Meeting attendance

Thursday, 14th October, 2021 1.45 pm, Policy and Resources Committee

Venue:   Committee Rooms, 2nd Floor, West Wing, Guildhall

Contact:    Gregory Moore
tel. no.: 020 7332 1399
Email: gregory.moore@cityoflondon.gov.uk
 

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance Attendance comment
Catherine McGuinness, Deputy Chair Present
Christopher Michael Hayward Deputy Chairman Present
Keith David Forbes Bottomley, Deputy Vice-Chairman Present
Tom Sleigh, Deputy Vice-Chair Apologies
Rehana Banu Ameer Committee Member Apologies
Nicholas Michael Bensted-Smith Ex-Officio Member Absent
Tijs Broeke Committee Member Apologies
Karina Dostalova Committee Member Apologies
Anne Helen Fairweather Committee Member Apologies
Marianne Bernadette Fredericks Committee Member Present
Tracey Graham Ex-Officio Member Present
Timothy Russell Hailes (Alderman) Committee Member Apologies
Caroline Wilma Haines Committee Member Present
Wendy Hyde, Deputy Ex-Officio Member Present
Jamie Ingham Clark, Deputy Committee Member Present
Shravan Jashvantrai Joshi Committee Member Apologies
Edward Lord, Deputy Committee Member Present
Vincent Thomas Keaveny (Alderman) Committee Member Apologies
Ian David Luder (Alderman) Committee Member Present
Jeremy Mayhew Committee Member Present
Andrew Stratton McMurtrie Committee Member Present
Wendy Mead Committee Member Apologies
Andrien Gereith Dominic Meyers, Deputy Committee Member Apologies
Brian Desmond Francis Mooney, Deputy Ex-Officio Member Present
Alastair Michael Moss, Deputy Ex-Officio Member Absent
The Rt Hon. The Lord Mayor, Alderman William Anthony Bowater Russell Ex-Officio Member Apologies
Ruby Sayed Ex-Officio Member Apologies
The Rt Hon the Baroness Patricia Scotland of Asthal, QC (Alderman) Ex-Officio Member Absent
Sir Michael Snyder Committee Member Apologies
James Michael Douglas Thomson, Deputy Ex-Officio Member Present
Mark Raymond Peter Henry Delano Wheatley Committee Member Apologies
Philip Woodhouse, Deputy Committee Member Present
Sir David Hugh Wootton (Alderman) Committee Member Present
Ann Holmes Guest In attendance
John Barradell Officer In attendance
Michael Cogher Officer In attendance
Paul Double Officer In attendance
Paul Wilkinson Officer In attendance
Caroline Al-Beyerty Officer In attendance
Damian Nussbaum Officer In attendance
Bob Roberts Officer In attendance
Peter Lisley Officer Expected
Angela Roach Officer In attendance
Nigel Lefton Officer Expected
Kate Smith Officer Expected
Simon Latham Council Staff Expected
Helen Martins Council Staff Expected
Luke Hollander Council Staff Expected
Gregory Moore Clerk In attendance
Fiona Hoban Officer Expected
Oliver Sells QC Guest In attendance
Nerissa Allen Council Staff Expected
Randall Keith Anderson Guest In attendance
John Douglas Chapman Guest In attendance
Helen Lesley Fentimen Guest In attendance
Graeme Harrower Guest In attendance
Simon McGinn Officer In attendance
Giles French Officer In attendance
Simi Shah Officer In attendance
Chrissie Morgan Officer In attendance
Aaron Downey Officer In attendance
Douglas Trainer Officer In attendance
Will Norman Officer In attendance
Charlotte Gordon Officer In attendance
Mark Gettleson Officer In attendance
Christopher Rumbles Secretary In attendance