Skip to content

Tuesday, 30th April, 2019 10.00 am, Planning and Transportation Committee

Venue:   Livery Hall - Guildhall

Contact:    Gemma Stokley
tel. no.: 020 7332 3414
Email: gemma.stokley@cityoflondon.gov.uk
 

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance
Gideon Stothard Officer Expected
Zahur Khan Officer In attendance
Alison Bunn Council Staff In attendance
Leah Coburn Officer Expected
Gillian Howard Officer Expected
Munsur Ali Committee Member Apologies
Rehana Banu Ameer Committee Member Present
Randall Keith Anderson Committee Member Present
Peter Gordon Bennett Committee Member Present
Mark Bostock Committee Member Present
Keith David Forbes Bottomley, Deputy Committee Member Present
Henry Nicholas Almroth Colthurst Committee Member Present
Karina Dostalova Committee Member Present
Peter Gerard Dunphy Committee Member Absent
Emma Edhem (Alderman) Committee Member Present
Sophie Anne Fernandes Committee Member Apologies
Marianne Bernadette Fredericks Committee Member Present
Prem Goyal OBE JP (Alderman) Committee Member Present
Graeme Harrower Committee Member Apologies
Christopher Michael Hayward Committee Member Present
Christopher Hill Committee Member Present
Jamie Ingham Clark, Deputy Committee Member Present
Robert Charles Hughes-Penney (Alderman) Committee Member Present
Shravan Jashvantrai Joshi Committee Member Present
Oliver Arthur Wynlayne Lodge, TD, BSc Committee Member Apologies
Natasha Maria Cabrera Lloyd-Owen Committee Member Present
Andrew Paul Mayer Committee Member Present
Brian Desmond Francis Mooney, MA, Deputy Committee Member Present
Alastair Michael Moss, Deputy Committee Member Present
Sylvia Doreen Moys, MBE Committee Member Present
Barbara Patricia Newman, CBE Committee Member Present
Graham Packham Committee Member Present
Susan Jane Pearson Committee Member Present
Judith Pleasance Committee Member Present
James Henry George Pollard, Deputy Committee Member Present
James de Sausmarez Committee Member Present
Oliver Sells QC Committee Member Present
William Upton, QC Committee Member Present
Sir David Hugh Wootton (Alderman) Committee Member Present
Angela Roach Officer In attendance
David Horkan Council Staff In attendance
Simon Owen Officer Expected
Deborah Cluett Officer In attendance
Alison Hurley Officer Expected
Carolyn Dwyer Officer In attendance
Annie Hampson Officer In attendance
Paul Beckett Officer Expected
Paul Monaghan Officer In attendance
Ian Hughes Officer Expected
Iain Simmons Officer Expected
Tom Leathart Officer Expected
Bhakti Depala Officer Expected
Peter Young Officer Expected
Alan Rickwood Officer Expected
Alexander Williams Officer Expected
COL - Events Council Staff Expected
Peter Kane Officer Expected
Bob Roberts Officer Expected
Gemma Stokley Officer In attendance
Elisabeth Hannah Officer In attendance
Bruce McVean Public In attendance
Rachel Pye Public In attendance
Gordon Roy Officer In attendance

 


Back to top of page