Name |
Occupation |
Address |
Company |
|
|||
|
|
|
|
|
|||
a Sales Director |
Whyteleafe, Surrey |
Stationers & Newspaper Makers |
|||||
Christopher Michael Jones |
a Nursery Manager |
Leamington Spa, Warwickshire |
Gardeners |
||||
Vane Mark Sutton-Vane |
a Lighting Designer |
Chiswick |
Lightmongers |
||||
Georga Tracey Godwin |
a Solicitor |
Oxford, Oxfordshire |
Cutlers |
||||
James Petchell |
a Horticultural Company Director |
Spalding, Lincolnshire |
Fruiterers |
||||
Michael Walter Beaman |
a Pharmacist, retired |
West Sussex |
Apothecaries |
||||
Bruce Gordon Walker |
a Property Developer, retired |
Chislehurst, Kent |
Air Pilots |
||||
Stuart Nicholas Piercy |
a Chartered Architect |
Camden |
Chartered Architects |
||||
Thomas James Stanton Taylor |
a Civil Engineer |
Lincoln, Lincolnshire |
Clockmakers |
||||
James Richard Stanton Taylor |
a Construction Company Director |
Lincoln, Lincolnshire |
Clockmakers |
||||
Stuart Burn |
a Finance Company Director |
Cranford, Northamptonshire |
Spectacle Makers |
||||
Christopher Patrick Callaghan |
a Chartered Surveyor |
Walton-on-Thames, Surrey |
Feltmakers |
||||
Matthew William Elliott |
a Chartered Surveyor |
Farnham, Surrey |
Chartered Surveyors |
||||
Paula Denise Lent |
an Art Consultant |
Mill Hill |
Fan Makers |
||||
Giles Patrick Hillman |
a Tax Consultant |
Greenwich |
Glovers |
||||
Richard Charles Morgan |
a Licenced Victular |
Brentford, Middlesex |
Glovers |
||||
Peter Victor Sandstrom |
a Brewery Chief Executive Officer |
Dunblane, Perthshire |
Brewers |
||||
George William Calvert |
a Brewer |
Windsor, Berkshire |
Brewers |
||||
Johan Ten Hoeve |
a Clockmaker |
Dx, Joure, The Netherlands |
Clockmakers |
||||
Patricia Dawn Woods |
a Pewterer |
Liverpool |
Pewterers |
||||
James Philip Moor |
an Estate Agent |
Kent |
Gunmakers |
||||
Stuart Thomas Moreland Cook |
a Commercial Director |
Hertfordshire |
Brewers |
||||
Christian Robert Kitley |
a Teacher |
Tiptree, Essex |
Coopers |
||||
Lars Ingvald Wallden |
an Engineer |
Ealing |
Scientific Instrument Makers |
||||
Amelia Anne Dalton |
a Travel Consultant |
Belgravia |
Woolmen |
||||
Aled Rhys Davies |
an Animal Health Company Director |
Carmarthenshire, Wales |
Woolmen |
||||
Jeremy Richard Dable |
a Barrister At Law |
Ashton On Ribble, Preston, Lancashire |
Woolmen |
||||
Daniel Peter Goff |
an Interior Designer |
Putney |
Woolmen |
||||
Mark Lloyd Korn |
an Accountant |
Mill Hill East |
Woolmen |
||||
Sandrine Virginie Sophie Westcott |
a Practice Manager |
Kensington |
Spectacle Makers |
||||
Mark Christopher Westcott |
a Surgeon |
Kensington |
Spectacle Makers |
||||
Tobias Burton Birch |
a Clockmaker |
Ashton Under Hill, Worcestershire |
Clockmakers |
||||
Helen Vosper |
a University Lecturer |
Auchenblae, Aberdeenshire |
Air Pilots |
||||
Claes Michel Zangenberg |
a Lawyer |
Fulham |
Glaziers |
||||
Keith James, MBE, JP, VR |
a Regular Army Reserve Officer |
Hawarden, Flintshire, North Wales |
Tallow Chandlers |
||||
Scott Prain Goodfellow |
a Jam Maker |
Hatfield Heath, Essex |
Bakers |
||||
Susan Mary Miller |
a Design Company Director |
West Mersea, Essex |
Blacksmiths |
||||
Mark Lofthouse |
a Trade Show Company Director |
Esher, Surrey |
Glass Sellers |
||||
Leon Fernando Del Canto Gonzalez |
a Barrister |
Westminster |
Tax Advisers |
||||
Cosette Marie Reczek |
a Management Consultant |
Lewisham |
Management Consultants |
||||
Steven Kenneth Rickards |
a Commercial Director |
Hertfordshire |
Builders Merchants |
||||
Ann Mathilde Anderson |
a School Teacher, retired |
Woldingham, Caterham, Surrey |
Gardeners |
||||
Hilary Barbara De Lyon |
a Clerk in Holy Order |
Islington |
Chartered Secretaries & Administrators |
||||
Arthur Blair Gulland |
a Solicitor |
Detling, Maidstone, Kent |
Fruiterers |
||||
Jonathan Garry Beament |
a Muscian |
Porthill, Hertford |
Musicians |
||||
Ziba Adrangi |
an Architect |
Islington |
Chartered Architects |
||||
Francis Drasar |
a Chartered Accountant |
Twickenham, Middlesex |
Spectacle Makers |
||||
Neil James Bullus Ridley |
an Author |
Beckenham, Kent |
Distillers |
||||
Daniel Rhys Cartmell |
a Trainee Solicitor |
Surbiton |
Haberdashers |
||||
Professor Lawrence Neil Goldman |
an Academic |
Southwold, Suffolk |
Haberdashers |
||||
Andrew Mervin Ellison |
a Bursar |
Marlow, Buckinghamshire |
Haberdashers |
||||
Thomas Michael Durie |
an Investor Relations Consultant |
Sissinghurst, Kent |
Chartered Accountants |
||||
Matthew Tottle |
an Engineer |
Sittingbourne, Kent |
Glass Sellers |
||||
Neil Thomas Alexander Parsons |
a Carpenter |
Surbiton, Surrey |
Glaziers |
||||
Timothy David Gardam |
a Charity Chief Executive |
Charlbury, Oxfordshire |
Drapers |
||||
Toby William Cutler |
a Buyer |
West Norwood |
Distillers |
||||
Jennifer Lynn Schwalbenberg |
a Lawyer |
Southwark |
Glaziers |
||||
Simon Pryce Devereux |
a Consultancy Business Director |
Bournemouth, Dorset |
Bakers |
||||
Thomas Simon Marmaduke Barrowcliff |
a Finance Analyst |
Staunton Street, Sheung Wan, Hong Kong |
Fishmongers |
||||
David John Clark |
a Scientific Instrument Maker |
Suffolk |
Scientific Instrument Makers |
||||
Graham Robert Penny |
a Sales Director |
Bournemouth, Dorset |
Butchers |
||||
Simon Lines-Hoyland |
a Meat Industry Consultant |
Crewe, Cheshire |
Butchers |
||||
Martin Keith Edwards |
a Retail Administrator |
Chislehurst, Kent |
Butchers |
||||
Jorden Elizabeth Barratt |
a Tailor |
Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire |
Merchant Taylors |
||||
Thomas Patrick Joseph Smyth |
an Investment Manager |
Harpenden, Hertfordshire |
Merchant Taylors |
||||
Victoria Jane Kirchin Townsend |
a Master Tailor |
Bromley, Kent |
Merchant Taylors |
||||
Michael Timothy O'Sullivan |
a Photographer, retired |
Norfolk |
Blacksmiths |
||||
Eamonn Francis Roche |
a Chartered Secretary |
Chelmsford, Essex |
Chartered Secretaries & Administrators |
||||
Commander Philip Norman Charles Gibbs |
a Livery Company Clerk |
Horndean, Hampshire |
Furniture Makers |
||||
Professor Robin Raihan Ali |
a Professor |
Herne Hill |
Spectacle Makers |
||||
Dr Dawn Louise Maskell |
a University Lecturer |
Fife, Scotland |
Distillers |
||||
Kelly Hudson |
a Solicitor |
Hebburn, Tyne & Wear |
Furniture Makers |
||||
John Paul Allan |
a Policy Adviser |
Brentwood, Essex |
International Bankers |
||||
Jane Susan Hay |
a Website Designer, retired |
Bedfordshire |
Curriers |
||||
Guy Matthew Moreton |
a Recruitment Company Director |
Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire |
Fruiterers |
||||
Richard Graves Newton |
a Recycling Company Director, retired |
Nr Salisbury, Hampshire |
Clockmakers |
||||
John Thomas Gilhooly, OBE |
a Concert Hall Director |
Kentish Town |
Musicians |
||||
Hugh Edward John Montgomery, MBE, DL |
a Charity Manager |
Ballyclare, County Antrim, Northern Ireland |
Drapers |
||||
Brendan Minahan |
a Builder, retired |
Potten End, Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire |
Gold & Silver Wyre Drawers |
||||
Philip Leslie Egerton |
a Project Manager, retired |
Denmead, Waterlooville, Hampshire |
Gold & Silver Wyre Drawers |
||||
Shane Laurence McNamara |
a Beverage Technical Manager |
Hoxton |
Upholders |
||||
Kritanand Nathoo |
an Accountant |
Bromley, Kent |
Gold & Silver Wyre Drawers |
||||
Julia Ann Smithers Excell |
a Solicitor |
Guildford, Surrey |
Solicitors |
||||
James David Frankis |
a Real Estate Company Executive |
Bermondsey |
Chartered Architects |
||||
Steve Blake |
a Television Company Director |
Welling Garden City, Hertfordshire |
Upholders |
||||
Matthew Peter Swainston |
a Solicitor |
Clapham |
Goldsmiths |
||||
Alicia Laura Peek |
a Public Relations Company Director |
Highgate |
Goldsmiths |
||||
David Edward Lloyd |
a Police and Crime Commissioner |
Flamstead, St Albans, Hertfordshire |
Goldsmiths |
||||
Mark Isaac Adlestone, OBE DL |
a Jewellery Company Chairman |
Hale, Cheshire |
Goldsmiths |
||||
Steven Anthony Spano |
an Insurer |
Kensington |
Insurers |
||||
Dr Sanjay Mody |
a Health Care Company Director |
Kensington |
Gold & Silver Wyre Drawers |
||||
Alan Roland King |
a Spectacle Maker |
Peacehaven, East Sussex |
Spectacle Makers |
||||
Hua Yoong Kwan |
an Accountant |
Blackheath |
Fan Makers |
||||
Michael Joseph Mary Bannon |
a Medical Doctor |
Coventry, Warwickshire |
Upholders |
||||
Sheila Margaret Eastman |
a Radiographer, retired |
Northwood, Middlesex |
Gold & Silver Wyre Drawers |
||||
Craig Young |
a Media Production Company Director |
Islington |
Stationers & Newspaper Makers |
||||
Kyle Thomas Young |
a Senior Graphic Designer |
Finsbury Park |
Stationers & Newspaper Makers |
||||
Benjamin Kenneth Randall |
a Printing Supplies Business Director |
Church Road, Lane End, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire |
Stationers & Newspaper Makers |
||||
Thomas Eduard Artmann |
an Insurance Company Chief Executive Officer |
Holland Park |
Insurers |
||||
Martin John Wright |
a Chartered Surveyor |
Langton Green, Kent |
Chartered Surveyors |
||||
Emily Beatrice May |
a Textile Designer and Illustrator |
Radwinter, Essex |
Clothworkers |
||||
Laura Catherine Fletcher |
a Textile Company Director |
Pool-in-Wharfedale, Otley, Leeds, West Yorkshire |
Clothworkers |
||||
Ian Mark Cooper |
a Teacher, retired |
Long Ditton, Surbiton, Surrey |
Bakers |
||||
Hitesh Karsan Vara |
a Businessman |
Stockbury, Kent |
Glass Sellers |
||||
Thomas Martin Barton |
a Student |
Sidcup, Kent |
Plaisterers |
||||
Ian Francis Harford |
a Company Director |
Doveridge, Derbyshire |
Gunmakers |
||||
Valerie Jane Stait |
an Airline Pilot |
Cathay City, Scenic Road, Lantau, Hong Kong, China |
Air Pilots |
||||
Nicolas Bush |
a Management Consultant |
Southfields |
Management Consultants |
||||
Arthur Isaac Harvey |
a Finance Company Chief Executive Officer |
Kensington |
International Bankers |
||||
Sarah Hyde |
an Occupational Therapist |
Leighton Buzzard, Bedfordshire |
Turners |
||||
David Timothy Roger Prowse |
an Accountant |
Streatham Common |
Turners |
||||
Robert Andrew Sheppard |
a Police Officer, retired |
Hartford, Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire |
Turners |
||||
Morten Elstrup |
a Cleaning Company Director |
Sutton, Surrey |
Environmental Cleaners |
||||
John Raymond Faulkner |
an Engineer, retired |
Ashtead, Surrey |
Engineers |
||||
Matthew John Cheltenham Fincham |
a Communications Consultant |
Fulham |
Public Relations Practitioners |
||||
Anthony Rickards Collinson |
a Notary |
Capernwray, By Carnforth, Lancashire |
Scriveners |
||||
Dr Anthony Steven Parker |
an Engineer |
Kidbrooke |
Engineers |
||||
Justina Marisha Naik |
a Company Secretary |
Kent |
Chartered Secretaries & Administrators |
||||
Cdr. Duncan James Thomas |
a Royal Naval Officer |
Tatworth, Somerset |
Distillers |
||||
Mark Richard Adams |
a Pilot |
Mid-Levels, Hong Kong |
Air Pilots |
||||
Nicholas William Eldon Gorst |
an Auctioneer |
Kington, Herefordshire |
Farmers |
||||
Professor Jyoti Manohar Navare |
an Academic |
Bow |
Insurers |
||||
Andrew James Edward Robertson |
a Distillery Company Director |
Edinburgh, Scotland |
Distillers |
||||
Dr. Paul Maxwell Dare |
a Technological & Scientific Company Ceo |
Blackwood, South Australia, Australia |
Air Pilots |
||||
Christopher Ian Hazzard |
an Airline Captain |
Ho Man Tin, Kowloon, Hong Kong |
Air Pilots |
||||
Dr Ian Roy Hicks |
a Medical Practitioner |
Battle, Sussex |
Apothecaries |
||||
Gary Kenneth Rickard |
an Airline Captain |
Tung Chung, Hong Kong |
Air Pilots |
||||
Michael Leon Sicsic |
a Financial Risk & Regulation Consultant |
Kennington |
Insurers |
||||
Claire Louise Sales |
an Insurer |
Cuffley, Potters Bar, Hertfordshire |
Insurers |
||||
Billy Hinken |
an Insurance Broker |
Danbury, Essex |
Insurers |
||||
Peter James Balfour |
a Chartered Surveyor |
Sunningdale, Ascot, Berkshire |
Chartered Surveyors |
||||
Helen Angela Brown |
an Insurer |
Haslingfield, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire |
Insurers |
||||
Mark David Richard Myles |
a Solicitor/master Mariner |
Newcastle Upon Tyne |
Master Mariners |
||||
Professor Annabel Jane Barker |
an Agricultural Company Director |
Heltondale, Penrith, Cumbria |
Woolmen |
||||
Lord Mark McInnes, CBE |
a Political Director and Peer of the Realm |
Edinburgh |
Woolmen |
||||
Dr Oscar Amando Olano-Storch |
a Lawyer |
Basel, Switzerland |
Glovers |
||||
Stephen Robert Cameron |
a Maritime Consultancy Company Managing Director |
Acton |
Master Mariners |
||||
Carl David Cupper |
a Driver Manager |
Newark-on-Trent, Nottinghamshire |
Carmen |
||||
Caitland Crystal Elisabeth Lomas |
a Student |
Chelmorton, Derbyshire |
Carmen |
||||
Sian Elizabeth Carr |
a School Principal |
South Woodford |
Skinners |
||||
Minutes:
Mr Chamberlain presented the names of one hundred and forty persons to be made free of this City, and it is Ordered that they be admitted into the Freedom of this City Accordingly, as follows:-
Name |
Occupation |
Address |
Company |
|