Whisky Association Director |
New Malden, Surrey |
Distillers |
Glenise June Gillo |
a Human Resources Manager, retired |
Deal, Kent |
Butchers |
Emily Charlotte Ansell Elfer |
a Journalist |
Bradden Lane, Gaddesden Row, Hertfordshire |
Butchers |
John Michael Harrison |
an Electrical Engineer |
Barrow On Trent, Derby, Derbyshire |
Butchers |
Isaac William Fisher |
a Buyer |
Melton Mowbray, Leicstershire |
Butchers |
Rear Admiral Richard Francis Cobbold, CB |
a Navy Officer, retired |
Antrim Road, Hampstead |
Shipwrights |
Duncan Andrew Swinhoe |
an Architect |
Crouch End |
Chartered Architects |
Denys Miles Cameron Gaythwaite |
a Lawyer, retired |
Islington |
Scriveners |
TomislavCiglenecki |
a Physiotherapist |
Wendons Ambo, Saffron Walden, Essex |
Spectacle Makers |
Steven Alan Richmond |
an Information Techonology Business Analyst |
Hackney |
Information Technologists |
Jonathan Leon Hobby |
a Surgeon |
Ecchinswell, Newbury, Berkshire |
Barbers |
Gillian Elizabeth Davies |
an Optometrist |
Windsor Road, Ascot, Berkshire |
Spectacle Makers |
Kim Ramsay |
a Compliance Manager |
Petts Wood, Kent |
Chartered Secretaries & Administrators |
Dennis Stephen Livingstone |
a Fire Engineer |
Horsham, West Sussex |
Firefighters |
William Blane Fulton |
a Pension Manager, retired |
Chelmsford, Essex |
Firefighters |
Colin Walter David |
a Consultant |
Oxted, Surrey |
Fuellers |
Gurdeep Singh Mattu |
a Publisher |
East Ham |
Stationers & Newspaper Makers |
Ulrika Schachner-Dadley |
a Finance Director |
Pitsford, Northamptonshire |
Woolmen |
Atalanta Catherine Weller |
a Shoe Designer |
Notting Hill |
Cordwainers |
Stephen John Godsell |
a Solicitor |
Claygate, Esher, Surrey |
Stationers & Newspaper Makers |
Mark Fisher |
an Operations and Relationships Director |
Mayford, Woking, Surrey |
Information Technologists |
Darla-Jane Gilroy |
a University Lecturer |
West Hampstead |
Curriers |
Charles Edward Betteridge |
a Chemical Company Director |
Ortenberg, Germany |
Launderers |
John Robert Henry Ruddock |
a Printing and Design Company Director |
Far End, Boothby Graffoe, Lincoln |
Stationers & Newspaper Makers |
Dr Francesca Albini |
a Translator/writer |
Wood Green |
Stationers & Newspaper Makers |
Ian Charles Ritchie, CBE |
an Architect |
Limehouse |
Chartered Architects |
Ravinder Gill |
a University Chairman |
Old Avenue, St George's Hill, Weybridge , Surrey |
The Worshipful Company Educators |
Jeremy David Cape |
a Solicitor |
Epsom, Surrey |
Solicitors |
Charles Peter Treston |
a Hackney Carriage Driver |
Rochester, Kent |
Hackney Carriage Drivers |
Michael Jude Mactavish |
an Information Technology Consultant |
Great Denham, Bedfordshire |
Plumbers |
John Gordon Davies |
a Projects Director |
Leighton Buzzard, Bedfordshire |
Plumbers |
Bradley John Ellis |
a Plumber |
Charts Sutton, Maidstone, Kent |
Plumbers |
Michael John Lawrence |
a Civil Engineer |
Mira 4, Dubai, United Arab Emirates |
Arbitrators |
Alexander Richard Campbell |
an Actuary |
Leeds, West Yorkshire |
Actuaries |
Graeme Barton |
a Sales Manager |
Market Harborough, Leicestershire |
Builders Merchants |
Sir Nicholas Roger Warren |
a Judge |
Highgate |
Musicians |
Rhys Delwyn Morgan |
a Quantity Surveyor |
Oxted, Surrey |
Constructors |
Stephen Alexander Gould |
a Distiller |
Golden, Colorado, United States of America |
Distillers |
Alexander Paul Hanna |
a Structural Engineer |
Enfield |
Paviors |
Lord John Anthony Dyson |
The Master of the Rolls, retired |
Moor Park, Northwood |
Drapers |
Professor Christopher John Rudge , CBE |
a Surgeon, retired |
Fawkham, Kent |
Skinners |
Sean Thomas McKeague |
a Civil Engineer |
Oxted, Surrey |
Paviors |
Christine Brown |
a Solicitor |
Balham |
Cutlers |
Christopher David Cope |
a Chartered Surveyor |
Godalming, Surrey |
Paviors |
Peter John Haynes |
an Investment Manager |
Debden, Saffron Walden, Essex |
Founders |
Jeremy Andrew Harry Stephenson |
an Investment Banker |
Steventon, Hampshire |
Salters |
Carl Stephen Rayner Boddy |
an Air Pilot |
Carpi Villa, Yuen Kong San Tsuen, Pat Heung Yuen Long, Nt Hong Kong, China |
Air Pilots |
Ronald Andrew John Bennett |
a Development Consultant |
Blackheath |
Water Conservators |
Victoria Moss |
a Company Secretary |
South Wimbledon |
Chartered Secretaries & Administrators |
Kenneth Strachan McKinlay |
a Distiller |
Bearsden, Glasgow |
Distillers |
Laura Elizabeth Mary Warren |
a General Manager |
Cornhill, City of London |
Gold & Silver Wyre Drawers |
David Anthony Lane |
a Commerical Director |
Main Street, Syston, Nr Grantham , Lincolnshire |
Furniture Makers |
Stuart Leslie Bradfield |
a Chartered Engineer, retired |
Keynsham, Bristol |
Turners |
Norma Hounsome |
an Accountant, retired |
Petersfield, Hampshire |
Skinners |