Agenda and draft minutes

Venue: Aldermen's Court Room, Mezzanine Floor, West Wing, Guildhall

Contact: Lorraine Brook
tel. no.: 020 7332 1409  Email: lorraine.brook@cityoflondon.gov.uk

Items
No. Item

1.

Question - That the minutes of the last meeting are correctly recorded? pdf icon PDF 163 KB

Minutes:

2.

The Chamberlain's List of Applicants for Freedom of the City:-

Name

Occupation

Address

Company

 

His Honour Peter Charles Benson

a Circuit Judge, retired

Ilkley, Yorkshire

Woolmen

Steven Bing

a Close Protection Officer

Ickenham, Middlesex

Security Professionals

Nicholas George Peter Bird

a Corporate Security Officer

Cricklewood

Air Pilots

Sarah Joanna Bissett Scott

a Regeneration Consultant

Aston End, Hertfordshire

Chartered Architects

Andrew Hadyn Bloom

a Corporate Pilot

Salisbury, Wiltshire

Air Pilots

Paul Matthew Boon

an Investment Director

Wapping

Fuellers

Mark William Bridger

an Information Technology Vice President

Ampfield, Hampshire

Information Technologists

Sir Aubrey Thomas Brocklebank

an Entrepreneur

Stannick, Northamptonshire

Coachmakers & Coach Harness Makers

Richard Burn

a Solicitor

Bedford, Bedfordshire

Basketmakers

Victoria Jane Coleman

a Saddlery Company Director

Cannock, Staffordshire

Saddlers

Terrence George Collier

a Bridge Equipment Company Director

Soham, Cambridgeshire

Makers of Playing Cards

Joseph Andrew Dainty

an Insurance Director

Sawbridgeworth, Hertfordshire

Insurers

Daniel Jon Dalton

a Surveyor

Putney

Glaziers

Stephen Barrie Davies

a Meat Company Director

Bexleyheath, Kent

Butchers

Clive Robert Emson

an Auctioneer

Ashford, Kent

Fruiterers

Barbara Joan Feather

a Clerk in Holy Orders, retired

Truro, Cornwall

Glass Sellers

Gregory Fenner

a Security Officer

Great Dunmow, Essex

Security Professionals

Poppy Henrietta Fox

an Investment Manager

Battersea

Basketmakers

Rita Maria Greenwood

a Legal Counsel

Weybridge, Surrey

Distillers

John Dylan Havhesp Gwyer-Roberts

a University Lecturer

Cardiff, Wales

Musicians

Martin John Harris

an Airline Captain, retired

Sai Kung, Hong Kong, Sar, China

Air Pilots

Timothy Mark Armstrong Hewens

a Solicitor

Walton-on-Thames, Surrey

Butchers

Dr Lloyd James Peter Kilford

a Mathematician

Cheltenham, Gloucestershire

Information Technologists

Commodore Duncan Lawrence Lamb

a Royal Fleet Auxiliary Officer

Clackmannan, Clackmannanshire, Scotland

Master Mariners

Peter Anthony Lane

a Chartered Tax Adviser

Crawley Down, West Sussex

Tax Advisers

Catherine Liversidge

an Author and School Gardening Educator

Bethnal Green

Bakers

Gregory Lugisani

a Financial Services Partner

Chelsea

Actuaries

Charles Louis Colin Manchester

a Chief Executive Officer, Insurance

Chalfont St Giles, Buckinghamshire

 ...  view the full agenda text for item 2.

Minutes:

3.

Application of the following to be recorded as a Freeman of the City, in the Company Named:-

Name                                             Company

Gregory Alfred Lawrence              Butchers

 ...  view the full agenda text for item 3.

Minutes:

4.

Reports - General Purposes Committee of Aldermen:-

Minutes: