Name |
Occupation |
Address |
Company |
|
|||
an Accountant |
Newbury, Berkshire |
Bakers |
|||||
John Paul Ledwidge |
a Property Developer |
Ongar, Essex |
Chartered Surveyors |
||||
Nicholas Stephen Mackenzie |
a Brewing Company Chief Executive Officer |
Buckinghamshire |
Brewers |
||||
Laurence Robert Nicholson Thackwray |
a Civil Servant |
Catford |
Haberdashers |
||||
Lieutenant Colonel Lucy Elizabeth Moffatt Lamb |
an Army Doctor |
Wandsworth |
Barbers |
||||
Toby Fitch Lansdell |
an Accountant |
Dorrington, Shrewsbury, Shropshire |
Founders |
||||
Michel Herve Charles Mossessian |
a Chartered Architect |
Kensington |
Chartered Architects |
||||
Prof. Nachiappan Chockalingam |
an Engineer |
Wychwood Park, Weston, Crewe, Cheshire |
Engineers |
||||
Anne Elizabeth Ashworth |
a Publishing Apprentice Head |
Purley, Surrey |
Stationers & Newspaper Makers |
||||
Bushra Khanam Nasir, CBE DL |
an Educational Trust Chief Executive Officer |
Leytonstone |
Drapers |
||||
Simon John Wilkie |
a Tax Advisor |
Wargrave, Reading |
Apothecaries |
||||
Dr Catherine Lindsay Raines |
a Chief Executive Officer |
Maida Vale |
International Bankers |
||||
Cai George Thomas Mullins |
a Sales Manager |
Streatham |
Innholders |
||||
Nia Charlotte Van Der Pauw |
a Teacher |
Streatham |
Innholders |
||||
Andrew Miles Lambert |
a Chartered Engineer |
Headley Down, Hampshire |
Wheelwrights |
||||
Daniel James Curtis |
an Architectural Technologist |
Dullingham, Newmarket, Suffolk |
Constructors |
||||
Tom Herbert Hutley |
a Hackney Carriage Driver |
Braintree, Essex |
Hackney Carriage Drivers |
||||
Thomas Theodore Martin |
a Banker |
Histon, Cambridge |
International Bankers |
||||
Matthew Charles Cherrill |
a Regulatory Analyst |
Chatham, Kent |
International Bankers |
||||
Richard Paul Starr |
a Chartered Surveyor |
Hampstead |
Basketmakers |
||||
Julian Michael Agnew |
a Chief Investment Officer |
Stroud Green |
Chartered Surveyors |
||||
Her Honour Judge Sarah Belinda McLeod Munro, QC |
a Senior Circuit Judge |
Hampshire |
Ironmongers |
||||
David Robert Tudor |
a Chartered Surveyor |
Chipstead, Surrey |
Chartered Surveyors |
||||
Dr. Sorin-Ionut Balaban |
a Geo-Chemist |
Walthamstow |
Scientific Instrument Makers |
||||
Patricia Mary Keith Underwood Moynihan |
a Hat Designer, retired |
Kensington and Chelsea |
Gunmakers |
||||
Alan Nathan Freedman |
a Solicitor, retired |
Hendon |
Musicians |
||||
Richard Charles Tanner |
a Fund Manager |
Chippenham, Wiltshire |
Chartered Surveyors |
||||
Naureen Karim Shariff |
a Solicitor |
Finchley |
Solicitors |
||||
Rebecca Jane Worthington |
a Company Director |
Wargrave, Berkshire |
Chartered Surveyors |
||||
Rita William Bologna |
a Philanthropist, retired |
Kensington |
Information Technologists |
||||
Natalie Eve Howard |
a Fund Manager |
Wanstead |
Chartered Surveyors |
||||
Karina Mary Hay |
an Optometrist |
Oxted, Surrey |
Spectacle Makers |
||||
Royston Paul Fox |
a Stone Mason |
Brentwood, Essex |
Loriners |
||||
John David Macleod Griffiths |
a Management Consultant |
Tower Hamlets |
Haberdashers |
||||
Adam Graham Anthony |
a Business Owner |
Brancaster, Norfolk |
Gunmakers |
||||
Claire Miriam Donkin |
a Business Director |
Wigmore, Leominster, Herefordshire |
Fruiterers |
||||
Caroline Elizabeth Hulland |
a Produce Company Commercial Director |
Quatt, Bridgnorth, Shropshire |
Fruiterers |
||||
Stewart Mitchell |
an Actuary |
Felsted, Dunmow, Essex |
Actuaries |
||||
Anthony David Chambers |
a Property Developer |
Boreham, Essex |
Chartered Surveyors |
||||
Fiona Elizabeth Kermack |
a Sponsorship Director |
Sydenham, Oxfordshire |
Musicians |
||||
Roderick Robert Graham |
a Solicitor |
Lambeth |
Information Technologists |
||||
Alastair Robert James Ward-Booth |
a Trainee Solicitor |
Bishops Stortford, Hertfordshire |
Cutlers |
||||
Jorge Gertrudes |
a Hotel Group Operations Director |
Sway, Hampshire |
Innholders |
||||
Peter James Stevenson |
a Finance Officer, retired |
Oxford, Oxfordshire |
Weavers |
||||
Gautam Kakar |
an Actuary |
Eastleigh, Hampshire |
Actuaries |
||||
Mahesh Desai |
a Company Secretary |
Willesden |
Chartered Secretaries & Administrators |
||||
Matthew John Gantley |
a Chief Executive Officer |
Cheshire |
Scientific Instrument Makers |
||||
Simon Laborda Wigzell |
a Chartered Surveyor |
Windsor, Berkshire |
Chartered Surveyors |
||||
John Michael Redman |
a Marine Claims Agent, retired |
Platt, Sevenoaks, Kent |
Master Mariners |
||||
Neil McKillop |
a Gunsmith |
Chineham, Basingstoke, Hampshire |
Gunmakers |
||||
James Robert Hume |
a Charity Director |
Edinburgh, Midlothian |
Farmers |
||||
Russell Anthony Eckert |
a Sales Director |
Witham, St Hughs, Lincolnshire |
Environmental Cleaners |
||||
Iain Andrew Hambleton |
an Information Technology Professional |
Clapham |
Pattenmakers |
||||
Andrew Hooper |
a Sales Director |
Hornchurch, Essex |
Bakers |
||||
Andrew James Durham Wilkinson |
a Chartered Accountant |
Charlton Musgrave, Somerset |
Coachmakers & Coach Harness Makers |
||||
Nicholas Kiriakos Antonas |
a Lawyer |
Hackney |
Solicitors |
||||
Benedict James Olaf Ellefsen |
a Managing Director |
Stone Cross, Crowborough, East Sussex |
Distillers |
||||
Paul Christopher McStay |
a Naval Architect |
Pilley, Lymington, Hampshire |
Shipwrights |
||||
Sonja Marija Iris Sabogal |
a Journalist, retired |
Twickenham |
Glaziers |
||||
Victoria Tsung Tsin Liu |
a Financial Services Director |
Kensington and Chelsea |
International Bankers |
||||
Air Cdre, retired Peter John Grinsted, OBE |
a Royal Air Force Officer, retired |
Liphook, Hampshire |
Coachmakers & Coach Harness Makers |
||||
Lieutenant Commander Charles Richard Ellis |
a Shipping Operation Manager |
Raynes Park |
Shipwrights |
||||
Marianna Cherry |
a Company Director |
Croydon, Surrey |
Glaziers |
||||
Gregory Samuel Arkus |
a Banker |
Cricklewood |
International Bankers |
||||
Kerry Pullin |
a Spectacle Company Director |
St Peter Port, Guernsey |
Spectacle Makers |
||||
Alison Jane Wood |
an Underwriter |
Edenbridge, Kent |
Insurers |
||||
Michael Ordish |
a Civil Servant, retired |
Middlesex |
Information Technologists |
||||
Roy Edward Staniland |
a Sports Club Director |
Surbiton, Surrey |
Painter-Stainers |
||||
Dr Clive Edmund Hume Grattan |
a Medical Doctor |
Stockwell |
Basketmakers |
||||
John Desmond Kirwan Browne |
a Consulting Forensic Engineer |
Co. Wicklow, Ireland |
Loriners |
||||
Martin Patrick Griffiths |
a Surgeon |
Woodford Green, Essex |
Cutlers |
||||
James Richard Hiley-Jones |
a Hotelier |
Lymington, Hampshire |
Innholders |
||||
Charles Auston Rotheram |
a Ship Broker |
Wimbledon |
Shipwrights |
||||
Catherine Angela Hayward |
a Public Relations Company Director |
Hove, Brighton |
Pattenmakers |
||||
Charles Edwick Chamberlain |
a Chartered Surveyor |
Beaulieu, Hampshire |
Chartered Surveyors |
||||
John Arthur David Robinson |
a Corporate Real Estate Executive |
Tonbridge, Kent |
Plumbers |
||||
James William Turnbull |
a Musician |
Bromley |
Musicians |
||||
Colonel Benjamin James Cattermole, MBE |
an Army Officer |
Wiltshire |
Ironmongers |
||||
Jane Anne Steward |
a Fruit Business Owner |
Norwich, Norfolk |
Fruiterers |
||||
Hon. Ian Russell Macgregor |
a Freelance Musician |
Islington |
Musicians |
||||
Yasmin Waljee, OBE |
a Solicitor |
Winchmore Hill |
Wax Chandlers |
||||
Maureen Duncan |
a Head Teacher |
Woodford Green, Essex |
Educators |
||||
Graham Murdoch Duncan |
a Charity Chief Executive |
Woodford Green, Essex |
Educators |
||||
Robert John Myers |
an Operations Director |
Hempstead, Gillingham, Kent |
Insurers |
||||
Lloyd Arthur Richards |
an Actuary |
Islington |
Actuaries |
||||
Digpal Singh |
a Film Producer |
Dartford, Kent |
Marketors |
||||
EevaKristiina Tervo |
an Aviation Trainer |
Mougins, France |
Air Pilots |
||||
John Robert Saffell |
a Technical Director |
Cambridge, Cambridgeshire |
Scientific Instrument Makers |
||||
Elizabeth Anne Howlett Hall |
an Academic |
Cambridge, Cambridgeshire |
Scientific Instrument Makers |
||||
Daniel Eric Sibert |
an Architect |
Clapham |
Plaisterers |
||||
Kirsten Reynelle Burt |
a Marketing Consultant |
Weybridge, Surrey |
International Bankers |
||||
Stuart Robert Norris |
a Business Development Manager |
Gosport, Hampshire |
Security Professionals |
||||
Russell Gordon Franks |
a Computer Company Chief Executive |
Northwood |
Wheelwrights |
||||
Nicholas Scott Ridout |
a Chartered Architect |
Ealing |
Chartered Architects |
||||
Bryan Keith James |
a Sales Vice President |
Beech Grove, Tennessee, United States of America |
Gunmakers |
||||
Darragh O'Shea |
a Butcher |
Tullibardine, Auchterarder, Perthshire |
Butchers |
||||
Christopher Ellis Mair |
a Butchery Company Chief Executive Officer |
Twickenham, Middlesex |
Butchers |
||||
Lucien Lee Bowman |
a Communications Consultant |
Waldron, East Sussex |
Gunmakers |
||||
John Paul Marsden |
a Banker, retired |
Purley On Thames, Berkshire |
Woolmen |
||||
Marc Maitland Farror |
a Trustee |
Vale, Guernsey |
Woolmen |
||||
Robert Gordon Dicker |
a Commercial Pilot |
Jaspers Brush, New South Wales, Australia |
Air Pilots |
||||
Derek Joseph Mair |
a Spirits Producing Company Director |
Edinburgh, Scotland |
Distillers |
||||
John Eliot Axford |
an Auctioneer |
Salisbury, Wiltshire |
Arts Scholars |
||||
Chloe Webb |
a Marketing Manager |
Kent |
Marketors |
||||
Martin Lloyd Fry, QPM |
a Police Officer |
Northwood, Middlesex |
Security Professionals |
||||
Jose Augusto De Ochoa |
a Consultant |
Chelsea |
International Bankers |
||||
John David Kitchiner |
a Laundry Company Operations Director |
Shillington, Bedfordshire |
Launderers |
||||
Anil Sharad |
a Business Consultant |
Chigwell, Essex |
Bakers |
||||
Katherine Ann Coates |
a Solicitor |
Shamley Green, Surrey |
Insurers |
||||
Kimberley Rebecca Ann Foster-Powell |
an Underwriter |
Catford |
Insurers |
||||
Andrew Stuart Powers |
a Management Consultant |
Bexley, Kent |
Management Consultants |
||||
Desmond Thomas Taylor |
a Business Director |
Ringwood, Hampshire |
Coachmakers & Coach Harness Makers |
||||
Richard Brian Thomas |
a Chartered Accountant |
Ottery St Mary, Devon |
Chartered Accountants |
||||
Jonathan Chun Bong Li-Parrett |
a Building Pathologist |
Bromley, Kent |
Constructors |
||||
Gavin Hai Chung Li-Parrett |
a Business Development Manager |
Forest Hill |
Constructors |
||||
Rebecca Urang |
a Chartered Accountant |
Lewisham |
Chartered Accountants |
||||
Robin Raihan Ali |
a University Professor |
Dulwich |
Spectacle Makers |
||||
Justin Adair Sullivan |
a Chartered Surveyor |
Cheam, Surrey |
Chartered Surveyors |
||||
James Eaton Hankey |
a Security Manager |
Wallasey, Merseyside, Wirral |
Security Professionals |
||||
Esther Maria O'Callaghan, OBE |
a Company Founder |
Rotterdam, Netherlands |
Tin Plate Workers Alias Wire Workers |
||||
Richard Mark Anning |
an Accountant |
Andover, Hampshire |
Chartered Accountants |
||||
Frederick Edward James Carter |
a Company Director |
Kemsing, Sevenoaks, Kent |
Security Professionals |
||||
David William Francis Collett |
an Airline Pilot, retired |
Oxfordshire |
Air Pilots |
||||
William Anthony John Pitt |
a Solicitor |
Newham |
Armourers & Brasiers |
||||
Patrick Thomas Mario Byrne |
a Group Corporate Responsibility Head, retired |
Ashwell, Hertfordshire |
Stationers & Newspaper Makers |
||||
Dr Gregory Mark Spring |
an Auction Company Operational Director |
Sheffield, Yorkshire |
Stationers & Newspaper Makers |
||||
Peter John Hirst |
an Architect, retired |
Croydon |
Chartered Architects |
||||
Robert Ashley Meyricke Constant |
a Merchant Banker |
Chelsea |
Gunmakers |
||||
Philip John Taylor |
A Shoe Company Director |
Bamford, Derbyshire |
Pattenmakers |
||||
Calum James Forsyth |
a Manufacturing Company Director |
Somerset |
Builders Merchants |
||||
John Ryan Coe |
a Building Material Supplier |
Rothwell, Northamptonshire |
Builders Merchants |
||||
Paul Frank Pamment |
a General Manager |
Long Stratton, Norwich, Norfolk |
Builders Merchants |
||||
Stephen Bruce Rumley |
a Commercial Director |
Stevenage, Hertfordshire |
Plumbers |
||||
Henry Edward McCourt |
a Security Manager, retired |
Broadbridge Heath, Horsham, West Sussex |
Plumbers |
||||
Farran Bruce Harris |
an Estate Agent |
Enfield, Middlesex |
Blacksmiths |
||||
David Alan Meehan |
a Civil Engineer, retired |
Lyme Regis, Dorset |
Water Conservators |
||||
Anthea Jane Bamford |
a Solicitor |
Brent |
Solicitors |
||||
Dr Yan Tan |
a Project Manager |
Hornchurch, Essex |
Arbitrators |
||||
Georgia Sophie Hodgson |
an Executive Search Consultant |
Battersea |
Pewterers |
||||
James Fergus Campbell |
a Machinery Company Director |
Saltford, Bristol |
Butchers |
||||
Katherine Natasha Haenelt |
a Head of Trading |
Great Haywood, Stafford, Staffordshire |
Butchers |
||||
Ann Margaret Hullah |
an Education Consultant |
Lupton, Lancashire |
Woolmen |
||||
Peter John Morgan-Warren |
a Civil Servant |
Knowle, Solihull, West Midlands |
Spectacle Makers |
||||
Pieter Willem Vorster |
a Financial Analyst |
Chevening, Sevenoaks, Kent |
Tobacco Pipe Makers & Tobacco Blenders |
||||
Stephanie Marie Klebba |
a Consulting Vice President |
Camden |
Fruiterers |
||||
Luke Christopher Dixon |
a Solicitor |
Lewisham |
Solicitors |
||||
Rory Michael O'Brien |
a Consultant |
Woodford Green, Essex |
Poulters |
||||
Mark Andrew Peters |
a Solicitor, retired |
Chalfont St Giles, Buckinghamshire |
Coachmakers & Coach Harness Makers |
||||
Martha Grekos |
a Barrister |
Greenwich |
Chartered Architects |
||||
Rear Admiral Simon Michael Henley, MBE |
an Aerospace Engineer |
Penallt, Monmouth |
Coachmakers & Coach Harness Makers |
||||
Group Captain Nicholas John Knight, OBE |
a Royal Air Force Officer |
Winchfield, Hampshire |
Horners |
||||
Renato Compostella |
a Graphic Designer |
Switzerland |
Feltmakers |
||||
Stephen Harold Nelson |
an Airline Pilot, retired |
Springfield, South Australia, Australia |
Air Pilots |
||||
Minutes:
Mr Chamberlain presented the names of one hundred and fifty-two persons to be made free of this City, and it is Ordered that they be admitted into the Freedom of this City Accordingly, as follows:-
Name |
Occupation |
Address |
Company |
|
|||
an Accountant |
Newbury, Berkshire |
Bakers |
|||||
John Paul Ledwidge |
a Property Developer |
Ongar, Essex |
Chartered Surveyors |
||||
Nicholas Stephen Mackenzie |
a Brewing Company Chief Executive Officer |
Buckinghamshire |
Brewers |
||||
Laurence Robert Nicholson Thackwray |
a Civil Servant |
Catford |
Haberdashers |
||||
Lieutenant Colonel Lucy Elizabeth Moffatt Lamb |
an Army Doctor |
Wandsworth |
Barbers |
||||
Toby Fitch Lansdell |
an Accountant |
Dorrington, Shrewsbury, Shropshire |
Founders |
||||
Michel Herve Charles Mossessian |
a Chartered Architect |
Kensington |
Chartered Architects |
||||
Prof. Nachiappan Chockalingam |
an Engineer |
Wychwood Park, Weston, Crewe, Cheshire |
Engineers |
||||
Anne Elizabeth Ashworth |
a Publishing Apprentice Head |
Purley, Surrey |
Stationers & Newspaper Makers |
||||
Bushra Khanam Nasir, CBE DL |
an Educational Trust Chief Executive Officer |
Leytonstone |
Drapers |
||||
Simon John Wilkie |
a Tax Advisor |
Wargrave, Reading |
Apothecaries |
||||
Dr Catherine Lindsay Raines |
a Chief Executive Officer |
Maida Vale |
International Bankers |
||||
Cai George Thomas Mullins |
a Sales Manager |
Streatham |
Innholders |
||||
Nia Charlotte Van Der Pauw |
a Teacher |
Streatham |
Innholders |
||||
Andrew Miles Lambert |
a Chartered Engineer |
Headley Down, Hampshire |
Wheelwrights |
||||
Daniel James Curtis |
an Architectural Technologist |
Dullingham, Newmarket, Suffolk |
Constructors |
||||
Tom Herbert Hutley |
a Hackney Carriage Driver |
Braintree, Essex |
Hackney Carriage Drivers |
||||
Thomas Theodore Martin |
a Banker |
Histon, Cambridge |
International Bankers |
||||
Matthew Charles Cherrill |
a Regulatory Analyst |
Chatham, Kent |
International Bankers |
||||
Richard Paul Starr |
a Chartered Surveyor |
Hampstead |
Basketmakers |
||||
Julian Michael Agnew |
a Chief Investment Officer |
Stroud Green |
Chartered Surveyors |
||||
Her Honour Judge Sarah Belinda McLeod Munro, QC |
a Senior Circuit Judge |
Rowlands Castle, Hampshire |
Ironmongers |
||||
David Robert Tudor |
a Chartered Surveyor |
Chipstead, Surrey |
Chartered Surveyors |
||||
Dr. Sorin-Ionut Balaban |
a Geo-Chemist |
Walthamstow |
Scientific Instrument Makers |
||||
Patricia Mary Keith Underwood Moynihan |
a Hat Designer, retired |
Kensington and Chelsea |
Gunmakers |
||||
Alan Nathan Freedman |
a Solicitor, retired |
Hendon |
Musicians |
||||
Richard Charles Tanner |
a Fund Manager |
Chippenham, Wiltshire |
Chartered Surveyors |
||||
Naureen Karim Shariff |
a Solicitor |
Finchley |
Solicitors |
||||
Rebecca Jane Worthington |
a Company Director |
Wargrave, Berkshire |
Chartered Surveyors |
||||
Rita William Bologna |
a Philanthropist, retired |
Kensington |
Information Technologists |
||||
Natalie Eve Howard |
a Fund Manager |
Wanstead |
Chartered Surveyors |
||||
Karina Mary Hay |
an Optometrist |
Oxted, Surrey |
Spectacle Makers |
||||
Royston Paul Fox |
a Stone Mason |
Brentwood, Essex |
Loriners |
||||
John David Macleod Griffiths |
a Management Consultant |
Tower Hamlets |
Haberdashers |
||||
Adam Graham Anthony |
a Business Owner |
Brancaster, Norfolk |
Gunmakers |
||||
Claire Miriam Donkin |
a Business Director |
Wigmore, Leominster, Herefordshire |
Fruiterers |
||||
Caroline Elizabeth Hulland |
a Produce Company Commercial Director |
Quatt, Bridgnorth, Shropshire |
Fruiterers |
||||
Stewart Mitchell |
an Actuary |
Felsted, Dunmow, Essex |
Actuaries |
||||
Anthony David Chambers |
a Property Developer |
Boreham, Essex |
Chartered Surveyors |
||||
Fiona Elizabeth Kermack |
a Sponsorship Director |
Sydenham, Oxfordshire |
Musicians |
||||
Roderick Robert Graham |
a Solicitor |
Lambeth |
Information Technologists |
||||
Alastair Robert James Ward-Booth |
a Trainee Solicitor |
Bishops Stortford, Hertfordshire |
Cutlers |
||||
Jorge Gertrudes |
a Hotel Group Operations Director |
Sway, Hampshire |
Innholders |
||||
Peter James Stevenson |
a Finance Officer, retired |
Oxford, Oxfordshire |
Weavers |
||||
Gautam Kakar |
an Actuary |
Eastleigh, Hampshire |
Actuaries |
||||
Mahesh Desai |
a Company Secretary |
Willesden |
Chartered Secretaries & Administrators |
||||
Matthew John Gantley |
a Chief Executive Officer |
Cheshire |
Scientific Instrument Makers |
||||
Simon Laborda Wigzell |
a Chartered Surveyor |
Windsor, Berkshire |
Chartered Surveyors |
||||
John Michael Redman |
a Marine Claims Agent, retired |
Platt, Sevenoaks, Kent |
Master Mariners |
||||
Neil McKillop |
a Gunsmith |
Chineham, Basingstoke, Hampshire |
Gunmakers |
||||
James Robert Hume |
a Charity Director |
Edinburgh, Midlothian |
Farmers |
||||
Russell Anthony Eckert |
a Sales Director |
Witham, St Hughs, Lincolnshire |
Environmental Cleaners |
||||
Iain Andrew Hambleton |
an Information Technology Professional |
Clapham |
Pattenmakers |
||||
Andrew Hooper |
a Sales Director |
Hornchurch, Essex |
Bakers |
||||
Andrew James Durham Wilkinson |
a Chartered Accountant |
Charlton Musgrave, Somerset |
Coachmakers & Coach Harness Makers |
||||
Nicholas Kiriakos Antonas |
a Lawyer |
Hackney |
Solicitors |
||||
Benedict James Olaf Ellefsen |
a Managing Director |
Stone Cross, Crowborough, East Sussex |
Distillers |
||||
Paul Christopher McStay |
a Naval Architect |
Pilley, Lymington, Hampshire |
Shipwrights |
||||
Sonja Marija Iris Sabogal |
a Journalist, retired |
Twickenham |
Glaziers |
||||
Victoria Tsung Tsin Liu |
a Financial Services Director |
Kensington and Chelsea |
International Bankers |
||||
Air Cdre, retired Peter John Grinsted, OBE |
a Royal Air Force Officer, retired |
Liphook, Hampshire |
Coachmakers & Coach Harness Makers |
||||
Lieutenant Commander Charles Richard Ellis |
a Shipping Operation Manager |
Raynes Park |
Shipwrights |
||||
Marianna Cherry |
a Company Director |
Croydon, Surrey |
Glaziers |
||||
Gregory Samuel Arkus |
a Banker |
Cricklewood |
International Bankers |
||||
Kerry Pullin |
a Spectacle Company Director |
St Peter Port, Guernsey |
Spectacle Makers |
||||
Alison Jane Wood |
an Underwriter |
Edenbridge, Kent |
Insurers |
||||
Michael Ordish |
a Civil Servant, retired |
Middlesex |
Information Technologists |
||||
Roy Edward Staniland |
a Sports Club Director |
Surbiton, Surrey |
Painter-Stainers |
||||
Dr Clive Edmund Hume Grattan |
a Medical Doctor |
Stockwell |
Basketmakers |
||||
John Desmond Kirwan Browne |
a Consulting Forensic Engineer |
Co. Wicklow, Ireland |
Loriners |
||||
Martin Patrick Griffiths |
a Surgeon |
Woodford Green, Essex |
Cutlers |
||||
James Richard Hiley-Jones |
a Hotelier |
Lymington, Hampshire |
Innholders |
||||
Charles Auston Rotheram |
a Ship Broker |
Wimbledon |
Shipwrights |
||||
Catherine Angela Hayward |
a Public Relations Company Director |
Hove, Brighton |
Pattenmakers |
||||
Charles Edwick Chamberlain |
a Chartered Surveyor |
Beaulieu, Hampshire |
Chartered Surveyors |
||||
John Arthur David Robinson |
a Corporate Real Estate Executive |
Tonbridge, Kent |
Plumbers |
||||
James William Turnbull |
a Musician |
Bromley |
Musicians |
||||
Colonel Benjamin James Cattermole, MBE |
an Army Officer |
Wiltshire |
Ironmongers |
||||
Jane Anne Steward |
a Fruit Business Owner |
Norwich, Norfolk |
Fruiterers |
||||
Hon. Ian Russell Macgregor |
a Freelance Musician |
Islington |
Musicians |
||||
Yasmin Waljee, OBE |
a Solicitor |
Winchmore Hill |
Wax Chandlers |
||||
Maureen Duncan |
a Head Teacher |
Woodford Green, Essex |
Educators |
||||
Graham Murdoch Duncan |
a Charity Chief Executive |
Woodford Green, Essex |
Educators |
||||
Robert John Myers |
an Operations Director |
Hempstead, Gillingham, Kent |
Insurers |
||||
Lloyd Arthur Richards |
an Actuary |
Islington |
Actuaries |
||||
Digpal Singh |
a Film Producer |
Dartford, Kent |
Marketors |
||||
EevaKristiina Tervo |
an Aviation Trainer |
Mougins, France |
Air Pilots |
||||
John Robert Saffell |
a Technical Director |
Cambridge, Cambridgeshire |
Scientific Instrument Makers |
||||
Elizabeth Anne Howlett Hall |
an Academic |
Cambridge, Cambridgeshire |
Scientific Instrument Makers |
||||
Daniel Eric Sibert |
an Architect |
Clapham |
Plaisterers |
||||
Kirsten Reynelle Burt |
a Marketing Consultant |
Weybridge, Surrey |
International Bankers |
||||
Stuart Robert Norris |
a Business Development Manager |
Gosport, Hampshire |
Security Professionals |
||||
Russell Gordon Franks |
a Computer Company Chief Executive |
Northwood |
Wheelwrights |
||||
Nicholas Scott Ridout |
a Chartered Architect |
Ealing |
Chartered Architects |
||||
Bryan Keith James |
a Sales Vice President |
Beech Grove, Tennessee, United States of America |
Gunmakers |
||||
Darragh O'Shea |
a Butcher |
Tullibardine, Auchterarder, Perthshire |
Butchers |
||||
Christopher Ellis Mair |
a Butchery Company Chief Executive Officer |
Twickenham, Middlesex |
Butchers |
||||
Lucien Lee Bowman |
a Communications Consultant |
Waldron, East Sussex |
Gunmakers |
||||
John Paul Marsden |
a Banker, retired |
Purley On Thames, Berkshire |
Woolmen |
||||
Marc Maitland Farror |
a Trustee |
Vale, Guernsey |
Woolmen |
||||
Robert Gordon Dicker |
a Commercial Pilot |
Jaspers Brush, New South Wales, Australia |
Air Pilots |
||||
Derek Joseph Mair |
a Spirits Producing Company Director |
Edinburgh, Scotland |
Distillers |
||||
John Eliot Axford |
an Auctioneer |
Salisbury, Wiltshire |
Arts Scholars |
||||
Chloe Webb |
a Marketing Manager |
Kent |
Marketors |
||||
Martin Lloyd Fry, QPM |
a Police Officer |
Northwood, Middlesex |
Security Professionals |
||||
Jose Augusto De Ochoa |
a Consultant |
Chelsea |
International Bankers |
||||
John David Kitchiner |
a Laundry Company Operations Director |
Shillington, Bedfordshire |
Launderers |
||||
Anil Sharad |
a Business Consultant |
Chigwell, Essex |
Bakers |
||||
Katherine Ann Coates |
a Solicitor |
Shamley Green, Surrey |
Insurers |
||||
Kimberley Rebecca Ann Foster-Powell |
an Underwriter |
Catford |
Insurers |
||||
Andrew Stuart Powers |
a Management Consultant |
Bexley, Kent |
Management Consultants |
||||
Desmond Thomas Taylor |
a Business Director |
Ringwood, Hampshire |
Coachmakers & Coach Harness Makers |
||||
Richard Brian Thomas |
a Chartered Accountant |
Ottery St Mary, Devon |
Chartered Accountants |
||||
Jonathan Chun Bong Li-Parrett |
a Building Pathologist |
Bromley, Kent |
Constructors |
||||
Gavin Hai Chung Li-Parrett |
a Business Development Manager |
Forest Hill |
Constructors |
||||
Rebecca Urang |
a Chartered Accountant |
Lewisham |
Chartered Accountants |
||||
Robin Raihan Ali |
a University Professor |
Dulwich |
Spectacle Makers |
||||
Justin Adair Sullivan |
a Chartered Surveyor |
Cheam, Surrey |
Chartered Surveyors |
||||
James Eaton Hankey |
a Security Manager |
Wallasey, Merseyside, Wirral |
Security Professionals |
||||
Esther Maria O'Callaghan, OBE |
a Company Founder |
Rotterdam, Netherlands |
Tin Plate Workers Alias Wire Workers |
||||
Richard Mark Anning |
an Accountant |
Andover, Hampshire |
Chartered Accountants |
||||
Frederick Edward James Carter |
a Company Director |
Kemsing, Sevenoaks, Kent |
Security Professionals |
||||
David William Francis Collett |
an Airline Pilot, retired |
Oxfordshire |
Air Pilots |
||||
William Anthony John Pitt |
a Solicitor |
Newham |
Armourers & Brasiers |
||||
Patrick Thomas Mario Byrne |
a Group Corporate Responsibility Head, retired |
Ashwell, Hertfordshire |
Stationers & Newspaper Makers |
||||
Dr Gregory Mark Spring |
an Auction Company Operational Director |
Sheffield, Yorkshire |
Stationers & Newspaper Makers |
||||
Peter John Hirst |
an Architect, retired |
Croydon |
Chartered Architects |
||||
Robert Ashley Meyricke Constant |
a Merchant Banker |
Chelsea |
Gunmakers |
||||
Philip John Taylor |
a Shoe Company Director |
Bamford, Derbyshire |
Pattenmakers |
||||
Calum James Forsyth |
a Manufacturing Company Director |
Somerset |
Builders Merchants |
||||
John Ryan Coe |
a Building Material Supplier |
Rothwell, Northamptonshire |
Builders Merchants |
||||
Paul Frank Pamment |
a General Manager |
Long Stratton, Norwich, Norfolk |
Builders Merchants |
||||
Stephen Bruce Rumley |
a Commercial Director |
Stevenage, Hertfordshire |
Plumbers |
||||
Henry Edward McCourt |
a Security Manager, retired |
Broadbridge Heath, Horsham, West Sussex |
Plumbers |
||||
Farran Bruce Harris |
an Estate Agent |
Enfield, Middlesex |
Blacksmiths |
||||
David Alan Meehan |
a Civil Engineer, retired |
Lyme Regis, Dorset |
Water Conservators |
||||
Anthea Jane Bamford |
a Solicitor |
Brent |
Solicitors |
||||
Dr Yan Tan |
a Project Manager |
Hornchurch, Essex |
Arbitrators |
||||
Georgia Sophie Hodgson |
an Executive Search Consultant |
Battersea |
Pewterers |
||||
James Fergus Campbell |
a Machinery Company Director |
Saltford, Bristol |
Butchers |
||||
Katherine Natasha Haenelt |
a Head of Trading |
Great Haywood, Stafford, Staffordshire |
Butchers |
||||
Ann Margaret Hullah |
an Education Consultant |
Lupton, Lancashire |
Woolmen |
||||
Peter John Morgan-Warren |
a Civil Servant |
Knowle, Solihull, West Midlands |
Spectacle Makers |
||||
Pieter Willem Vorster |
a Financial Analyst |
Chevening, Sevenoaks, Kent |
Tobacco Pipe Makers & Tobacco Blenders |
||||
Stephanie Marie Klebba |
a Consulting Vice President |
Camden |
Fruiterers |
||||
Luke Christopher Dixon |
a Solicitor |
Lewisham |
Solicitors |
||||
Rory Michael O'Brien |
a Consultant |
Woodford Green, Essex |
Poulters |
||||
Mark Andrew Peters |
a Solicitor, retired |
Chalfont St Giles, Buckinghamshire |
Coachmakers & Coach Harness Makers |
||||
Martha Grekos |
a Barrister |
Greenwich |
Chartered Architects |
||||
Rear Admiral Simon Michael Henley, MBE |
an Aerospace Engineer |
Penallt, Monmouth |
Coachmakers & Coach Harness Makers |
||||
Group Captain Nicholas John Knight, OBE |
a Royal Air Force Officer |
Winchfield, Hampshire |
Horners |
||||
Renato Compostella |
a Graphic Designer |
Switzerland |
Feltmakers |
||||
Stephen Harold Nelson |
an Airline Pilot, retired |
Springfield, South Australia, Australia |
Air Pilots |
||||