Meeting attendance

Tuesday, 10th June, 2014 11.00 am, Planning and Transportation Committee

Venue:   Livery Hall

Contact:    Katie Odling
tel. no.: 020 7332 3414
Email: katie.odling@cityoflondon.gov.uk
 

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance
Michael Welbank, Deputy MBE Chairman Present
Oliver Arthur Wynlayne Lodge TD BSc Deputy Chairman Present
Randall Keith Anderson Committee Member Present
Kenneth Edwin Ayers MBE, Deputy Committee Member Present
Alex Bain-Stewart MSc JP Committee Member Apologies
David John Bradshaw Committee Member Apologies
John Douglas Chapman, Deputy Committee Member Present
Dennis Cotgrove BA Committee Member Present
The Revd Dr Martin Raymond Dudley Committee Member Present
Peter Gerard Dunphy Committee Member Apologies
Emma Edhem Committee Member Apologies
Peter Estlin (Alderman) Committee Member Present
Sophie Anne Fernandes Committee Member Present
Marianne Bernadette Fredericks Committee Member Present
William Barrie Fraser OBE Deputy Committee Member Present
George Marr Flemington Gillon Committee Member Present
Brian Nicholas Harris Committee Member Apologies
Christopher Michael Hayward Committee Member Present
Gregory Percy Jones QC Committee Member Present
Henry Llewellyn Michael Jones Deputy Committee Member Present
Stanley Keith Knowles MBE Deputy Committee Member Apologies
Professor Michael Raymond Mainelli FCCA FCSI FBCS (Alderman) Committee Member Present
Paul Nicholas Martinelli Committee Member Present
Brian Desmond Francis Mooney MA Committee Member Apologies
Alastair Michael Moss, Deputy Committee Member Apologies
Sylvia Doreen Moys Committee Member Present
Graham David Packham Committee Member Present
James Henry George Pollard, Deputy Committee Member Present
Neil Graham Morgan Redcliffe (Alderman) Committee Member Present
Matthew Richardson (Alderman) Committee Member Apologies
Tom Sleigh Committee Member Present
Graeme Martyn Smith Committee Member Present
Angela Mary Starling Committee Member Present
Patrick Thomas Streeter Committee Member Present
James Michael Douglas Thomson Deputy Committee Member Present
Katie Odling Officer In attendance
Philip Everett Officer In attendance
Annie Hampson Officer In attendance
Paul Beckett Officer In attendance
David Stothard Officer In attendance
Peter Young Officer In attendance
Paul Monaghan Officer Expected
Iain Simmons Officer Expected
Martin Rodman Officer Expected
Alison Hurley Officer In attendance
Alan Rickwood Officer In attendance
Alexander Williams Officer In attendance
COL - Events Council Staff Expected