a Roofing Contractor |
Gerrards Cross, Buckinghamshire |
Plumbers |
|
David John Jackson |
a Solicitor |
Oxford, Oxfordshire |
Merchant Taylors |
Dr Robin Peter Youngs |
a Medical Doctor |
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire |
Apothecaries |
William George Topham |
a Farmer |
Cambridge, Cambridgeshire |
Gunmakers |
Dr Frank Cselik |
a Scientist |
Maidenhead, Berkshire |
Wax Chandlers |
Susan Melissa Downes |
a Consultant Ophthalmologist |
Oxford, Oxfordshire |
Spectacle Makers |
FarkhandaShaheen Hussain-Butt |
a Marketing Director |
Dewsbury, West Yorkshire |
Furniture Makers |
Nicholas Robin Johnson |
a Farmer |
Carlton Road, Sudbrook, Grantham, Lincolnshire |
Farmers |
Hannah Elizabeth Deverill Mosley |
a Claims Adjuster |
Lambeth |
Carpenters |
Philip Luke Fabian French |
a Timber Company Director |
Longworth, Oxfordshire |
Solicitors |
Kenneth John McKelvey |
an Actuary |
Midford, Bath |
Actuaries |
Natasha Lyndis McEnroe |
a Museum Curator |
Haringey |
Barbers |
Professor Sir Michael David Rawlins, GBE KT |
a Physician |
Islington |
Apothecaries |
Oliver Michael Drury |
a Director of Communications |
Ashbocking, Suffolk |
Coachmakers & Coach Harness Makers |
Alan Mark Atkins |
a Construction Company Director |
Elham, Kent |
Paviors |
Michael John Clarke |
an Investment Manager |
Weston Underwood, Buckinghamshire |
Chartered Surveyors |
Simon John Okey Gurney |
a Chartered Accountant, retired |
Worplesdon, Guildford, Surrey |
Coachmakers & Coach Harness Makers |
Kevin Jonathan Hancock |
an Insurance Broker |
Brinkley, Newmarket, Suffolk |
Insurers |
John Roland Hobbs |
an Insurance Executive, retired |
Gravesend, Kent |
Insurers |
Dr Luke Francis Smith |
a Medical Doctor |
Islington |
Apothecaries |
Malcolm Cornberg, OBE |
a Director of Resources |
Bayswater |
Tallow Chandlers |
James William Ramage |
a Insurance Broker |
Chelmsford, Essex |
Insurers |
Paul James Ashton |
a Chief Executive Officer |
Fryerning, Ingatestone, Essex |
Environmental Cleaners |
Roger William Blears |
a Solicitor |
Bishampton, Nr. Pershore, Worcestershire |
Founders |
Jonathan William Wallis |
a Chartered Accountant |
Edgware, Middlesex |
Chartered Accountants |
Jonathan Hugh Gibson |
a Brand Director |
Chiswick |
Distillers |
William Patrick Malone |
a Vehicle Salesman |
Marden, Kent |
Coachmakers & Coach Harness Makers |
Ann Maria Clare Gargan Attlee |
a Solicitor |
Wandsworth |
Basketmakers |
Fiona Clare Boyce |
a Company Secretary |
Sunbury-on-Thames, Middlesex |
Chartered Secretaries & Administrators |
Richard Francis Martin |
an Advertising Executive |
Islington |
Marketors |
Benjamin Christopher Desanges |
a Quantity Surveyor |
Westminster |
Constructors |
Grant Richard Edward English |
an Insurance Broker |
Hornchurch, Essex |
Loriners |
Matthew David Platts |
a Senior Service Manager |
Greenwich |
Information Technologists |
Luke Daniel Gooding |
a Soldier |
Woolwich |
Farriers |
George Andrew Pennington |
an Actuary |
Penwortham, Preston, Lancashire |
Actuaries |
Neil David Harris |
an Insurance Underwriter |
Witnesham, Ipswich, Suffolk |
Insurers |
Matthew Leonard Stephen Judd |
a Head Teacher |
Reading, Berkshire |
Haberdashers |
Eleni Rachel Bide |
a Librarian |
Crofton Park, Lewisham |
Goldsmiths |
Peter Mercak |
a Maintenance Operator |
Chislehurst, Kent |
Goldsmiths |
James Gilmour Kydd |
an Apprentice Silversmith |
Nailsea, Somerset |
Goldsmiths |
OlufolahanOlatokunbo Sanu |
a Company Secretary |
Stanmore, Middlesex |
Chartered Secretaries & Administrators |
Lianne Hart |
a Sole Trader |
Stanford, Nr. Ashford, Kent |
Broderers |
Jeffery Stanton Williams |
a Fire Safety Consultant |
Studley, Warwickshire |
Firefighters |
Robert Thomas Howard |
a Fire Safety Consultant |
Swanley, Kent |
Firefighters |
Robert Henry Bryant |
a Firefighter, retired |
Broxbourne, Hertfordshire |
Firefighters |
Gary John Neal |
a Fire Safety Officer |
Cheshunt, Hertfordshire |
Firefighters |
Donald Michael Pritchard |
a Pilot |
Steeple Claydon, Buckinghamshire |
Air Pilots |
Lucy Jane Ponder |
a Recruitment Client Manager |
Twickenham, Middlesex |
Joiners & Ceilers |
Oliver James Linch |
a Lawyer |
Marylebone |
Merchant Taylors |
Thomas Peter Wharram |
an Investment Analyst |
Westminster |
Merchant Taylors |
Sophia Solai Lee |
a Business Intelligence Company Director |
Nuthall, Nottinghamshire |
Pattenmakers |
Amy Louanne Reynolds |
a Vetinary Surgeon |
Wimborne, Dorset |
Farriers |
Captain Nicholas Charles Hamar Paines |
a Marine Consultancy Company Director |
Sittingbourne, Kent |
Master Mariners |
Edward Colin Francis Duffy |
a Food Processing Company Director |
Westerham, Kent |
Butchers |
Stephen Nicholas Penn Smith |
an Engineer |
Westminster |
Scientific Instrument Makers |
Barry Newman |
an Ambulance Driver, retired |
New Barnet, Hertfordshire |
Wheelwrights |
Daniel Joseph Kaszeta |
a Security Consultant |
Pimlico |
Security Professionals |
Thavachselvan Noel Suganthan |
a Foreign Exchange Company Director |
Harrow, Middlesex |
International Bankers |
Barry John Barrett-Mold |
a Civil Servant, retired |
Great Missenden, Buckinghamshire |
Gardeners |
Matthew Christopher Dudek |
a Student |
Hammersmith |
Clothworkers |
Christopher Michael Ridley |
a Musician |
Bedford, Bedfordshire |
Musicians |
Claire Estelle Hooper |
a Sales and Marketing Consultant, retired |
East Haddon, Northampton |
Woolmen |
John Patrick Stephen Gorman |
a Master Brick Mason |
Stevenage, Hertfordshire |
Tylers & Bricklayers |
Liam Woodward |
a Solicitor |
Southwark |
Solicitors |
Matthew John Roberts |
a Medical Doctor |
Denver, Colorado, United States of America |
Apothecaries |
Major General Charles Roland Vincent Walker, DSO |
a Regular Army Officer |
Kensington |
Ironmongers |
Jacqueline Anne Elizabeth Murray |
an Engineer |
Bridgend, Wales |
Engineers |
Philip John Parry |
a Lawyer |
Leigh On Sea, Essex |
Shipwrights |
Anthony John Law Greig |
a Chief Executive Officer |
Solihull, West Midlands |
Lightmongers |
Dr Cecilia Dolores Byrne |
an Engineer |
Titchfield, Hampshire |
Engineers |
Jillian Fiona Henderson Ampleford |
an Actuary |
Wandsworth |
Actuaries |
Hayley Georgia Carr |
a Management Consultant |
Hackney |
Carpenters |
Joseph Brian Soper |
a Cellarman |
Aveley, South Ockendon, Essex |
Carpenters |
Christopher Clyde Brooking |
an Insurance Underwriter |
Merton |
Insurers |
Gary Adrian Mutch |
an Information Technology Director |
Etchilhampton, Devizes, Wiltshire |
Scientific Instrument Makers |
James Richard Corbett |
a Food Industry Company Director |
Winterbourne Monkton, Swindon, Wiltshire |
Farmers |
Richard Gary Marshall |
a Solicitor |
Bushey Heath, Hertfordshire |
Solicitors |
Christopher Thomas Jay |
a Trainer |
Southampton, Hampshire |
The Worshipful Company Educators |
Antoniou Sotiris Yianni |
a Bricklayer |
Enfield |
Tylers & Bricklayers |
Stephen David Thomas |
a Civil Engineer |
Langley Moor, Durham, County Durham |
Engineers |
Anne Christine Hughes |
a Teacher, retired |
Finmere, Buckinghamshire |
Air Pilots |
Ruchi Pankhania |
a Dipensing Optician |
Langley, Slough, Berkshire |
Spectacle Makers |
Sara Jocelyn Cooke |
a Banker, retired |
Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire |
Barbers |
Dr Phillip Robert John Barnes |
a Consultant Neurologist, retired |
St Mary's Platt, Sevenoaks, Kent |
Bowyers |
Rooney Anand |
a Brewing Company Chief Executive |
Cambridge, Cambridgeshire |
Brewers |
Dorothy Regina Mercia Mildred Buggins |
a Clockmakers Personal Assistant, retired |
Blackheath, Greenwich |
Clockmakers |
Timothy George Jenkins |
a Policy Adviser |
Furzton, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire |
Fan Makers |
Fiona Helen Wilkinson |
a Chartered Accountant |
Whimple, Exeter, Devon |
Chartered Accountants |
Deborah Ann Jones |
a Sales Manager |
Stirchley Park, Telford, Shropshire |
Launderers |
Stephen John Batchelor |
a Software Company Director |
Bognor Regis, West Sussex |
Launderers |
Colin Bruce McKenzie Paterson |
a Training Consultant |
Larkhall, South Lanarkshire |
Launderers |
Jeff Jie Cao |
a Regional Manager |
Southwark |
World Traders |
Victoria Claire Paramour |
an Independant Trustee |
Kensington |
Actuaries |
Sharon Ellen Hague |
a Publishing Company Director |
Upminster, Essex |
Stationers & Newspaper Makers |
Christopher Exner |
an Office Products Company Chief Officer |
Godalming, Surrey |
Stationers & Newspaper Makers |
Paul Michael Bennett |
a Cordwainer |
Winchester, Hampshire |
Pattenmakers |
Catherine Victoria Gordon |
a Head of Sales |
South Moreton, Didcot, Oxfordshire |
Saddlers |
Benjamin Giaretta |
a Solicitor |
Camden |
Arbitrators |
Michael John Scott Rumble |
a Local Government Officer |
Holland Park |
Security Professionals |
Russell George Looker |
a Chartered Surveyor |
Winchmore Hill, Enfield |
Constructors |
Samuel Andrew Malin |
The President of Burke's Peerage |
Greenhithe, Kent |
Stationers & Newspaper Makers |
Edward Bruce Watt |
a Solicitor |
Edinburgh, Scotland |
Shipwrights |
Dawn Elizabeth Childs |
an Engineer |
West Chiltington, Pulborough, West Sussex |
Engineers |
Barry Owen-Smith |
a Sales Manager |
Llandeilo, Carmarthenshire, Wales |
Glass Sellers |
John Eric Martin Haynes |
a Financial Analyst |
Chipstead, Surrey |
Broderers |
Michael Julian Madeley |
a Farmer |
Shropshire |
Poulters |
Linda Hazel Raven |
a Nurse |
Eltham |
Glass Sellers |
Rudi Mifsud Bonnici |
an Optical Practice Manager |
Ta Loyola, Naxxar, Malta |
Spectacle Makers |
Andrew Charles Smith |
a Solicitor |
Stagsden, Bedfordshire |
Gunmakers |
John Campbell Veryan Barneby |
a Chief Operating Officer |
Odiham, Hampshire |
Barbers |
Juliet Clare Erridge |
an Architect |
Kentish Town, Camden |
Stationers & Newspaper Makers |
Dr Trevor John Crichton |
a Technical Consultant, retired |
Chesham, Buckinghamshire |
Tin Plate Workers Alias Wire Workers |
Ian Raymond Thompson, OAM |
a Military Advocacy Training Manager |
Palmerston, Australia |
Air Pilots |
Dr Neil Lewis Morgan |
a University Lecturer, retired |
Kentish Town, Camden |
The Worshipful Company Educators |
Simon Richard Cash |
a Chartered Surveyor |
Rochester, Kent |
Constructors |
Captain Martin Richard Swaffield |
a Marine Surveyor |
Somerford Keynes, Cirencester, Gloucestershire |
Master Mariners |
Iain Stirling |
a Distillery Director |
Edinburgh |
Distillers |
David James Roberts Croll |
a Distillery Chief Executive Officer |
Kita-Ku, Kyoto, Japan |
Distillers |
John Alexander Stirling |
a Distillery Director |
Inverkeilor, Arbroath, Angus, Scotland |
Distillers |
Dieter Strehl |
a Playing Card Maker |
Vienna, Austria |
Makers of Playing Cards |
Minutes:
Mr Chamberlain presented the names of one hundred and nineteen persons to be
made free of this City, and it is Ordered that they be admitted into the Freedom of
this City accordingly, as follows:-
|
Name |
Occupation |
Address |
Company |
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||