Meeting attendance

Tuesday, 1st October, 2019 10.00 am, Planning and Transportation Committee

Venue:   Livery Hall - Guildhall

Contact:    Gemma Stokley
tel. no.: 020 7332 3414
Email: gemma.stokley@cityoflondon.gov.uk
 

Meeting attendance
Attendee Role Attendance
Sue Bacon Officer Expected
Tony Newman Officer Expected
Kristian Turner Officer Expected
Neel Devlia Officer Expected
Catherine Linford Council Staff Expected
Kieran Mackay Council Staff Expected
Matt Ball Council Staff Expected
Julie Smith Council Staff Expected
Elisabeth Hannah Council Staff Expected
Gordon Roy Officer Expected
Gideon Stothard Officer In attendance
Zahur Khan Officer In attendance
Alison Bunn Council Staff In attendance
Leah Coburn Officer Expected
Gillian Howard Officer Expected
Alastair Michael Moss, Deputy Chairman Present
Christopher Michael Hayward Deputy Chairman Apologies
Munsur Ali Committee Member Present
Rehana Banu Ameer Committee Member Present
Randall Keith Anderson Committee Member Present
Peter Gordon Bennett Committee Member Present
Mark Bostock Committee Member Present
Keith David Forbes Bottomley, Deputy Committee Member Absent
Henry Nicholas Almroth Colthurst Committee Member Apologies
Peter Gerard Dunphy Committee Member Present
Emma Edhem (Alderman) Committee Member Present
John Ernest Edwards Committee Member Present
Sophie Anne Fernandes Committee Member Absent
Marianne Bernadette Fredericks Committee Member Present
Prem Goyal (Alderman) Committee Member Present
Tracey Graham Committee Member Absent
Graeme Harrower Committee Member Present
Christopher Hill Committee Member Present
Robert Charles Hughes-Penney (Alderman) Committee Member Present
Jamie Ingham Clark, Deputy Committee Member Present
Shravan Jashvantrai Joshi Committee Member Present
Oliver Arthur Wynlayne Lodge Committee Member Present
Natasha Maria Cabrera Lloyd-Owen Committee Member Present
Andrew Paul Mayer Committee Member Present
Brian Desmond Francis Mooney, Deputy Committee Member Present
Sylvia Doreen Moys Committee Member Present
Barbara Patricia Newman Committee Member Present
Graham Packham Committee Member Present
Susan Jane Pearson Committee Member Present
Judith Pleasance Committee Member Present
James Henry George Pollard, Deputy Committee Member Present
James de Sausmarez Committee Member Apologies
Oliver Sells QC Committee Member Present
William Upton QC Committee Member Present
Sir David Hugh Wootton (Alderman) Committee Member Present
Angela Roach Officer Expected
David Horkan Officer In attendance
Simon Owen Officer Expected
Deborah Cluett Officer In attendance
Alison Hurley Officer Expected
Carolyn Dwyer Officer In attendance
Annie Hampson Officer In attendance
Paul Beckett Officer Expected
Paul Monaghan Officer In attendance
Ian Hughes Officer Expected
Tom Leathart Officer Expected
Bhakti Depala Officer Expected
Peter Young Officer Expected
Alan Rickwood Officer Expected
Alexander Williams Officer Expected
COL - Events Council Staff Expected
Peter Kane Officer Expected
Bob Roberts Officer Expected
Gemma Stokley Officer In attendance
Mark Lowman Officer In attendance
Bruce McVean Public In attendance
Rachel Pye Public In attendance
Gwyn Richards Public In attendance