Name |
Occupation |
Address |
Company |
|
|||
a Consultant |
Glasgow, Scotland |
Water Conservators |
|||||
Richard Charles Thompson |
an Investor |
Westminster |
Butchers |
||||
Rachel Elizabeth Evans |
a Sales Director |
West Bridgford, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire |
Brewers |
||||
Gwendoline Dalton |
a Dispensing Optician |
Dullingham, Suffolk |
Spectacle Makers |
||||
Mark Fitzgerald Shanley |
a Sales Director |
Hertfordshire |
Coachmakers & Coach Harness Makers |
||||
Susan Margaret Skelly |
an Accounts Assistant, retired |
Knockholt, Sevenoaks, Kent |
Drapers |
||||
Francesca Elizabeth Bex |
an Arts Educator |
Farnborough, Hampshire |
Drapers |
||||
Andrew Butler, QC |
a Barrister |
Herne Hill |
Drapers |
||||
Matthew John Callan |
a Brewing Company Operations Director |
Holcot, Northampton, Northamptonshire |
Brewers |
||||
Timothy David Llewellyn, OBE |
an Art History Researcher & Writer |
South Kensington |
Carpenters |
||||
Deborah Jane Pearson |
a Lecturer |
Southampton, Hampshire |
Marketors |
||||
Helen Mary Wright |
an International Education Consultant |
Edinburgh, Scotland |
The Worshipful Company Educators |
||||
Philip Hewer |
a Senior Risk Engineer |
Ashingdon, Essex |
Engineers |
||||
Sarah Helen Hodgson |
a Senior Editor |
Marlborough, Wiltshire |
Stationers & Newspaper Makers |
||||
Bernard Richard Cottrell |
a Motor Sport Organiser |
Darenth, Kent |
Coachmakers & Coach Harness Makers |
||||
Bonnie Zoe Brooks |
a Lighting Designer and Engineer |
Exeter, Devon |
Lightmongers |
||||
Mark Charles Donnor |
a Chartered Surveyor |
Wyddial, Buntingford, Hertfordshire |
Chartered Surveyors |
||||
Lona Mair Jones |
a Footwear Designer |
Stroud Green, Finsbury Park |
Cordwainers |
||||
Alastair Stuart Dobson |
a Client Relationship Manager |
Lambeth |
Masons |
||||
Thomas Samuel Abbott |
a School Master, retired |
Harpenden, Hertfordshire |
Paviors |
||||
David George Jeffery |
a Civil Engineer, retired |
Eastbourne, East Sussex |
Water Conservators |
||||
David-John Edward Gibbs |
a Royal Air Force Officer |
Grantham, Lincolnshire |
Air Pilots |
||||
David Andre Harrod |
an Agricultural Company Director |
Norwich, Norfolk |
Farmers |
||||
Stephanie Lois Godwin |
a Musician |
Halling, Rochester, Kent |
Musicians |
||||
James Robert York |
an IT Operational Risk Manager |
Wimbledon |
Plaisterers |
||||
Allan George Barton |
a Chartered Engineer |
Ferndown, Dorset |
Water Conservators |
||||
Jason Michael Clancy |
a Furniture Conservator |
Victoria |
Furniture Makers |
||||
Trevor Michael Conway |
an Engineer |
Baldock, Hertfordshire |
Coachmakers & Coach Harness Makers |
||||
Thomas Charles Macey-Dare |
a Barrister |
East Dulwich |
Shipwrights |
||||
Philip Benson Woodman |
an Accountant |
Keston Park, Kent |
Plaisterers |
||||
John Paul Lancaster |
a Consulting Engineer |
Singapore |
Engineers |
||||
Martin Geoffrey Bigg |
an Academic |
Radlett, Hertfordshire |
Water Conservators |
||||
James Christopher Harris |
an Horologist |
Bradley Stoke, Bristol, South Gloucestershire |
Clockmakers |
||||
Sean Sullivan Gibbs |
a Chartered Quantity Surveyor |
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire |
Arbitrators |
||||
Geoffrey Michael Wright |
a Farmer |
Leicestershire |
Farmers |
||||
Iskandar Rayhaan Jordan Jefferies |
a Security Professional |
Bracknell, Berkshire |
Security Professionals |
||||
Nicholas St John Keane |
a Global Brand Director |
East Finchley |
Distillers |
||||
Warren Derek Collins |
a Security Consultant |
Hordle, Lymington, Hampshire |
Security Professionals |
||||
Robert Michael Grant Lang-Anderson |
a Solicitor |
Berkhampstead, Hertfordshire |
Bowyers |
||||
Ian Sykes |
a Sales Director |
Bakewell, Derbyshire |
Brewers |
||||
Kevin Buckley |
a Chief Executive Officer of the Glass Federation |
Bermondsey |
Glaziers |
||||
Stephen Barry Roger Crisp |
a Hackney Carriage Driver |
Woodley, Reading, Berkshire |
Hackney Carriage Drivers |
||||
Adam Bradley |
a Solicitor |
Woodbridge, Suffolk |
Glaziers |
||||
Martin Phillip Anderson |
a University Lecturer |
Copthorne, Shrewsbury, Shropshire |
Butchers |
||||
Julian Pickles |
a Business Director |
Shorne, Kent |
Butchers |
||||
James Edwin Morris |
a Manufacturing Company Director |
Barston, Solihull, West Midlands |
Coachmakers & Coach Harness Makers |
||||
Andrew David Wallace |
a Chartered Secretary |
Maresfield, Uckfield, East Sussex |
Chartered Secretaries & Administrators |
||||
Desiree Ann Clarke Noble |
an Investment Banking Company Director |
Leytonstone |
Marketors |
||||
Daniel Ronald George Perry |
a Technical Services Manager |
Hertford, Hertfordshire |
Bakers |
||||
Shapour Hariri |
a Pharmacist |
Farnham, Surrey |
Tallow Chandlers |
||||
Nicholas John Grove Tribe |
a Chartered Surveyor |
Edwardstone, Suffolk |
Chartered Surveyors |
||||
Ivan Mervyn Mactaggart |
a Chartered Engineer |
Wing, Leighton Buzzard, Buckinghamshire |
Engineers |
||||
Barbara Janet Fontaine |
a Judge |
Croydon |
Goldsmiths |
||||
David Richard Payne |
an Electrical Engineer |
Lancashire |
Engineers |
||||
Professor Kelvin George Higgins |
a Chartered Civil Engineer |
Crowthorne, Berkshire |
Engineers |
||||
Edward Sahakian-Salmassi |
a Tobacco Company Director |
Belgravia |
Tobacco Pipe Makers & Tobacco Blenders |
||||
Jonathan Andrew Matheson |
an Economist |
Westminster |
Gardeners |
||||
Kristopher Paul Collins |
a Dispensing Optician |
Lewisham |
Spectacle Makers |
||||
Anthony Leonard Bernard Perotto |
a Solicitor |
Fulham |
Plaisterers |
||||
Arnold Gaches Wills |
a Financial Planner, retired |
Glastonbury, Somerset |
Plaisterers |
||||
Giles William John Turton |
a Chartered Surveyor |
Cambridge, Cambridgeshire |
Farmers |
||||
Paul Banks |
a Security Officer, retired |
Cheam, Sutton, Surrey |
Blacksmiths |
||||
Jason Michael Read |
a Building & Maintenance Company Director |
Ewell, Surrey |
Blacksmiths |
||||
Chandra Krissun Singh Soodin |
a Solicitor |
Islington |
Solicitors |
||||
Roger Press |
an Academic Publishing Company Director |
Kensington |
Musicians |
||||
Michael James Madill Lennox |
a Chartered Accountant, retired |
Bedford, Bedfordshire |
Glaziers |
||||
Stephen Tony Deakin |
an Information Technology Director |
Stevenage, Hertfordshire |
Security Professionals |
||||
Heather Ann Clarke |
a Chartered Engineer |
Lincoln, Lincolnshire |
Engineers |
||||
Jonathan Kidd |
an Information Technology Director |
Sandridge, St Albans, Hertfordshire |
Information Technologists |
||||
Nathan George Sherriff |
a Stained Glass Company Director |
Wimborne, Dorset |
Glaziers |
||||
Stephen George Sherriff |
a Stained Glass Company Director |
Wimborne, Dorset |
Glaziers |
||||
Thomas Paul Davis |
a Nuclear Engineering Consultant |
Plymouth, Devon |
Scientific Instrument Makers |
||||
Charles Edward Barnes |
a Solicitor |
Winchester, Hampshire |
Mercers |
||||
Laura Mary Baverstock |
a Hand Embroidery Artist |
Hersham, Walton On Thames, Surrey |
Gold & Silver Wyre Drawers |
||||
William Edward Ryle-Hodges |
a Student |
Cambridge, Cambridgeshire |
Carpenters |
||||
Ian Leonard Dugmore |
a Royal Air Force Pilot |
Castle Bytham, Grantham, Lincolnshire |
Air Pilots |
||||
Amina Aitsi-Selmi |
a Consulting Company Director |
Crouch End |
World Traders |
||||
Ian Robert Bentinck |
a Management Consultant |
Lewisham |
Information Technologists |
||||
Sergey Budnikov |
a Banker |
Ealing |
International Bankers |
||||
Thomas Owen Simon Johnson |
a Solicitor |
Putney |
Solicitors |
||||
Daniel Charles Peter Mobley |
a Corporate Executive |
Highbury, Islington |
Distillers |
||||
Sidonie Louise Warren |
a Paper Company Director |
Islington |
Stationers & Newspaper Makers |
||||
Nicola Jane Wordsworth |
a Consultant |
Hatfield, Hertfordshire |
Marketors |
||||
Elliott Thomas Porter |
a Butcher |
Northfleet, Kent |
Fruiterers |
||||
Professor James William Braithwaite Bainbridge |
an Ophthalmologist |
Tooting |
Spectacle Makers |
||||
Anna Margaret Tylor |
a Vision Charity Chairman |
Winchester, Hampshire |
Spectacle Makers |
||||
Lt Cdr. Derek Edgar Ireland, MBE |
an Electronic Engineering Co. Managing Director |
Tunbridge Wells, Kent |
Master Mariners |
||||
Doran Moshe Doeh |
an Arbitrator |
|
Arbitrators |
||||
Samuel David Woods |
a Mechanical Equipment Company Director |
Chislehurst, Kent |
Stationers & Newspaper Makers |
||||
Professor Serena Michelle Best, CBE |
a Professor |
Royston, Hertfordshire |
Armourers & Brasiers |
||||
Colonel The Honourable Mark Andrew Frederick Vincent, MBE |
a Civil Servant |
Great Somerford, Wiltshire |
Broderers |
||||
Ankur Shiv Bhandari |
a Marketing Company Director |
Bracknell, Berkshire |
Marketors |
||||
The Hon. Martin John Hunt |
a Fund Manager |
Pulborough, West Sussex |
Coachmakers & Coach Harness Makers |
||||
Dr Jeremy William Avis |
a Chief Executive Officer |
Greenwich |
Distillers |
||||
Mark Barclay |
a Chief Executive Officer |
Balerno, Edinburgh, Scotland |
Coachmakers & Coach Harness Makers |
||||
John Hellinikakis |
a Steel Trader |
Primrose Hill |
World Traders |
||||
Michael Curtis Hall |
a Chief Executive Officer |
Loughton Lodge, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire |
Information Technologists |
||||
Kevin Anthony Heighway-Corcoran |
a Marketing Director |
Windsor, Berkshire |
Fuellers |
||||
Nicholas Pawlik |
a Chartered Architect |
Lewisham |
Chartered Architects |
||||
Mrs Zehra Fatima Jaffer |
a Head Teacher |
Croydon |
Skinners |
||||
Rory Christopher Justin Sladden |
a Civil Engineer |
Pimlico |
Paviors |
||||
Captain Louise Anne Sara |
a Master Mariner |
Wiltshire |
Master Mariners |
||||
Captain Nikolaos Karimalis |
a Senior Fleet Marine Superintendant |
Hull, East Yorkshire |
Master Mariners |
||||
Oliver George Stanley |
a Chief Executive Officer |
Battersea |
Grocers |
||||
Oliver James Salisbury Woods |
a Teacher |
Vauxhall |
Grocers |
||||
Charles Hamilton Ringrose |
an Insurance Broker |
Clapham |
Grocers |
||||
Peter Charles Edward Nye |
an Airline Pilot |
Lower Bourne, Farnham, Surrey |
Air Pilots |
||||
Ernest Thomas Bartol |
an Attorney & Counsellor-at-Law |
New York, United States of America |
Pattenmakers |
||||
James Nicholas Emtage |
a Media Professional |
Hackney |
Saddlers |
||||
Richard Ian Chambers |
a Regular Army Officer |
Uxbridge, Middlesex |
Saddlers |
||||
Stanley Peter Cauvain |
a Baker |
Freeland, Witney, Oxfordshire |
Bakers |
||||
David Charles Green |
an Architect |
Barnes |
Chartered Architects |
||||
Jan Houlberg |
an Insurance Company Director |
Lightwater, Surrey |
Air Pilots |
||||
Richard Littlewood |
a Category Manager |
Calgary, Canada |
Bakers |
||||
Elias Karakitsos |
an Economist |
Barnet |
Shipwrights |
||||
Emma Marjorie Carlisle |
a Retail Manager |
Putney |
Glovers |
||||
Kelly Elizabeth Coburn |
an Administrator, retired |
Essex |
Glovers |
||||
James Corin Mowat |
an Investment Manager |
East Lothian, Scotland |
Glovers |
||||
Josephine Elizabeth Simpson |
a Receptionist |
West Wickham, Kent |
Glovers |
||||
Christopher George Swaffin-Smith |
a Telecommunications Company Director |
Burnham On Crouch, Essex |
Glovers |
||||
Derek John Ching |
a Solicitor |
Twyford, Reading, Berkshire |
Glovers |
||||
Mark John Rawson |
a Consultant |
Hitchin, Hertfordshire |
Shipwrights |
||||
Nicholas Peter Allen |
a Chief Executive Officer |
Winchester, Hampshire |
Butchers |
||||
William Dillwyn Griffiths |
a Dentist |
Hertfordshire |
Paviors |
||||
Louise Claire Taylor |
a Chartered Accountant |
West Sussex |
Paviors |
||||
Alexander William Mackay Haining |
a Finance Professional |
Hammersmith |
Salters |
||||
Molly Lowell Borthwick |
a Charity Director |
Westminster |
Masons |
||||
Alexis Tano |
a Royal Air Force Officer |
West Byfleet, Surrey |
Air Pilots |
||||
Captain Deane Pattison Parr |
a Master Mariner, retired |
Dorchester, Dorset |
Master Mariners |
||||
Dr Susanne Barbara Lee |
a Public Health Microbiologist |
Ringwood, Hampshire |
Plumbers |
||||
Gordon Stuart Goodall |
a Manufacturing Company Director |
Leigh On Sea, Essex |
Plumbers |
||||
Francis Benjamin Cousins |
an Architect |
Highgate |
Chartered Architects |
||||
Jeffrey Stephen Cooper |
a Chartered Surveyor |
Radlett, Hertfordshire |
Arbitrators |
||||
Robert David Turner |
a School Educational Advisor |
Boston, Lincolnshire |
The Worshipful Company Educators |
||||
Duncan Edward Myttion |
a Laundry Company Director |
Bromsgrove, Worcestershire |
Launderers |
||||
Colin Michael Oakley |
a Laundry Company Director |
Calfheath, Wolverhampton |
Launderers |
||||
Graham Oakley |
a Laundry Company Director |
Calfheath, Wolverhampton |
Launderers |
||||
James Edward Roger Davolls |
a Textile Designer |
Epsom, Surrey |
Launderers |
||||
Elizabeth Anne Brock |
a Master Distiller |
Winchester, Hampshire |
Distillers |
||||
Hadley Richard Newman |
a Strategic Communications Company Director |
Hampton, Richmond Upon Thames |
Ironmongers |
||||
Stephen John Hodgson |
a Tax Adviser |
Hertfordshire |
Tax Advisers |
||||
Kevin Russell McHugh |
a Hackney Carriage Driver |
Edinburgh |
Hackney Carriage Drivers |
||||
Andrew Howard Arthur Caplen |
a Lawyer |
Portershead, Bristol |
Pewterers |
||||
Caroline Diana Burnell Sheppard, OBE |
a Tribunal Judge |
Westminster |
Arbitrators |
||||
Fiona Margaret Janczur |
a Livery Company Clerk |
Portsmouth, Hampshire |
Basketmakers |
||||
Christopher Gareth Jones |
a Technical Manager |
Cambridge, Cambridgeshire |
Stationers & Newspaper Makers |
||||
Julian Zap Teece |
a Teacher |
Upminster, Essex |
Coopers |
||||
Finlay Crawford Scott |
a Project Manager |
Hertfordshire |
Carmen |
||||
Henry Foulkes Jones |
a Finance Intern |
Hereford, Herefordshire |
Carmen |
||||
John Stanley Thalgott |
a Medical Doctor |
Las Vegas, Nevada |
Gunmakers |
||||
Minutes:
Mr Chamberlain presented the names of one hundred and forty-eight persons to be made free of this City, and it is Ordered that they be admitted into the Freedom of this City Accordingly, as follows:-
Name |
Occupation |
Address |
Company |
|
|||
a Consultant |
Glasgow, Scotland |
Water Conservators |
|||||
Richard Charles Thompson |
an Investor |
Westminster |
Butchers |
||||
Rachel Elizabeth Evans |
a Sales Director |
West Bridgford, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire |
Brewers |
||||
Gwendoline Dalton |
a Dispensing Optician |
Dullingham, Suffolk |
Spectacle Makers |
||||
Mark Fitzgerald Shanley |
a Sales Director |
Hertfordshire |
Coachmakers & Coach Harness Makers |
||||
Susan Margaret Skelly |
an Accounts Assistant, retired |
Knockholt, Sevenoaks, Kent |
Drapers |
||||
Francesca Elizabeth Bex |
an Arts Educator |
Farnborough, Hampshire |
Drapers |
||||
Andrew Butler, QC |
a Barrister |
Herne Hill |
Drapers |
||||
Matthew John Callan |
a Brewing Company Operations Director |
Holcot, Northampton, Northamptonshire |
Brewers |
||||
Timothy David Llewellyn, OBE |
an Art History Researcher & Writer |
South Kensington |
Carpenters |
||||
Deborah Jane Pearson |
a Lecturer |
Southampton, Hampshire |
Marketors |
||||
Helen Mary Wright |
an International Education Consultant |
Edinburgh, Scotland |
The Worshipful Company Educators |
||||
Philip Hewer |
a Senior Risk Engineer |
Ashingdon, Essex |
Engineers |
||||
Sarah Helen Hodgson |
a Senior Editor |
Marlborough, Wiltshire |
Stationers & Newspaper Makers |
||||
Bernard Richard Cottrell |
a Motor Sport Organiser |
Darenth, Kent |
Coachmakers & Coach Harness Makers |
||||
Bonnie Zoe Brooks |
a Lighting Designer and Engineer |
Exeter, Devon |
Lightmongers |
||||
Mark Charles Donnor |
a Chartered Surveyor |
Wyddial, Buntingford, Hertfordshire |
Chartered Surveyors |
||||
Lona Mair Jones |
a Footwear Designer |
Stroud Green, Finsbury Park |
Cordwainers |
||||
Alastair Stuart Dobson |
a Client Relationship Manager |
Lambeth |
Masons |
||||
Thomas Samuel Abbott |
a School Master, retired |
Harpenden, Hertfordshire |
Paviors |
||||
David George Jeffery |
a Civil Engineer, retired |
Eastbourne, East Sussex |
Water Conservators |
||||
David-John Edward Gibbs |
a Royal Air Force Officer |
Grantham, Lincolnshire |
Air Pilots |
||||
David Andre Harrod |
an Agricultural Company Director |
Norwich, Norfolk |
Farmers |
||||
Stephanie Lois Godwin |
a Musician |
Halling, Rochester, Kent |
Musicians |
||||
James Robert York |
an It Operational Risk Manager |
Wimbledon |
Plaisterers |
||||
Allan George Barton |
a Chartered Engineer |
Ferndown, Dorset |
Water Conservators |
||||
Jason Michael Clancy |
a Furniture Conservator |
Victoria |
Furniture Makers |
||||
Trevor Michael Conway |
an Engineer |
Baldock, Hertfordshire |
Coachmakers & Coach Harness Makers |
||||
Thomas Charles Macey-Dare |
a Barrister |
East Dulwich |
Shipwrights |
||||
Philip Benson Woodman |
an Accountant |
Keston Park, Kent |
Plaisterers |
||||
John Paul Lancaster |
a Consulting Engineer |
Singapore |
Engineers |
||||
Martin Geoffrey Bigg |
an Academic |
Radlett, Hertfordshire |
Water Conservators |
||||
James Christopher Harris |
an Horologist |
Bradley Stoke, Bristol, South Gloucestershire |
Clockmakers |
||||
Sean Sullivan Gibbs |
a Chartered Quantity Surveyor |
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire |
Arbitrators |
||||
Geoffrey Michael Wright |
a Farmer |
Leicestershire |
Farmers |
||||
Iskandar Rayhaan Jordan Jefferies |
a Security Professional |
Bracknell, Berkshire |
Security Professionals |
||||
Nicholas St John Keane |
a Global Brand Director |
East Finchley |
Distillers |
||||
Warren Derek Collins |
a Security Consultant |
Hordle, Lymington, Hampshire |
Security Professionals |
||||
Robert Michael Grant Lang-Anderson |
a Solicitor |
Berkhampstead, Hertfordshire |
Bowyers |
||||
Ian Sykes |
a Sales Director |
Bakewell, Derbyshire |
Brewers |
||||
Kevin Buckley |
a Chief Executive Officer of the Glass Federation |
Bermondsey |
Glaziers |
||||
Stephen Barry Roger Crisp |
a Hackney Carriage Driver |
Woodley, Reading, Berkshire |
Hackney Carriage Drivers |
||||
Adam Bradley |
a Solicitor |
Woodbridge, Suffolk |
Glaziers |
||||
Martin Phillip Anderson |
a University Lecturer |
Copthorne, Shrewsbury, Shropshire |
Butchers |
||||
Julian Pickles |
a Business Director |
Shorne, Kent |
Butchers |
||||
James Edwin Morris |
a Manufacturing Company Director |
Barston, Solihull, West Midlands |
Coachmakers & Coach Harness Makers |
||||
Andrew David Wallace |
a Chartered Secretary |
Maresfield, Uckfield, East Sussex |
Chartered Secretaries & Administrators |
||||
Desiree Ann Clarke Noble |
an Investment Banking Company Director |
Leytonstone |
Marketors |
||||
Daniel Ronald George Perry |
a Technical Services Manager |
Hertford, Hertfordshire |
Bakers |
||||
Shapour Hariri |
a Pharmacist |
Farnham, Surrey |
Tallow Chandlers |
||||
Nicholas John Grove Tribe |
a Chartered Surveyor |
Edwardstone, Suffolk |
Chartered Surveyors |
||||
Ivan Mervyn Mactaggart |
a Chartered Engineer |
Wing, Leighton Buzzard, Buckinghamshire |
Engineers |
||||
Barbara Janet Fontaine |
a Judge |
Croydon |
Goldsmiths |
||||
David Richard Payne |
an Electrical Engineer |
Lancashire |
Engineers |
||||
Professor Kelvin George Higgins |
a Chartered Civil Engineer |
Crowthorne, Berkshire |
Engineers |
||||
Edward Sahakian Salmassi |
a Tobacco Company Director |
Belgravia |
Tobacco Pipe Makers & Tobacco Blenders |
||||
Jonathan Andrew Matheson |
an Economist |
Westminster |
Gardeners |
||||
Kristopher Paul Collins |
a Dispensing Optician |
Lewisham |
Spectacle Makers |
||||
Anthony Leonard Bernard Perotto |
a Solicitor |
Fulham |
Plaisterers |
||||
Arnold Gaches Wills |
a Financial Planner, retired |
Glastonbury, Somerset |
Plaisterers |
||||
Giles William John Turton |
a Chartered Surveyor |
Cambridge, Cambridgeshire |
Farmers |
||||
Paul Banks |
a Security Officer, retired |
Cheam, Sutton, Surrey |
Blacksmiths |
||||
Jason Michael Read |
a Building & Maintenance Company Director |
Ewell, Surrey |
Blacksmiths |
||||
Chandra Krissun Singh Soodin |
a Solicitor |
Islington |
Solicitors |
||||
Roger Press |
an Academic Publishing Company Director |
Kensington |
Musicians |
||||
Michael James Madill Lennox |
a Chartered Accountant, retired |
Bedford, Bedfordshire |
Glaziers |
||||
Stephen Tony Deakin |
an Information Technology Director |
Stevenage, Hertfordshire |
Security Professionals |
||||
Heather Ann Clarke |
a Chartered Engineer |
Lincoln, Lincolnshire |
Engineers |
||||
Jonathan Kidd |
an Information Technology Director |
Sandridge, St Albans, Hertfordshire |
Information Technologists |
||||
Nathan George Sherriff |
a Stained Glass Company Director |
Wimborne, Dorset |
Glaziers |
||||
Stephen George Sherriff |
a Stained Glass Company Director |
Wimborne, Dorset |
Glaziers |
||||
Thomas Paul Davis |
a Nuclear Engineering Consultant |
Plymouth, Devon |
Scientific Instrument Makers |
||||
Charles Edward Barnes |
a Solicitor |
Winchester, Hampshire |
Mercers |
||||
Laura Mary Baverstock |
a Hand Embroidery Artist |
Hersham, Walton On Thames, Surrey |
Gold & Silver Wyre Drawers |
||||
William Edward Ryle-Hodges |
a Student |
Cambridge, Cambridgeshire |
Carpenters |
||||
Ian Leonard Dugmore |
a Royal Air Force Pilot |
Castle Bytham, Grantham, Lincolnshire |
Air Pilots |
||||
Amina Aitsi-Selmi |
a Consulting Company Director |
Crouch End |
World Traders |
||||
Ian Robert Bentinck |
a Management Consultant |
Lewisham |
Information Technologists |
||||
Sergey Budnikov |
a Banker |
Ealing |
International Bankers |
||||
Thomas Owen Simon Johnson |
a Solicitor |
Putney |
Solicitors |
||||
Daniel Charles Peter Mobley |
a Corporate Executive |
Highbury, Islington |
Distillers |
||||
Sidonie Louise Warren |
a Paper Company Director |
Islington |
Stationers & Newspaper Makers |
||||
Nicola Jane Wordsworth |
a Consultant |
Hatfield, Hertfordshire |
Marketors |
||||
Elliott Thomas Porter |
a Butcher |
Northfleet, Kent |
Fruiterers |
||||
Professor James William Braithwaite Bainbridge |
an Ophthalmologist |
Tooting |
Spectacle Makers |
||||
Anna Margaret Tylor |
a Vision Charity Chairman |
Winchester, Hampshire |
Spectacle Makers |
||||
Lt Cdr. Derek Edgar Ireland, MBE |
an Electronic Engineering Co. Managing Director |
Tunbridge Wells, Kent |
Master Mariners |
||||
Doran Moshe Doeh |
an Arbitrator |
|
Arbitrators |
||||
Samuel David Woods |
a Mechanical Equipment Company Director |
Chislehurst, Kent |
Stationers & Newspaper Makers |
||||
Professor Serena Michelle Best, CBE |
a Professor |
Royston, Hertfordshire |
Armourers & Brasiers |
||||
Colonel The Honourable Mark Andrew Frederick Vincent , MBE |
a Civil Servant |
Great Somerford, Wiltshire |
Broderers |
||||
Ankur Shiv Bhandari |
a Marketing Company Director |
Bracknell, Berkshire |
Marketors |
||||
The Hon. Martin John Hunt |
a Fund Manager |
Pulborough, West Sussex |
Coachmakers & Coach Harness Makers |
||||
Dr Jeremy William Avis |
a Chief Executive Officer |
Greenwich |
Distillers |
||||
Mark Barclay |
a Chief Executive Officer |
Balerno, Edinburgh, Scotland |
Coachmakers & Coach Harness Makers |
||||
John Hellinikakis |
a Steel Trader |
Primrose Hill |
World Traders |
||||
Michael Curtis Hall |
a Chief Executive Officer |
Loughton Lodge, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire |
Information Technologists |
||||
Kevin Anthony Heighway-Corcoran |
a Marketing Director |
Windsor, Berkshire |
Fuellers |
||||
Nicholas Pawlik |
a Chartered Architect |
Lewisham |
Chartered Architects |
||||
Mrs Zehra Fatima Jaffer |
a Head Teacher |
Croydon |
Skinners |
||||
Rory Christopher Justin Sladden |
a Civil Engineer |
Pimlico |
Paviors |
||||
Captain Louise Anne Sara |
a Master Mariner |
Wiltshire |
Master Mariners |
||||
Captain Nikolaos Karimalis |
a Senior Fleet Marine Superintendant |
Hull, East Yorkshire |
Master Mariners |
||||
Oliver George Stanley |
a Chief Executive Officer |
Battersea |
Grocers |
||||
Oliver James Salisbury Woods |
a Teacher |
Vauxhall |
Grocers |
||||
Charles Hamilton Ringrose |
an Insurance Broker |
Clapham |
Grocers |
||||
Peter Charles Edward Nye |
an Airline Pilot |
Lower Bourne, Farnham, Surrey |
Air Pilots |
||||
Ernest Thomas Bartol |
an Attorney & Counsellor-at-Law |
New York, United States of America |
Pattenmakers |
||||
James Nicholas Emtage |
a Media Professional |
Hackney |
Saddlers |
||||
Richard Ian Chambers |
a Regular Army Officer |
Uxbridge, Middlesex |
Saddlers |
||||
Stanley Peter Cauvain |
a Baker |
Freeland, Witney, Oxfordshire |
Bakers |
||||
David Charles Green |
an Architect |
Barnes |
Chartered Architects |
||||
Jan Houlberg |
an Insurance Company Director |
Lightwater, Surrey |
Air Pilots |
||||
Richard Littlewood |
a Category Manager |
Calgary, Canada |
Bakers |
||||
Elias Karakitsos |
an Economist |
Barnet |
Shipwrights |
||||
Emma Marjorie Carlisle |
a Retail Manager |
Putney |
Glovers |
||||
Kelly Elizabeth Coburn |
an Administrator, retired |
Essex |
Glovers |
||||
James Corin Mowat |
an Investment Manager |
East Lothian, Scotland |
Glovers |
||||
Josephine Elizabeth Simpson |
a Receptionist |
West Wickham, Kent |
Glovers |
||||
Christopher George Swaffin-Smith |
a Telecommunications Company Director |
Burnham On Crouch, Essex |
Glovers |
||||
Derek John Ching |
a Solicitor |
Twyford, Reading, Berkshire |
Glovers |
||||
Mark John Rawson |
a Consultant |
Hitchin, Hertfordshire |
Shipwrights |
||||
Nicholas Peter Allen |
a Chief Executive Officer |
Winchester, Hampshire |
Butchers |
||||
William Dillwyn Griffiths |
a Dentist |
Hertfordshire |
Paviors |
||||
Louise Claire Taylor |
a Chartered Accountant |
West Sussex |
Paviors |
||||
Alexander William Mackay Haining |
a Finance Professional |
Hammersmith |
Salters |
||||
Molly Lowell Borthwick |
a Charity Director |
Westminster |
Masons |
||||
Alexis Tano |
a Royal Air Force Officer |
West Byfleet, Surrey |
Air Pilots |
||||
Captain Deane Pattison Parr |
a Master Mariner, retired |
Dorchester, Dorset |
Master Mariners |
||||
Dr Susanne Barbara Lee |
a Public Health Microbiologist |
Ringwood, Hampshire |
Plumbers |
||||
Gordon Stuart Goodall |
a Manufacturing Company Director |
Leigh On Sea, Essex |
Plumbers |
||||
Francis Benjamin Cousins |
an Architect |
Highgate |
Chartered Architects |
||||
Jeffrey Stephen Cooper |
a Chartered Surveyor |
Radlett, Hertfordshire |
Arbitrators |
||||
Robert David Turner |
a School Educational Advisor |
Boston, Lincolnshire |
The Worshipful Company Educators |
||||
Duncan Edward Myttion |
a Laundry Company Director |
Bromsgrove, Worcestershire |
Launderers |
||||
Colin Michael Oakley |
a Laundry Company Director |
Calfheath, Wolverhampton |
Launderers |
||||
Graham Oakley |
a Laundry Company Director |
Calfheath, Wolverhampton |
Launderers |
||||
James Edward Roger Davolls |
a Textile Designer |
Epsom, Surrey |
Launderers |
||||
Elizabeth Anne Brock |
a Master Distiller |
Winchester, Hampshire |
Distillers |
||||
Hadley Richard Newman |
a Strategic Communications Company Director |
Hampton, Richmond Upon Thames |
Ironmongers |
||||
Stephen John Hodgson |
a Tax Adviser |
Hertfordshire |
Tax Advisers |
||||
Kevin Russell McHugh |
a Hackney Carriage Driver |
Edinburgh |
Hackney Carriage Drivers |
||||
Andrew Howard Arthur Caplen |
a Lawyer |
Portershead, Bristol |
Pewterers |
||||
Caroline Diana Burnell Sheppard, OBE |
a Tribunal Judge |
Westminster |
Arbitrators |
||||
Fiona Margaret Janczur |
a Livery Company Clerk |
Portsmouth, Hampshire |
Basketmakers |
||||
Christopher Gareth Jones |
a Technical Manager |
Cambridge, Cambridgeshire |
Stationers & Newspaper Makers |
||||
Julian Zap Teece |
a Teacher |
Upminster, Essex |
Coopers |
||||
Finlay Crawford Scott |
a Project Manager |
Hertfordshire |
Carmen |
||||
Henry Foulkes Jones |
a Finance Intern |
Hereford, Herefordshire |
Carmen |
||||
John Stanley Thalgott |
a Medical Doctor |
Las Vegas, Nevada |
Gunmakers |
||||