Mr. Chamberlain’s list of applicants for the Freedom of the City:-
Name |
Occupation |
Address |
Company |
|
|||
a Marketing Manager |
Barley, Hertfordshire |
Turners |
|||||
Timothy Arthur John Molden |
a Security Director |
Chessington, Surrey |
Security Professionals |
||||
James Robert Harrison |
a Brewer |
Bakewell, Derbyshire |
Brewers |
||||
Katherine Mary Thompson |
a Teacher, retired |
Leicester, Leicestershire |
Framework Knitters |
||||
Professor Peter Graham Kopelman |
a Professor |
South Woodford, Essex |
Drapers |
||||
Davinder Singh Reehal |
a Civil Engineer |
Flinch Green, Essex |
Engineers |
||||
Charles Ryder |
a Project Manager, retired |
Upton, Chester, Cheshire |
Information Technologists |
||||
Stephen Anthony Robbins |
a Home Improvements Company Director |
Bridgnorth, Shropshire, West Midlands |
Joiners & Ceilers |
||||
Timothy David Rogers |
a Software Engineer |
Lambeth |
Coopers |
||||
Lars Enar Sahlin |
a Chief Executive Officer, retired |
Tvaaker, Sweden |
World Traders |
||||
Dr David Andrew Woolf |
an Optometrist |
Cathays, Cardiff, Wales |
Spectacle Makers |
||||
Jacqueline Hazel Callingham |
a Stained Glass Artist |
Bourne End, Buckinghamshire |
Glaziers |
||||
George Lindsay Duncan |
a Solicitor |
Guildford, Surrey |
Tax Advisers |
||||
Jonathan Edward Fry |
an Investment Consultant |
Westminster |
Plaisterers |
||||
James Andrew Lincoln |
a Laundry Company Director |
Abridge, Essex |
Launderers |
||||
Gillian Patricia Hayter |
a Consultant |
Hatfield Peverel, Chelmsford, Essex |
Educators |
||||
Craig McKay |
an Engineering Company Director |
Harthill, Near Sheffield, South Yorkshire |
Cutlers |
||||
Michael Clive Watson |
an Insurance Underwriter |
Westminster |
Insurers |
||||
Mary Anne Peterkin |
a Brand Consultant, retired |
Esher, Surrey |
Marketors |
||||
James William Anthony Richardson |
a Retail Director |
Sandiway, Northwich, Cheshire |
Spectacle Makers |
||||
Dominic Gregor Guy Wynniatt-Husey |
a Justice of the Peace, retired |
Kensington |
Paviors |
||||
Ian Roger Woolfe |
a Solicitor |
Homerton |
Poulters |
||||
Guy Edward Lawrence |
a Drinks Company Chief Executive Officer |
Itchen Abbas, Winchester, Hampshire |
Distillers |
||||
Shaun Davidson |
a Managing Director |
Nr Stone, Rotherham, South Yorkshire |
Paviors |
||||
Sarah Diana Wells |
a Teacher, retired |
Rochester, Kent |
Coopers |
||||
Helena Mary Cooke |
a Chartered Accountant |
Hindhead, Surrey |
Coopers |
||||
Lesley Gladys Flynn |
an Estate Manager, retired |
Hovingham, York, North Yorkshire |
Drapers |
||||
Karl Geoffrey Brunjes |
an Aviation Financier |
Brighton, East Sussex |
Fan Makers |
||||
Richard John Booth, QC |
a Barrister |
Merton |
Haberdashers |
||||
Timothy Anthony Campbell |
a Consultancy Director |
North Chingford, Waltham Forest |
Haberdashers |
||||
Alison Charlotte Hume |
a Communications Consultant |
West Kensington |
Haberdashers |
||||
Adrian St. Clair Walcott |
a Brand Management Company Director |
Catford |
Haberdashers |
||||
Dr David George Bartle |
an Archivist |
Whitton, Twickenham, Middlesex |
Haberdashers |
||||
Robert Ivor Ohrenstein |
a Chartered Accountant |
Barnet |
Haberdashers |
||||
Helen Louise Rosethorn |
an Equity Partner |
Welwyn, Hertfordshire |
Haberdashers |
||||
Richard Derek Bagnall |
a Timber Merchant Company Director |
Blackmoor, Langford, Bristol |
Builders Merchants |
||||
David Thomas Robertson |
a Commercial Director |
Brackley, Northampton, Northamptonshire |
Builders Merchants |
||||
Jonathan Perree |
a Financial Services Director |
St. Helier, Jersey, Channel Islands |
Woolmen |
||||
Keith Stuart Barker |
a Brick Manufacturing Company Director |
Parbold, Wigan, Lancashire |
Builders Merchants |
||||
Jane Elizabeth Hitchcox |
an Insurance Manager |
Tower Hamlets |
Insurers |
||||
Belinda Muriel Smith |
a Solicitor |
Bourne, Lincolnshire |
Masons |
||||
Diana Springall |
an Embroiderer |
Kemsing, Sevonoaks, Kent |
Broderers |
||||
Claire Esther Mayne |
an Accountant |
Bermondsey |
Glaziers |
||||
Dr Jesus De La Fuente Pereda |
a Haematologist |
Borehamwood, Hertfordshire |
Apothecaries |
||||
Masako Hiraki Newton |
an Embroiderer |
Richmond, Surrey |
Broderers |
||||
Helen Kathryn Selby |
a Solicitor |
Turvey, Bedfordshire |
Bakers |
||||
Justin Mark Rose |
a Farrier |
Ashley, Newmarket, Suffolk |
Farriers |
||||
Dr Elizabeth Ruth Barber |
a Medievalist |
Charlbury, Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire |
Goldsmiths |
||||
Carlos Alberto Orfao |
a Jewellery Company Director |
Gravesend, Kent |
Goldsmiths |
||||
John Frederick Pearce |
a Jewellery Designer |
Shooters Hill |
Goldsmiths |
||||
Shahnawaz Hussain |
an Assay Office Hallmarker |
Feltham, Middlesex |
Goldsmiths |
||||
William Oliver Lander |
a Diamond Mounter |
Shortstown, Bedford, Bedfordshire |
Goldsmiths |
||||
Stephen Nigel Reid |
a Chef |
Twickenham, Middlesex |
Cooks |
||||
Elaine Heather Higgins |
a Broderer |
Tower Hamlets |
Broderers |
||||
Irina Tymczyszyn |
a Solicitor |
Chislehurst, Kent |
Solicitors |
||||
Alexander Jerome Paul Galpin |
a Hackney Carriage Driver |
Romford, Essex |
Hackney Carriage Drivers |
||||
Ian Bernard Fagelson |
a Solicitor |
Barnet |
Solicitors |
||||
Ramji Kanji Chauhan |
a Councillor |
Harrow Weald, Middlesex |
Gold & Silver Wyre Drawers |
||||
Paul Tracy Barnes |
a Chartered Engineer |
Cricklade, Wiltshire |
Engineers |
||||
Mark Nevitt |
a Chartered Surveyor |
North Finchley |
Plumbers |
||||
Ian Richard Cohen |
a Chartered Accountant |
Edgware |
Plumbers |
||||
Ian Rigley |
a Food Technologist |
Awsworth, Nottinghamshire |
Butchers |
||||
Ian James Affleck |
a Meat Product Company Managing Director |
Windlesham, Surrey |
Butchers |
||||
Roger Daniel Anderton |
a Butcher |
Hothersall, Preston, Lancashire |
Butchers |
||||
Arthur Adrianus Richardus Pynenburg |
a Food Processing Equipment Managing Director |
Shotton, Deeside, Flintshire, Wales |
Butchers |
||||
Sukhdeep Loyal |
a Chartered Surveyor |
Welling, Kent |
Joiners & Ceilers |
||||
Professor Richard Andrew Williams, OBE |
a University Vice Chancellor |
Edinburgh, Scotland |
Scientific Instrument Makers |
||||
Camilla Mary Windsor Klemme |
an Investment Manager |
Hankerton, Wiltshire |
Merchant Taylors |
||||
Shane Robert McDonald |
a Solicitor |
Fulham |
Merchant Taylors |
||||
James Philip Straughan |
a Solicitor |
East Sheen |
Merchant Taylors |
||||
Dipesh Jayantilal Shah, OBE |
a Housing Company Chairman |
Pinner, Middlesex |
Merchant Taylors |
||||
Annabel Lucy Cox |
a Solicitor |
Barnet |
Merchant Taylors |
||||
Gillian Shirley Beck |
a General Practitioner, retired |
Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire |
Makers of Playing Cards |
||||
Eric Owen Parry |
an Architect |
Barbican, London |
Leathersellers |
||||
Brian Garry Mountbatten Ward |
a Teacher |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
Educators |
||||
Mark Stuart Harding Kermack |
a Construction Manager |
Oxfordshire |
Turners |
||||
Georgios Michail Mourtzilas |
an Engineering Associate |
Southwark |
Turners |
||||
Rory Michael White-Andrews |
a Solicitor |
Wilton, Wiltshire |
Turners |
||||
Natalie Jane Friday |
a Solicitor |
Hackney |
Solicitors |
||||
William Kenneth Macpherson Lawrie |
a Chartered Surveyor |
Bradford On Avon, Wiltshire |
Wax Chandlers |
||||
Helen Maxine Shardlow |
a Secretary |
Selsdon, Surrey |
Haberdashers |
||||
Aaron William Goddard |
an Emergency Manager |
Northampton, Northamptonshire |
Security Professionals |
||||
Paola Bergamaschi Broyd |
a Non-Executive Director |
Holland Park |
International Bankers |
||||
Xavier Christian Dominique Walker |
a Chief Information Officer |
Wimbledon |
Gold & Silver Wyre Drawers |
||||
Deborah Elizabeth Longstaff |
a Recruitment Director |
Borehamwood, Hertfordshire |
Pattenmakers |
||||
Graham David Spencer |
a Sales Director |
Lewisham |
Glaziers |
||||
Peter Francis Massey-Cook |
a Head of Business Ethics |
Bayswater |
International Bankers |
||||
Jean Mary Hornbuckle |
a Musician, retired |
West Hampstead |
Musicians |
||||
Jonathan Paul Howe |
an Accountant |
Hutton, Brentwood, Essex |
Insurers |
||||
Scott Cooper |
an Artistic Administrator |
Avington, Winchester, Hampshire |
Musicians |
||||
Mark John Bromley |
a Risk and Compliance Head |
Biddenham, Bedford, Bedfordshire |
Musicians |
||||
Michael James Dewhirst |
a Company Chairman |
Stratford Upon Avon, Warwickshire |
Coachmakers & Coach Harness Makers |
||||
Troy Thorpe |
a Consultant |
Southwark |
Security Professionals |
||||
Robert James Dalziel Harding |
an Antiquarian Bookseller |
Dorking, Surrey |
Stationers & Newspaper Makers |
||||
Timothy Richard John Fright |
a Communications Manager |
Esher, Surrey |
Stationers & Newspaper Makers |
||||
John Douglas Watson |
a Charity Director |
Egham, Surrey |
Stationers & Newspaper Makers |
||||
The Right Hon. Lord John Francis McFall of Alcluith |
a Peer of the Realm |
Dumbarton, Dunbartonshire, Scotland |
Distillers |
||||
James Brian Tapper |
a Management Consultant |
Hammersmith |
Plaisterers |
||||
David Roy Parker |
an Auctioneer |
Petham, Canterbury, Kent |
Arts Scholars |
||||
Anthony William Pratt |
an Auctioneer |
Willesborugh, Ashford, Kent |
Arts Scholars |
||||
James Ede |
an Art Dealer, retired |
Pewsey, Wiltshire |
Gunmakers |
||||
Aleksandar Rumenov Ubchev |
an Insurance Consultant |
Stepney Green |
Insurers |
||||
Seema Buckley |
a Pharmacist |
Surbiton, Surrey |
Apothecaries |
||||
Bradley Redmond Cummings |
a Brewery Company Director |
St. Brides, Newport, Wales |
Brewers |
||||
Michael Leopold Bula |
a Solicitor |
Carlton, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia |
Scriveners |
||||
Robert William Alexander Pinchen |
a Trading Standards Officer |
Erebus Drive, Woolwich |
Horners |
||||
Stephen Paul Linton |
a General Practitioner, retired |
Farnham, Surrey |
Apothecaries |
||||
Morgan Duval Richards |
a Marketing Director |
Walton - On - Thames, Surrey |
Public Relations Practitioners |
||||
Edward Andrew Batchelor |
a Product Designer |
Harpenden, Hertfordshire |
Turners |
||||
Professor Michael Norman Maisey |
a Professor, retired |
Lewisham |
Turners |
||||
Julian Washington |
a Bank Director, Wealth Management |
Tower Hamlets |
Musicians |
||||
Stewart Turnbull |
a Police Officer |
Southwater, West Sussex |
Security Professionals |
||||
Andrew John Gray |
an Insurance Broker |
Wandsworth |
Insurers |
||||
James Duncan McLaggan |
a Chartered Secretary |
St Andrews, Fife, Scotland |
Chartered Secretaries & Administrators |
||||
Sidney Syi Ran Kwong |
an Airline First Officer |
Hong Kong, China |
Air Pilots |
||||
Anthony William Woodhouse |
a Brewer |
Charminster, Dorchester, Dorset |
Brewers |
||||
Marcus Peter James Bentley |
a Graduate Engineer |
Welham Green, Hatfield, Hertfordshire |
Needlemakers |
||||
Belinda Anne Schofield |
a Non-Executive Director of Insurance Broker |
Newmarket, Suffolk |
Insurers |
||||
Ludovic Edward Forrer |
a Pilot |
Westcott, Dorking, Surrey |
Air Pilots |
||||
Dr Mohammed Sanawar Islam Choudhury |
a Chartered Accountant |
Barton Le Clay, Bedfordshire |
Chartered Accountants |
||||
Captain Jonathon Anthony Charles Pearce |
a Marine Technical Advisor |
Dorchester, Dorset |
Master Mariners |
||||
David Malcolm South, MBE |
a Chartered Surveyor |
Shorne, Kent |
Chartered Surveyors |
||||
James Stuart Simpson |
a Farming Company Director |
Five Oak Green, Tonbridge, Kent |
Fruiterers |
||||
James Dominic Auriol Gaselee |
a Regular Army Officer |
Knightsbridge |
Cutlers |
||||
Clare Alice Wilson |
a Solicitor |
Lambeth |
Solicitors |
||||
Helen Elizabeth Chandler |
an Accountant |
Newbury, Berkshire |
Bakers |
||||
Mary Campbell Syme Heathcote, OBE |
a Civil Servant, retired |
Surbiton, Surrey |
Spectacle Makers |
||||
Frederick Roger Heathcote, CBE |
a Civil Servant, retired |
Surbiton, Surrey |
Spectacle Makers |
||||
Lorna Robyn West |
a Solicitor |
Hammersmith |
Scriveners |
||||
Robert William James Preece |
a Chartered Accountant |
Westminster |
Goldsmiths |
||||
Paolo Ronchi |
a Solicitor |
Deptford, Lewisham |
Solicitors |
||||
Martin Thomas Burke |
an Actuary |
Shenfield, Brentwood, Essex |
Insurers |
||||
Julia Helen Randall-Edwards |
a Head of Philanthropy and Partnerships |
Islington |
Marketors |
||||
Philip Simon Warren |
a Fund Manager |
Shere, Surrey |
Gunmakers |
||||
Ajay Gupta |
an Insurer |
Esher, Surrey |
Insurers |
||||
Samantha Ann Ridgewell |
an Insurance Training Company Director |
West Wickham, Bromley, Kent |
Insurers |
||||
Arthur John Femenella, Sr. |
a Stained Glass Conservator/artist |
New Jersey, United States of America |
Glaziers |
||||
Susan Elspeth Thomson |
a Risk Advisor |
Marlow, Buckinghamshire |
Master Mariners |
||||
Timothy Nigel Ferguson |
a Merchant Navy Captain, retired |
Sherock, County Cavan, Ireland |
Master Mariners |
||||
Antony Francis Crilly |
a Chief Executive Officer |
Bromsgrove, Worcestershire |
Air Pilots |
||||
Georgia Albinia Dier |
a Solicitor |
Lambeth |
Ironmongers |
||||
Samuel James Wayland Lightbody |
an Insurance Consultant |
Clapham South, Clapham |
Upholders |
||||
Symon Lawrence Charles Hamer |
a Photographer |
Tonbridge, Kent |
Marketors |
||||
Susan Claire Holliday |
an Insurer |
Washington Dc, United States of America |
Insurers |
||||
Helen Elizabeth Moore |
a Head of Communications |
Chiswick, Ealing |
Public Relations Practitioners |
||||
Kim Elizabeth Lyons |
an Assistant Livery Clerk |
Orpington, Kent |
Distillers |
||||
Philip Michael Barker |
a Hotelier |
Harrogate, North Yorkshire |
Woolmen |
||||
Marti Balam Balamir |
a Chief Executive Officer |
Battersea |
Woolmen |
||||
Nicholas John Grant |
a Stockbroker |
Old Basing, Hampshire |
International Bankers |
||||
John Patrick Morgan |
a Public Relations Consultant |
Ashtead, Surrey |
Public Relations Practitioners |
||||
Maximilian Mortimer Tatton-Brown |
a Public Relations Consultant |
Raynes Park, West Wimbledon |
Public Relations Practitioners |
||||
Hiten Arunkumar Bathia |
a Chartered Accountant |
Edgware, Middlesex |
Tax Advisers |
||||
Richard Forsyth |
a Distillation Equipment Company Chairman |
Aberlour, Moray, Scotland |
Distillers |
||||
Patrick Douglas Sherriff |
a Captain, retired |
Hong Kong, China |
Air Pilots |
||||
Minutes:
Mr Chamberlain presented the names of one hundred and fifty persons to be made free of this City, and it is Ordered that they be admitted into the Freedom of this City accordingly, as follows:-
Name |
Occupation |
Address |
Company |
|
|||
a Marketing Manager |
Barley, Hertfordshire |
Turners |
|||||
Timothy Arthur John Molden |
a Security Director |
Chessington, Surrey |
Security Professionals |
||||
James Robert Harrison |
a Brewer |
Bakewell, Derbyshire |
Brewers |
||||
Katherine Mary Thompson |
aTeacher, retired |
Leicester, Leicestershire |
Framework Knitters |
||||
Professor Peter Graham Kopelman |
a Professor |
South Woodford, Essex |
Drapers |
||||
Davinder Singh Reehal |
a Civil Engineer |
Flinch Green, Essex |
Engineers |
||||
Charles Ryder |
a Project Manager, retired |
Upton, Chester, Cheshire |
Information Technologists |
||||
Stephen Anthony Robbins |
a Home Improvements Company Director |
Bridgnorth, Shropshire, West Midlands |
Joiners & Ceilers |
||||
Timothy David Rogers |
a Software Engineer |
Lambeth |
Coopers |
||||
Lars Enar Sahlin |
a Chief Executive Officer, retired |
Tvaaker, Sweden |
World Traders |
||||
Dr David Andrew Woolf |
an Optometrist |
Cathays, Cardiff, Wales |
Spectacle Makers |
||||
Jacqueline Hazel Callingham |
a Stained Glass Artist |
Bourne End, Buckinghamshire |
Glaziers |
||||
George Lindsay Duncan |
a Solicitor |
Guildford, Surrey |
Tax Advisers |
||||
Jonathan Edward Fry |
an Investment Consultant |
Westminster |
Plaisterers |
||||
James Andrew Lincoln |
a Laundry Company Director |
Abridge, Essex |
Launderers |
||||
Gillian Patricia Hayter |
a Consultant |
Hatfield Peverel, Chelmsford, Essex |
Educators |
||||
Craig McKay |
an Engineering Company Director |
Harthill, Near Sheffield, South Yorkshire |
Cutlers |
||||
Michael Clive Watson |
an Insurance Underwriter |
Westminster |
Insurers |
||||
Mary Anne Peterkin |
a Brand Consultant, retired |
Esher, Surrey |
Marketors |
||||
James William Anthony Richardson |
a Retail Director |
Sandiway, Northwich, Cheshire |
Spectacle Makers |
||||
Dominic Gregor Guy Wynniatt-Husey |
a Justice of the Peace, retired |
Kensington |
Paviors |
||||
Ian Roger Woolfe |
a Solicitor |
Homerton |
Poulters |
||||
Guy Edward Lawrence |
a Drinks Company Chief Executive Officer |
Itchen Abbas, Winchester, Hampshire |
Distillers |
||||
Shaun Davidson |
a Managing Director |
Nr Stone, Rotherham, South Yorkshire |
Paviors |
||||
Sarah Diana Wells |
A Teacher, retired |
Rochester, Kent |
Coopers |
||||
Helena Mary Cooke |
a Chartered Accountant |
Hindhead, Surrey |
Coopers |
||||
Lesley Gladys Flynn |
an Estate Manager, retired |
Hovingham, York, North Yorkshire |
Drapers |
||||
Karl Geoffrey Brunjes |
an Aviation Financier |
Brighton, East Sussex |
Fan Makers |
||||
Richard John Booth, QC |
a Barrister |
Merton |
Haberdashers |
||||
Timothy Anthony Campbell |
a Consultancy Director |
North Chingford, Waltham Forest |
Haberdashers |
||||
Alison Charlotte Hume |
a Communications Consultant |
West Kensington |
Haberdashers |
||||
Adrian St. Clair Walcott |
a Brand Management Company Director |
Catford |
Haberdashers |
||||
Dr David George Bartle |
an Archivist |
Whitton, Twickenham, Middlesex |
Haberdashers |
||||
Robert Ivor Ohrenstein |
a Chartered Accountant |
Barnet |
Haberdashers |
||||
Helen Louise Rosethorn |
an Equity Partner |
Welwyn, Hertfordshire |
Haberdashers |
||||
Richard Derek Bagnall |
a Timber Merchant Company Director |
Blackmoor, Langford, Bristol |
Builders Merchants |
||||
David Thomas Robertson |
a Commercial Director |
Brackley, Northampton, Northamptonshire |
Builders Merchants |
||||
Jonathan Perree |
a Financial Services Director |
St. Helier, Jersey, Channel Islands |
Woolmen |
||||
Keith Stuart Barker |
a Brick Manufacturing Company Director |
Parbold, Wigan, Lancashire |
Builders Merchants |
||||
Jane Elizabeth Hitchcox |
an Insurance Manager |
Tower Hamlets |
Insurers |
||||
Belinda Muriel Smith |
a Solicitor |
Bourne, Lincolnshire |
Masons |
||||
Diana Springall |
an Embroiderer |
Kemsing, Sevonoaks, Kent |
Broderers |
||||
Claire Esther Mayne |
an Accountant |
Bermondsey |
Glaziers |
||||
Dr Jesus De La Fuente Pereda |
a Haematologist |
Borehamwood, Hertfordshire |
Apothecaries |
||||
Masako Hiraki Newton |
an Embroiderer |
Richmond, Surrey |
Broderers |
||||
Helen Kathryn Selby |
a Solicitor |
Turvey, Bedfordshire |
Bakers |
||||
Justin Mark Rose |
a Farrier |
Ashley, Newmarket, Suffolk |
Farriers |
||||
Dr Elizabeth Ruth Barber |
a Medievalist |
Charlbury, Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire |
Goldsmiths |
||||
Carlos Alberto Orfao |
a Jewellery Company Director |
Gravesend, Kent |
Goldsmiths |
||||
John Frederick Pearce |
a Jewellery Designer |
Shooters Hill |
Goldsmiths |
||||
Shahnawaz Hussain |
an Assay Office Hallmarker |
Feltham, Middlesex |
Goldsmiths |
||||
William Oliver Lander |
a Diamond Mounter |
Shortstown, Bedford, Bedfordshire |
Goldsmiths |
||||
Stephen Nigel Reid |
a Chef |
Twickenham, Middlesex |
Cooks |
||||
Elaine Heather Higgins |
a Broderer |
Tower Hamlets |
Broderers |
||||
Irina Tymczyszyn |
a Solicitor |
Chislehurst, Kent |
Solicitors |
||||
Alexander Jerome Paul Galpin |
a Hackney Carriage Driver |
Romford, Essex |
Hackney Carriage Drivers |
||||
Ian Bernard Fagelson |
a Solicitor |
Barnet |
Solicitors |
||||
Ramji Kanji Chauhan |
a Councillor |
Harrow Weald, Middlesex |
Gold & Silver Wyre Drawers |
||||
Paul Tracy Barnes |
a Chartered Engineer |
Cricklade, Wiltshire |
Engineers |
||||
Mark Nevitt |
a Chartered Surveyor |
North Finchley |
Plumbers |
||||
Ian Richard Cohen |
a Chartered Accountant |
Edgware |
Plumbers |
||||
Ian Rigley |
a Food Technologist |
Awsworth, Nottinghamshire |
Butchers |
||||
Ian James Affleck |
a Meat Product Company Managing Director |
Windlesham, Surrey |
Butchers |
||||
Roger Daniel Anderton |
a Butcher |
Hothersall, Preston, Lancashire |
Butchers |
||||
Arthur Adrianus Richardus Pynenburg |
a Food Processing Equipment Managing Director |
Shotton, Deeside, Flintshire, Wales |
Butchers |
||||
Sukhdeep Loyal |
a Chartered Surveyor |
Welling, Kent |
Joiners & Ceilers |
||||
Professor Richard Andrew Williams, OBE |
a University Vice Chancellor |
Edinburgh, Scotland |
Scientific Instrument Makers |
||||
Camilla Mary Windsor Klemme |
an Investment Manager |
Hankerton, Wiltshire |
Merchant Taylors |
||||
Shane Robert McDonald |
a Solicitor |
Fulham |
Merchant Taylors |
||||
James Philip Straughan |
a Solicitor |
East Sheen |
Merchant Taylors |
||||
Dipesh Jayantilal Shah, OBE |
a Housing Company Chairman |
Pinner, Middlesex |
Merchant Taylors |
||||
Annabel Lucy Cox |
a Solicitor |
Barnet |
Merchant Taylors |
||||
Gillian Shirley Beck |
a General Practitioner, retired |
Aylesbury, Buckinghamshire |
Makers of Playing Cards |
||||
Eric Owen Parry |
an Architect |
Barbican, London |
Leathersellers |
||||
Brian Garry Mountbatten Ward |
a Teacher |
Hampstead Garden Suburb |
Educators |
||||
Mark Stuart Harding Kermack |
a Construction Manager |
Oxfordshire |
Turners |
||||
Georgios Michail Mourtzilas |
an Engineering Associate |
Southwark |
Turners |
||||
Rory Michael White-Andrews |
a Solicitor |
Wilton, Wiltshire |
Turners |
||||
Natalie Jane Friday |
a Solicitor |
Hackney |
Solicitors |
||||
William Kenneth Macpherson Lawrie |
a Chartered Surveyor |
Bradford On Avon, Wiltshire |
Wax Chandlers |
||||
Helen Maxine Shardlow |
a Secretary |
Selsdon, Surrey |
Haberdashers |
||||
Aaron William Goddard |
an Emergency Manager |
Northampton, Northamptonshire |
Security Professionals |
||||
Paola Bergamaschi Broyd |
a Non-Executive Director |
Holland Park |
International Bankers |
||||
Xavier Christian Dominique Walker |
a Chief Information Officer |
Wimbledon |
Gold & Silver Wyre Drawers |
||||
Deborah Elizabeth Longstaff |
a Recruitment Director |
Borehamwood, Hertfordshire |
Pattenmakers |
||||
Graham David Spencer |
a Sales Director |
Lewisham |
Glaziers |
||||
Peter Francis Massey-Cook |
a Head of Business Ethics |
Bayswater |
International Bankers |
||||
Jean Mary Hornbuckle |
a Musician, retired |
West Hampstead |
Musicians |
||||
Jonathan Paul Howe |
an Accountant |
Hutton, Brentwood, Essex |
Insurers |
||||
Scott Cooper |
an Artistic Administrator |
Avington, Winchester, Hampshire |
Musicians |
||||
Mark John Bromley |
a Risk and Compliance Head |
Biddenham, Bedford, Bedfordshire |
Musicians |
||||
Michael James Dewhirst |
a Company Chairman |
Stratford Upon Avon, Warwickshire |
Coachmakers & Coach Harness Makers |
||||
Troy Thorpe |
a Consultant |
Southwark |
Security Professionals |
||||
Robert James Dalziel Harding |
an Antiquarian Bookseller |
Dorking, Surrey |
Stationers & Newspaper Makers |
||||
Timothy Richard John Fright |
a Communications Manager |
Esher, Surrey |
Stationers & Newspaper Makers |
||||
John Douglas Watson |
a Charity Director |
Egham, Surrey |
Stationers & Newspaper Makers |
||||
The Right Hon. Lord John Francis McFall of Alcluith |
a Peer of the Realm |
Dumbarton, Dunbartonshire, Scotland |
Distillers |
||||
James Brian Tapper |
a Management Consultant |
Hammersmith |
Plaisterers |
||||
David Roy Parker |
an Auctioneer |
Petham, Canterbury, Kent |
Arts Scholars |
||||
Anthony William Pratt |
an Auctioneer |
Willesborugh, Ashford, Kent |
Arts Scholars |
||||
James Ede |
an Art Dealer, retired |
Pewsey, Wiltshire |
Gunmakers |
||||
Aleksandar Rumenov Ubchev |
an Insurance Consultant |
Stepney Green |
Insurers |
||||
Seema Buckley |
a Pharmacist |
Surbiton, Surrey |
Apothecaries |
||||
Bradley Redmond Cummings |
a Brewery Company Director |
St. Brides, Newport, Wales |
Brewers |
||||
Michael Leopold Bula |
a Solicitor |
Carlton, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia |
Scriveners |
||||
Robert William Alexander Pinchen |
a Trading Standards Officer |
Erebus Drive, Woolwich |
Horners |
||||
Stephen Paul Linton |
a General Practitioner, retired |
Farnham, Surrey |
Apothecaries |
||||
Morgan Duval Richards |
a Marketing Director |
Walton - On - Thames, Surrey |
Public Relations Practitioners |
||||
Edward Andrew Batchelor |
a Product Designer |
Harpenden, Hertfordshire |
Turners |
||||
Professor Michael Norman Maisey |
a Professor, retired |
Lewisham |
Turners |
||||
Julian Washington |
a Bank Director, Wealth Management |
Tower Hamlets |
Musicians |
||||
Stewart Turnbull |
a Police Officer |
Southwater, West Sussex |
Security Professionals |
||||
Andrew John Gray |
an Insurance Broker |
Wandsworth |
Insurers |
||||
James Duncan McLaggan |
a Chartered Secretary |
St Andrews, Fife, Scotland |
Chartered Secretaries & Administrators |
||||
Sidney Syi Ran Kwong |
an Airline First Officer |
Hong Kong, China |
Air Pilots |
||||
Anthony William Woodhouse |
a Brewer |
Charminster, Dorchester, Dorset |
Brewers |
||||
Marcus Peter James Bentley |
a Graduate Engineer |
Welham Green, Hatfield, Hertfordshire |
Needlemakers |
||||
Belinda Anne Schofield |
a Non-Executive Director of Insurance Broker |
Newmarket, Suffolk |
Insurers |
||||
Ludovic Edward Forrer |
a Pilot |
Westcott, Dorking, Surrey |
Air Pilots |
||||
Dr Mohammed Sanawar Islam Choudhury |
a Chartered Accountant |
Barton Le Clay, Bedfordshire |
Chartered Accountants |
||||
Captain Jonathon Anthony Charles Pearce |
a Marine Technical Advisor |
Dorchester, Dorset |
Master Mariners |
||||
David Malcolm South, MBE |
a Chartered Surveyor |
Shorne, Kent |
Chartered Surveyors |
||||
James Stuart Simpson |
a Farming Company Director |
Five Oak Green, Tonbridge, Kent |
Fruiterers |
||||
James Dominic Auriol Gaselee |
a Regular Army Officer |
Knightsbridge |
Cutlers |
||||
Clare Alice Wilson |
a Solicitor |
Lambeth |
Solicitors |
||||
Helen Elizabeth Chandler |
an Accountant |
Newbury, Berkshire |
Bakers |
||||
Mary Campbell Syme Heathcote, OBE |
a Civil Servant, retired |
Surbiton, Surrey |
Spectacle Makers |
||||
Frederick Roger Heathcote, CBE |
a Civil Servant, retired |
Surbiton, Surrey |
Spectacle Makers |
||||
Lorna Robyn West |
a Solicitor |
Hammersmith |
Scriveners |
||||
Robert William James Preece |
a Chartered Accountant |
Westminster |
Goldsmiths |
||||
Paolo Ronchi |
a Solicitor |
Deptford, Lewisham |
Solicitors |
||||
Martin Thomas Burke |
an Actuary |
Shenfield, Brentwood, Essex |
Insurers |
||||
Julia Helen Randall-Edwards |
a Head of Philanthropy and Partnerships |
Islington |
Marketors |
||||
Philip Simon Warren |
a Fund Manager |
Shere, Surrey |
Gunmakers |
||||
Ajay Gupta |
an Insurer |
Esher, Surrey |
Insurers |
||||
Samantha Ann Ridgewell |
an Insurance Training Company Director |
West Wickham, Bromley, Kent |
Insurers |
||||
Arthur John Femenella, Sr. |
a Stained Glass Conservator/artist |
New Jersey, United States of America |
Glaziers |
||||
Susan Elspeth Thomson |
a Risk Advisor |
Marlow, Buckinghamshire |
Master Mariners |
||||
Timothy Nigel Ferguson |
a Merchant Navy Captain, retired |
Sherock, County Cavan, Ireland |
Master Mariners |
||||
Antony Francis Crilly |
a Chief Executive Officer |
Bromsgrove, Worcestershire |
Air Pilots |
||||
Georgia Albinia Dier |
a Solicitor |
Lambeth |
Ironmongers |
||||
Samuel James Wayland Lightbody |
an Insurance Consultant |
Clapham South, Clapham |
Upholders |
||||
Symon Lawrence Charles Hamer |
a Photographer |
Tonbridge, Kent |
Marketors |
||||
Susan Claire Holliday |
an Insurer |
Washington Dc, United States of America |
Insurers |
||||
Helen Elizabeth Moore |
a Head of Communications |
Chiswick, Ealing |
Public Relations Practitioners |
||||
Kim Elizabeth Lyons |
an Assistant Livery Clerk |
Orpington, Kent |
Distillers |
||||
Philip Michael Barker |
a Hotelier |
Harrogate, North Yorkshire |
Woolmen |
||||
Marti Balam Balamir |
a Chief Executive Officer |
Battersea |
Woolmen |
||||
Nicholas John Grant |
a Stockbroker |
Old Basing, Hampshire |
International Bankers |
||||
John Patrick Morgan |
a Public Relations Consultant |
Ashtead, Surrey |
Public Relations Practitioners |
||||
Maximilian Mortimer Tatton-Brown |
a Public Relations Consultant |
Raynes Park, West Wimbledon |
Public Relations Practitioners |
||||
Hiten Arunkumar Bathia |
a Chartered Accountant |
Edgware, Middlesex |
Tax Advisers |
||||
Richard Forsyth |
a Distillation Equipment Company Chairman |
Aberlour, Moray, Scotland |
Distillers |
||||
Patrick Douglas Sherriff |
a Captain, retired |
Hong Kong, China |
Air Pilots |
||||